Sébra Open 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Paderborn, Germany
Venue

Welcome Hotel Paderborn

Address
Fürstenweg 13, 33102 Paderborn
Details

Room "König Ludwig"

Website
Sébra Open 2015 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact
sauroux@worldcubeassociation.org, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Entrance fee: 10 € per day with pre-payment, 15 € per day with on-site payment. The registration is limited to 40 competitors.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.35 10.22 Germany 9.659.8811.1311.209.35
2 Henri Gerber 8.80 10.40 Germany 10.118.8010.8210.3110.79
3 Simon Kalhofer 10.07 11.48 Germany 11.3711.5613.8511.5110.07
4 Wilhelm Kilders 10.14 11.76 Germany 10.1410.4013.4611.4114.89
5 Jan Bentlage 11.38 12.20 Germany 12.4111.3813.3111.5412.65
6 Carsten Matheus 10.14 12.80 Germany 13.6010.1412.2014.4712.59
7 Max Hahnbück 11.07 12.92 Germany 11.0712.6212.0914.3914.04
8 Marcel Peters 11.43 13.92 Germany 14.4813.2913.9814.4911.43
9 Sébastien Auroux 12.67 14.09 Germany 12.7316.7112.8417.2712.67
10 Andreas Pohl 10.46 15.19 Germany 11.71DNF10.4618.3415.53
11 Ben Gerber 14.32 15.80 Germany 18.5614.3216.9614.9215.52
12 Constantin Lüske 14.63 16.39 Germany 15.5218.7520.0514.9014.63
13 Gregor Billing 15.36 17.46 Germany 16.8118.7816.8015.3618.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 8.91 9.96 Germany 9.2010.3210.378.9110.64
2 Emanuel Rheinert 8.33 10.27 Germany 9.9712.268.3311.069.77
3 Simon Kalhofer 11.22 11.88 Germany 11.6412.4112.0211.2211.97
4 Wilhelm Kilders 10.68 12.05 Germany 10.6811.8312.26DNF12.06
5 Jan Bentlage 10.28 12.25 Germany 11.9613.0812.1110.2812.68
6 Carsten Matheus 10.88 12.36 Germany 11.6715.1711.2314.1910.88
7 Andreas Pohl 11.61 12.96 Germany 13.9312.3011.6113.5013.08
8 Max Hahnbück 12.56 14.07 Germany 13.6315.1212.5618.6013.45
9 Sébastien Auroux 11.92 14.30 Germany 17.7314.9311.9213.1014.87
10 Gregor Billing 14.02 14.49 Germany 14.0214.0415.2414.7914.63
11 Ben Gerber 12.63 14.80 Germany 12.6315.4414.4914.4815.94
12 Jens Diewald 13.69 15.27 Germany 15.1415.1313.6916.1715.54
13 Marcel Peters 8.59 15.38 Germany 16.5316.058.5915.1914.91
14 Constantin Lüske 14.72 15.84 Germany 29.4717.8314.9614.7414.72
15 Laura Ohrndorf 14.20 16.07 Germany 15.6315.4617.1318.4614.20
16 Christine Brychcy 14.13 17.97 Germany 18.9216.5423.4714.1318.46
17 Alexandros Efremidis 14.35 18.69 Greece 17.8119.1119.1619.2114.35
18 Fin Thiessen 15.35 19.02 Germany 18.8122.55DNF15.3515.70

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8.97 9.73 Germany 9.6612.2810.389.158.97
2 Henri Gerber 9.27 9.89 Germany 10.2213.239.539.939.27
3 Simon Kalhofer 10.82 12.03 Germany 12.72DNF11.6310.8211.73
4 Wilhelm Kilders 10.20 12.16 Germany 12.2114.1413.5410.2010.72
5 Jan Bentlage 11.32 12.26 Germany 13.7312.0011.3212.8911.88
6 Andreas Pohl 11.12 13.16 Germany 12.9613.8311.1213.6412.88
7 Carsten Matheus 12.16 14.04 Germany 12.1615.2312.7314.6114.77
8 Jens Diewald 11.71 14.09 Germany 14.1014.6911.7113.4816.73
9 Marcel Peters 12.55 14.16 Germany 16.7213.5913.5115.3712.55
10 Gregor Billing 12.60 14.17 Germany 13.2814.8612.6014.3616.17
11 Sébastien Auroux 12.25 14.41 Germany 13.3316.9615.6712.2514.24
12 Ben Gerber 13.71 14.43 Germany 13.7716.6715.0014.5313.71
13 Max Hahnbück 13.02 14.52 Germany 15.1713.0214.8416.4313.54
14 Constantin Lüske 14.24 14.97 Germany 15.2314.9914.6814.2416.23
15 Alexandros Efremidis 15.41 16.93 Greece 18.8315.41DNF15.5216.43
16 Laura Ohrndorf 14.66 16.96 Germany 26.4416.0516.9814.6617.85
17 Christine Brychcy 16.56 17.83 Germany 17.4120.2517.7218.3516.56
18 Fin Thiessen 14.32 19.27 Germany 21.1823.4914.3218.5918.04
19 Michael Kristel 16.55 19.93 Germany 23.6216.5520.0720.7718.95
20 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.70 20.74 Germany 19.0918.5715.7024.5728.49
21 Jan Riisgaard 18.37 21.27 Germany DNF19.5421.8722.3918.37
22 Raffael Ort 14.96 21.67 Germany 33.1114.9622.6922.7019.61
23 Markus Pirzer 27.88 29.46 Germany 48.7731.5228.8328.0227.88
24 Heike Zbierski 30.59 36.13 Germany 34.3242.8936.3430.5937.74
25 Kim Kattelans 32.99 39.27 Germany 40.6341.4242.5835.7632.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2.11 2.88 Germany 2.113.002.793.672.86
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.66 3.11 Germany 2.814.292.662.843.68
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2.63 3.76 Germany 4.113.842.633.346.20
4 Max Hahnbück 3.07 4.00 Germany 5.123.714.183.074.11
5 Jan Bentlage 3.06 4.23 Germany 3.065.393.205.924.10
6 Constantin Lüske 3.51 4.28 Germany 4.983.843.519.474.02
7 Sébastien Auroux 2.39 4.60 Germany 2.393.368.494.296.14
8 Andreas Pohl 3.80 4.62 Germany 5.414.683.803.825.36
9 Simon Kalhofer 3.31 4.68 Germany 4.373.314.085.586.03
10 Marcel Peters 2.84 4.87 Germany 2.845.862.946.085.82
11 Jens Diewald 3.64 5.35 Germany 6.974.914.163.647.72
12 Gregor Billing 4.33 5.40 Germany 5.665.184.335.376.08
13 Carsten Matheus 3.07 5.43 Germany 4.594.833.076.866.89
14 Fin Thiessen 4.80 5.88 Germany 5.435.954.807.426.25
15 Ben Gerber 5.16 6.22 Germany 5.766.72DNF6.195.16
16 Michael Kristel 4.47 7.53 Germany 7.544.478.896.179.07
17 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.57 7.70 Germany 6.174.575.9313.5711.01

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2.07 3.06 Germany 3.512.072.964.142.71
2 Henri Gerber 2.48 3.46 Germany 3.402.832.484.145.22
3 Jan Bentlage 1.85 3.51 Germany 7.971.852.674.683.18
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.53 3.86 Germany 5.932.532.832.836.22
5 Marcel Peters 3.39 4.51 Germany 3.403.394.945.605.18
6 Carsten Matheus 3.19 5.13 Germany 6.133.197.753.545.72
7 Max Hahnbück 2.61 5.14 Germany 4.066.202.615.177.88
8 Ben Gerber 4.34 5.19 Germany 5.646.874.344.365.57
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.04 5.48 Germany 5.603.044.306.536.55
10 Gregor Billing 4.88 5.51 Germany 6.095.405.047.784.88
11 Constantin Lüske 2.98 5.59 Germany 7.266.772.984.995.01
12 Andreas Pohl 3.57 5.65 Germany 6.623.576.095.115.76
13 Michael Kristel 4.67 5.68 Germany 7.735.895.365.804.67
14 Fin Thiessen 5.51 6.33 Germany 6.995.515.999.466.01
15 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.23 6.95 Germany 6.204.238.14DNF6.52
16 Simon Kalhofer 3.98 6.99 Germany 5.1710.393.9810.425.41
17 Jens Diewald 2.98 7.65 Germany 2.984.6914.114.6413.61
18 Alexandros Efremidis 6.15 8.45 Greece 10.246.178.946.1535.48
19 Heike Zbierski 6.75 10.42 Germany 10.8413.939.636.7510.80
20 Jan Riisgaard 4.69 10.78 Germany 12.424.697.0312.8817.51
21 Markus Pirzer 9.54 11.90 Germany 11.6213.7713.3510.729.54
22 Laura Ohrndorf 4.60 12.03 Germany 5.834.6023.8223.986.45
23 Kim Kattelans 10.02 14.78 Germany 16.0110.0213.9114.4615.97

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 32.89 35.60 Germany 34.5336.3732.8937.6235.89
2 Henri Gerber 32.50 38.62 Germany 32.5036.4535.7143.69DNF
3 Wilhelm Kilders 37.84 43.90 Germany 45.2649.9737.8442.9343.51
4 Jan Bentlage 43.08 46.92 Germany 43.7047.5649.4943.0850.98
5 Simon Kalhofer 42.83 53.07 Germany 54.2653.2554.7651.7042.83
6 Max Hahnbück 47.63 53.47 Germany 49.0455.7755.6047.631:03.27
7 Sébastien Auroux 43.62 54.48 Germany 43.6255.3052.2856.9355.87
8 Andreas Pohl 49.15 56.26 Germany 56.171:03.4249.1554.3058.32
9 Marcel Peters 46.70 57.26 Germany 1:10.011:04.6255.3346.7051.82
10 Carsten Matheus 51.35 57.55 Germany 51.3553.5154.18DNF1:04.97
11 Christopher Tolksdorf 52.38 58.65 Germany 55.3052.381:05.891:01.9758.68
12 Constantin Lüske 58.27 1:02.00 Germany 1:14.4658.271:03.881:02.9159.20

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 34.95 36.28 Germany 40.0735.5235.9134.9537.42
2 Henri Gerber 35.82 39.39 Germany 41.4238.5535.8238.2143.48
3 Wilhelm Kilders 42.71 45.86 Germany 44.5149.5643.5142.7159.87
4 Jan Bentlage 45.99 48.37 Germany 45.9948.8147.2949.0056.88
5 Carsten Matheus 47.78 49.69 Germany 47.7848.5049.6652.6650.90
6 Max Hahnbück 47.32 51.43 Germany 52.5554.2347.5156.8247.32
7 Sébastien Auroux 48.77 51.69 Germany 53.7354.2650.5448.7750.81
8 Andreas Pohl 47.52 55.50 Germany 1:31.431:02.5248.8947.5255.09
9 Constantin Lüske 52.68 55.75 Germany 1:05.6954.6052.6852.9659.70
10 Simon Kalhofer 53.39 57.49 Germany 59.1054.061:04.3753.3959.30
11 Marcel Peters 53.71 1:00.65 Germany 1:02.581:02.4256.941:08.8753.71
12 Christopher Tolksdorf 56.73 1:03.64 Germany 56.731:03.771:06.591:03.601:03.54
13 Laura Ohrndorf 55.20 1:04.41 Germany 1:03.101:06.661:03.481:09.6155.20
14 Gregor Billing 59.48 1:06.54 Germany 1:10.0859.48DNF1:01.131:08.40
15 Ben Gerber 1:03.46 1:08.38 Germany 1:07.201:55.211:06.671:03.461:11.27
16 Michael Kristel 59.38 1:19.18 Germany 1:10.0859.381:25.31DNF1:22.15
17 Jens Diewald 1:10.66 1:20.87 Germany 1:14.821:10.661:28.981:26.831:20.95
18 Christine Brychcy 1:27.41 1:34.29 Germany 1:31.381:31.751:27.41DNF1:39.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 30.37 34.95 Germany 37.2335.1332.4838.4630.37
2 Henri Gerber 36.11 41.02 Germany 41.5841.1736.1142.2540.32
3 Wilhelm Kilders 42.51 44.67 Germany 44.6147.3942.5146.5042.89
4 Jan Bentlage 40.29 48.55 Germany 48.8250.4051.1740.2946.42
5 Sébastien Auroux 49.14 52.42 Germany 55.4855.4549.1450.9450.88
6 Max Hahnbück 46.76 53.23 Germany 46.761:01.7052.4656.4850.76
7 Simon Kalhofer 52.62 55.38 Germany 1:03.7154.6058.6852.8652.62
8 Marcel Peters 51.45 55.64 Germany 58.4454.8453.6351.451:01.92
9 Andreas Pohl 50.55 55.71 Germany 56.6858.9651.491:05.3050.55
10 Carsten Matheus 51.58 57.12 Germany 58.3657.4355.5658.4251.58
11 Constantin Lüske 54.54 58.49 Germany 57.511:01.2556.711:07.8654.54
12 Ben Gerber 56.61 1:01.93 Germany 1:07.001:00.4556.6159.441:05.89
13 Gregor Billing 59.01 1:07.62 Germany 1:10.311:10.391:02.161:16.6759.01
14 Christopher Tolksdorf 50.65 1:08.59 Germany 50.651:22.1558.251:06.981:20.55
15 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.11 1:11.33 Germany 1:16.631:02.131:15.241:29.841:02.11
16 Michael Kristel 1:04.35 1:12.66 Germany 1:04.351:12.261:11.301:14.421:15.65
17 Jens Diewald 1:00.25 1:16.41 Germany 1:29.461:14.591:25.411:09.241:00.25
18 Christine Brychcy 1:20.73 1:29.46 Germany 1:32.011:27.271:20.731:32.451:29.10
19 Markus Pirzer 1:22.63 1:32.08 Germany 1:34.581:22.631:30.461:34.861:31.20
20 Fin Thiessen 1:21.17 1:32.96 Germany 1:38.031:24.451:21.171:36.401:39.52
21 Alexandros Efremidis 1:20.20 1:43.90 Greece 1:55.651:20.201:56.681:22.741:53.32
22 Heike Zbierski 1:46.17 1:51.37 Germany 2:03.921:47.901:46.171:51.981:54.24
23 Raffael Ort 1:27.14 2:16.94 Germany 2:41.401:49.071:27.142:20.353:33.21
24 Kim Kattelans 2:34.23 Germany 2:34.232:53.29

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 1:13.16 1:18.22 Germany 1:18.891:13.161:19.121:23.431:16.66
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:11.21 1:21.66 Germany 1:21.21DNF1:11.211:17.341:26.43
3 Carsten Matheus 1:22.22 1:27.46 Germany 1:28.251:22.221:32.021:23.261:30.88
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.61 1:29.22 Germany 1:35.531:34.281:32.321:21.061:11.61
5 Jan Bentlage 1:25.60 1:32.37 Germany 1:31.941:28.951:38.181:25.601:36.22
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.71 1:48.49 Germany 1:43.851:47.861:39.711:53.761:57.89
7 Andreas Pohl 1:46.06 1:50.53 Germany 2:02.501:50.721:48.791:52.091:46.06
8 Max Hahnbück 1:47.96 1:58.65 Germany 1:48.172:13.501:47.962:09.741:58.04
9 Gregor Billing 1:55.22 1:58.67 Germany 1:58.822:03.081:58.751:58.431:55.22
10 Ben Gerber 1:49.32 1:59.17 Germany 2:02.241:56.642:02.741:58.641:49.32
11 Michael Kristel 1:51.20 2:08.84 Germany 2:09.162:13.101:51.202:17.212:04.27

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:08.26 1:15.20 Germany 1:19.241:08.261:21.151:09.181:17.17
2 Henri Gerber 1:13.60 1:20.22 Germany DNF1:26.381:15.381:13.601:18.89
3 Wilhelm Kilders 1:21.77 1:28.23 Germany 1:21.771:22.511:30.851:31.331:50.51
4 Carsten Matheus 1:25.79 1:31.07 Germany 1:30.511:28.181:43.271:25.791:34.51
5 Jan Bentlage 1:23.70 1:31.77 Germany 1:29.791:35.721:23.701:35.691:29.82
6 Andreas Pohl 1:36.49 1:45.23 Germany 1:46.431:36.491:44.871:44.401:56.92
7 Max Hahnbück 1:38.72 1:46.49 Germany 1:45.751:38.721:49.451:49.841:44.26
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.88 1:51.29 Germany 1:52.631:42.881:54.211:48.871:52.36
9 Michael Kristel 1:47.23 1:52.25 Germany 1:49.921:52.031:47.232:09.771:54.79
10 Gregor Billing 1:48.26 1:59.07 Germany 1:59.882:15.221:56.841:48.262:00.50
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:47.04 2:01.20 Germany 2:08.031:53.792:02.362:07.461:47.04
12 Ben Gerber 1:57.72 2:03.78 Germany 2:10.441:59.162:17.212:01.741:57.72
13 Marcel Peters 1:57.33 2:08.44 Germany 2:22.622:08.292:08.361:57.332:08.67
14 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:59.91 2:21.39 Germany 2:35.561:59.912:10.11DNF2:18.49
15 Constantin Lüske 2:18.65 2:24.39 Germany 2:26.292:18.652:24.652:30.612:22.22
16 Simon Kalhofer 2:18.72 2:43.98 Germany 2:42.363:21.422:18.722:43.772:45.80
17 Fin Thiessen 2:39.79 2:53.24 Germany 3:00.142:39.793:28.042:54.932:44.64

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:12.90 1:14.96 Germany 1:14.061:12.901:13.481:17.341:19.06
2 Henri Gerber 1:16.67 1:24.45 Germany 1:23.161:16.671:29.011:37.161:21.18
3 Jan Bentlage 1:27.02 1:30.67 Germany 1:28.031:34.961:38.281:29.031:27.02
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:26.92 1:34.25 Germany 1:42.891:30.631:32.491:39.631:26.92
5 Carsten Matheus 1:20.12 1:36.87 Germany 1:20.121:40.841:29.101:41.311:40.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.34 1:49.06 Germany 1:48.731:37.341:46.871:53.241:51.57
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.84 1:55.72 Germany 1:55.802:26.441:43.842:05.421:45.95
8 Marcel Peters 1:45.53 1:57.67 Germany 2:07.371:45.532:16.131:51.821:53.82
9 Gregor Billing 1:55.06 1:59.05 Germany 1:57.872:04.051:55.062:27.751:55.24
10 Max Hahnbück 1:46.72 1:59.64 Germany 1:46.721:56.971:52.192:09.752:21.49
11 Andreas Pohl 1:54.90 2:02.17 Germany 2:05.781:55.072:24.871:54.902:05.67
12 Michael Kristel 1:49.90 2:02.23 Germany 2:12.361:49.901:55.272:11.461:59.95
13 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:53.29 2:06.14 Germany 2:05.351:57.761:53.292:21.522:15.31
14 Ben Gerber 2:03.74 2:08.28 Germany 2:04.272:08.372:13.062:03.742:12.21
15 Constantin Lüske 2:13.22 2:16.46 Germany 2:14.282:23.822:13.222:13.782:21.31
16 Simon Kalhofer 2:20.97 2:43.83 Germany 2:53.752:20.972:27.092:50.653:13.92
17 Fin Thiessen 2:37.12 2:53.16 Germany 2:57.702:37.122:51.832:49.963:04.23
18 Markus Pirzer 2:56.64 3:34.59 Germany 3:28.152:56.643:53.913:35.533:40.09
19 Christine Brychcy 3:02.27 Germany 3:02.273:19.59
20 Alexandros Efremidis 3:20.12 Greece 3:20.123:33.28
21 Raffael Ort 3:25.13 Germany 3:25.133:56.06
22 Heike Zbierski 3:50.06 Germany 3:54.603:50.06
23 Kim Kattelans 5:53.93 Germany 5:53.93DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 33.25 DNF Germany 33.25DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 48.36 DNF Germany 48.36DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:28.11 1:29.76 Germany 1:28.161:33.001:28.11
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:35.53 1:39.29 Germany 1:35.531:44.731:37.62
5 Henri Gerber 1:41.87 DNF Germany 1:41.87DNFDNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:14.01 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.01
7 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 34.06 DNF Germany DNF53.9134.06
2 Andreas Pohl 52.71 DNF Germany 56.90DNF52.71
3 Jan Bentlage 1:28.62 DNF Germany 1:28.62DNFDNF
4 Henri Gerber 1:36.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:36.31
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:37.61 DNF Germany DNF1:37.61DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.15 DNF Germany 2:03.15DNF2:37.46
7 Marcel Peters 2:49.16 DNF Germany 2:49.163:02.43DNF
8 Christopher Tolksdorf 3:20.64 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:20.64
9 Ben Gerber 5:03.22 DNF Germany 7:10.835:03.22DNS
10 Jens Diewald 7:23.93 DNF Germany 7:23.93DNSDNS
11 Christine Brychcy DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
11 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
11 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Raffael Ort DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
11 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 25.67 Germany 292424
2 Marcel Peters 25 26.00 Germany 282525
3 Emanuel Rheinert 24 26.67 Germany 272924
4 Andreas Pohl 28 30.00 Germany 332829
5 Wilhelm Kilders 30 32.33 Germany 313036
6 Jens Diewald 31 38.00 Germany 314241
7 Max Hahnbück 38 39.33 Germany 413938
8 Markus Pirzer 37 39.67 Germany 414137
9 Alexandros Efremidis 41 50.33 Greece 415258
10 Jan Bentlage 26 DNF Germany 2826DNF
11 Simon Kalhofer 33 DNF Germany 3337DNS
12 Fin Thiessen 35 DNF Germany 4035DNS
12 Laura Ohrndorf 35 DNF Germany 4535DNF
14 Christine Brychcy 38 DNF Germany 4138DNS
15 Kim Kattelans 41 DNF Germany DNFDNF41
16 Henri Gerber 42 DNF Germany DNF4247
17 Constantin Lüske 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
17 Michael Kristel 43 DNF Germany 4743DNF
19 Carsten Matheus 49 DNF Germany 49DNFDNF
20 Heike Zbierski 60 DNF Germany DNFDNF60

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 44.71 49.42 Germany 57.9144.7145.64
2 Jan Bentlage 55.11 1:01.52 Germany 57.451:12.0155.11
3 Henri Gerber 1:08.41 1:12.96 Germany 1:11.241:08.411:19.23
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:01.30 1:20.32 Germany 1:32.641:01.301:27.03
5 Andreas Pohl 1:37.50 1:44.69 Germany 1:37.501:51.291:45.28
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:43.17 1:53.67 Germany 1:53.801:43.172:04.03
7 Max Hahnbück 1:46.40 2:09.86 Germany 2:30.631:46.402:12.54
8 Michael Kristel 1:43.41 2:17.34 Germany 2:02.093:06.511:43.41

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.27 7.61 Germany 8.707.468.097.277.29
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.58 8.31 Germany 8.438.427.58DNF8.08
3 Jan Bentlage 8.77 10.15 Germany 10.2210.729.528.7712.10
4 Henri Gerber 8.78 11.47 Germany 10.45DNF8.7811.2112.76
5 Wilhelm Kilders 10.01 11.99 Germany 10.0110.1511.2314.6015.94
6 Carsten Matheus 17.49 25.33 Germany 18.1732.63DNF17.4925.20

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.36 7.73 Germany 8.057.367.418.727.72
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.76 8.38 Germany 8.888.497.858.797.76
3 Jan Bentlage 8.26 9.59 Germany 8.2610.069.479.919.39
4 Henri Gerber 9.30 10.29 Germany 11.219.309.6111.9910.06
5 Wilhelm Kilders 9.14 10.31 Germany 9.42DNF10.769.1410.76
6 Carsten Matheus 15.25 18.12 Germany 19.7119.8415.2517.1717.48
7 Jens Diewald 16.57 19.49 Germany 19.5918.7320.1420.9316.57
8 Max Hahnbück 16.11 21.88 Germany 26.6419.0616.1119.93DNF
9 Markus Pirzer 18.92 24.52 Germany 18.9227.2523.79DNF22.53
10 Raffael Ort 18.91 24.98 Germany 23.3318.91DNF31.2720.35
11 Michael Kristel 7.83 DNF Germany DNF7.83DNF8.5312.74
12 Heike Zbierski 41.49 Germany 41.49DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 4.80 5.55 Germany 5.106.255.536.024.80
2 Henri Gerber 4.94 5.80 Germany 6.675.4911.564.945.23
3 Jan Bentlage 4.84 6.11 Germany 4.848.526.736.255.35
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.25 6.88 Germany 6.647.399.496.256.60
5 Max Hahnbück 5.14 7.10 Germany 9.165.145.836.918.57
6 Wilhelm Kilders 6.61 7.89 Germany 7.096.619.947.998.60
7 Carsten Matheus 5.66 8.55 Germany 5.666.7212.238.7410.19
8 Michael Kristel 5.40 8.73 Germany 7.5310.028.635.4010.92
9 Andreas Pohl 7.06 10.88 Germany 8.3412.927.0613.9511.39
10 Jens Diewald 6.38 11.45 Germany 12.236.3813.06DNF9.05
11 Constantin Lüske 8.00 12.65 Germany 8.0016.0214.0611.6212.26

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 3.23 5.30 Germany 3.415.957.426.533.23
2 Emanuel Rheinert 5.13 5.31 Germany 5.135.195.597.875.16
3 Jan Bentlage 3.57 5.34 Germany 3.576.059.384.525.44
4 Jens Diewald 5.18 6.02 Germany 5.189.536.965.865.24
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4.57 6.94 Germany 6.254.577.678.886.90
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.83 7.11 Germany 6.977.287.075.8314.85
7 Carsten Matheus 6.52 7.11 Germany 6.528.336.777.547.03
8 Michael Kristel 6.61 7.60 Germany 7.446.617.897.468.45
9 Max Hahnbück 5.34 8.18 Germany 8.785.348.547.219.79
10 Simon Kalhofer 6.39 10.69 Germany 11.696.3910.769.6119.97
11 Andreas Pohl 8.65 10.73 Germany 10.1513.9911.5710.478.65
12 Constantin Lüske 5.71 12.57 Germany 5.719.5112.8015.3925.62
13 Laura Ohrndorf 8.89 12.63 Germany 8.8913.8715.0028.129.02
14 Kim Kattelans 11.85 15.66 Germany 15.8511.8520.0515.5515.59
15 Marcel Peters 8.85 16.18 Germany 13.2519.5418.118.8517.18
16 Christine Brychcy 16.04 17.12 Germany 45.9616.2317.2416.0417.89
17 Heike Zbierski 7.42 21.15 Germany 7.4215.4419.2451.6528.76

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 3.91 4.58 Germany 4.474.965.363.914.31
2 Carsten Matheus 2.79 4.62 Germany 3.372.794.705.806.66
3 Jan Bentlage 4.26 6.20 Germany 6.007.544.265.06DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.83 6.46 Germany 6.877.505.0011.434.83
5 Max Hahnbück 4.66 6.48 Germany 4.667.686.465.298.32
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.77 7.09 Germany 7.985.776.208.487.10
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.07 7.19 Germany 11.565.655.078.067.85
8 Andreas Pohl 6.39 8.80 Germany 7.928.529.976.3911.83
9 Michael Kristel 8.73 9.93 Germany 9.569.6410.598.7312.04
10 Gregor Billing 9.58 11.40 Germany 9.869.5815.9113.2011.13
11 Laura Ohrndorf 7.05 12.36 Germany 13.0013.1712.1811.917.05
12 Marcel Peters 10.19 12.86 Germany 10.1914.6515.2311.8812.04
13 Constantin Lüske 9.17 13.77 Germany 10.5213.5017.289.1720.21

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.14 4.03 Germany 3.143.215.264.224.65
2 Henri Gerber 4.46 5.25 Germany 4.464.539.905.036.20
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 5.35 Germany 4.465.4110.985.984.65
4 Max Hahnbück 4.68 5.94 Germany 6.016.467.325.364.68
5 Emanuel Rheinert 5.88 7.83 Germany 7.199.485.88DNF6.82
6 Andreas Pohl 7.70 8.42 Germany 8.5511.807.907.708.80
7 Sébastien Auroux 6.96 8.78 Germany 6.969.6611.477.958.73
8 Laura Ohrndorf 8.75 9.82 Germany 8.7510.9022.179.479.10
9 Michael Kristel 8.34 10.24 Germany 10.5210.5711.288.349.62
10 Gregor Billing 5.23 11.13 Germany 12.5310.7315.3910.145.23
11 Jan Bentlage 5.76 11.16 Germany 14.6612.1114.505.766.86
12 Marcel Peters 10.96 13.10 Germany 15.2519.2512.1711.8910.96
13 Constantin Lüske 9.82 14.72 Germany 18.259.8210.9216.3016.94
14 Ben Gerber 8.35 17.98 Germany 8.3519.8724.0010.0832.46
15 Heike Zbierski 19.32 24.23 Germany 28.4819.3223.5841.7620.63
16 Markus Pirzer 17.84 27.53 Germany 17.8423.57DNF36.2622.75
17 Jens Diewald 21.75 30.85 Germany 21.7544.77DNF22.6425.15
18 Kim Kattelans 21.40 32.34 Germany 21.4024.01DNF49.9823.04

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8.49 NR 11.51 NR Germany 17.7011.6010.418.4912.51
2 Wilhelm Kilders 16.53 17.41 Germany 23.9717.6116.5318.0316.60
3 Jan Bentlage 16.53 18.63 Germany 21.9916.9519.3419.6016.53
4 Henri Gerber 14.28 19.32 Germany 25.0614.2817.1015.79DNF
5 Michael Kristel 32.43 36.94 Germany 36.7432.4337.4636.6146.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 32.83 39.55 Germany 36.2532.8351.6544.5237.89

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 12.50 15.17 Germany 15.0914.4515.9612.5018.15
2 Wilhelm Kilders 16.06 17.94 Germany 24.8817.4416.3320.0516.06
3 Jan Bentlage 13.85 20.02 Germany 22.3020.4413.8521.3018.32
4 Henri Gerber 20.74 21.56 Germany 21.7620.7420.8022.1224.62
5 Michael Kristel 23.65 33.79 Germany 42.3423.6537.5334.6129.22
6 Sébastien Auroux 24.52 37.53 Germany 49.5335.0624.5242.8434.69
7 Max Hahnbück 30.99 38.75 Germany DNF30.9936.8533.0346.38
8 Laura Ohrndorf 34.34 42.03 Germany 38.7747.501:13.2034.3439.83
9 Christopher Tolksdorf 53.99 57.44 Germany 56.1153.991:02.131:03.7854.08
10 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF