Schwandorf Open 2016


Date
May 28 - 29, 2016
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2016 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

schwandorf_open@rubiks-zauberwuerfel.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration costs 6 Euro per competitor or guest and day (10 Euro for both days) and entrance fee for guests for Sunday after 16:00 is 2 Euro with prepayment. 7 Euro (or 12 Euro for both days) if you pay at the venue (3 Euro for Sunday after 16:00).

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.11 8.06 Germany 8.3413.917.118.037.80
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.31 9.39 Germany 10.028.9711.309.188.31
3 Victor Colin 8.93 9.75 France 9.4410.539.2813.598.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.59 3.11 Czech Republic 4.812.594.002.652.69
2 Oliver Fritz 2.53 3.13 Germany 4.052.665.882.532.68
3 Andreas Pohl 2.75 3.51 Germany 16.593.522.753.813.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 31.25 37.63 Germany 41.8837.6337.2531.2538.02
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.22 40.54 Germany 38.1138.8045.5537.2244.72
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.36 41.46 Germany 41.3337.3642.1145.6440.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1:13.34 1:17.95 Germany 1:20.871:29.931:13.341:19.051:13.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.63 1:18.91 Germany 1:19.831:17.831:19.611:16.631:19.30
3 Linus Frész 1:23.59 1:25.49 Germany 1:27.181:23.591:26.271:26.431:23.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 49.78 DNF Germany DNF1:01.0849.78
2 Matěj Mužátko 54.94 DNF Czech Republic 54.941:16.38DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:15.93 DNF Germany 1:15.93DNF1:21.47

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 24 24.33 WR Germany 242524
2 Jan Bentlage 23 28.33 Germany 283423
3 Victor Colin 28 32.00 France 293928

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.05 13.98 Germany 13.0517.1913.5014.1314.30
2 Victor Colin 12.88 14.40 France 13.8115.5918.6313.8112.88
3 Oliver Fritz 13.93 17.42 Germany 18.8618.1613.9316.7817.31

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 8.15 9.09 Germany 8.1510.1110.468.668.50
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.41 10.59 Czech Republic 9.8413.0910.369.4111.56
3 David Červený 11.19 14.42 Czech Republic 11.1911.6614.96DNF16.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 4.18 5.14 Germany 6.444.184.224.779.03
2 Jan Bentlage 4.46 5.52 Germany 4.465.615.835.136.40
3 Felix Strasser 3.25 6.01 Austria 3.254.636.588.536.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 4.13 5.34 Germany 5.654.135.534.945.55
2 Fritz Löhr 4.44 6.08 Germany 6.286.005.964.44DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 4.91 6.86 Germany 6.906.788.534.916.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:59.90 DNF Germany 5:17.40DNF4:59.90
2 Andreas Pohl 5:54.78 DNF Germany 5:54.78DNSDNS
3 Petr Michovský 17:40.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF17:40.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 DNF Germany DNF12:25.0011:18.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6/7 20:03 Germany 6/7 20:03
2 Fritz Löhr 5/5 36:29 Germany 5/5 36:29
3 Matěj Mužátko 11/17 1:00:00 Czech Republic 11/17 1:00:00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 43.91 46.99 NR Germany 43.9144.1652.90
2 Jan Bentlage 52.27 1:01.77 Germany 1:00.0852.271:12.96
3 Linus Frész 59.72 1:28.43 Germany 1:49.611:35.9759.72