Schwandorf Open 2016


Date
May 28 - 29, 2016
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2016 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

schwandorf_open@rubiks-zauberwuerfel.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration costs 6 Euro per competitor or guest and day (10 Euro for both days) and entrance fee for guests for Sunday after 16:00 is 2 Euro with prepayment. 7 Euro (or 12 Euro for both days) if you pay at the venue (3 Euro for Sunday after 16:00).

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.11 8.06 Germany 8.3413.917.118.037.80
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.31 9.39 Germany 10.028.9711.309.188.31
3 Victor Colin 8.93 9.75 France 9.4410.539.2813.598.93
4 Oliver Fritz 8.40 10.10 Germany 8.4010.279.7511.1110.27
5 Jan Bentlage 9.19 10.71 Germany 10.8411.2712.689.1910.03
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.00 10.72 Czech Republic 10.6114.759.0011.1910.36
7 Timo Ludwig 10.11 10.92 Germany 11.6110.1110.4614.5510.69
8 Michael Wittwer 10.25 11.51 Germany 11.4011.1112.0210.25DNF
9 Finn Ickler 10.77 12.32 Germany 12.6513.4010.7710.9013.61
10 Andreas Pohl 11.65 12.76 Germany 14.8012.4111.6513.0612.81
11 Linus Frész 11.71 12.80 Germany 13.4111.7113.2215.1111.78
12 Michael Röhrer 12.41 13.08 Austria 13.1612.4113.5613.7512.52
13 Auel Yakubu 12.68 13.52 Germany 14.7116.1912.9612.6812.90
14 Ricky Meiler 11.25 13.98 Germany 14.8013.3111.2517.6113.84
15 Fritz Löhr 12.77 13.99 Germany 13.3612.7713.7214.8815.72
16 Marcel Peters 12.97 14.02 Germany 14.9612.9713.5614.0514.46
17 Petr Michovský 11.61 14.28 Czech Republic 14.6515.6311.6112.5517.80
18 Christopher Haslinger 14.41 15.90 Austria 18.9414.4116.3715.3915.94
19 Ole Pöschl 15.55 16.72 Germany 19.6317.7716.0215.5516.36
20 Philip Moore 16.41 19.23 Germany 22.7117.7819.8816.4120.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.58 8.72 Germany 8.687.588.569.758.91
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33 9.12 Germany 9.218.849.978.339.31
3 Oliver Fritz 9.38 10.27 Germany 10.9310.029.389.8612.76
4 Victor Colin 9.43 10.37 France 10.7111.889.4810.939.43
5 Michael Wittwer 11.15 11.75 Germany 12.2714.0311.3111.6811.15
6 Michael Röhrer 10.91 11.87 Austria 12.7811.6711.8810.9112.06
7 Jan Bentlage 10.93 11.94 Germany 10.9312.4714.5311.0812.27
8 Timo Ludwig 12.00 12.25 Germany 13.2512.0012.0312.1312.59
9 Matěj Mužátko 10.40 12.50 Czech Republic 14.5910.4610.4012.4417.18
10 Finn Ickler 11.11 12.55 Germany 12.9011.1113.3412.6112.15
11 Linus Frész 11.05 12.59 Germany 13.0912.9611.7211.0517.53
12 Ricky Meiler 11.09 12.83 Germany 16.0512.1311.0913.7512.61
13 Marcel Peters 12.80 13.31 Germany 13.1513.3815.3313.4012.80
14 Auel Yakubu 12.18 13.33 Germany 13.4115.4012.1813.4013.18
15 Andreas Pohl 12.09 13.64 Germany 14.8413.6812.0913.5513.69
16 Petr Michovský 12.88 14.55 Czech Republic 14.18DNF12.8814.0015.48
17 Christopher Haslinger 14.02 15.52 Austria 14.88DNF14.0216.5815.11
18 Philip Moore 15.18 16.21 Germany 17.4018.0215.5815.6615.18
19 Fritz Löhr 12.63 16.42 Germany 15.4615.50DNF12.6318.30
20 Ole Pöschl 15.69 16.56 Germany 16.9015.6915.8317.7116.96
21 Felix Strasser 15.88 17.94 Austria 18.3615.8819.6517.9217.53
22 Christina Hafner 16.75 18.09 Germany 18.8318.0316.7517.4019.03
23 Alwin Rölz 15.80 19.66 Switzerland 21.2020.0515.8019.4019.53
24 Anna Koch 22.09 25.08 Austria 24.1522.0926.3324.7728.88
25 Markus Pirzer 24.31 26.41 Germany 24.3127.0226.6125.6127.44
26 Jonas Heitz 24.18 27.26 Germany 24.1826.4133.5527.6127.75
27 Simon Stiftl 22.66 30.33 Germany 27.3432.8222.6632.5631.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.00 7.82 Germany 8.688.168.277.007.02
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02 8.84 Germany 8.199.909.288.029.05
3 Oliver Fritz 8.80 9.50 Germany 10.479.1510.139.228.80
4 Victor Colin 8.13 9.94 France 8.1311.0512.479.589.19
5 Matěj Mužátko 9.86 10.30 Czech Republic 11.009.869.939.96DNF
6 Timo Ludwig 10.13 11.73 Germany 11.6812.2811.2219.0810.13
7 Linus Frész 10.56 11.89 Germany 11.8113.0910.5612.4611.40
8 Finn Ickler 10.36 11.93 Germany 11.6615.1911.3812.7510.36
9 Michael Wittwer 10.40 12.07 Germany 10.4011.5613.7511.2113.44
10 Marcel Peters 10.86 12.30 Germany 12.4410.8614.1612.4012.06
11 Andreas Pohl 10.72 12.60 Germany 12.5312.2213.0510.7213.08
12 Michael Röhrer 11.45 13.07 Austria 14.0513.2211.9314.0511.45
13 Jan Bentlage 9.21 13.15 Germany 11.3113.5214.619.2118.11
14 Fritz Löhr 12.03 13.19 Germany 17.2513.5313.1912.8412.03
15 Petr Michovský 14.13 14.64 Czech Republic 15.5914.1314.9714.6114.34
16 Ricky Meiler 10.94 15.09 Germany 10.9415.6314.6115.0216.61
17 Auel Yakubu 12.71 15.16 Germany 12.7115.0314.5815.8616.66
18 Ole Pöschl 14.36 15.88 Germany 15.1116.8117.8115.7214.36
19 Christina Hafner 10.09 16.56 Germany 16.1816.2117.9310.0917.28
20 Felix Strasser 15.34 16.59 Austria 16.7217.7015.4015.3417.65
21 Christopher Haslinger 14.81 18.67 Austria 17.2120.7718.0220.9814.81
22 Philip Moore 16.47 18.89 Germany 22.8816.8316.4721.5218.33
23 Alwin Rölz 18.97 22.25 Switzerland 24.7120.5918.9724.7121.44
24 Simon Stiftl 22.21 25.34 Germany 22.2125.6124.0626.3527.19
25 Anna Koch 22.81 25.80 Austria 26.5522.8126.5226.2224.66
26 Jonas Heitz 24.77 26.00 Germany 27.4726.6025.3026.1124.77
27 Cedric Bonn 22.88 27.96 Germany 31.8434.0626.2525.8022.88
28 Markus Pirzer 25.93 29.65 Germany 25.9327.3030.3831.2833.16
29 Péter Laschek 26.27 30.91 Hungary 26.2738.4728.0229.3835.34
30 Lina Landwehr 30.52 34.28 Germany 34.0934.2834.4630.5234.47
31 Kim Kattelans 26.34 40.24 Germany 49.9344.9041.4026.3434.41
32 Dominik Graf 36.41 40.26 Germany 36.5048.8036.4139.0345.25
33 Marcel Weber 37.68 41.44 Austria 42.4739.0842.7744.0937.68
34 Marc Zimmermann 43.09 46.52 Germany 49.8843.0945.7148.1145.75
35 Moritz von Maffei 41.69 46.96 Germany 50.8347.3442.7241.69DNF
36 Martin Kuhlendahl 58.05 1:18.91 Germany 1:26.401:53.061:23.6658.051:06.68
37 Melissa Kuhlendahl 1:13.50 1:38.00 Germany 1:13.501:22.652:08.05DNF1:23.30
38 Tanish Dhiman 45.31 DNF India 45.87DNFDNF45.4045.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.59 3.11 Czech Republic 4.812.594.002.652.69
2 Oliver Fritz 2.53 3.13 Germany 4.052.665.882.532.68
3 Andreas Pohl 2.75 3.51 Germany 16.593.522.753.813.19
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43 3.85 Germany 2.582.436.052.936.05
5 Petr Michovský 2.77 3.95 Czech Republic 2.774.583.686.943.58
6 Jan Bentlage 2.86 3.99 Germany 2.863.963.865.334.15
7 Felix Strasser 3.02 4.32 Austria 3.025.083.835.134.05
8 Marcel Peters 3.47 4.64 Germany 3.557.365.534.843.47
9 Finn Ickler 4.13 4.73 Germany 4.845.174.784.584.13
10 Philip Moore 3.01 4.90 Germany 6.387.414.194.143.01
11 Christopher Haslinger 3.31 5.04 Austria 4.966.134.805.363.31
12 Victor Colin 3.59 5.07 France 5.115.553.595.964.55
13 Linus Frész 3.65 5.19 Germany 4.666.614.313.656.83
14 Fritz Löhr 5.36 5.59 Germany 5.445.815.365.525.84
15 Leon Schmidtchen 4.45 DNF Germany 5.555.47DNFDNF4.45

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.40 2.58 Germany 1.402.783.342.212.75
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.11 2.84 Czech Republic 5.972.783.022.112.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.34 3.35 Germany 2.344.532.833.343.88
4 Jan Bentlage 3.15 3.84 Germany 4.183.154.133.224.63
5 Petr Michovský 3.52 3.95 Czech Republic 4.016.134.223.623.52
6 Victor Colin 3.94 4.55 France 5.003.944.584.06DNF
7 Leon Schmidtchen 3.69 4.64 Germany 4.624.61DNF3.694.68
8 Fritz Löhr 4.69 4.93 Germany 5.194.7211.064.694.88
9 Finn Ickler 3.53 5.00 Germany 4.525.305.435.183.53
10 Philip Moore 3.70 5.20 Germany 6.134.586.413.704.88
11 Felix Strasser 3.21 5.21 Austria 4.715.333.215.585.58
12 Andreas Pohl 3.22 5.35 Germany 3.227.334.784.726.56
13 Christopher Haslinger 4.41 5.37 Austria 4.844.416.145.137.63
14 Marcel Peters 3.96 5.52 Germany 3.965.615.695.655.30
15 Linus Frész 4.71 5.56 Germany 4.806.974.917.464.71
16 Alwin Rölz 5.34 6.11 Switzerland 5.345.877.795.936.53
17 Timo Ludwig 3.30 6.20 Germany 3.3015.918.944.525.15
18 Simon Stiftl 5.89 7.17 Germany 7.887.3810.195.896.26
19 Moritz von Maffei 6.28 7.77 Germany 7.339.479.946.286.50
20 Jonas Heitz 6.63 8.57 Germany 7.7211.8410.306.637.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2.22 2.86 Germany 3.182.222.713.222.68
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.41 3.59 Germany 3.833.903.032.415.15
3 Jan Bentlage 3.66 4.08 Germany 3.663.917.633.934.41
4 Andreas Pohl 3.16 4.13 Germany 4.684.613.164.033.75
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.71 4.15 Germany 5.003.713.844.643.98
6 Matěj Mužátko 2.06 4.17 Czech Republic 2.063.415.974.814.28
7 Felix Strasser 3.84 4.54 Austria 3.913.844.347.285.36
8 Petr Michovský 3.15 4.63 Czech Republic 3.865.504.526.063.15
9 Christopher Haslinger 4.47 5.11 Austria 6.554.495.364.475.47
10 Fritz Löhr 3.61 5.18 Germany 5.183.615.655.464.91
11 Finn Ickler 4.66 5.18 Germany 6.415.655.154.744.66
12 Timo Ludwig 4.18 5.63 Germany 5.945.944.186.885.02
13 Linus Frész 3.78 5.67 Germany 5.115.256.667.053.78
14 Marcel Peters 5.25 5.76 Germany 6.185.255.755.506.02
15 Philip Moore 4.50 5.91 Germany 4.506.186.776.155.41
16 Alwin Rölz 5.13 6.29 Switzerland 6.285.307.447.285.13
17 Victor Colin 4.41 6.48 France 4.417.567.22DNF4.65
18 Moritz von Maffei 6.54 8.31 Germany 6.548.229.1311.367.58
19 Jonas Heitz 7.13 9.15 Germany 9.7210.258.569.187.13
20 Simon Stiftl 5.89 9.19 Germany 5.8910.668.50DNF8.40
21 Péter Laschek 6.46 10.28 Hungary 9.3212.289.2425.506.46
22 Kim Kattelans 7.63 10.73 Germany 10.8817.957.6311.889.44
23 Marcel Weber 11.16 12.01 Austria 11.6913.6511.1612.0012.34
24 Cedric Bonn 11.33 14.47 Germany 15.5915.9311.3311.8820.47
25 Dominik Graf 10.38 17.02 Germany 29.7817.2511.2122.6110.38
26 Lina Landwehr 15.36 21.57 Germany 23.9725.3220.2815.3620.47
27 Marc Zimmermann 13.02 23.10 Germany 28.8317.9813.0222.5030.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 31.25 37.63 Germany 41.8837.6337.2531.2538.02
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.22 40.54 Germany 38.1138.8045.5537.2244.72
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.36 41.46 Germany 41.3337.3642.1145.6440.93
4 Michael Röhrer 32.08 NR 42.84 Austria 40.9648.2832.0839.29DNF
5 Finn Ickler 40.52 44.50 Germany 40.5241.6850.0541.7852.25
6 Jan Bentlage 39.58 46.49 Germany 52.6844.6945.7239.5849.05
7 Victor Colin 38.50 47.78 France DNF52.5643.2538.5047.53
8 Timo Ludwig 50.13 52.35 Germany 53.6350.1650.13DNF53.26
9 Fritz Löhr 49.84 52.60 Germany 54.7551.9449.84DNF51.11
10 Matěj Mužátko 45.52 53.22 Czech Republic 1:13.7756.8650.1652.6545.52
11 Linus Frész 42.84 54.14 Germany 42.8450.8656.931:00.9454.63
12 Auel Yakubu 51.56 56.86 Germany 51.5652.0155.061:03.501:13.55

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 32.94 34.90 Germany 38.5932.9440.2733.0633.05
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.90 38.23 Germany 40.1836.9636.9037.5540.41
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.61 40.73 Germany 39.3835.6141.6644.4341.16
4 Michael Röhrer 35.30 42.72 Austria 35.3038.8648.4044.5344.77
5 Finn Ickler 38.02 44.65 Germany 52.8138.0244.5347.3442.08
6 Jan Bentlage 42.22 44.70 Germany 42.2242.9345.2245.9651.43
7 Matěj Mužátko 42.83 45.15 Czech Republic 44.6942.8346.1549.1344.60
8 Victor Colin 42.72 48.93 France 46.4748.721:00.7842.7251.61
9 Auel Yakubu 47.40 50.07 Germany 47.401:16.4349.3150.0650.84
10 Fritz Löhr 48.22 51.23 Germany 51.7551.2850.6651.8848.22
11 Timo Ludwig 45.30 52.01 Germany 49.1645.3056.1555.8851.00
12 Linus Frész 48.06 52.44 Germany 51.0852.0048.0658.1554.25
13 Petr Michovský 49.90 54.36 Czech Republic 55.3049.9054.6655.4153.13
14 Michael Wittwer 54.33 58.30 Germany 54.331:01.171:03.2257.7855.94
15 Marcel Peters 54.31 1:01.30 Germany 1:00.841:04.9054.311:01.091:01.96
16 Andreas Pohl 58.36 1:04.27 Germany 1:17.4058.361:01.771:11.5359.52
17 Ricky Meiler 54.66 1:06.64 Germany 1:09.5354.661:03.611:09.711:06.77
18 Philip Moore 58.11 1:10.06 Germany 58.111:11.871:11.691:10.171:08.32

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 38.09 40.77 Germany 40.2538.0940.6152.3841.44
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.09 41.18 Germany 37.0947.9643.5637.3342.66
3 Leon Schmidtchen 40.34 42.47 Germany 40.3443.0950.0941.1243.19
4 Michael Röhrer 40.59 43.10 Austria 43.9349.6940.5940.6544.71
5 Finn Ickler 42.56 45.42 Germany 42.5645.5043.9446.8347.28
6 Jan Bentlage 44.93 46.98 Germany 45.3648.6150.3046.9644.93
7 Matěj Mužátko 42.91 47.83 Czech Republic 48.8342.9149.211:00.9345.46
8 Timo Ludwig 46.34 50.70 Germany 48.301:06.4746.3447.9055.91
9 Victor Colin 44.43 51.18 France 44.431:02.6150.3350.9452.27
10 Linus Frész 48.19 53.14 Germany 53.4755.8456.6148.1950.11
11 Andreas Pohl 48.96 54.90 Germany 48.9653.2153.9157.5959.71
12 Michael Wittwer 53.71 55.88 Germany 56.1153.7156.8654.661:00.56
13 Auel Yakubu 44.80 56.40 Germany 1:03.1254.5253.021:01.6644.80
14 Petr Michovský 43.69 56.83 Czech Republic 1:05.1952.4143.691:01.7556.34
15 Fritz Löhr 47.65 57.75 Germany 1:01.3356.1858.9747.6558.11
16 Marcel Peters 54.30 1:03.37 Germany 1:39.401:11.7858.5659.7754.30
17 Philip Moore 57.45 1:06.40 Germany 1:06.461:09.841:13.5357.451:02.90
18 Ricky Meiler 54.94 1:09.66 Germany 1:22.001:13.691:03.841:11.4654.94
19 Christina Hafner 1:00.87 1:09.75 Germany 1:09.881:07.311:17.121:00.871:12.05
20 Christopher Haslinger 1:10.78 1:16.40 Austria 1:14.361:17.181:10.781:17.661:25.33
21 Felix Strasser 1:08.22 1:22.03 Austria 1:08.221:20.181:26.381:19.521:40.56
22 Ole Pöschl 1:17.68 1:34.38 Germany 1:46.411:35.631:17.681:33.941:33.56
23 Markus Pirzer 1:27.27 1:37.54 Germany 1:43.331:37.561:45.651:27.271:31.72
24 Kim Kattelans 2:06.63 Germany 2:07.802:06.63
25 Lina Landwehr 2:35.57 Germany 2:35.57DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1:13.34 1:17.95 Germany 1:20.871:29.931:13.341:19.051:13.93
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.63 1:18.91 Germany 1:19.831:17.831:19.611:16.631:19.30
3 Linus Frész 1:23.59 1:25.49 Germany 1:27.181:23.591:26.271:26.431:23.77
4 Finn Ickler 1:22.69 1:26.10 Germany 1:27.271:26.581:30.771:24.441:22.69
5 Jan Bentlage 1:22.71 1:30.17 Germany 1:31.721:34.661:22.711:30.861:27.93
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:20.27 1:30.96 Germany 1:30.501:37.031:20.271:31.971:30.40
7 Victor Colin 1:19.97 1:34.39 France 1:33.911:19.971:42.401:33.161:36.09
8 Auel Yakubu 1:29.52 1:39.70 Germany 1:40.961:44.081:34.061:49.161:29.52
9 Fritz Löhr 1:25.06 1:41.13 Germany 1:25.061:39.681:55.521:35.681:48.03
10 Matěj Mužátko 1:35.02 1:42.46 Czech Republic 1:48.061:42.551:35.021:36.781:53.72
11 Michael Wittwer 1:34.90 1:42.56 Germany 1:43.881:40.591:34.901:43.221:50.69

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.28 1:16.14 Germany 1:13.411:12.281:17.151:17.861:24.43
2 Oliver Fritz 1:16.40 1:20.49 Germany 1:19.521:29.901:22.341:16.401:19.61
3 Linus Frész 1:17.46 1:25.94 Germany 1:26.161:28.301:23.361:17.461:29.52
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.36 1:26.07 Germany 1:24.131:26.921:27.161:33.021:19.36
5 Finn Ickler 1:21.19 1:27.86 Germany 1:26.911:36.021:21.191:35.331:21.34
6 Jan Bentlage 1:20.93 1:28.40 Germany 1:20.931:31.931:39.281:27.301:25.96
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.66 1:29.14 Czech Republic 1:24.661:32.521:26.221:36.681:28.69
8 Victor Colin 1:30.16 1:33.25 France 1:31.971:30.161:31.721:36.061:44.59
9 Michael Wittwer 1:39.46 1:44.86 Germany 1:59.541:48.571:44.881:39.461:41.13
10 Auel Yakubu 1:31.63 1:47.78 Germany 1:55.311:59.531:31.631:40.911:47.13
11 Fritz Löhr 1:31.00 1:50.03 Germany 1:48.662:09.192:01.311:40.131:31.00
12 Andreas Pohl 1:26.78 1:55.28 Germany 2:06.001:26.781:49.592:03.811:52.44
13 Petr Michovský 1:41.96 1:56.14 Czech Republic 1:45.612:07.531:55.271:41.962:08.93
14 Marcel Peters 1:52.21 2:02.54 Germany 2:02.412:24.181:52.212:05.052:00.16
15 Ricky Meiler 2:04.58 2:09.11 Germany 2:24.472:04.582:08.832:08.132:10.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:10.93 1:16.96 Germany 1:18.181:20.631:16.221:16.491:10.93
2 Oliver Fritz 1:12.19 1:25.03 Germany 1:12.191:29.251:35.591:19.381:26.47
3 Jan Bentlage 1:23.33 1:28.54 Germany 1:31.581:23.331:26.651:27.881:31.09
4 Linus Frész 1:26.09 1:32.49 Germany 1:30.861:32.401:39.431:26.091:34.22
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:20.52 1:33.91 Germany 1:34.801:34.711:32.211:20.521:38.15
6 Finn Ickler 1:26.83 1:36.63 Germany 1:44.861:36.001:41.301:26.831:32.58
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:28.31 1:38.45 Czech Republic 1:46.901:38.681:46.771:28.311:29.90
8 Victor Colin 1:31.80 1:39.61 France 1:36.471:45.251:44.591:31.801:37.78
9 Fritz Löhr 1:34.27 1:45.01 Germany 1:34.272:00.361:47.581:51.831:35.61
10 Auel Yakubu 1:39.77 1:45.35 Germany 1:50.521:46.431:39.771:44.691:44.94
11 Michael Wittwer 1:41.02 1:51.18 Germany 1:59.561:47.251:52.551:53.751:41.02
12 Marcel Peters 1:47.46 1:53.21 Germany 2:26.331:59.221:47.461:49.721:50.69
13 Andreas Pohl 1:47.66 1:56.20 Germany 1:51.182:01.281:59.781:57.651:47.66
14 Ricky Meiler 1:53.28 1:57.95 Germany 2:02.531:53.282:28.281:53.881:57.44
15 Petr Michovský 1:55.08 2:00.53 Czech Republic 2:00.651:55.082:07.142:02.011:58.94
16 Timo Ludwig 1:55.00 2:12.93 Germany 2:35.052:12.782:11.002:15.001:55.00
17 Felix Strasser 2:08.56 2:18.65 Austria 2:17.302:08.562:14.592:24.062:25.44
18 Christina Hafner 2:09.59 2:29.32 Germany 2:49.552:40.132:36.912:10.932:09.59
19 Markus Pirzer 3:06.55 Germany 3:25.543:06.55
20 Kim Kattelans 4:15.97 Germany 4:15.974:20.10
21 Lina Landwehr DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 49.78 DNF Germany DNF1:01.0849.78
2 Matěj Mužátko 54.94 DNF Czech Republic 54.941:16.38DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:15.93 DNF Germany 1:15.93DNF1:21.47
4 Oliver Fritz 3:51.84 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:51.84
5 Ricky Meiler 5:04.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:04.69
6 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Timo Ludwig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 51.52 57.65 Germany 1:01.5659.8851.52
2 Matěj Mužátko 1:02.77 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:02.771:05.21
3 Andreas Pohl 1:12.09 DNF Germany 1:12.09DNFDNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:15.78 DNF Germany 1:15.78DNF1:18.61
5 Fritz Löhr 2:10.75 2:28.42 Germany 2:10.752:21.612:52.90
6 Marcel Peters 2:45.44 DNF Germany 2:50.09DNF2:45.44
7 Timo Ludwig 2:53.30 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:53.30
8 Oliver Fritz 3:15.97 3:53.32 Germany 4:35.523:15.973:48.46
9 Ricky Meiler 3:54.30 DNF Germany 3:54.30DNF4:23.90
10 Victor Colin 5:07.65 DNF France 5:07.65DNFDNF
11 Michael Wittwer 7:44.54 DNF Germany 7:44.54DNSDNS
12 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Kim Kattelans DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Petr Michovský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
12 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 24 24.33 WR Germany 242524
2 Jan Bentlage 23 28.33 Germany 283423
3 Victor Colin 28 32.00 France 293928
4 Timo Ludwig 34 37.00 Germany 344136
5 Philip Moore 38 42.67 Germany 384644
6 Fritz Löhr 27 DNF Germany 27DNFDNF
7 Linus Frész 29 DNF Germany 29DNFDNF
8 Andreas Pohl 31 DNF Germany 31DNF31
8 Markus Pirzer 31 DNF Germany 3138DNF
10 Oliver Fritz 37 DNF Germany DNS3737
11 Petr Michovský 39 DNF Czech Republic 39DNSDNS
12 Matěj Mužátko 40 DNF Czech Republic 40DNFDNF
13 Kim Kattelans DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Ricky Meiler DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.05 13.98 Germany 13.0517.1913.5014.1314.30
2 Victor Colin 12.88 14.40 France 13.8115.5918.6313.8112.88
3 Oliver Fritz 13.93 17.42 Germany 18.8618.1613.9316.7817.31
4 Jan Bentlage 17.28 18.99 Germany 19.0218.6317.2822.9419.31
5 Marcel Peters 18.28 21.26 Germany 24.3319.0625.1120.3818.28
6 Leon Schmidtchen 21.08 23.12 Germany 21.0822.0027.0624.3523.00
7 Auel Yakubu 19.19 23.86 Germany 24.3619.1923.5223.6925.43
8 Petr Michovský 22.31 24.09 Czech Republic 25.7722.3124.3025.3022.66
9 Timo Ludwig 21.33 24.19 Germany 21.3342.4426.1525.0221.40
10 Linus Frész 22.41 26.85 Germany 28.8628.9722.4126.1525.53
11 Andreas Pohl 23.36 27.04 Germany 23.3626.7824.4034.3629.93
12 Finn Ickler 24.59 27.61 Germany 24.9329.5529.3028.6124.59
13 Fritz Löhr 21.43 28.27 Germany 21.4329.5829.5927.3827.86
14 Philip Moore 25.70 35.12 Germany 34.5338.3434.7025.7036.12
15 Matěj Mužátko 22.47 36.48 Czech Republic 36.7240.3632.3622.47DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Colin 12.84 14.71 France 14.8315.4412.8414.5014.80
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.25 14.74 Germany 16.6914.1011.2513.4418.68
3 Oliver Fritz 15.00 15.44 Germany 15.2315.2915.0018.9415.81
4 Jan Bentlage 13.69 19.48 Germany 19.9021.5317.9320.6113.69
5 Marcel Peters 16.68 19.75 Germany 16.6820.9620.3319.6619.25
6 Leon Schmidtchen 18.31 20.35 Germany 22.6622.5418.3119.4119.11
7 Timo Ludwig 19.11 22.97 Germany 28.4120.6523.4324.8319.11
8 Matěj Mužátko 21.93 23.77 Czech Republic 24.2239.7721.9325.1521.93
9 Auel Yakubu 18.65 24.08 Germany 24.4322.8624.9438.3418.65
10 Petr Michovský 18.59 24.86 Czech Republic 26.1818.5921.9426.4727.08
11 Linus Frész 23.15 26.29 Germany 24.8426.5636.1323.1527.47
12 Andreas Pohl 22.66 27.42 Germany 26.8430.8324.5833.0522.66
13 Fritz Löhr 26.36 27.50 Germany 28.1126.3627.6935.5026.69
14 Finn Ickler 24.21 31.22 Germany 37.0626.2536.0831.3324.21
15 Philip Moore 27.44 34.36 Germany 39.4027.4430.4641.5633.22
16 Felix Strasser 26.81 37.19 Austria 38.3032.4758.3140.8126.81
17 Simon Stiftl 49.48 53.56 Germany 53.7653.4249.4854.3953.49
18 Péter Laschek 58.33 1:09.81 Hungary 58.901:08.8358.331:21.781:21.71
19 Jonas Heitz 1:08.30 Germany 1:08.301:52.51
20 Lina Landwehr 1:29.78 Germany 1:29.781:33.81

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 43.91 46.99 NR Germany 43.9144.1652.90
2 Jan Bentlage 52.27 1:01.77 Germany 1:00.0852.271:12.96
3 Linus Frész 59.72 1:28.43 Germany 1:49.611:35.9759.72
4 Fritz Löhr 1:39.58 1:45.96 Germany 1:57.971:39.581:40.34
5 Victor Colin 3:02.44 France 3:02.44

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 8.15 9.09 Germany 8.1510.1110.468.668.50
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.41 10.59 Czech Republic 9.8413.0910.369.4111.56
3 David Červený 11.19 14.42 Czech Republic 11.1911.6614.96DNF16.65
4 Linus Frész 12.68 15.79 Germany 15.9712.6816.2120.2115.19
5 Markus Pirzer 17.65 20.93 Germany 25.3320.0217.6523.0619.71
6 Fritz Löhr 16.46 25.35 Germany 32.2725.9716.46DNF17.80

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 9.18 10.12 Germany DNF9.199.1810.8410.33
2 Matěj Mužátko 7.81 NR 11.30 Czech Republic 14.437.8110.0812.0211.80
3 David Červený 10.61 14.50 Czech Republic 16.9110.6112.9418.1913.65
4 Linus Frész 14.86 19.55 Germany 22.5314.8622.1119.2217.31
5 Markus Pirzer 18.55 21.08 Germany 18.5529.9619.7223.7719.75
6 Fritz Löhr 14.25 DNF Germany 14.25DNF33.09DNFDNS
7 Leon Schmidtchen 20.05 Germany DNF20.05
8 Petr Michovský 23.71 Czech Republic 24.5323.71

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 4.18 5.14 Germany 6.444.184.224.779.03
2 Jan Bentlage 4.46 5.52 Germany 4.465.615.835.136.40
3 Felix Strasser 3.25 6.01 Austria 3.254.636.588.536.83
4 Petr Michovský 3.27 6.55 Czech Republic DNF8.016.055.593.27
5 Alwin Rölz 5.16 7.69 Switzerland 7.925.168.637.367.80
6 Linus Frész 5.43 7.80 Germany 7.805.437.288.888.33
7 Victor Colin 6.16 8.35 France 6.166.8813.638.529.65
8 Matěj Mužátko 8.16 9.25 Czech Republic 9.368.848.169.5512.61
9 Leon Schmidtchen 8.27 10.97 Germany 8.2713.008.9410.9714.93
10 Andreas Pohl 4.27 11.35 Germany 4.2718.4110.978.6514.43
11 Finn Ickler 6.02 11.42 Germany 6.0211.689.9012.6820.25
12 David Červený 7.31 11.51 Czech Republic 7.319.2818.5312.4612.80
13 Marcel Peters 9.27 11.63 Germany 9.2712.4311.3113.6811.15
14 Fritz Löhr 4.43 12.28 Germany 4.4311.13DNF13.9311.78
15 Ricky Meiler 5.71 13.31 Germany 5.7116.1315.3413.5511.05
16 Marcel Weber 8.53 13.53 Austria 8.5314.0814.3118.5012.21
17 Cedric Bonn 10.55 13.90 Germany 10.5515.7810.8415.0919.56
18 Timo Ludwig 5.81 14.99 Germany 5.8119.1911.1916.4117.38
19 Moritz von Maffei 13.15 16.91 Germany 18.5614.4717.6913.1521.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petr Michovský 3.54 4.71 NR Czech Republic 4.943.846.845.343.54
2 Felix Strasser 4.92 5.73 Austria 6.805.186.925.224.92
3 Oliver Fritz 3.66 6.10 Germany 7.034.406.8815.563.66
4 Jan Bentlage 4.77 6.40 Germany 7.286.185.748.334.77
5 Linus Frész 6.86 7.11 Germany 7.116.917.306.869.58
6 Victor Colin 5.97 7.81 France 9.365.978.258.316.88
7 Alwin Rölz 5.31 7.83 Switzerland 10.809.007.185.317.31
8 Matěj Mužátko 4.66 8.66 Czech Republic 12.154.668.6610.227.11
9 Leon Schmidtchen 8.31 9.68 Germany 10.1812.159.898.968.31
10 David Červený 8.55 9.72 Czech Republic 9.3310.8710.729.118.55
11 Finn Ickler 6.90 10.40 Germany 12.217.306.9011.6912.59
12 Andreas Pohl 7.46 10.87 Germany 12.7110.8812.529.227.46
13 Marcel Peters 7.83 11.43 Germany 14.167.8318.939.0811.06
14 Fritz Löhr 7.77 11.49 Germany 10.4011.2812.8015.807.77
15 Ricky Meiler 11.33 12.50 Germany 13.6812.9113.0011.3311.59
16 Marcel Weber 8.36 13.41 Austria 14.1815.408.3610.66DNF
17 Timo Ludwig 9.06 13.63 Germany 20.3818.4312.909.069.56
18 Moritz von Maffei 8.07 14.23 Germany 18.8712.028.0716.5214.16
19 Cedric Bonn 10.68 14.42 Germany 14.5519.3017.6510.6811.05
20 Dominik Graf 9.22 14.53 Germany 16.9017.569.2212.8513.84
21 Simon Stiftl 5.13 15.72 Germany DNF13.1815.7718.215.13
22 Marc Zimmermann 13.63 15.80 Germany 17.6620.0614.8314.9113.63
23 Lina Landwehr 10.80 16.72 Germany 17.6517.0815.4310.8022.75
24 Jonas Heitz 14.19 17.03 Germany 14.1923.5317.6915.1518.25
25 Kim Kattelans 14.08 17.82 Germany 21.8214.0820.8817.7714.82
26 Péter Laschek 11.74 25.15 Hungary 30.3825.8331.9119.2411.74

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 4.13 5.34 Germany 5.654.135.534.945.55
2 Fritz Löhr 4.44 6.08 Germany 6.286.005.964.44DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 4.91 6.86 Germany 6.906.788.534.916.90
4 Finn Ickler 5.97 7.17 Germany 8.256.165.9713.667.09
5 Petr Michovský 4.56 7.29 Czech Republic 4.5612.165.188.138.55
6 Andreas Pohl 5.19 8.00 Germany 17.469.217.255.197.55
7 Matěj Mužátko 8.06 9.11 Czech Republic 9.0814.728.069.698.55
8 David Červený 7.31 9.30 Czech Republic 11.338.637.94DNF7.31
9 Victor Colin 8.25 9.98 France 10.4120.438.568.2510.96
10 Linus Frész 10.05 11.83 Germany 11.3415.1610.0512.5911.56
11 Felix Strasser 7.46 11.85 Austria 14.3313.889.6812.007.46
12 Marcel Peters 8.81 13.32 Germany 15.7113.778.8111.9714.21
13 Auel Yakubu 10.08 13.64 Germany 14.7810.0813.8117.4612.34
14 Vlastimil Červený 15.46 18.16 Czech Republic 20.5819.1518.9815.4616.35

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.96 5.00 Germany 4.585.333.965.275.15
2 Fritz Löhr 6.69 7.32 Germany 7.586.6913.227.416.97
3 Petr Michovský 6.55 7.59 Czech Republic 9.027.697.028.056.55
4 Jan Bentlage 5.00 7.82 Germany 8.339.119.755.006.02
5 Finn Ickler 6.18 8.48 Germany 9.509.156.786.1814.38
6 David Červený 8.65 9.15 Czech Republic 9.029.688.758.65DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 5.81 9.20 Germany 12.187.8410.585.819.18
8 Matěj Mužátko 7.13 9.72 Czech Republic 10.7710.8012.217.137.59
9 Victor Colin 8.91 10.29 France 12.968.919.509.8111.56
10 Felix Strasser 7.08 10.99 Austria 12.2711.1512.469.567.08
11 Linus Frész 10.90 13.03 Germany 13.6513.1519.0310.9012.30
12 Auel Yakubu 10.75 13.89 Germany 12.8414.8610.7513.9620.39
13 Marcel Peters 11.09 16.04 Germany 18.4118.0611.6511.0922.91
14 Vlastimil Červený 13.97 16.37 Czech Republic 15.7213.9718.4417.4615.93
15 Alwin Rölz 14.69 20.74 Switzerland 16.6314.6925.5320.0628.72
16 Lina Landwehr 10.66 21.41 Germany 25.5217.6721.0310.6627.53
17 Timo Ludwig 16.75 22.63 Germany 20.9618.0939.7728.8316.75
18 Kim Kattelans 19.83 24.65 Germany 25.6819.8341.5324.0824.18
19 Markus Pirzer 16.25 30.21 Germany 16.2525.9048.7738.5826.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:59.90 DNF Germany 5:17.40DNF4:59.90
2 Andreas Pohl 5:54.78 DNF Germany 5:54.78DNSDNS
3 Petr Michovský 17:40.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF17:40.00DNF
4 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 DNF Germany DNF12:25.0011:18.00
2 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
2 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6/7 20:03 Germany 6/7 20:03
2 Fritz Löhr 5/5 36:29 Germany 5/5 36:29
3 Matěj Mužátko 11/17 1:00:00 Czech Republic 11/17 1:00:00
4 Marcel Peters 3/3 20:04 Germany 3/3 20:04
5 Petr Michovský 4/5 37:23 Czech Republic 4/5 37:23
6 Philip Moore DNF Germany DNF
6 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF
6 Victor Colin DNF France DNF