Saratov Open 2018


Date
Sep 8 - 9, 2018
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orangeviy"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Saratov Open 2018 website
Organizers
Maria Zhits and Timofey Dementev
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson
Contact

Maria Zhits, Timofey Dementev, Evgeny Kolmykov

Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration on WCA site will be closed on September 1st or when we reach 120 competitors..
Registration fee:
* 1-3 events: 350 RUB
* Additional payment for more than 3 events: 10 RUB per event

When registering, please note:
* Registrations with incorrect or not full names (e.g.: Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) will not be accepted. Please be careful when entering your name.
* All competitors that already participated in a competition must have their WCA ID linked to their account. For more info please contact the WCA Delegate.

Your registration will be accepted within 2-3 days. If your data are incorrect (see above) than your registration won't be accepted until the problem is resolved.

Payment is accepted on site.


При регистрации помните о следующем:
* Регистрации с неправильно введенным именем (напр., Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) не будут приняты. Пожалуйста, проверьте, как Вы ввели свое имя.
* Все участники, участвующие не впервые, должны привязать свой WCA ID. При необходимости, свяжитесь с WCA Делегатом, чтобы он Вам помог.

Ваша регистрация будет принята в течение 2-3 дней. Если Ваши данные содержат ошибки (см. выше), то Ваша регистрация не будет принята до разрешения проблемы.

Регистрация на сайте WCA закроется 1.09 или когда мы наберем 120 участников.
Стоимость участия:
* 1-3 дисциплины: 350 российских рублей
* за любую дисциплину свыше 3: 10 рублей за дисциплину

Оплата принимается на месте проведения.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Nikolay Masson 8.63 9.30 Russia 9.5810.318.639.578.76
2x2x2 Cube Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 2.74 3.89 Kazakhstan 3.934.314.573.422.74
4x4x4 Cube Evgeniy Kabanov 44.11 48.14 Russia 48.5744.1148.0447.801:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Evgeniy Kabanov 1:12.04 1:21.25 Russia 1:15.721:28.961:58.091:12.041:19.08
6x6x6 Cube Evgeniy Kabanov 2:34.60 2:43.04 Russia 2:34.602:37.552:56.98
7x7x7 Cube Evgeniy Kabanov 4:07.19 4:22.25 Russia 4:44.994:14.584:07.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Nikolay Masson 1:12.70 DNF Russia 1:12.70DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 15.37 16.58 Kazakhstan 15.3716.2817.7719.8415.69
Clock Konstantin Solovyev 6.95 7.89 Russia 8.4510.087.647.596.95
Megaminx Islam Kitiev 1:03.08 1:05.99 Russia 1:14.811:03.081:04.731:07.411:05.84
Pyraminx Andrey Mishin 3.75 5.55 Russia 6.595.893.755.255.51
Skewb Konstantin Solovyev 4.86 5.37 Russia 4.867.194.896.025.20
Square-1 Konstantin Solovyev 19.12 23.53 Russia 19.1230.9220.5826.9423.07
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Торговый центр "Оранжевый"](http://orangeviy.ru/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Saratov.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 08, 2018)

From 10:00 AM
To 04:00 PM
Регистрация
Сцена на первом этаже
From 10:05 AM
To 11:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 11:05 AM
To 11:15 AM
Открытие + инструктаж для новичков
Сцена на первом этаже
From 11:20 AM
To 12:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 01:05 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb First round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
Обед
Сцена на первом этаже
From 03:25 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:00 PM
To 04:55 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:50 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:15 PM
Skewb Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 07:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 09, 2018)

From 10:00 AM
To 02:00 PM
Регистрация
Сцена на первом этаже
From 10:05 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
From 10:55 AM
To 11:10 AM
Открытие + инструктаж для новичков
Сцена на первом этаже
From 11:10 AM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 01:50 PM
Pyraminx First round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
Обед
Сцена на первом этаже
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
30.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:25 PM
To 07:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Сцена на первом этаже
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 07:15 PM
To 07:45 PM
Церемония награждения
Сцена на первом этаже

Time: UTC+4 (MSK+1)

Saturday, 8 September 2018

Time Event Round Groups Format To next Limit Cut-off
10:00 - 16:00 Registration
10:05 - 11:00 7x7x7 Combined Final 1 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 10:00.00 7:00.00
11:05 - 11:15 Opening + instruction
11:20 - 12:15 5x5x5 Combined Final 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 5:00.00 3:00.00
12:15 - 13:00 Clock Combined Final 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 1:30.00 0:40.00
13:05 - 14:00 Skewb First round 3 Average of 5 12 2:00.00
14:00 - 15:20 Lunch
15:25 - 16:00 3x3x3 Blind Final 1 Best of 3 20:00 cumulative
16:00 - 16:55 3x3x3 One-handed Combined First 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 12 3:00.00 1:00.00
17:00 - 18:00 Megaminx Combined Final 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 5:00.00 2:45.00
18:05 - 18:50 Square-1 Combined Final 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 2:00.00 0:50.00
18:55 - 19:15 Skewb Final 1 Average of 5 1:00.00
19:20 - 19:50 3x3x3 One-handed Final 1 Average of 5 1:00.00

Sunday, 9 September 2018

Time Event Round Groups Format To next Limit Cut-off
10:00 - 14:00 Registration
10:05 - 10:50 6x6x6 Combined Final 1 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 10:00.00 6:00.00
10:55 - 11:10 Opening + instruction
11:10 - 12:50 3x3x3 First round 5 Average of 5 60% 5:00.00
12:55 - 13:50 Pyraminx First round 3 Average of 5 12 2:00.00
13:50 - 14:50 2x2x2 First round 4 Average of 5 12 2:00.00
14:50 - 15:30 Lunch
15:30 - 16:15 3x3x3 Second round 2 Average of 5 12 2:00.00
16:20 - 17:10 4х4х4 Combined Final 2 Best of 2 / Average of 5 3:00.00 1:30.00
17:15 - 17:45 2х2х2 Final 1 Average of 5 0:30.00
17:50 - 18:15 Pyraminx Final 1 Average of 5 0:30.00
18:25 - 19:10 3x3x3 Final 1 Average of 5 1:30.00
19:15 - 19:45 Awards + photos

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.