Saratov Open 2018


Date
Sep 8 - 9, 2018
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orangeviy"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Saratov Open 2018 website
Organizers
Maria Zhits and Timofey Dementev
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact

Maria Zhits, Timofey Dementev, Evgeny Kolmykov

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration on WCA site will be closed on September 1st or when we reach 120 competitors..
Registration fee:
* 1-3 events: 350 RUB
* Additional payment for more than 3 events: 10 RUB per event

When registering, please note:
* Registrations with incorrect or not full names (e.g.: Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) will not be accepted. Please be careful when entering your name.
* All competitors that already participated in a competition must have their WCA ID linked to their account. For more info please contact the WCA Delegate.

Your registration will be accepted within 2-3 days. If your data are incorrect (see above) than your registration won't be accepted until the problem is resolved.

Payment is accepted on site.


При регистрации помните о следующем:
* Регистрации с неправильно введенным именем (напр., Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) не будут приняты. Пожалуйста, проверьте, как Вы ввели свое имя.
* Все участники, участвующие не впервые, должны привязать свой WCA ID. При необходимости, свяжитесь с WCA Делегатом, чтобы он Вам помог.

Ваша регистрация будет принята в течение 2-3 дней. Если Ваши данные содержат ошибки (см. выше), то Ваша регистрация не будет принята до разрешения проблемы.

Регистрация на сайте WCA закроется 1.09 или когда мы наберем 120 участников.
Стоимость участия:
* 1-3 дисциплины: 350 российских рублей
* за любую дисциплину свыше 3: 10 рублей за дисциплину

Оплата принимается на месте проведения.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.63 9.30 Russia 9.5810.318.639.578.76
2 Artem Kolmykov 9.81 11.39 Russia 12.0312.1114.8310.039.81
3 Aral Askarov 10.95 12.79 Kazakhstan 12.7721.9112.7510.9512.85

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 2.74 3.89 Kazakhstan 3.934.314.573.422.74
2 Artem Kolmykov 2.44 4.27 Russia 2.444.424.633.755.76
3 Andrey Mishin 3.03 4.59 Russia 4.294.946.483.034.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 44.11 48.14 Russia 48.5744.1148.0447.801:00.34
2 Danila Ryabinin 43.27 48.48 Russia 53.9143.2747.6259.8643.90
3 Sergey Wolferts 52.42 54.59 Russia 52.4253.0857.881:01.8652.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 1:12.04 1:21.25 Russia 1:15.721:28.961:58.091:12.041:19.08
2 Danila Ryabinin 1:19.04 1:28.98 Russia 1:28.601:25.721:37.131:32.611:19.04
3 Dmitry Obukhov 1:40.21 1:43.47 Russia 1:44.772:02.981:40.211:42.071:43.57

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 2:34.60 2:43.04 Russia 2:34.602:37.552:56.98
2 Danila Ryabinin 2:41.75 2:51.90 Russia 2:43.433:10.532:41.75
3 Aral Askarov 3:11.51 3:15.91 Kazakhstan 3:16.873:11.513:19.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeniy Kabanov 4:07.19 4:22.25 Russia 4:44.994:14.584:07.19
2 Danila Ryabinin 4:16.33 4:25.47 Russia 4:26.194:16.334:33.88
3 Maria Zhits 5:13.32 5:43.02 Russia 6:30.645:13.325:25.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:12.70 DNF Russia 1:12.70DNFDNF
2 Maria Zhits 1:42.43 DNF Russia DNF1:42.431:48.16
3 Ernur Ersayynov 1:47.77 2:24.67 NR Kazakhstan 3:11.252:15.001:47.77

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 15.37 16.58 Kazakhstan 15.3716.2817.7719.8415.69
2 Danila Ryabinin 14.02 20.36 Russia 20.9421.2922.4118.8614.02
3 Sergey Wolferts 17.55 22.31 Russia 22.2621.8829.1922.7917.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 6.95 7.89 Russia 8.4510.087.647.596.95
2 Andrey Mishin 10.76 13.87 Russia 13.3115.2110.7620.9213.10
3 Nikita Solovev (Никита Соловьев) 12.88 14.69 Russia 12.8814.31DNF15.4414.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Islam Kitiev 1:03.08 1:05.99 Russia 1:14.811:03.081:04.731:07.411:05.84
2 Andrey Mishin 1:03.17 1:10.70 Russia 1:09.361:03.171:14.891:19.241:07.86
3 Maria Zhits 1:11.94 1:19.45 Russia 1:17.441:32.411:20.351:11.941:20.57

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Mishin 3.75 5.55 Russia 6.595.893.755.255.51
2 Arina Popova 4.78 6.01 Russia 7.658.994.784.965.41
3 Konstantin Solovyev 5.38 6.83 Russia 7.298.145.577.625.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 4.86 5.37 Russia 4.867.194.896.025.20
2 Danila Ryabinin 6.09 7.22 Russia 6.527.786.097.3511.75
3 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 6.78 7.35 Kazakhstan 6.977.736.787.368.63

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 19.12 23.53 Russia 19.1230.9220.5826.9423.07
2 Aral Askarov 18.24 24.29 Kazakhstan 22.7826.8618.2423.2330.36
3 Timofey Dementev 21.75 25.88 Russia 34.9323.7324.6529.2521.75