San Rafael Summer 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Unidad Educativa San Rafael

Address
Calle Hans Greter esquina R. Torrico
Details

Salón de Actos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría:
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador.

English
Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category:
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher to the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.85 10.41 Bolivia 9.4811.4510.2911.898.85
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.43 11.06 Bolivia 11.1810.4313.0011.4010.59
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.26 12.12 Bolivia 12.0212.5611.2614.2511.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.63 3.16 Spain 3.112.764.033.622.63
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.40 3.66 Bolivia 3.403.953.513.524.09
3 Gabe Boller 3.12 4.10 Canada 3.944.154.213.1212.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 34.30 40.20 Bolivia 34.3045.4639.8240.7240.07
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.88 41.23 Bolivia 43.2639.0741.3637.8845.97
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 38.38 42.94 Bolivia 41.6346.5038.3841.1746.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:08.90 1:15.10 Spain 1:15.021:19.041:08.901:11.251:25.63
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:07.38 1:17.17 Bolivia 1:16.731:21.661:07.381:17.661:17.13
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:10.65 1:17.24 Bolivia 1:11.441:27.731:16.081:10.651:24.19

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:16.76 2:22.96 Bolivia 2:16.762:34.692:17.43
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:25.17 2:31.09 Bolivia 2:36.852:31.262:25.17
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:32.20 2:41.92 Spain 2:42.702:32.202:50.85

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:07.87 3:18.11 Bolivia 3:24.233:22.243:07.87
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:39.18 3:48.23 Spain 3:42.713:39.184:02.80
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:59.61 4:32.12 Bolivia 4:07.075:29.693:59.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Tarifa 1:15.05 NR 1:18.25 NR Bolivia 1:15.051:19.231:20.46
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:51.04 DNF Bolivia 1:51.04DNFDNF
3 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:15.47 DNF Bolivia 2:15.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.12 18.20 Bolivia 17.4219.8813.1220.8117.31
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.19 18.29 Bolivia 23.6721.8215.1915.4417.60
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 16.30 20.53 Bolivia 21.1522.3723.2516.3018.07

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.47 7.86 Bolivia 6.477.407.6110.698.58
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.22 9.20 Spain 8.6710.799.398.229.54
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.65 10.90 Bolivia 11.0710.7010.6510.9413.29

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:00.37 1:08.53 Bolivia 1:00.371:15.751:09.291:00.541:19.43
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:11.83 1:18.34 Bolivia 1:11.831:16.461:36.941:18.261:20.30
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:10.84 1:19.09 Bolivia 1:23.071:10.841:16.031:21.101:20.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.56 4.75 Bolivia 4.724.634.896.553.56
2 Victhor Bellido Camacho 3.17 5.07 Bolivia DNF3.718.273.243.17
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.18 5.22 Bolivia DNF4.185.295.175.19

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.07 4.69 Bolivia 4.414.074.375.296.14
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.82 7.96 Bolivia 8.147.745.828.618.00
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.16 8.21 Spain 7.167.948.648.059.99