San Rafael Summer 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Unidad Educativa San Rafael

Address
Calle Hans Greter esquina R. Torrico
Details

Salón de Actos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría:
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador.

English
Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category:
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher to the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.70 11.32 Bolivia 10.9710.7015.0412.0110.98
2 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 11.38 12.42 Bolivia 12.4612.2211.3812.6312.59
3 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 10.48 12.49 Bolivia 13.7210.8412.9114.0710.48
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.46 12.69 Bolivia 13.2914.6610.4612.7012.09
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.66 12.81 Bolivia 9.6613.3514.5311.5413.53
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.76 12.88 Spain 12.7612.5011.7613.38DNF
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.37 13.17 Bolivia 14.2812.5612.6817.0511.37
8 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.45 13.38 Bolivia 14.8116.0112.5212.4512.80
9 Daniel Tarifa 12.13 13.83 Bolivia 15.5212.1316.2813.0812.88
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.96 13.96 Bolivia 13.5313.3514.9910.9615.02
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.46 14.35 Bolivia 14.9413.4613.5914.5116.32
12 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.88 14.40 Bolivia 15.5812.5515.7015.0611.88
13 Alejandro Peredo 12.84 14.57 Bolivia 14.4615.9012.8416.2513.34
14 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 13.69 14.66 Bolivia 17.7114.0813.8216.0813.69
15 Luis Flores 12.46 15.35 Bolivia 12.4613.5117.7114.8218.39
16 Christian Flores Torrico 12.50 15.47 Bolivia 12.5015.3515.4716.5615.58
17 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 13.34 15.90 Bolivia 17.0517.5213.3413.6017.06
18 Gabe Boller 15.15 16.28 Canada 17.6115.1516.7316.1615.95
19 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 14.63 16.83 Bolivia 14.6316.4717.7316.28DNF
20 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 14.50 17.03 Bolivia 17.9316.0617.1114.50DNF
21 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 14.76 17.12 Bolivia 15.0214.7618.9432.5117.39
22 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 14.94 18.33 Bolivia 20.2915.9918.7121.0014.94
23 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 16.10 18.79 Bolivia 18.9719.4917.9919.4116.10
24 Pablo Israel Rojas 15.66 19.13 Bolivia 15.6615.6922.6419.0725.93
25 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 17.36 19.51 Bolivia 17.5117.3621.5620.2820.74
26 Eliezer Marcos Coyo Charque 16.74 20.06 Bolivia 16.7421.2019.4619.5336.51
27 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 16.21 20.69 Bolivia 18.5928.7424.2119.2816.21
28 Diego Veliz Valencia 17.97 21.18 Bolivia 21.3119.3317.9722.9025.00
29 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 16.75 22.28 Bolivia 21.7816.7524.0021.0626.48
30 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 18.69 23.18 Bolivia 23.8322.7418.6922.9729.78
31 Luis Claros 20.89 23.31 Bolivia 23.4823.9022.5620.8924.78
32 Cristian Challgua 20.73 24.98 Bolivia 24.5120.7322.5527.8830.06
33 Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez 20.41 25.37 Argentina 26.3320.4132.4726.9822.79
34 Boris Ramirez 22.50 25.96 Bolivia 29.6622.5027.2024.2426.43
35 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 23.39 26.17 Bolivia 23.3928.3024.2325.9845.64
36 Ángel Antonio Gutiérrez Vargas 25.66 27.11 Bolivia 29.0725.9228.9026.5125.66
37 Marvin Jhuddy Arroyo Poma 21.27 27.50 Bolivia 25.1932.7729.3321.2727.99
38 Belen Sotelo 32.95 34.85 Bolivia 32.9537.2233.061:02.4234.28
39 Nicolas Senzano 36.14 43.17 Bolivia 41.1236.1452.0441.8146.59
40 Valeria Veliz Valencia 35.67 45.35 Bolivia 43.1047.9435.6751.8545.00
41 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 41.39 48.18 Bolivia 51.7341.3945.7747.4751.30
42 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 41.62 49.61 Bolivia DNF50.4941.6243.4054.94
43 Belen Idanel Delgado 47.11 54.75 Bolivia 49.511:11.7355.6047.1159.14
44 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 47.09 1:09.00 Bolivia 51.4047.091:43.10DNF52.51
45 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 1:11.23 1:23.17 Bolivia DNF1:27.661:14.591:27.251:11.23
46 Yony Giordano Farfán Marquez 47.83 DNF Bolivia 47.83DNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.88 11.45 Spain 11.0510.8811.6414.2211.66
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.12 11.61 Bolivia 11.2311.2510.1212.9412.35
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.35 11.79 Bolivia 11.5410.3512.6511.3412.49
4 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 10.86 11.90 Bolivia 12.9212.6912.0010.8611.00
5 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 12.47 12.85 Bolivia 12.8012.4712.7013.0613.64
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.52 12.98 Bolivia 12.8914.4713.0110.5213.03
7 Alejandro Peredo 10.85 13.14 Bolivia 13.6211.4010.8518.5614.40
8 Luis Flores 10.78 13.15 Bolivia 13.0616.9613.1210.7813.27
9 Daniel Tarifa 12.17 13.31 Bolivia 13.1512.37DNF12.1714.40
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 11.72 14.08 Bolivia 11.8716.5511.7215.3115.05
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.18 14.20 Bolivia 13.3314.6122.3314.6511.18
12 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 13.34 14.45 Bolivia 13.3418.1813.6116.2113.53
13 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.37 14.61 Bolivia 15.2717.0313.7614.7912.37
14 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 12.49 14.82 Bolivia 12.4916.0814.7213.6717.01
15 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.18 14.92 Bolivia 15.0812.1813.9015.7916.26
16 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 12.38 14.99 Bolivia 16.9921.5912.3814.2013.77
17 Gabe Boller 13.46 16.18 Canada 15.7213.4620.4816.0716.75
18 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 14.77 16.50 Bolivia 14.9315.9014.7718.6719.37
19 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 12.51 16.77 Bolivia 16.1912.5119.5318.5815.54
20 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.87 17.72 Bolivia 18.6914.8716.3918.2818.48
21 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.99 17.91 Bolivia 18.1316.86DNF18.7313.99
22 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 14.70 18.11 Bolivia 19.1019.0416.1914.7020.78
23 Christian Flores Torrico 14.69 18.97 Bolivia 16.53DNF14.6919.6620.72
24 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 17.60 20.51 Bolivia 17.6019.1021.5521.2721.16
25 Diego Veliz Valencia 19.17 21.54 Bolivia 23.7020.9919.1721.3922.24

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.85 10.41 Bolivia 9.4811.4510.2911.898.85
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.43 11.06 Bolivia 11.1810.4313.0011.4010.59
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.26 12.12 Bolivia 12.0212.5611.2614.2511.79
4 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 11.01 12.43 Bolivia 15.4812.6712.6811.0111.93
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.16 12.46 Bolivia 10.1614.2111.0212.6613.70
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.14 12.60 Bolivia 10.1414.6912.0113.6212.16
7 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.54 12.67 Bolivia 13.3012.5112.2014.7411.54
8 Alejandro Peredo 10.92 12.87 Bolivia 12.1113.0713.4410.9215.95
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 9.51 12.97 Bolivia 13.7112.719.5116.7212.50
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.13 13.10 Bolivia 12.5211.1316.4312.7714.01
11 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 11.78 13.53 Bolivia 12.3415.3113.8414.4011.78
12 Luis Flores 8.36 13.99 Bolivia 8.3618.8813.8513.5614.56
13 Daniel Tarifa 12.54 14.00 Bolivia 13.4915.65DNF12.5412.85
14 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 11.00 14.72 Bolivia 11.00DNF14.4112.6517.10
15 Gabe Boller 13.45 15.67 Canada 19.6117.3815.1113.4514.51

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.88 2.94 Spain 2.421.883.163.2318.97
2 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 3.11 3.88 Bolivia 3.676.123.113.544.43
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.54 4.39 Bolivia 4.045.357.073.773.54
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.49 4.45 Bolivia 4.653.863.495.394.84
5 Gabe Boller 3.53 4.47 Canada 5.333.884.823.534.72
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.70 4.73 Bolivia 5.144.713.704.684.80
7 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.61 4.87 Bolivia 5.744.976.783.913.61
8 Luis Flores 3.56 4.95 Bolivia 5.485.553.823.565.55
9 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.82 5.00 Bolivia 5.934.396.553.824.69
10 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 4.52 5.23 Bolivia 5.004.526.054.658.56
11 Fernando Calle Gonzales 3.30 5.46 Bolivia 6.246.223.928.143.30
12 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.07 5.65 Bolivia 5.554.936.474.076.78
13 Alejandro Peredo 2.87 5.68 Bolivia 5.817.514.177.072.87
14 Daniel Tarifa 3.39 5.69 Bolivia 7.125.575.236.283.39
15 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 5.11 6.09 Bolivia 5.735.657.825.116.90
16 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 5.14 6.36 Bolivia 8.625.145.275.1813.83
17 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 4.32 6.38 Bolivia 5.03DNF6.127.994.32
18 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.05 6.42 Bolivia 6.875.438.536.965.05
19 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.19 6.67 Bolivia 7.016.276.745.198.53
20 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 5.93 7.44 Bolivia 8.897.695.938.416.23
21 Luis Claros 6.70 7.67 Bolivia 6.708.657.268.417.34
22 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 4.37 7.70 Bolivia 8.407.919.254.376.79
23 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 3.29 8.05 Bolivia 10.175.12DNF8.853.29
24 Boris Ramirez 7.34 9.97 Bolivia 13.617.349.1613.407.34
25 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 5.06 11.33 Bolivia DNF9.2512.7911.965.06
26 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 11.86 14.38 Bolivia 11.8816.1915.0811.86DNF
27 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 19.00 20.22 Bolivia 39.2719.0020.4520.8519.36
28 Nicolas Senzano 16.80 23.33 Bolivia 38.0323.4823.5416.8022.98
29 Valeria Veliz Valencia 22.17 30.44 Bolivia 31.5722.17DNF25.4434.30
30 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 16.80 38.94 Bolivia 46.9433.5536.3354.6616.80
31 Christian Flores Torrico 6.14 DNF Bolivia 7.696.19DNF6.14DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.63 3.16 Spain 3.112.764.033.622.63
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.40 3.66 Bolivia 3.403.953.513.524.09
3 Gabe Boller 3.12 4.10 Canada 3.944.154.213.1212.53
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 2.97 4.28 Bolivia 4.3311.593.604.902.97
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 2.38 4.36 Bolivia 5.104.723.262.385.12
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.76 4.40 Bolivia 4.843.502.765.204.87
7 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2.98 4.48 Bolivia 3.264.432.985.746.63
8 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 3.15 4.71 Bolivia 4.834.625.724.673.15
9 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 3.88 4.97 Bolivia 4.675.323.884.928.28
10 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.41 5.07 Bolivia 4.945.004.415.595.26
11 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 3.76 5.32 Bolivia 5.645.043.765.565.37
12 Luis Flores 4.99 5.52 Bolivia 5.446.225.584.995.54

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 35.77 41.49 Bolivia 41.0743.0642.7240.6835.77
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 38.75 42.14 Bolivia 44.2438.7559.3641.3640.83
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 35.89 42.28 Spain 38.0247.7348.8041.1035.89
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 39.79 42.37 Bolivia 51.5543.5739.7940.7242.83
5 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 41.54 44.05 Bolivia 42.2246.9745.5344.4141.54
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.22 44.55 Bolivia 46.4543.2244.8643.5045.28
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 43.39 46.19 Bolivia 43.3946.1746.9349.1745.48
8 Daniel C. Bedoya 44.97 48.72 Bolivia 54.6247.4049.3844.9749.39
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 46.05 50.23 Bolivia 55.1447.5048.0557.8046.05
10 Daniel Tarifa 43.48 50.52 Bolivia 48.4343.4850.25DNF52.87
11 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 45.47 54.01 Bolivia 51.5952.0958.3445.4759.47
12 Alejandro Peredo 44.82 54.17 Bolivia 1:02.9844.8247.07DNF52.47
13 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 49.68 58.49 Bolivia 49.6851.221:01.041:09.541:03.22
14 Diego Iglesias Godoy 54.69 1:01.63 Bolivia 54.6956.621:00.84DNF1:07.42
15 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 55.68 1:02.73 Bolivia 1:04.071:00.721:08.0555.681:03.41
16 Luis Flores 56.15 1:02.97 Bolivia 1:03.621:01.721:04.2956.151:03.58
17 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:00.04 1:07.32 Bolivia 1:12.491:07.571:00.041:01.89DNF
18 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:04.87 1:08.19 Bolivia 1:04.87DNF1:11.101:05.121:08.34
19 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 54.02 1:18.21 Bolivia 1:31.081:07.521:16.0454.02DNF
20 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 56.34 DNF Bolivia DNF1:06.061:03.71DNF56.34
21 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 1:11.54 Bolivia 1:17.921:11.54
22 Christian Flores Torrico 1:18.25 Bolivia 1:33.321:18.25
23 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 1:20.42 Bolivia 1:21.251:20.42
24 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 1:43.69 Bolivia 1:43.691:56.33

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 36.63 40.09 Bolivia 39.2240.8840.1636.6345.90
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 40.79 42.16 Bolivia 43.3941.8641.2240.7944.95
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.64 42.23 Bolivia 41.0636.6440.8544.7748.79
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 38.35 43.42 Bolivia 41.3838.3545.2144.5544.34
5 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 37.11 43.59 Bolivia 45.5937.1141.6352.7943.54
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 41.10 44.98 Bolivia 47.3145.5342.1150.7241.10
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.37 46.49 Spain 49.0141.37DNF45.4245.05
8 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 43.96 47.29 Bolivia 57.7343.9649.5846.8545.44
9 Daniel C. Bedoya 45.43 48.99 Bolivia 48.7350.7647.4958.9045.43
10 Daniel Tarifa 49.73 50.38 Bolivia 59.9049.7450.2551.1549.73
11 Fernando Calle Gonzales 50.20 53.80 Bolivia 56.8950.2051.1159.9853.40
12 Alejandro Peredo 48.67 55.43 Bolivia 59.3948.6752.261:01.6454.64
13 Luis Flores 51.43 56.23 Bolivia 1:02.2454.081:05.8752.3851.43
14 Diego Iglesias Godoy 54.65 1:03.29 Bolivia 1:00.21DNF1:01.201:08.4554.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 34.30 40.20 Bolivia 34.3045.4639.8240.7240.07
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 37.88 41.23 Bolivia 43.2639.0741.3637.8845.97
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 38.38 42.94 Bolivia 41.6346.5038.3841.1746.01
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.16 43.94 Spain 44.7744.3142.1644.3743.14
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 42.10 44.88 Bolivia 47.6153.3042.1042.4644.57
6 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 41.59 48.84 Bolivia 52.7141.5946.6447.1755.33
7 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 44.89 49.52 Bolivia 54.0947.8744.8946.9453.74
8 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 44.68 51.64 Bolivia 53.4444.6850.9250.56DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:08.70 1:14.98 Bolivia 1:18.561:08.701:13.971:22.291:12.40
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:14.69 1:17.80 Bolivia 1:20.531:17.091:15.791:27.811:14.69
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:15.64 1:18.60 Bolivia 1:18.421:17.081:20.311:15.641:31.14
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:19.25 1:22.69 Spain 1:21.811:19.251:26.911:26.511:19.74
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:16.77 1:28.48 Bolivia 1:39.661:16.771:25.061:32.691:27.69
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:17.08 1:28.95 Bolivia 1:31.341:22.701:36.491:17.081:32.82
7 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:26.44 1:31.88 Bolivia 1:26.441:37.311:29.111:30.221:36.31
8 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 1:25.01 1:35.82 Bolivia 1:25.011:35.141:56.221:39.911:32.41
9 Daniel Tarifa 1:37.43 1:42.31 Bolivia 1:37.431:46.331:39.791:43.821:43.33
10 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:26.23 1:46.15 Bolivia 1:49.471:47.831:41.161:58.011:26.23
11 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 1:37.09 1:55.83 Bolivia 1:40.092:19.762:06.951:37.092:00.45
12 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 1:48.80 1:56.58 Bolivia 1:54.811:48.802:00.011:58.731:56.19
13 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:23.18 1:58.54 Bolivia 1:23.182:02.042:02.042:15.761:51.54
14 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 1:55.73 Bolivia 2:29.991:55.73
15 Pablo Israel Rojas 1:59.54 Bolivia 2:07.931:59.54
16 Luis Flores 2:19.19 Bolivia 2:19.192:24.53
17 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 3:01.89 Bolivia 3:01.893:25.17

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:08.90 1:15.10 Spain 1:15.021:19.041:08.901:11.251:25.63
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:07.38 1:17.17 Bolivia 1:16.731:21.661:07.381:17.661:17.13
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:10.65 1:17.24 Bolivia 1:11.441:27.731:16.081:10.651:24.19
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:11.19 1:20.20 Bolivia 1:22.201:28.691:21.191:17.201:11.19
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:11.07 1:21.12 Bolivia 1:19.431:11.071:29.091:22.521:21.41
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:16.80 1:22.38 Bolivia 1:16.801:19.631:25.461:22.051:28.09
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:31.00 1:35.69 Bolivia 1:37.661:41.151:31.151:38.271:31.00
8 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 1:33.48 1:41.40 Bolivia 1:53.641:52.811:37.431:33.481:33.95

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:11.44 2:21.34 Bolivia 2:31.842:20.752:11.44
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:33.29 2:37.40 Spain 2:40.032:38.892:33.29
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:32.92 2:42.13 Bolivia 2:59.522:32.922:33.95
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:37.80 2:42.79 Bolivia 2:41.582:49.002:37.80
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:40.79 2:42.99 Bolivia 2:40.792:41.182:47.00
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2:55.45 3:09.01 Bolivia 2:55.453:05.323:26.26
7 Daniel Tarifa 3:09.49 3:17.76 Bolivia 3:16.513:27.283:09.49
8 Pablo Israel Rojas 3:22.52 Bolivia 3:22.52
9 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 3:31.63 Bolivia 3:31.63
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 3:36.58 Bolivia 3:36.58
11 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 4:12.18 Bolivia 4:12.18
12 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 4:35.86 Bolivia 4:35.86
13 Luis Flores 5:48.26 Bolivia 5:48.26
14 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 5:58.31 Bolivia 5:58.31

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:16.76 2:22.96 Bolivia 2:16.762:34.692:17.43
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:25.17 2:31.09 Bolivia 2:36.852:31.262:25.17
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:32.20 2:41.92 Spain 2:42.702:32.202:50.85
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:22.90 2:42.15 Bolivia 2:34.102:22.903:09.46
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2:44.59 2:50.25 Bolivia 2:44.592:50.282:55.88
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:47.09 2:56.81 Bolivia 3:01.803:01.532:47.09

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:10.12 3:23.96 Bolivia 3:36.253:25.503:10.12
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:45.87 3:50.41 Spain 3:46.733:58.643:45.87
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4:01.33 4:17.17 Bolivia 4:15.464:34.724:01.33
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:03.37 4:23.13 Bolivia 4:35.124:30.914:03.37
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4:25.26 4:41.56 Bolivia 4:38.935:00.504:25.26
6 Daniel Tarifa 5:11.07 Bolivia 5:11.07
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 5:36.55 Bolivia 5:36.55
8 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 7:25.16 Bolivia 7:25.16
9 Luis Flores 8:11.96 Bolivia 8:11.96
10 Pablo Israel Rojas DNF Bolivia DNF
10 Rodrigo Ugarte DNF Bolivia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:07.87 3:18.11 Bolivia 3:24.233:22.243:07.87
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:39.18 3:48.23 Spain 3:42.713:39.184:02.80
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:59.61 4:32.12 Bolivia 4:07.075:29.693:59.61
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:35.53 4:38.77 Bolivia 4:35.534:45.214:35.57
5 Daniel Tarifa 4:51.01 5:15.72 Bolivia 5:57.634:51.014:58.53
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4:28.76 DNF Bolivia 4:30.784:28.76DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Tarifa 1:33.70 1:43.84 Bolivia 1:38.681:59.141:33.70
2 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:45.08 DNF Bolivia DNF1:45.082:54.45
3 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:58.62 DNF Bolivia 2:58.62DNFDNF
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4:46.71 DNF Bolivia 4:46.71DNFDNF
5 Jose Luis Beltran Magne DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNSDNS
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNSDNS
5 Luis Flores DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNSDNS
5 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Tarifa 1:15.05 NR 1:18.25 NR Bolivia 1:15.051:19.231:20.46
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:51.04 DNF Bolivia 1:51.04DNFDNF
3 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:15.47 DNF Bolivia 2:15.47DNFDNF
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.10 18.70 Bolivia 22.4416.1019.1020.2416.77
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.12 20.44 Spain 21.9118.1223.0520.1219.28
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 17.42 20.88 Bolivia 22.4719.2722.9717.4220.90
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 18.45 20.88 Bolivia 18.4522.6220.1123.1319.92
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 18.36 21.35 Bolivia 23.1718.3619.4321.4425.05
6 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.96 21.82 Bolivia 22.3515.9622.1520.9722.67
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.04 22.39 Bolivia 21.9324.3220.9227.7420.04
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.79 22.54 Bolivia 21.9820.7926.2623.3822.27
9 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 23.29 24.59 Bolivia 26.1024.1325.0323.2924.62
10 Luis Flores 20.40 25.35 Bolivia 22.6320.4028.0932.5725.32
11 Daniel Tarifa 21.25 25.53 Bolivia 21.2526.3623.0627.16DNF
12 Gabe Boller 23.16 26.91 Canada 29.3926.1637.9625.1823.16
13 Alejandro Peredo 20.77 26.97 Bolivia 34.7729.5923.7920.7727.52
14 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 26.19 30.35 Bolivia 28.9529.1932.9226.1942.65
15 Fernando Calle Gonzales 22.37 34.91 Bolivia 33.5529.2442.3422.3741.95
16 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 26.43 34.91 Bolivia 28.5426.4340.51DNF35.67
17 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 31.45 39.59 Bolivia 42.4431.4540.9744.1635.36
18 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 33.36 41.57 Bolivia 33.3646.7143.6546.8034.34
19 Pablo Israel Rojas 30.11 DNF Bolivia 34.64DNF30.1133.17DNF
20 Boris Ramirez 52.69 Bolivia 56.6752.69
21 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 1:31.00 Bolivia 1:31.002:04.20

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.12 18.20 Bolivia 17.4219.8813.1220.8117.31
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.19 18.29 Bolivia 23.6721.8215.1915.4417.60
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 16.30 20.53 Bolivia 21.1522.3723.2516.3018.07
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 18.27 20.99 Bolivia 23.0820.0620.6718.2722.23
5 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 16.56 21.53 Bolivia 17.6526.4522.6024.3516.56
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.77 21.73 Bolivia 20.4125.7224.6220.1719.77
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.78 22.69 Spain 30.1727.2120.3519.7820.51
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 22.52 24.75 Bolivia 23.6629.4822.5223.4427.16

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.08 7.66 Bolivia 7.087.958.067.397.65
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.66 9.99 Spain 17.298.846.6611.899.25
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.21 12.47 Bolivia 11.4613.1514.4810.2112.79
4 Valeria Veliz Valencia 13.71 15.13 Bolivia 13.7115.4113.8116.17DNF
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.69 16.47 Bolivia 18.2216.4313.6916.5016.48
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 15.18 18.86 Bolivia 15.1817.9719.56DNF19.04
7 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 23.54 Bolivia DNF23.54
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 36.92 Bolivia 1:30.2836.92

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.47 7.86 Bolivia 6.477.407.6110.698.58
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.22 9.20 Spain 8.6710.799.398.229.54
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.65 10.90 Bolivia 11.0710.7010.6510.9413.29
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.57 15.92 Bolivia 24.9016.1714.7416.8414.57
5 Valeria Veliz Valencia 14.73 16.78 Bolivia 14.7318.6115.9617.8116.58
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 15.41 21.76 Bolivia 15.4115.8219.5141.4429.96

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 59.62 1:13.27 Bolivia 1:08.0059.621:15.26DNF1:16.55
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:21.84 1:24.17 Bolivia 1:47.541:22.861:26.281:23.381:21.84
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:18.28 1:29.32 Bolivia 1:34.661:25.251:39.251:28.051:18.28
4 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 1:25.14 1:34.47 Bolivia 1:37.181:29.281:51.661:36.941:25.14
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:22.20 1:38.60 Bolivia 1:41.231:22.201:41.181:33.391:42.64
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:40.57 Bolivia 1:40.571:42.19
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:44.61 Bolivia 1:44.611:47.66
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:44.88 Spain 1:58.121:44.88
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:48.30 Bolivia DNF1:48.30
10 Luis Flores 1:50.58 Bolivia 1:50.581:50.90
11 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:04.10 Bolivia 2:04.10DNF
12 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 2:30.44 Bolivia 2:30.442:59.01
13 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 4:20.75 Bolivia DNF4:20.75

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:00.37 1:08.53 Bolivia 1:00.371:15.751:09.291:00.541:19.43
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:11.83 1:18.34 Bolivia 1:11.831:16.461:36.941:18.261:20.30
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:10.84 1:19.09 Bolivia 1:23.071:10.841:16.031:21.101:20.15
4 Alan Benjamin Quispe Limachi 1:22.61 1:37.80 Bolivia 2:01.941:42.581:22.611:41.571:29.25
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:18.15 1:39.16 Bolivia 1:51.501:43.081:33.391:18.151:41.01

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.38 4.56 Bolivia 4.464.654.385.724.56
2 Victhor Bellido Camacho 2.91 4.64 Bolivia 4.334.305.305.562.91
3 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.16 5.16 Bolivia 4.165.568.035.654.28
4 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 4.16 5.31 Bolivia 5.734.995.2011.904.16
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.22 5.32 Bolivia 4.946.164.877.824.22
6 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 4.96 5.89 Bolivia 5.166.396.956.134.96
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.73 5.98 Bolivia 6.155.946.525.735.84
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.96 6.00 Spain 7.076.745.216.043.96
9 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 6.48 7.61 Bolivia 7.927.499.166.487.42
10 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 5.68 7.93 Bolivia 8.985.686.228.5812.83
11 Alejandro Peredo 5.76 8.33 Bolivia 7.755.766.6712.4710.57
12 Luis Flores 6.65 9.15 Bolivia 10.257.419.7810.476.65
13 Gabe Boller 8.31 9.57 Canada 9.578.3116.4510.059.10
14 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 7.08 10.23 Bolivia 10.3514.3310.2910.047.08
15 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 5.09 11.35 Bolivia 12.175.0914.499.0812.81
16 Boris Ramirez 10.98 12.14 Bolivia 10.9814.0211.3313.0812.00
17 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 10.60 12.21 Bolivia 10.6012.5611.8218.2912.25
18 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 9.47 12.22 Bolivia 13.539.4713.389.7415.42
19 Valeria Veliz Valencia 9.32 12.39 Bolivia 18.6713.0414.099.3210.05
20 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 9.95 12.98 Bolivia 19.1214.4812.1112.369.95
21 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 8.25 13.37 Bolivia 12.5713.8513.7014.898.25
22 Christian Flores Torrico 9.18 14.69 Bolivia DNF10.2912.4621.319.18
23 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 11.47 17.91 Bolivia 21.6624.7816.2315.8311.47
24 Jhordan Asillanes Ampuero 17.82 23.69 Bolivia 29.5427.9717.8219.7323.38

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.56 4.75 Bolivia 4.724.634.896.553.56
2 Victhor Bellido Camacho 3.17 5.07 Bolivia DNF3.718.273.243.17
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.18 5.22 Bolivia DNF4.185.295.175.19
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.24 5.34 Spain 3.245.465.555.795.01
5 Jhoan Jhunior Alvarado Balderrama 3.32 5.52 Bolivia 7.457.494.604.513.32
6 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 3.92 5.95 Bolivia 5.976.39DNF5.503.92
7 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.33 6.05 Bolivia 5.098.195.347.723.33
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.71 6.35 Bolivia 4.717.426.228.005.42
9 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.98 6.56 Bolivia 7.434.986.539.845.72
10 Alejandro Peredo 6.24 7.33 Bolivia 7.566.247.407.107.49
11 Jose Luis Beltran Magne 6.90 8.13 Bolivia 6.909.299.088.307.00
12 Luis Flores 6.75 10.18 Bolivia 6.759.9210.639.9816.73

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.49 5.33 Bolivia 5.3711.655.594.495.04
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 5.55 6.55 Bolivia 7.505.559.205.816.34
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.76 6.60 Spain 4.769.415.736.068.02
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.99 7.98 Bolivia 4.9911.549.918.105.92
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 8.60 9.09 Bolivia 9.359.028.9012.888.60
6 Alejandro Peredo 8.09 12.04 Bolivia 9.46DNF14.1312.528.09
7 Luis Flores 13.41 15.63 Bolivia 13.4116.5518.2613.7616.58
8 Anelis Daniela Angulo Corrales 14.17 20.55 Bolivia 23.1024.6414.1718.9419.61
9 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 13.82 DNF Bolivia 19.6113.82DNF15.69DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.07 4.69 Bolivia 4.414.074.375.296.14
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.82 7.96 Bolivia 8.147.745.828.618.00
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.16 8.21 Spain 7.167.948.648.059.99
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.30 8.64 Bolivia 8.606.3919.1710.936.30
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 8.14 9.02 Bolivia 8.738.1413.678.2410.08
6 Alejandro Peredo 9.37 11.77 Bolivia 9.3712.9716.0211.9810.35