San Rafael Summer 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Unidad Educativa San Rafael

Address
Calle Hans Greter esquina R. Torrico
Details

Salón de Actos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría:
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador.

English
Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category:
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher to the organizer.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Unidad Educativa San Rafael.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/La_Paz.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 26, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Salón de Actos
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Clock Combined First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Salón de Actos
From 01:50 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Clock Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:55 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:40 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:50.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:50 PM
Skewb Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (January 27, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:40 AM
Registration
Salón de Actos
From 08:40 AM
To 09:05 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:05 AM
To 10:00 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:35 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:35 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:35 PM
Lunch
Salón de Actos
From 01:35 PM
To 02:05 PM
Megaminx Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:05 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Salón de Actos
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Salón de Actos
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:05 PM
Awards
Salón de Actos

Image description

Image description

Image description

Esta competicion contata con el apoyo de **moyu cube

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.