Samara Open 2016


Date
Nov 12 - 13, 2016
City
Samara, Russia
Venue

Samara Museum of Photography

Address
str. Novo-Sadovaya 160M
Details

Musem is on the first floor of Megacity Mall

Website
Samara Open 2016 website
Organizer
Ilya Serebryakov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
srbk@mail.ru, ilya21tereshko@gmail.com
Information

Registration will be closed on November, 6 or when we reach 50 competitors. The registration fee is 150 RUB (about 2.5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.38 11.92 Belarus 15.0311.3811.7912.5911.38
2 Nikita Navrotskiy 12.16 12.98 Russia 12.8013.4212.1613.5412.71
3 Maxim Semykin 13.39 15.56 Russia 15.9515.8316.9814.8913.39

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Navrotskiy 4.15 5.01 Russia 5.094.155.545.274.68
2 Semen Salmin 3.32 5.81 Russia 6.415.635.387.443.32
3 Alexey Modenov 4.10 5.88 Russia 7.145.534.106.705.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 44.40 50.53 Belarus 55.9952.8744.4051.4947.24
2 Nikita Navrotskiy 1:02.80 1:09.81 Russia 1:22.181:10.591:02.801:03.521:15.31
3 Alexey Modenov 1:21.36 1:33.11 Russia 1:36.071:30.291:32.961:21.361:37.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Navrotskiy 2:16.58 2:22.15 Russia 2:16.582:35.772:21.342:24.412:20.69
2 Alexey Modenov 2:41.96 2:51.58 Russia 2:41.962:46.503:00.292:47.963:04.87
3 Maria Zhits 3:06.04 3:17.19 Russia 3:37.753:27.823:11.103:12.643:06.04

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Robota 2:36.83 DNF Russia DNF3:18.042:36.83
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:48.65 3:56.00 Belarus 2:48.654:16.464:42.88
3 Nikita Navrotskiy 3:24.96 DNF Russia 3:24.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Robota 40 Russia 40
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 41 Belarus 41
3 Nikita Navrotskiy 44 Russia 44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Navrotskiy 19.97 27.56 Russia 19.9729.5423.14DNF30.01
2 Sergey Wolferts 25.65 28.47 Russia 30.4027.4030.6925.6527.62
3 Alexey Modenov 25.63 38.65 Russia 25.6344.7636.0337.9441.97

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.24 8.48 Belarus 8.689.148.927.247.84
2 Alexander Katyukov 6.97 8.91 Russia 6.979.2110.608.319.20
3 Konstantin Solovyev 11.61 13.55 Russia 11.6112.4415.8812.34DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Navrotskiy 2:18.16 2:25.96 Russia 2:46.112:18.162:31.632:26.502:19.76
2 Artem Kerpik 2:40.18 3:13.09 Russia 3:22.693:16.883:46.092:59.712:40.18
3 Alexey Modenov 2:51.73 3:19.56 Russia 3:10.642:51.733:22.603:36.773:25.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Navrotskiy 5.94 6.49 Russia 6.338.645.946.526.63
2 Konstantin Solovyev 6.09 8.57 Russia 15.568.656.098.258.82
3 Alexey Modenov 6.62 9.79 Russia 9.7513.696.6210.349.27

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 4.97 6.40 Russia 6.386.845.974.977.68
2 Alexey Modenov 3.98 7.65 Russia 7.536.963.98DNF8.47
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.02 10.63 Belarus 9.0915.1510.829.0211.98

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Solovyev 30.65 35.34 Russia 30.6537.1336.1834.7735.08
2 Nikita Navrotskiy 48.26 1:06.40 Russia 1:37.4851.251:19.2848.261:08.68
3 Alexey Modenov 55.96 1:07.35 Russia 1:13.371:11.161:07.2455.961:03.65