SWA Cup 2018


Date
Nov 3, 2018
City
Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Venue

Sinarmas World Academy (SWA)

Address
CBD Lot XV BSD City, Jl. TM Pahlawan Seribu, Cilenggang, Tangerang, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15322
Details

the competition will be held at ES Gym

Organizers
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo and Peri Wijaya
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Hafizh Dary (+62 857-8014-4424) & Cendy (+62 838-6996-2288)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

We use Early Bird and On The Spot system for the registration fee, please look on the registration fee tabs for further information. If you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact us!


Kami menggunakan sistem pembayaran Early Bird (transfer) dan On The Spot (bayar di tempat), silahkan lihat bagian 'biaya pendaftaran' untuk informasi lebih lanjut. Jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan, jangan ragu-ragu untuk menghubungi kami!

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Please read this tab for payment details.


Mohon baca halaman ini untuk detail biaya pendaftaran.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 9.53 11.03 Indonesia 9.6410.429.5314.7513.04
2 Erlian Saputra 8.99 11.69 Indonesia 12.028.9912.2911.5111.53
3 Naufal Shidqi 10.45 11.70 Indonesia 11.3612.4210.4511.3212.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 2.11 2.86 Indonesia 6.282.692.812.113.08
2 Hadyan Jade Santosa 2.26 3.45 Indonesia 4.356.112.502.263.49
3 Mario Nicholas Chandra 2.65 3.71 Indonesia 3.246.324.013.872.65

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 30.91 34.23 Indonesia 32.0740.4032.0330.9138.59
2 Naufal Shidqi 39.36 44.06 Indonesia 43.9747.2844.8543.3639.36
3 Erlian Saputra 39.30 46.19 Indonesia 47.9439.3049.3344.8445.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendra 58.42 DNF Indonesia DNF58.42DNF
2 Muhammad Nadzir 1:02.75 1:24.51 Indonesia 1:15.121:02.751:55.66
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:45.86 DNF Indonesia DNF1:45.86DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 14.98 16.42 Indonesia 16.9020.3016.5415.8314.98
2 Hadyan Jade Santosa 15.21 17.45 Indonesia 15.2118.8319.4717.4616.07
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 17.21 18.27 Indonesia 18.6817.2118.5418.1718.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.52 4.16 Indonesia 3.523.844.384.265.06
2 Bryan Frank 3.45 5.40 Indonesia DNF5.835.933.454.43
3 Mario Nicholas Chandra 6.77 8.04 Indonesia 9.496.776.948.918.26

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 4.63 6.11 Indonesia 5.944.636.565.827.75
2 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 3.79 6.18 Indonesia 6.673.798.194.507.38
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 7.27 8.74 Indonesia 8.1718.3910.227.847.27