SWA Cup 2018


Date
Nov 3, 2018
City
Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Venue

Sinarmas World Academy (SWA)

Address
CBD Lot XV BSD City, Jl. TM Pahlawan Seribu, Cilenggang, Tangerang, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15322
Details

the competition will be held at ES Gym

Organizers
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo and Peri Wijaya
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Hafizh Dary (+62 857-8014-4424) & Cendy (+62 838-6996-2288)

Information

We use Early Bird and On The Spot system for the registration fee, please look on the registration fee tabs for further information. If you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact us!


Kami menggunakan sistem pembayaran Early Bird (transfer) dan On The Spot (bayar di tempat), silahkan lihat bagian 'biaya pendaftaran' untuk informasi lebih lanjut. Jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan, jangan ragu-ragu untuk menghubungi kami!

Events
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Please read this tab for payment details.


Mohon baca halaman ini untuk detail biaya pendaftaran.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Andre Febriato Jonathan 9.53 11.03 Indonesia 9.6410.429.5314.7513.04
2x2x2 Cube Andre Febriato Jonathan 2.11 2.86 Indonesia 6.282.692.812.113.08
4x4x4 Cube Andre Febriato Jonathan 30.91 34.23 Indonesia 32.0740.4032.0330.9138.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Hendra 58.42 DNF Indonesia DNF58.42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Andre Febriato Jonathan 14.98 16.42 Indonesia 16.9020.3016.5415.8314.98
Pyraminx Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.52 4.16 Indonesia 3.523.844.384.265.06
Skewb Andre Febriato Jonathan 4.63 6.11 Indonesia 5.944.636.565.827.75
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Sinarmas World Academy (SWA).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 03, 2018)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registration
Main Venue
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final
Main Venue
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Opening + Tutorial for new competitors
Main Venue
From 10:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Istirahat (Break)
Main Venue
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
Skewb Final
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Main Venue
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Main Venue
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Venue
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards + Closing Ceremony
Main Venue
Number of Events/Jumlah Event Early Bird (EB) On The Spot (OTS)
1-2 Events IDR 70,000 IDR 70,000
3-5 Events IDR 85,000 IDR 100,000
6-7 Events IDR 100,000 IDR 130,000

All competitors will get SWA Cup 2018 Exclusive Key Holder for free. *Limited stock

You can do the Early Bird payment by transfering the certain amount to:
* Mandiri: 1-370-010-721716 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BRI: 216401003624504 a/n nama Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BNI: 029-956-1044 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BCA: 758 016 9648 a/n Peri Wijaya

After you pay, please contact us (via Whatsapp or email) to confirm your payment.


Semua kompetitor akan mendapatkan Gantungan Kunci Eksklusif SWA Cup 2018 secara gratis. *Stok terbatas

Anda dapat melakukan pembayaran Early Bird dengan cara mentransfer ke:
* Mandiri: 1-370-010-721716 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BRI: 216401003624504 a/n nama Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BNI: 029-956-1044 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
* BCA: 758 016 9648 a/n Peri Wijaya

Setelah melakukan pembayaran, harap kontak kami (via Whatsapp atau email) untuk mengkonfirmasi pembayaran Anda.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.