Saint Petersburg Open 2014


Date
Oct 25 - 26, 2014
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Website
Saint Petersburg Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Dmitry DobrjakovPavel Galaktionov

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 22 or when we reach 110 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Galaktionov finished second (10.64) and Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished third (11.39).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.30 8.26 NR Russia 8.718.529.407.307.56
2 Pavel Galaktionov 9.78 10.64 Russia 11.8110.9110.9410.089.78
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 10.28 11.39 Russia 10.2812.7810.6310.7514.96
4 Ivan Zabrodin 11.00 11.91 Russia 11.0012.8612.0512.4611.22
5 Fyodor Ivanov 11.06 12.00 Russia 11.7711.0611.78DNF12.44
6 Dmitry Lavrov 10.83 13.12 Russia 13.3813.6912.3014.0310.83
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.40 13.44 Belarus 14.0825.6312.7710.4013.47
8 Kirill Shalashov 12.41 14.35 Russia 13.4715.9417.2112.4113.65
9 Alexey Mikhailov 13.21 15.09 Russia 15.8014.4013.2115.08DNF
10 Kirill Kuznetsov 13.97 16.00 Russia 16.5215.5017.4013.9715.97
11 Alexey Sudar 13.66 16.33 Russia 19.6313.6618.1513.9116.93
12 Maksim Melnik 14.40 17.15 Russia 16.3620.3317.0218.0614.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.75 9.11 Russia 9.688.8410.597.758.81
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.84 11.14 Russia 12.8412.0810.288.8411.06
3 Ivan Zabrodin 9.69 11.21 Russia 9.6926.5611.4110.1312.08
4 Fyodor Ivanov 9.41 11.43 Russia 12.1914.5611.199.4110.91
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.53 12.02 Belarus 12.6812.2511.9010.5311.92
6 Pavel Galaktionov 10.27 12.16 Russia 11.7614.6010.5810.2714.15
7 Alexander Kapustin 12.72 14.50 Russia 14.4113.3316.0812.7215.77
8 Kirill Shalashov 13.30 14.96 Russia 15.8616.4913.3014.5914.44
9 Alexey Mikhailov 12.80 15.42 Russia 14.5715.4316.2712.8016.57
10 Dmitry Lavrov 15.21 15.75 Russia 15.2116.0215.3116.6015.93
11 Kirill Kuznetsov 13.74 16.41 Russia 16.5917.9413.7414.8017.83
12 Alexey Sudar 13.66 16.68 Russia 13.6616.1819.0218.5515.30
13 Maksim Melnik 13.58 17.67 Russia 17.73DNF18.8113.5816.46
14 Kirill Litvinov 13.31 17.73 Russia 14.7222.0113.3116.4744.68
15 Sergey Pileev 16.43 18.81 Russia 21.1519.5919.9216.9116.43
16 Sergey Korenko 17.96 19.66 Belarus 21.0619.3121.5718.6117.96
17 Vladimir Okenchits 20.96 22.35 Russia 23.8522.5921.2023.2520.96
18 Roman Fesenko 23.99 24.79 Russia 24.1623.9926.0524.1726.90
19 Vyacheslav Sizov 20.48 28.05 Russia 24.7630.1329.2520.48DNF
20 Alexander Borisenok 29.21 31.69 Russia 30.7934.4030.6533.6329.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.97 8.88 Russia 8.519.558.587.9710.30
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.56 10.00 Russia 9.9712.788.5610.439.60
3 Pavel Galaktionov 8.65 11.32 Russia 11.1613.468.6512.3310.47
4 Ivan Zabrodin 9.18 12.26 Russia 9.1812.2819.9112.8111.69
5 Fyodor Ivanov 10.58 12.33 Russia 12.3910.5811.4314.8613.17
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.58 12.99 Belarus 14.1711.8810.5813.7913.29
7 Alexey Mikhailov 13.07 14.30 Russia 14.4616.7413.0714.8413.59
8 Alexander Kapustin 13.69 14.89 Russia 16.0919.9113.6914.5214.06
9 Dmitry Lavrov 12.29 15.06 Russia 12.8615.7016.6112.2918.03
10 Kirill Litvinov 14.15 15.36 Russia 14.8915.9018.9415.2814.15
11 Kirill Shalashov 13.47 15.51 Russia 13.4715.93DNF16.4214.17
12 Alexey Sudar 13.44 15.93 Russia 13.4417.1018.3613.8016.90
13 Kirill Kuznetsov 13.97 15.96 Russia 13.9717.7716.1914.6817.00
14 Maksim Melnik 13.95 16.83 Russia 16.7717.9819.6615.7513.95
15 Sergey Pileev 17.55 19.68 Russia 17.5523.4120.1019.9419.00
16 Sergey Korenko 14.72 19.88 Belarus 23.5721.8614.7218.4619.33
17 Vyacheslav Sizov 19.16 20.40 Russia 19.1655.9319.2522.2019.75
18 Ilia Vakulenko 19.39 20.91 Russia 19.3922.8320.0622.0320.65
19 Vladimir Okenchits 18.83 23.51 Russia 27.2620.4225.7418.8324.36
20 Roman Fesenko 25.47 29.26 Russia 26.6934.4025.4729.6331.47
21 Alexander Borisenok 26.01 29.86 Russia 26.0128.1536.2130.3131.13
22 Mikhail Murzin 27.70 30.01 Russia 27.7028.4231.0230.6045.40
23 Anastasia Babenkova 28.71 32.05 Russia 32.5528.7136.3930.2133.40
24 Anton Sobolev 43.67 53.64 Russia 50.7253.0757.1243.671:00.86
25 Anastasia Alexandrova 58.30 1:03.84 Russia 1:08.631:03.2859.6158.301:17.31
26 Nikita Kataev 56.58 1:07.53 Russia 1:08.841:03.1556.581:10.611:37.33
27 Evgeniy Alekseev 54.28 1:22.98 Russia 1:50.661:45.3554.281:07.431:16.15
28 Viktor Antonov 1:20.91 1:32.95 Russia 1:33.191:23.912:13.421:20.911:41.76

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.81 3.07 Russia 2.973.182.813.055.91
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.78 3.21 Russia 3.213.092.783.833.34
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2.94 3.43 Russia 3.592.943.165.313.53
4 Pavel Galaktionov 3.11 3.75 Russia 3.694.064.963.503.11
5 Kirill Litvinov 3.28 5.19 Russia 3.286.407.845.723.46
6 Dmitry Lavrov 5.19 5.50 Russia 5.195.265.347.665.89
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.12 5.65 Belarus 4.667.536.094.126.19
8 Fyodor Ivanov 5.17 5.77 Russia 5.935.495.1710.365.90
9 Kirill Kuznetsov 5.47 6.29 Russia 5.887.095.905.477.38
10 Maksim Melnik 4.96 6.48 Russia 6.344.966.466.638.22
11 Sergey Pileev 5.35 6.55 Russia 5.358.527.185.946.54
12 Alexey Mikhailov 5.90 6.64 Russia 6.528.946.526.885.90

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.27 3.17 Russia 3.402.722.273.503.40
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2.63 3.73 Russia 4.462.633.364.033.80
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.09 3.91 Russia 3.093.975.603.953.81
4 Fyodor Ivanov 3.95 4.66 Russia 5.033.954.174.775.81
5 Pavel Galaktionov 3.80 4.89 Russia 5.614.413.806.164.66
6 Alexey Mikhailov 3.58 5.16 Russia 6.273.585.387.153.83
7 Dmitry Lavrov 4.53 5.95 Russia 5.556.226.224.536.08
8 Alexander Kapustin 5.03 6.01 Russia 5.697.2716.005.065.03
9 Kirill Litvinov 3.82 6.98 Russia 3.827.5110.667.066.36
10 Sergey Pileev 6.08 7.03 Russia 6.088.026.837.946.33
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.58 7.08 Belarus 7.323.586.657.2710.05
12 Kirill Kuznetsov 6.04 7.29 Russia 7.036.048.788.886.06
13 Maksim Melnik 5.99 7.54 Russia 9.006.848.005.997.78
14 Alexey Sudar 4.97 7.97 Russia 9.698.0720.476.144.97
15 Roman Fesenko 7.25 8.84 Russia 8.407.258.349.7710.78
16 Vyacheslav Sizov 5.21 8.97 Russia 8.6820.2212.365.885.21
17 Vladimir Okenchits 7.84 9.15 Russia 10.6011.587.848.897.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.46 3.00 Russia 3.183.122.702.463.30
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3.11 3.46 Russia 5.873.113.283.633.48
3 Ivan Zabrodin 3.27 3.81 Russia 3.753.275.664.003.68
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.47 4.00 Russia 2.474.074.005.003.94
5 Fyodor Ivanov 4.55 5.36 Russia 5.185.107.404.555.80
6 Dmitry Lavrov 4.13 5.60 Russia 4.818.294.547.454.13
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.09 5.97 Belarus 5.325.096.516.077.11
8 Alexander Kapustin 5.09 6.06 Russia 6.025.605.096.566.69
9 Kirill Litvinov 5.05 6.28 Russia 7.785.905.057.405.53
10 Maksim Melnik 5.30 6.45 Russia 7.095.305.318.366.96
11 Alexey Mikhailov 6.16 6.56 Russia 6.466.166.447.616.77
12 Vladimir Okenchits 5.63 7.48 Russia 7.0513.596.965.638.44
13 Kirill Kuznetsov 5.37 7.57 Russia 5.377.757.517.4512.21
14 Roman Fesenko 5.85 7.94 Russia 7.197.385.8515.139.25
15 Alexey Sudar 6.41 8.13 Russia 7.5215.886.417.888.98
16 Sergey Pileev 5.08 8.52 Russia 12.975.085.7812.377.41
17 Vyacheslav Sizov 5.88 8.54 Russia 7.07DNF5.8810.248.30
18 Sergey Korenko 6.75 9.23 Belarus 12.3831.536.758.197.13
19 Alexander Borisenok 5.97 11.83 Russia 17.199.695.9711.9713.84
20 Anastasia Babenkova 9.88 12.21 Russia 11.309.8825.1911.4113.91
21 Mikhail Murzin 11.27 15.07 Russia 16.7511.2715.4714.1315.60
22 Nikita Kataev 10.44 18.31 Russia 20.3118.6124.1316.0010.44
23 Anton Sobolev 18.18 22.81 Russia 18.1824.0920.3024.0526.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 30.71 38.07 Russia 41.5152.3834.7537.9530.71
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 34.83 39.70 Russia 42.4440.5338.1140.4734.83
3 Ivan Zabrodin 42.94 44.70 Russia 46.3142.9445.2143.9444.94
4 Pavel Galaktionov 42.28 47.22 Russia 44.3442.2850.0853.7247.25
5 Fyodor Ivanov 44.47 48.52 Russia 54.7144.4747.6245.6352.31
6 Kirill Shalashov 1:00.64 1:03.80 Russia 1:09.841:08.511:01.501:01.401:00.64
7 Dmitry Lavrov 53.80 1:05.66 Russia 1:16.001:04.881:08.551:03.5553.80
8 Kirill Litvinov 54.16 1:07.50 Russia 1:10.671:03.2454.161:14.001:08.59
9 Maksim Melnik 1:05.58 1:11.34 Russia 1:12.501:08.65DNF1:12.881:05.58
10 Alexey Sudar 54.58 1:13.67 Russia 1:17.841:12.181:12.9454.581:15.88
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:13.91 1:17.72 Belarus 1:16.311:15.271:13.911:30.031:21.58

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 37.40 41.52 Russia 42.0942.9239.5444.4637.40
2 Ivan Zabrodin 36.31 42.05 Russia 42.9140.6549.2536.3142.59
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 38.32 42.52 Russia 50.0042.2738.3240.7444.54
4 Fyodor Ivanov 41.34 46.04 Russia 46.0941.3445.0154.5047.02
5 Pavel Galaktionov 40.78 48.45 Russia 48.091:01.3450.5546.7240.78
6 Alexander Kapustin 48.78 54.37 Russia 54.0057.8152.4056.7148.78
7 Maksim Melnik 57.86 1:01.52 Russia 57.861:17.931:02.8458.301:03.41
8 Dmitry Lavrov 52.55 1:04.14 Russia 1:10.401:07.0055.031:11.3352.55
9 Alexey Sudar 55.21 1:05.90 Russia 55.211:04.251:05.211:29.431:08.25
10 Kirill Litvinov 1:06.53 1:10.63 Russia 1:06.531:10.861:16.261:13.161:07.88
11 Kirill Shalashov 1:02.66 1:11.28 Russia 1:09.14DNF1:07.901:16.811:02.66
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:08.33 1:19.76 Belarus 1:18.471:23.531:17.281:08.331:25.03
13 Alexey Mikhailov 1:18.06 1:23.02 Russia 1:18.061:18.18DNF1:21.181:29.71
14 Roman Fesenko 1:18.08 1:35.83 Russia 1:44.271:30.761:18.081:34.151:42.57
15 Vladimir Okenchits 1:24.75 1:42.90 Russia 2:00.041:44.061:45.511:24.751:39.13

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 32.80 36.59 Russia 34.8432.8045.1533.5241.40
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 34.31 40.77 Russia 40.3442.0341.1334.3140.84
3 Pavel Galaktionov 39.31 42.62 Russia 41.9343.2442.6939.3149.93
4 Ivan Zabrodin 37.86 45.56 Russia 45.9748.1342.5837.8648.84
5 Fyodor Ivanov 43.81 46.15 Russia 46.9744.2047.2743.81DNF
6 Alexander Kapustin 45.25 51.63 Russia 52.0545.2549.931:38.9152.90
7 Dmitry Lavrov 50.69 59.23 Russia 54.4450.691:02.861:08.461:00.40
8 Maksim Melnik 52.36 1:07.06 Russia 1:12.6258.941:13.0452.361:09.63
9 Alexey Sudar 59.02 1:07.77 Russia 1:06.541:22.781:08.381:08.3959.02
10 Kirill Shalashov 55.44 1:08.09 Russia 1:14.8655.441:10.691:15.3158.72
11 Kirill Litvinov 1:01.06 1:10.96 Russia 1:09.181:01.061:13.431:19.711:10.28
12 Alexey Mikhailov 1:09.36 1:14.58 Russia 1:25.431:16.801:09.361:13.411:13.53
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:04.13 1:16.68 Belarus 1:21.791:08.551:04.131:19.711:25.30
14 Roman Fesenko 1:29.30 1:36.87 Russia 1:33.431:29.301:35.801:41.381:42.59
15 Vladimir Okenchits 1:29.11 1:38.34 Russia 1:44.531:37.971:38.111:38.941:29.11
16 Sergey Pileev 1:19.31 1:38.71 Russia 1:19.801:19.312:06.421:29.90DNF
17 Sergey Korenko 1:34.71 1:55.95 Belarus 1:56.592:33.531:39.361:34.712:11.89
18 Kirill Kuznetsov 1:44.37 1:56.00 Russia 1:53.30DNF2:00.441:44.371:54.26
19 Vyacheslav Sizov 1:48.53 2:06.01 Russia 1:48.531:51.092:06.402:28.462:20.55
20 Alexander Borisenok 2:00.25 Russia 2:00.25DNF
21 Anastasia Babenkova 2:29.38 Russia 2:29.38DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:04.97 1:11.65 Russia 1:04.971:12.301:12.191:17.711:10.47
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:17.78 1:24.95 Russia 1:39.341:25.311:20.881:28.651:17.78
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:19.38 1:28.52 Russia 1:39.211:19.381:34.941:24.501:26.13
4 Pavel Galaktionov 1:25.41 1:34.30 Russia 1:25.411:33.031:37.931:35.961:33.91
5 Dmitry Lavrov 1:43.34 1:52.16 Russia 1:48.592:06.191:52.081:55.811:43.34
6 Fyodor Ivanov 1:44.69 1:59.91 Russia 2:04.652:04.521:44.691:50.552:05.70
7 Kirill Shalashov 1:50.27 2:03.33 Russia 2:03.212:07.132:24.881:50.271:59.65
8 Alexey Sudar 1:52.88 2:12.88 Russia 2:06.941:52.88DNF2:24.562:07.13
9 Kirill Litvinov 2:13.83 2:21.37 Russia 2:19.152:13.832:31.302:30.282:14.69
10 Maksim Melnik 2:24.37 2:29.42 Russia 2:30.442:24.372:34.332:24.542:33.29
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:33.91 2:42.31 Belarus 2:58.222:33.912:37.312:36.462:53.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:02.58 1:12.05 Russia 1:09.911:08.901:17.341:17.611:02.58
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.30 1:31.25 Russia 1:34.941:23.301:29.581:29.221:41.81
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:25.96 1:32.86 Russia 1:27.931:32.281:38.361:41.651:25.96
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:17.84 1:37.32 Russia 1:17.841:43.001:28.251:51.131:40.70
5 Dmitry Lavrov 1:43.61 1:49.66 Russia 2:12.431:47.381:44.431:57.161:43.61
6 Fyodor Ivanov 1:52.96 1:56.06 Russia 1:56.451:56.921:52.961:54.811:59.07
7 Alexey Sudar 1:51.88 2:09.51 Russia 2:07.652:05.211:51.882:15.682:20.27
8 Alexander Kapustin 2:00.53 2:09.76 Russia 2:08.682:53.992:14.552:00.532:06.04
9 Kirill Shalashov 2:00.52 2:19.72 Russia 2:21.402:33.402:00.522:04.363:16.02
10 Kirill Litvinov 2:09.18 2:20.85 Russia 2:31.002:33.272:09.182:13.062:18.50
11 Maksim Melnik 2:19.36 2:30.20 Russia 2:28.652:19.362:40.092:25.322:36.63
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:36.78 2:42.35 Belarus 2:57.592:43.112:36.782:41.962:41.99
13 Sergey Pileev 2:50.34 2:57.60 Russia 3:01.902:57.212:53.692:50.343:20.31
14 Sergey Korenko 3:01.26 3:12.04 Belarus 3:23.393:07.113:19.773:01.263:09.23
15 Alexey Mikhailov 2:57.86 3:18.96 Russia 3:31.264:00.963:14.223:11.402:57.86
16 Roman Fesenko 4:13.43 Russia 4:19.994:13.43

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:18.34 2:22.99 Russia 2:22.222:28.402:18.34
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:31.68 2:41.04 Russia 2:46.612:44.842:31.68
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2:42.08 2:57.98 Russia 3:15.182:42.082:56.69
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:52.02 2:59.65 Russia 3:09.912:52.022:57.02
5 Fyodor Ivanov 4:28.79 4:46.52 Russia 4:28.795:15.554:35.23
6 Kirill Shalashov 4:18.83 4:58.97 Russia 4:52.014:18.835:46.08
7 Sergey Pileev 4:56.01 5:04.55 Russia 4:56.014:57.285:20.35
8 Dmitry Lavrov 4:09.15 DNF Russia 4:30.434:09.15DNF
9 Maksim Melnik 5:12.64 Russia 5:12.64
10 Kirill Litvinov 6:35.46 Russia 6:35.46
11 Alexey Sudar DNF Russia DNF
11 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF Belarus DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:27.90 3:41.65 Russia 3:40.863:56.193:27.90
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:36.56 3:50.79 Russia 3:36.564:17.053:38.75
3 Pavel Galaktionov 4:23.38 4:29.73 Russia 4:23.384:40.974:24.84
4 Dmitry Dobrjakov 4:14.38 4:32.88 Russia 5:02.474:21.804:14.38
5 Alexander Kapustin 6:25.36 DNF Russia 6:48.096:25.36DNF
6 Sergey Pileev 7:14.09 Russia 7:14.09
7 Kirill Shalashov 7:25.38 Russia 7:25.38
8 Alexey Sudar 7:37.69 Russia 7:37.69
9 Dmitry Lavrov 7:46.17 Russia 7:46.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2:17.53 DNF Russia 2:17.53DNFDNF
2 Vyacheslav Sizov 5:49.88 DNF Russia 5:49.88DNFDNF
3 Fyodor Ivanov 7:41.69 DNF Russia DNF7:41.69DNF
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
4 Maksim Melnik DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Vladimir Okenchits DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 30 34.00 NR Russia 363036
2 Ivan Zabrodin 32 35.67 Russia 383732
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 34 38.33 Russia 393442
4 Kirill Litvinov 37 43.33 Russia 444937
5 Maksim Melnik 44 47.33 Russia 444751
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 48 49.67 Belarus 484952
7 Alexey Sudar 53 56.67 Russia 595853
8 Sergey Pileev 57 59.00 Russia 575961
9 Fyodor Ivanov 32 DNF Russia 3242DNF
10 Dmitry Lavrov 40 DNF Russia DNF4042
11 Alexey Mikhailov 48 DNF Russia DNF48DNS
12 Vyacheslav Sizov 53 DNF Russia 53DNF57
13 Alexander Kapustin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Anastasia Babenkova DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
13 Pavel Galaktionov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 16.30 17.16 Russia 19.9117.5216.9517.0116.30
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.85 17.27 Russia 18.6013.8517.2317.4017.17
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 15.27 18.56 Russia 17.7222.0316.1315.2721.83
4 Ivan Zabrodin 17.13 20.31 Russia 20.7721.7717.1318.4023.09
5 Kirill Litvinov 18.30 20.49 Russia 18.3020.0219.1927.2222.25
6 Kirill Shalashov 16.69 20.61 Russia 22.5216.6917.4724.7421.85
7 Fyodor Ivanov 20.63 22.56 Russia 23.3222.3128.0222.0520.63
8 Kirill Kuznetsov 24.36 28.77 Russia 26.3028.6624.3636.5631.34
9 Alexey Mikhailov 25.58 29.81 Russia 35.9826.9930.0625.5832.39

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.05 15.87 Russia 15.7113.0518.4117.8014.11
2 Pavel Galaktionov 15.32 16.63 Russia 15.3217.1518.8716.5916.15
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 13.55 18.30 Russia 17.2123.5215.6822.0213.55
4 Fyodor Ivanov 17.03 19.67 Russia 18.4421.2727.6617.0319.30
5 Kirill Shalashov 17.72 20.58 Russia 19.1021.0321.6123.0317.72
6 Ivan Zabrodin 19.27 20.61 Russia 23.1820.1919.4122.2219.27
7 Alexander Kapustin 19.68 22.11 Russia 19.6823.0621.4021.8824.52
8 Kirill Litvinov 22.43 23.97 Russia 22.8122.4323.0028.8226.10
9 Kirill Kuznetsov 23.74 25.36 Russia 24.08DNF28.1523.8423.74
10 Alexey Mikhailov 19.91 26.09 Russia 19.91DNF28.8322.8426.59
11 Dmitry Lavrov 23.71 26.50 Russia 29.2525.9130.8024.3423.71
12 Maksim Melnik 21.90 34.22 Russia 21.9042.3132.3743.3327.97

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 14.44 16.18 Russia 21.7217.8415.6815.0314.44
2 Pavel Galaktionov 18.53 19.25 Russia 19.6520.6818.8019.3118.53
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 18.81 19.97 Russia 20.1321.6618.8118.9320.86
4 Ivan Zabrodin 16.22 20.31 Russia 22.4716.2222.0519.7719.11
5 Alexander Kapustin 17.30 20.86 Russia 27.9617.3023.0520.9418.60
6 Fyodor Ivanov 21.55 22.94 Russia 21.5522.8123.0222.98DNF
7 Kirill Litvinov 22.13 24.06 Russia 27.2722.6622.1327.2522.27
8 Kirill Shalashov 23.94 24.18 Russia 24.0523.9428.8024.1824.31
9 Maksim Melnik 24.34 28.64 Russia 24.3429.8930.6630.4625.57
10 Alexey Mikhailov 25.61 30.33 Russia 25.6438.4656.1925.6126.88
11 Kirill Kuznetsov 27.59 31.71 Russia 31.8836.6829.7233.5227.59
12 Dmitry Lavrov 23.82 32.54 Russia 36.1133.0828.4323.8236.87
13 Vladimir Okenchits 35.65 42.18 Russia 40.1550.4035.6543.5842.81
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 37.61 44.14 Belarus 45.0349.5342.1937.6145.19
15 Alexey Sudar 42.47 51.80 Russia 1:06.3651.5242.4756.2747.61
16 Sergey Pileev 47.78 58.13 Russia 54.161:54.021:02.6057.6447.78

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.84 8.84 Russia 9.027.946.849.5513.69
2 Fyodor Ivanov 11.43 13.20 Russia DNF12.8411.4312.8013.96
3 Kirill Shalashov 11.66 14.17 Russia 21.9712.2211.6616.6613.63
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 15.56 17.31 Belarus 15.56DNF16.2717.5318.13
5 Anastasia Alexandrova 15.83 20.99 Russia 15.8322.0623.7717.1326.80
6 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:09.27 Russia 1:09.27DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:22.19 1:29.83 Russia 1:37.901:37.001:22.191:24.341:28.16
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:39.96 2:06.44 Russia 2:21.961:57.431:59.942:21.941:39.96
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:47.96 2:08.06 Russia 2:11.962:23.692:07.032:05.191:47.96
4 Fyodor Ivanov 2:37.88 2:51.78 Russia 3:01.023:26.812:37.882:46.632:47.69
5 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:40.59 3:13.81 Russia 3:07.192:40.593:04.913:29.345:31.14
6 Alexey Sudar 3:02.65 3:25.96 Russia 4:03.063:02.653:18.103:31.993:27.78
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:05.27 3:32.53 Belarus 3:13.833:05.273:59.193:30.303:53.47
8 Maksim Melnik 3:49.74 4:17.96 Russia 3:49.953:49.744:40.884:40.864:23.07
9 Sergey Pileev 4:19.41 Russia 4:19.414:32.07

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Ivanov 3.15 4.39 Russia 5.653.303.154.227.89
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.31 8.50 Russia 9.3413.867.436.318.72
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.50 8.55 Russia 8.9916.849.795.506.87
4 Ivan Zabrodin 6.27 8.64 Russia 6.2710.069.166.7111.68
5 Dmitry Lavrov 7.52 8.77 Russia 9.367.5213.098.538.43
6 Pavel Galaktionov 7.72 9.67 Russia 10.347.728.2710.4117.78
7 Vladimir Okenchits 10.80 11.26 Russia 10.9315.7911.0910.8011.75
8 Vyacheslav Sizov 10.88 12.57 Russia 12.7512.4410.8813.3012.53
9 Kirill Litvinov 10.80 14.57 Russia 14.6510.8014.1117.1514.96

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Ivanov 3.02 4.40 Russia 5.084.803.024.603.80
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.68 6.92 Russia 8.536.363.687.636.77
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.09 6.99 Russia 7.086.0911.087.196.71
4 Ivan Zabrodin 3.77 7.33 Russia 8.276.723.777.009.53
5 Dmitry Lavrov 7.09 8.89 Russia 7.099.169.508.0010.03
6 Vladimir Okenchits 6.84 11.06 Russia 10.6112.346.8410.2214.04
7 Pavel Galaktionov 10.00 11.09 Russia 10.9111.0010.0016.1311.36
8 Kirill Litvinov 9.51 11.74 Russia 10.3411.599.5114.0213.30
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 12.58 13.05 Russia 14.7712.5813.4212.6313.09
10 Anastasia Babenkova 9.33 13.32 Russia 10.649.3320.2212.9416.39
11 Maksim Melnik 11.62 14.43 Russia 21.0014.3713.0711.6215.85
12 Roman Fesenko 6.15 15.93 Russia 17.8313.606.1520.8116.35

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 NR 5.47 Russia 1.94DNF5.365.545.50
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.41 6.04 Russia 5.475.416.716.965.94
3 Ivan Zabrodin 5.52 6.46 Russia 5.526.465.788.097.13
4 Dmitry Lavrov 6.31 7.59 Russia 7.477.869.907.446.31
5 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.25 8.62 Russia 3.255.9310.3310.639.61
6 Pavel Galaktionov 5.93 10.10 Russia 10.8111.5612.215.937.93
7 Vladimir Okenchits 7.41 13.28 Russia 7.4119.8313.4115.3811.05
8 Anastasia Babenkova 10.58 14.22 Russia 13.5520.4416.2110.5812.91
9 Kirill Litvinov 9.08 14.83 Russia 13.5919.9619.889.0811.02
10 Vyacheslav Sizov 10.78 15.12 Russia 30.9115.0710.9610.7819.33
11 Roman Fesenko 7.20 15.21 Russia 20.1320.0913.957.2011.59
12 Maksim Melnik 12.19 15.26 Russia 12.1916.7923.3413.0215.98
13 Sergey Korenko 9.31 15.60 Belarus 22.6319.3315.0312.439.31
14 Alexander Borisenok 8.15 17.60 Russia 17.2318.5330.878.1517.05
15 Kirill Kuznetsov 10.42 18.37 Russia 12.2222.3820.5027.8810.42
16 Alexey Sudar 17.33 19.27 Russia 19.0918.2620.4517.3321.07
17 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.84 22.72 Belarus 12.6321.7233.8111.8439.02

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Lavrov 4.34 5.21 Russia 4.474.946.554.346.21
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.81 5.67 Russia 5.056.684.817.655.28
3 Pavel Galaktionov 7.18 7.99 Russia 7.787.187.788.558.41
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.58 9.39 Russia 8.7210.449.0012.588.58
5 Fyodor Ivanov 10.22 10.87 Russia 11.1310.2210.5312.3110.94
6 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.13 11.82 Russia 7.1317.717.819.9417.91
7 Roman Fesenko 17.25 20.07 Russia 18.6817.2518.2423.2934.82
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.08 21.41 Belarus 22.5120.8511.0820.8624.81

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Lavrov 4.86 5.24 Russia 5.005.685.054.867.13
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.68 5.98 Russia 5.557.637.194.685.19
3 Pavel Galaktionov 6.12 9.25 Russia 7.2611.379.126.1216.51
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.31 9.98 Russia 13.449.788.7511.418.31
5 Fyodor Ivanov 7.89 12.17 Russia 12.2715.1913.3910.857.89
6 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.00 15.39 Russia 13.9413.9119.968.0018.33
7 Roman Fesenko 14.33 18.24 Russia 14.3317.0925.7614.5323.11
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 14.67 23.44 Belarus 29.1659.6222.9918.1614.67
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 13.69 24.04 Russia 21.6424.1828.5026.3113.69
10 Alexey Mikhailov 20.83 25.79 Russia 29.0631.3820.8322.7225.59
11 Maksim Melnik 11.79 36.01 Russia 32.3639.8143.2411.7935.85