SPB Championship 2016


Date
Sep 3 - 4, 2016
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Championship 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Sudar and Maksim Melnik
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Organization team

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 29 or when we reach 80 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.96 7.61 NR Russia 8.037.627.176.969.51
2 Andrey Che 8.31 9.50 Russia 8.319.639.2311.849.65
3 Georgy Vershinin 9.51 9.95 Russia 9.519.889.6011.2310.36
4 Dmitry Dergunov 8.83 10.14 Russia 10.288.9712.5711.168.83
5 Pavel Galaktionov 8.25 10.84 Russia 9.818.2511.7011.8011.01
6 Alexey Zharikov 10.62 11.28 Russia 12.1810.9710.6212.4010.70
7 Rustam Valeev 10.97 11.81 Russia DNF12.0311.7710.9711.63
8 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 11.21 11.98 Russia 12.1011.8711.9711.2113.59
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.59 12.33 Belarus 12.7111.9311.5914.2312.35
10 Daniil Arkhipov 12.28 13.35 Russia 14.5812.4313.0315.0612.28
11 Sergey Chirin 10.88 13.48 Russia 14.4410.8814.1013.5512.79
12 Ilia Vakulenko 12.01 13.51 Russia 13.2312.0112.9814.3316.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.16 NR 9.12 Russia 6.167.529.8110.0310.34
2 Dmitry Dergunov 9.62 10.49 Russia 10.6310.449.6210.4110.75
3 Rustam Valeev 10.21 11.04 Russia 11.6511.0310.2110.8411.24
4 Pavel Galaktionov 10.50 11.27 Russia 11.4210.5011.4411.4110.97
5 Alexey Zharikov 9.95 11.61 Russia 10.7211.9612.209.9512.15
6 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 10.54 11.68 Russia 12.5411.4612.0611.5110.54
7 Georgy Vershinin 10.76 11.69 Russia 13.2714.4510.9510.7610.85
8 Andrey Che 9.24 12.01 Russia 12.7913.369.919.2413.32
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.15 12.54 Belarus 13.3412.9411.1513.0111.67
10 Ilia Vakulenko 11.59 13.37 Russia 15.1311.5913.6313.4513.04
11 Sergey Chirin 12.48 13.44 Russia 14.0016.7113.6112.7112.48
12 Daniil Arkhipov 12.27 14.16 Russia 16.1112.2713.7215.9812.78
13 Artem Fedorov 13.74 15.73 Russia 25.6213.7415.5714.9216.71
14 Anton Goryachikh 13.46 15.90 Russia 14.8115.6317.2519.4013.46
15 Kirill Zaika 15.20 16.19 Russia 15.2018.0315.4416.9016.23
16 Nikolay Vasilyev 13.13 16.73 Russia 20.2316.6816.1813.1317.33
17 Sergey Pileev 16.56 17.11 Russia 16.5616.6217.9218.9316.79
18 Maksim Melnik 14.71 17.45 Russia 17.8014.7121.2015.7118.83
19 Alexey Sudar 14.50 17.92 Russia 18.4417.5314.5018.5017.80
20 Vyacheslav Sizov 15.48 18.63 Russia 21.1216.4018.3715.4821.85
21 Fyodor Vasilyev 16.28 19.69 Russia 20.2916.2820.3623.6018.43
22 Maxim Chechnev 16.68 19.90 Russia 22.1718.7316.6821.1219.84
23 Mikhail Kuzin 18.59 20.91 Russia 21.9420.6520.5121.5818.59
24 Oleg Fomenkov 17.77 21.41 Russia 21.2517.7730.1724.8418.15
25 Roman Fesenko 15.57 21.46 Russia 24.4823.5520.8819.9415.57
26 Vadim Andreev 19.66 21.62 Russia 23.6719.9024.5319.6621.28
27 Mikhail Sergeev 20.71 21.89 Russia 22.2021.1620.7122.32DNF
28 Fedor Abaev 16.35 22.81 Russia 23.0321.9223.4716.3524.14
29 Artemii Nevostruev 19.71 23.57 Russia 25.3724.6625.6020.6819.71
30 Konstantin Solovyev 22.90 25.64 Russia 22.9023.7737.6725.5527.61
31 Nikolay Zainchkovskiy 23.57 25.80 Russia 26.1524.3034.9823.5726.96
32 Vladimir Kushnir 24.62 25.97 Russia 24.6224.9728.8626.8026.15
33 Stepan Matveev 25.53 28.06 Russia 25.5332.1926.7028.2029.27
34 Roman Strakhov 19.59 30.87 Russia 53.1336.6419.5935.0020.96
35 Diana Murnik 25.76 31.24 Russia 36.0128.3825.7633.1432.20

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 7.60 8.55 Russia 8.2410.517.609.418.00
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.21 8.65 Russia 8.918.588.4611.768.21
3 Georgy Vershinin 9.24 10.00 Russia 9.739.2412.1510.309.97
4 Dmitry Dergunov 9.31 10.03 Russia 9.3110.5711.889.4110.12
5 Alexey Zharikov 10.04 10.53 Russia 10.0410.0912.6211.3410.15
6 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 9.42 10.63 Russia 11.929.659.4211.7410.50
7 Pavel Galaktionov 9.93 10.83 Russia 10.3011.6512.0110.559.93
8 Rustam Valeev 10.35 11.82 Russia 11.8312.1411.4813.3810.35
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.01 12.21 Belarus 10.0114.0211.2212.0413.36
10 Ilia Vakulenko 12.21 13.66 Russia 14.3914.4713.3413.2612.21
11 Alexey Sudar 12.90 14.50 Russia 14.3714.4914.6412.9015.70
12 Daniil Arkhipov 13.33 14.66 Russia 13.3314.4715.9413.5718.60
13 Sergey Chirin 12.41 15.11 Russia 16.2516.0412.4115.9113.39
14 Maksim Melnik 13.82 15.93 Russia 17.7915.7716.4615.5713.82
15 Artem Fedorov 11.35 16.07 Russia 14.9618.3419.4114.9211.35
16 Nikolay Vasilyev 15.24 17.01 Russia 18.9315.2418.1517.2615.61
17 Anton Goryachikh 15.23 17.49 Russia 16.7617.1718.5519.5015.23
18 Kirill Zaika 16.55 17.82 Russia 16.5516.7720.6918.9617.73
19 Roman Strakhov 15.15 18.99 Russia 19.2715.1519.7617.9321.70
20 Mikhail Kuzin 18.28 19.24 Russia 19.3718.7454.1119.6118.28
21 Sergey Pileev 15.45 19.25 Russia 23.9119.0915.4522.7115.95
22 Vyacheslav Sizov 16.99 19.32 Russia 19.7420.8018.7719.4516.99
23 Maxim Chechnev 17.68 19.56 Russia 19.7617.8321.1017.6823.07
24 Roman Fesenko 18.46 20.15 Russia 20.8118.4620.8218.8123.98
25 Fyodor Vasilyev 15.98 22.12 Russia 22.5328.1519.4815.9824.34
26 Artemii Nevostruev 18.97 22.26 Russia 24.3418.9724.9619.2723.16
27 Fedor Abaev 17.80 22.77 Russia 27.4922.5217.8021.4724.31
28 Mikhail Sergeev 19.11 24.52 Russia DNF20.7026.9825.8719.11
29 Vadim Andreev 20.73 24.56 Russia 20.7325.8223.0625.8224.79
30 Konstantin Solovyev 22.09 25.08 Russia 24.2023.6339.6627.4022.09
31 Stepan Matveev 21.73 26.01 Russia 21.7335.3326.9624.1826.89
32 Oleg Fomenkov 21.88 26.15 Russia 21.8826.1131.2826.9925.34
33 Nikolay Zainchkovskiy 22.57 26.98 Russia 28.9626.7325.2422.5729.15
34 Vladimir Kushnir 23.14 27.90 Russia 59.2224.6529.9229.1323.14
35 Diana Murnik 24.61 28.22 Russia 24.6130.1527.4630.1327.07
36 Aleksey Alekseev 24.65 28.66 Russia 30.0324.6528.1829.1928.60
37 Alexander Shipulin 21.78 28.88 Russia 27.3526.0621.7833.2234.24
38 Sergey Golubtsov 25.37 30.25 Russia 32.8637.5825.3728.5429.36
39 Daniil Iliukhin 24.58 30.33 Russia 31.1234.9429.4624.5830.40
40 Daniil Popov 24.28 30.86 Russia 29.2630.3324.2833.0034.18
41 Andrey Panchenko 32.11 33.55 Russia 32.9434.2646.0732.1133.46
42 Matvey Kristesashvili 25.63 33.96 Russia 36.0829.6736.7236.1325.63
43 Ruslan Romanenko 33.02 34.95 Russia 33.0837.5633.0244.1534.21
44 Viacheslav Gorash 26.22 35.08 Russia 30.4226.2229.75DNF45.06
45 Alexander Ionushas 29.46 35.20 Russia 29.4633.1639.8733.6638.78
46 Evgeniy Alekseev 30.40 35.52 Russia 48.5931.2130.4530.4044.89
47 Dmitriy Kulikov 27.24 36.00 Russia 27.2433.4233.0541.53DNF
48 Vladislav Kornienko 30.25 36.08 Russia 41.0833.9535.9638.3230.25
49 Ilya Korobov 30.12 38.49 Russia 48.5730.1241.6639.3534.46
50 Maria Katina 27.16 42.85 Russia 44.48DNF27.1642.8441.23
51 Dmitriy Popov 31.05 43.08 Russia 31.0546.301:35.0941.2241.71
52 Alexander Bayrakov 39.51 43.23 Russia 44.641:01.6045.4739.5139.57
53 Ivan Dehtyarenko 34.58 43.58 Russia 46.4634.5846.6454.0837.64
54 Olga Lazutina 30.86 44.48 Russia 42.111:09.9944.7130.8646.62
55 Timur Akkaya 38.78 45.01 Russia DNF40.6838.7848.9145.43
56 Valentina Solovyova 42.22 45.07 Russia 51.2645.4445.5544.2242.22
57 Artem Korsakov 40.48 45.82 Russia 1:01.3143.2048.9945.2840.48
58 Ivan Shepelev 37.53 47.13 Russia 54.2249.2648.5543.5937.53
59 Egor Cherniakov 43.56 49.27 Russia 53.6649.0543.561:02.1145.10
60 Andrey Kurochkin 49.93 1:00.21 Russia 58.261:07.6849.9354.681:08.23
61 Artem Zapankov 1:02.12 1:10.91 Russia 1:03.911:02.121:18.951:09.861:56.22
62 Mark Izmaylov 46.46 1:14.12 Russia 1:12.081:11.321:24.9646.461:18.97
63 Pavel Kristesashvili 1:06.48 1:24.25 Russia DNF1:18.991:06.481:34.411:19.34
64 Sergey Kuznetsov 1:22.13 1:32.97 Russia 1:35.271:29.112:05.781:22.131:34.53
65 Ilia Tretiakov 1:18.34 1:39.19 Russia 2:01.971:18.341:27.591:58.071:31.92
66 Kirill Ostrovskii 1:28.08 1:43.31 Russia 1:53.261:28.081:46.701:45.641:37.58
67 Roman Izmaylov 1:07.85 2:01.87 Russia 3:04.93DNF1:07.851:33.721:26.96
68 Marina Korotkova 2:16.97 2:51.44 Russia 2:33.322:59.087:58.492:16.973:01.91
69 Daniil Novikov 22.53 DNF Russia 22.53DNFDNF44.8736.10
70 Diana Dozorets 2:07.77 DNF Russia 3:46.162:07.77DNF2:13.85DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.64 2.91 Russia 2.642.783.603.272.67
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.38 3.33 Russia 3.093.423.493.472.38
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.32 3.43 Russia 3.516.203.013.772.32
4 Pavel Galaktionov 2.55 3.73 Russia 2.555.062.963.165.17
5 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.66 4.77 Russia 5.134.764.435.673.66
6 Georgy Vershinin 4.25 5.30 Russia 5.227.095.554.255.14
7 Sergey Chirin 4.81 5.35 Russia 5.557.345.295.204.81
8 Mikhail Kuzin 3.79 5.43 Russia 6.714.837.393.794.75
9 Alexey Zharikov 2.91 5.44 Russia 2.918.353.944.0314.36
10 Daniil Arkhipov 3.61 5.94 Russia 5.645.177.423.617.01
11 Ilia Vakulenko 4.91 5.99 Russia 6.026.794.91DNF5.16
12 Rustam Valeev 4.21 6.06 Russia 7.975.035.364.217.78

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.85 3.47 Russia 3.753.053.622.854.52
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 2.42 3.48 Russia 3.132.425.833.274.03
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.54 3.79 Russia 3.803.923.644.193.54
4 Daniil Arkhipov 3.06 4.31 Russia 4.354.633.963.067.29
5 Pavel Galaktionov 2.86 4.33 Russia 3.675.573.762.865.89
6 Dmitry Dergunov 2.58 4.43 Russia 4.506.054.942.583.84
7 Alexey Zharikov 3.75 4.64 Russia 4.383.756.074.954.58
8 Georgy Vershinin 3.48 4.91 Russia 5.504.573.484.665.54
9 Sergey Chirin 2.99 5.34 Russia 5.784.685.562.997.07
10 Mikhail Kuzin 4.61 5.43 Russia 4.615.574.926.125.79
11 Ilia Vakulenko 4.77 5.69 Russia 6.125.135.824.777.96
12 Rustam Valeev 3.09 6.00 Russia 6.546.2112.263.095.25
13 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.58 6.29 Russia 4.585.497.666.496.89
14 Anton Goryachikh 5.17 6.47 Russia 5.176.526.906.0010.32
15 Sergey Pileev 5.59 6.68 Russia 5.595.917.639.106.51
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.21 7.09 Belarus 7.554.2112.975.777.94
17 Vadim Andreev 6.27 7.18 Russia 7.957.436.597.536.27
18 Artem Fedorov 5.00 7.20 Russia 5.006.337.479.037.79
19 Maxim Chechnev 5.58 7.36 Russia 5.586.497.737.868.01
20 Kirill Zaika 3.50 7.37 Russia 4.886.793.5010.4313.29
21 Alexey Sudar 6.59 7.46 Russia 6.597.228.336.829.24
22 Oleg Fomenkov 6.17 7.48 Russia 6.176.816.299.3510.22
23 Maksim Melnik 5.09 7.60 Russia 5.096.899.939.336.58
24 Fyodor Vasilyev 6.18 8.03 Russia DNF6.1810.387.066.65
25 Roman Fesenko 6.31 8.15 Russia 7.056.3111.228.438.97
26 Matvey Kristesashvili 6.35 8.26 Russia 7.768.788.748.276.35
27 Aleksey Alekseev 4.70 8.43 Russia 6.679.359.2810.444.70
28 Diana Murnik 6.49 8.78 Russia 6.498.368.439.5621.65
29 Artemii Nevostruev 6.87 9.13 Russia 11.568.088.496.8710.81
30 Sergey Golubtsov 5.74 9.22 Russia 8.6311.8110.168.875.74
31 Daniil Iliukhin 7.27 9.68 Russia 8.117.279.7214.0411.20
32 Andrey Panchenko 8.89 9.80 Russia 9.198.8910.549.6811.00
33 Ivan Shepelev 6.93 10.12 Russia 9.5211.8910.926.939.93
34 Dmitriy Kulikov 8.88 10.59 Russia 8.8810.0810.7010.9814.44
35 Stepan Matveev 8.33 11.04 Russia 11.5710.978.3310.5815.07
36 Mikhail Sergeev 5.20 11.42 Russia 10.665.2013.4018.9810.20
37 Alexander Ionushas 8.01 11.97 Russia 15.018.0111.2712.5912.05
38 Roman Strakhov 9.14 12.34 Russia DNF12.8310.309.1413.89
39 Vladislav Kornienko 6.36 12.68 Russia DNF9.9919.516.368.53
40 Ivan Dehtyarenko 9.95 12.89 Russia 12.1112.0515.329.9514.50
41 Daniil Popov 8.76 13.24 Russia 16.1612.4819.498.7611.09
42 Alexander Bayrakov 10.44 13.58 Russia 12.9117.3713.8014.0210.44
43 Timur Akkaya 8.93 13.61 Russia 15.6810.278.9314.8917.43
44 Daniil Novikov 9.44 14.36 Russia 9.4412.4217.5113.1621.32
45 Evgeniy Alekseev 6.82 14.56 Russia 21.226.8212.1913.4918.00
46 Artem Korsakov 10.91 14.66 Russia 18.5716.3915.0310.9112.56
47 Dmitriy Popov 14.70 18.29 Russia 31.5316.6214.7019.1219.14
48 Ruslan Romanenko 9.84 18.53 Russia 9.8436.2717.0414.1424.41
49 Egor Cherniakov 16.90 21.05 Russia 16.9024.6552.0817.8320.67
50 Olga Lazutina 14.79 21.29 Russia 20.6514.7937.0225.3517.87
51 Mark Izmaylov 18.17 31.08 Russia 24.9118.1751.8641.5726.77
52 Nikolay Vasilyev 4.44 DNF Russia 4.44DNFDNF6.088.89
53 Fedor Abaev DNF Russia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 34.19 36.31 Russia 36.7634.1934.2041.5937.96
2 Georgy Vershinin 34.40 38.73 Russia 43.7436.7044.8535.7534.40
3 Alexey Zharikov 34.49 38.86 Russia DNF39.5334.4935.7841.26
4 Andrey Che 35.86 41.48 Russia DNF39.1635.8641.7943.48
5 Pavel Galaktionov 37.49 43.85 Russia 54.1537.4947.2246.2138.12
6 Dmitry Dergunov 44.29 46.87 Russia 46.1344.9749.5150.1044.29
7 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 43.53 48.07 Russia 46.2543.5351.2946.66DNF
8 Sergey Chirin 43.59 51.14 Russia 59.5952.1143.5951.9149.39
9 Rustam Valeev 49.50 53.81 Russia 53.0749.5057.881:01.1250.48
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 44.87 56.93 Belarus DNF59.3844.8757.1454.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 35.10 38.29 Russia 40.7836.6235.1047.3437.48
2 Alexey Zharikov 37.51 43.52 Russia 42.2746.8537.5141.8446.44
3 Pavel Galaktionov 38.83 43.77 Russia 49.9338.8342.1146.1543.06
4 Georgy Vershinin 39.04 43.97 Russia 46.0142.1843.7347.9939.04
5 Andrey Che 40.76 46.98 Russia 55.5940.7654.3942.5144.04
6 Dmitry Dergunov 42.76 47.98 Russia 49.4147.8546.6742.761:36.17
7 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 43.93 48.53 Russia 47.3149.1857.2949.0943.93
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 50.58 54.94 Belarus 58.3759.0553.8852.5850.58
9 Rustam Valeev 50.27 55.02 Russia 52.3258.7450.2754.001:15.45
10 Sergey Chirin 47.25 55.45 Russia 57.07DNF47.2549.261:00.03
11 Daniil Arkhipov 56.70 1:04.11 Russia 57.591:03.311:29.8756.701:11.43
12 Alexey Sudar 1:00.14 1:06.30 Russia DNF1:07.201:00.141:07.161:04.54
13 Sergey Pileev 58.37 1:07.15 Russia 1:29.0058.371:09.891:08.391:03.17
14 Maksim Melnik 1:04.19 1:09.35 Russia 1:08.191:23.561:08.031:11.821:04.19
15 Ilia Vakulenko 1:06.87 1:09.79 Russia 1:12.741:06.871:10.141:08.631:10.60
16 Artem Fedorov 1:06.09 1:15.29 Russia 1:11.821:15.951:06.091:21.561:18.10
17 Nikolay Vasilyev 1:15.24 Russia 1:15.24DNF
18 Mikhail Kuzin 1:16.56 Russia 1:27.761:16.56
19 Mikhail Sergeev 1:24.75 Russia 1:58.381:24.75
20 Roman Fesenko 1:29.80 Russia 1:29.801:51.93
21 Fedor Abaev 1:34.27 Russia 1:41.551:34.27
22 Vyacheslav Sizov 1:39.81 Russia 1:39.81DNF
23 Artemii Nevostruev 1:59.50 Russia 2:17.251:59.50
24 Maxim Chechnev 2:03.03 Russia 2:04.102:03.03
25 Daniil Iliukhin 2:14.66 Russia 2:26.252:14.66
26 Alexander Shipulin 2:19.38 Russia DNF2:19.38
27 Aleksey Alekseev 2:20.57 Russia 2:43.562:20.57
28 Vadim Andreev 2:25.88 Russia 2:25.882:51.00
29 Sergey Golubtsov 2:35.44 Russia 2:41.792:35.44

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:02.24 1:08.00 Russia 1:07.531:02.241:13.171:10.421:06.05
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:14.53 1:18.45 Russia 1:16.011:24.381:14.531:14.971:25.32
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:16.36 1:19.53 Russia 1:20.291:20.951:17.351:29.341:16.36
4 Georgy Vershinin 1:15.07 1:20.44 Russia 1:25.391:25.381:15.071:17.771:18.17
5 Andrey Che 1:21.55 1:29.41 Russia 1:31.311:21.551:44.211:29.241:27.69
6 Sergey Chirin 1:34.26 1:43.09 Russia 1:46.811:34.261:40.381:53.091:42.09
7 Dmitry Dergunov 1:39.41 1:44.06 Russia 1:39.41DNF1:46.111:45.241:40.83
8 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1:24.67 1:47.96 Russia 1:53.041:51.471:24.671:40.471:51.93
9 Rustam Valeev 1:41.67 1:56.07 Russia 1:41.671:45.94DNF1:53.802:08.46
10 Daniil Arkhipov 1:57.98 2:04.95 Russia 2:10.672:03.672:34.132:00.511:57.98
11 Roman Strakhov 1:47.36 2:05.94 Russia 2:05.092:03.992:23.802:08.731:47.36
12 Alexey Sudar 2:05.09 2:10.14 Russia 2:13.842:09.352:05.092:13.372:07.71
13 Maksim Melnik 1:55.19 2:13.68 Russia 2:15.921:55.192:34.272:10.252:14.86
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:06.46 2:14.86 Belarus 2:06.462:11.852:21.712:12.322:20.42
15 Roman Fesenko 2:12.44 2:17.74 Russia 2:19.332:22.232:18.922:12.442:14.96
16 Sergey Pileev 2:08.93 2:28.09 Russia 2:40.032:27.102:27.272:08.932:29.91
17 Nikolay Vasilyev 2:19.74 2:40.21 Russia 2:52.032:19.742:48.102:23.182:49.36
18 Ilia Vakulenko 2:31.96 Russia 2:31.962:43.80
19 Artem Fedorov 2:53.20 Russia 3:01.172:53.20
20 Mikhail Kuzin 3:02.57 Russia 3:02.573:49.87
21 Aleksey Alekseev 4:27.26 Russia 4:29.084:27.26
22 Diana Murnik 4:38.12 Russia 4:38.125:19.59

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:59.54 2:01.23 Russia 2:03.601:59.542:00.56
2 Georgy Vershinin 2:21.48 2:42.71 Russia 3:16.012:30.642:21.48
3 Andrey Che 3:00.58 3:14.36 Russia 3:06.273:36.233:00.58
4 Pavel Galaktionov 2:29.45 DNF Russia 2:34.442:29.45DNF
5 Sergey Chirin 3:51.99 Russia 3:51.99
6 Roman Fesenko DNF Russia DNF
6 Sergey Pileev DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:53.87 2:56.87 Russia 2:55.023:01.722:53.87
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3:39.28 3:43.91 Russia 3:39.283:40.223:52.23
3 Georgy Vershinin 3:44.52 DNF Russia DNF3:44.524:12.13

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:53.01 2:56.64 Russia 3:01.922:54.982:53.01
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3:39.17 3:46.75 Russia 3:43.693:57.393:39.17
3 Georgy Vershinin 3:51.64 3:58.54 Russia 4:11.373:51.643:52.62
4 Andrey Che 4:35.00 5:01.40 Russia 4:35.005:04.185:25.02
5 Sergey Chirin 5:39.66 5:45.12 Russia 5:39.665:55.435:40.28
6 Roman Fesenko 6:50.08 Russia 6:50.08
7 Daniil Arkhipov 7:45.56 Russia 7:45.56
8 Sergey Pileev DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 50.20 DNF Russia 50.20DNFDNF
2 Rustam Valeev 57.38 1:06.50 Russia 57.381:07.311:14.81
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:18.67 1:23.94 Russia 1:28.681:24.461:18.67
4 Alexey Zharikov 2:49.79 DNF Russia 2:49.79DNFDNF
5 Anton Goryachikh 3:01.38 DNF Russia 3:01.38DNFDNF
6 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:12.73 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.73
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:37.23 DNF Belarus 4:37.23DNFDNF
8 Stepan Matveev 10:46.00 DNF Russia 10:46.00DNSDNS
9 Aleksey Alekseev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
9 Alexey Sudar DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
9 Daniil Arkhipov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
9 Dmitriy Popov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
9 Egor Cherniakov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
9 Fedor Abaev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
9 Ilia Vakulenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
9 Sergey Chirin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
9 Sergey Pileev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
9 Vladimir Kushnir DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 32 Russia 32
2 Alexey Zharikov 34 Russia 34
3 Sergey Chirin 37 Russia 37
4 Andrey Che 38 Russia 38
5 Daniil Arkhipov 39 Russia 39
6 Vyacheslav Sizov 43 Russia 43
7 Rustam Valeev 47 Russia 47
8 Alexey Sudar 48 Russia 48
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 50 Belarus 50
10 Nikolay Vasilyev 51 Russia 51
11 Maksim Melnik 53 Russia 53
12 Daniil Iliukhin 72 Russia 72
13 Alexander Shipulin DNF Russia DNF
13 Artem Fedorov DNF Russia DNF
13 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF Russia DNF
13 Mikhail Kuzin DNF Russia DNF
13 Vladimir Kushnir DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 11.96 13.39 Russia 11.9613.0113.4214.8513.74
2 Dmitry Dergunov 12.32 14.45 Russia 14.7615.3312.3214.1814.40
3 Pavel Galaktionov 12.04 14.50 Russia 15.3315.0212.0414.2414.24
4 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 13.32 16.37 Russia 13.3214.8616.1518.1018.66
5 Dmitry Dobrjakov 14.50 17.39 Russia 18.2514.5016.5724.6817.36
6 Alexey Zharikov 18.38 19.20 Russia 19.5220.2418.8418.3819.25
7 Georgy Vershinin 14.59 19.48 Russia 18.4920.3614.5920.1319.83
8 Rustam Valeev 20.75 24.42 Russia 22.6326.4124.5826.0520.75

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 12.00 13.23 Russia 15.3012.0013.6313.0513.00
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.93 13.77 Russia 13.5112.9313.5714.2416.57
3 Pavel Galaktionov 12.29 14.01 Russia 14.0912.2913.8414.5514.10
4 Dmitry Dergunov 13.03 14.30 Russia 13.0313.9715.4614.3714.55
5 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 14.95 15.28 Russia 14.9515.5116.4515.1415.20
6 Georgy Vershinin 16.91 17.93 Russia 18.6817.6819.5717.4216.91
7 Alexey Zharikov 16.57 18.54 Russia DNF18.1916.5720.2417.19
8 Rustam Valeev 17.51 21.26 Russia 24.3521.1017.5118.3324.88
9 Sergey Chirin 16.67 22.66 Russia 33.5123.4826.1518.3516.67
10 Daniil Arkhipov 20.26 23.05 Russia 42.8021.9221.8925.3320.26
11 Nikolay Vasilyev 20.89 25.17 Russia 24.4320.8924.1226.9529.89
12 Artem Fedorov 23.65 26.83 Russia 23.6528.1725.5427.2027.76

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 9.56 13.65 Russia 14.2113.7815.259.5612.95
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.80 14.51 Russia 15.6414.4913.3911.8016.04
3 Dmitry Dergunov 13.36 14.56 Russia 16.4415.2913.6113.3614.79
4 Pavel Galaktionov 13.12 14.81 Russia 14.8715.1113.1215.0514.52
5 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.47 14.87 Russia 15.6015.2312.4713.78DNF
6 Alexey Zharikov 15.87 18.97 Russia 16.7615.8720.3419.8120.70
7 Georgy Vershinin 19.32 20.48 Russia 23.0020.3919.3219.3221.72
8 Rustam Valeev 17.22 20.69 Russia 27.6821.7122.0718.2817.22
9 Sergey Chirin 17.31 21.84 Russia 20.2517.3120.79DNF24.49
10 Daniil Arkhipov 21.67 24.19 Russia 26.6522.5525.2721.6724.74
11 Artem Fedorov 21.47 24.90 Russia 26.5522.8827.9421.4725.27
12 Nikolay Vasilyev 23.76 29.13 Russia 29.4031.6523.7629.3028.68
13 Maksim Melnik 30.95 32.46 Russia 30.9538.5532.1234.0931.18
14 Kirill Zaika 24.36 36.37 Russia 39.6824.3658.8135.0734.36
15 Mikhail Kuzin 27.56 39.12 Russia 34.5127.5650.8132.03DNF
16 Maxim Chechnev 31.51 40.65 Russia 42.9032.7346.3148.7431.51
17 Ilya Tsiareshka 37.02 44.94 Belarus 45.4348.0846.0043.3937.02
18 Fedor Abaev 43.55 46.16 Russia 44.5250.4044.4649.5043.55
19 Sergey Pileev 37.01 46.89 Russia 51.8637.0144.421:29.1244.38
20 Artemii Nevostruev 40.47 48.42 Russia 50.3740.4751.721:08.3643.17
21 Vyacheslav Sizov 42.24 59.86 Russia 1:07.4042.2458.961:07.8653.21
22 Daniil Iliukhin 50.38 Russia 1:19.5550.38
23 Alexey Sudar 52.26 Russia 1:00.7752.26
24 Roman Fesenko 59.21 Russia 1:07.7359.21
25 Aleksey Alekseev 1:07.30 Russia 1:57.871:07.30
26 Vadim Andreev 1:08.24 Russia 1:08.241:26.87
27 Stepan Matveev 1:21.78 Russia 1:21.78DNF
28 Alexander Ionushas 1:30.19 Russia 1:30.19DNF
29 Vladimir Kushnir 1:30.63 Russia 1:33.691:30.63
30 Sergey Golubtsov 1:39.35 Russia 1:39.35DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:36.33 1:56.57 Russia 2:29.341:44.031:36.33
2 Sergey Chirin 2:23.83 2:57.84 Russia 2:23.833:55.722:33.98
3 Maksim Melnik 4:43.52 Russia 4:43.52
4 Mikhail Kuzin 5:26.69 Russia 5:26.69
5 Daniil Iliukhin 5:56.40 Russia 5:56.40

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.50 6.56 Belarus DNF5.625.507.526.53
2 Konstantin Solovyev 10.82 11.40 Russia 11.0111.9111.2913.8410.82
3 Sergey Chirin 13.38 14.79 Russia 14.02DNF16.3413.3814.01
4 Daniil Iliukhin 14.34 19.11 Russia 18.4315.8623.0414.34DNF
5 Rustam Valeev 16.69 24.58 Russia 26.09DNF20.9816.6926.68

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.15 NR 6.60 Belarus 13.265.156.285.757.76
2 Konstantin Solovyev 11.04 13.39 Russia 13.35DNF13.7511.0413.07
3 Sergey Chirin 12.37 15.22 Russia 12.37DNF16.3612.4916.81
4 Daniil Iliukhin 17.06 19.40 Russia 17.9417.9422.3117.0628.08
5 Rustam Valeev 17.71 21.67 Russia 17.7126.2928.2720.0518.66
6 Roman Fesenko 25.64 27.80 Russia 28.5825.8928.93DNF25.64
7 Aleksey Alekseev 33.63 39.51 Russia 33.6337.0242.1239.3843.10
8 Maxim Chechnev 27.58 41.48 Russia 46.2043.1936.9727.5844.29
9 Maksim Melnik 29.31 42.22 Russia 46.99DNF29.3145.3834.28
10 Ivan Shepelev 42.30 46.39 Russia 1:04.4448.9245.3444.9142.30
11 Andrey Che 11.27 DNF Russia 11.2711.85DNFDNF13.45
12 Alexey Zharikov 13.79 DNF Russia DNF16.36DNF13.7923.59
13 Daniil Arkhipov 42.91 DNF Russia DNF43.59DNF42.9142.92
14 Diana Murnik 51.31 Russia DNF51.31
15 Mikhail Kuzin DNF Russia DNFDNF
15 Sergey Golubtsov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 58.56 1:01.08 NR Russia 1:05.6558.5658.791:02.021:02.44
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:09.44 1:12.79 Russia 1:12.671:13.381:28.291:09.441:12.33
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1:18.91 1:29.39 Russia 1:32.101:31.241:24.821:18.911:46.88
4 Dmitry Dergunov 1:21.25 1:32.07 Russia 1:37.251:34.151:24.811:38.651:21.25

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 57.88 1:06.82 Russia 57.881:03.031:16.501:13.201:04.23
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:11.46 1:15.60 Russia 1:12.051:21.681:30.621:13.061:11.46
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1:14.39 1:17.72 Russia 1:16.171:19.361:22.811:14.391:17.64
4 Dmitry Dergunov 1:29.56 1:42.38 Russia 1:54.34DNF1:37.251:35.551:29.56
5 Sergey Chirin 1:46.32 1:47.71 Russia 1:47.351:54.061:47.801:47.971:46.32
6 Daniil Arkhipov 2:10.26 2:22.80 Russia 2:37.642:31.752:10.712:10.262:25.95
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:20.80 2:32.64 Belarus 2:29.342:20.802:37.512:39.742:31.07
8 Rustam Valeev 2:28.64 2:39.75 Russia 2:53.332:32.222:28.642:48.632:38.41
9 Artem Fedorov 3:29.35 Russia 3:37.983:29.35
10 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Artem Zapankov DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Ivan Shepelev DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Sergey Golubtsov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Fesenko 5.79 6.02 Russia 6.135.865.796.0815.77
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.08 6.20 Russia 4.346.769.264.087.49
3 Alexey Zharikov 5.24 6.24 Russia 5.245.746.126.857.68
4 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 4.51 6.49 Russia 6.244.5114.117.365.88
5 Andrey Che 5.10 6.76 Russia 5.106.427.807.356.52
6 Mikhail Kuzin 6.26 7.74 Russia 6.266.718.458.078.59
7 Rustam Valeev 6.88 8.74 Russia 11.2116.326.886.968.05
8 Oleg Fomenkov 7.27 9.76 Russia 9.388.9613.687.2710.95
9 Ilia Vakulenko 6.06 9.77 Russia 11.7810.697.376.0611.24
10 Fedor Abaev 6.17 10.46 Russia 11.286.1710.0310.0614.59
11 Sergey Chirin 7.73 10.61 Russia 18.5911.768.357.7311.72
12 Alexander Shipulin 8.54 11.79 Russia 9.1513.1816.098.5413.05

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 4.04 5.29 Russia 4.045.635.905.284.96
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.20 5.57 Russia 4.209.905.225.376.12
3 Roman Fesenko 5.57 6.54 Russia 5.577.286.365.989.88
4 Alexey Zharikov 4.61 6.70 Russia 5.376.564.618.178.39
5 Andrey Che 3.22 7.49 Russia 8.467.603.228.106.78
6 Rustam Valeev 6.25 9.44 Russia 7.4811.456.2511.549.40
7 Mikhail Kuzin 6.73 9.79 Russia 15.5210.246.738.0211.10
8 Ilia Vakulenko 5.22 9.84 Russia 12.419.485.2211.009.05
9 Alexander Shipulin 8.63 10.10 Russia 8.6310.469.9810.799.85
10 Fedor Abaev 8.69 10.96 Russia 10.2910.1012.488.6913.13
11 Sergey Chirin 6.50 11.28 Russia 11.129.796.5013.0712.93
12 Oleg Fomenkov 5.96 11.42 Russia 5.9619.348.1115.1810.98
13 Nikolay Vasilyev 6.39 11.80 Russia 12.2610.966.3915.1912.19
14 Aleksey Alekseev 8.05 11.84 Russia 10.8012.108.0513.7712.63
15 Fyodor Vasilyev 9.47 11.99 Russia 9.4711.9213.7310.3114.42
16 Stepan Matveev 9.35 12.07 Russia 9.3512.1213.5411.4112.69
17 Vyacheslav Sizov 8.42 13.66 Russia 16.298.4213.3611.6415.99
18 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.76 13.97 Belarus 12.7615.0312.9914.4414.48

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.96 4.61 Russia 8.024.233.964.734.87
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.55 5.77 Russia 5.206.284.556.475.82
3 Andrey Che 5.26 5.94 Russia 5.765.786.286.585.26
4 Roman Fesenko 5.54 6.72 Russia 7.195.985.5411.716.99
5 Alexey Zharikov 5.84 7.38 Russia 7.777.007.365.847.81
6 Ilia Vakulenko 5.78 7.63 Russia 7.948.775.788.106.85
7 Alexander Shipulin 4.00 8.43 Russia 4.009.297.939.788.06
8 Mikhail Kuzin 7.44 8.72 Russia 8.069.2510.067.448.85
9 Sergey Chirin 7.46 8.72 Russia 7.479.307.4611.549.38
10 Fedor Abaev 6.41 8.90 Russia 6.4111.577.3912.937.75
11 Rustam Valeev 7.96 9.47 Russia 10.977.9611.458.758.70
12 Oleg Fomenkov 2.97 9.83 Russia 2.9712.769.4116.447.33
13 Vyacheslav Sizov 6.55 10.19 Russia 8.2213.636.5511.1511.19
14 Fyodor Vasilyev 7.26 10.96 Russia 10.7514.267.2611.9610.17
15 Nikolay Vasilyev 7.87 11.80 Russia 7.8714.229.6514.0111.75
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.42 11.81 Belarus 9.4213.3711.0915.2010.98
17 Aleksey Alekseev 3.75 11.86 Russia 3.7511.9713.779.8414.59
18 Roman Strakhov 7.68 12.00 Russia 7.6810.3413.7613.0412.62
19 Stepan Matveev 9.42 12.23 Russia 12.6217.579.4211.1812.89
20 Artemii Nevostruev 8.97 13.42 Russia 8.9714.0210.8815.3516.81
21 Vladislav Kornienko 10.09 14.20 Russia 14.2319.9110.0916.2112.16
22 Vadim Andreev 8.92 14.35 Russia 8.9212.5017.1916.8713.67
23 Maxim Chechnev 9.13 14.84 Russia 10.3218.879.1323.9415.33
24 Ivan Dehtyarenko 11.57 15.56 Russia 12.8514.4211.5731.9019.41
25 Daniil Iliukhin 8.51 16.00 Russia 10.9119.658.5117.9719.11
26 Maksim Melnik 12.85 16.15 Russia 12.8515.6421.5313.5019.30
27 Daniil Popov 15.76 16.55 Russia 16.2415.7621.4017.3516.05
28 Diana Murnik 12.24 16.76 Russia 14.3617.6012.2420.8618.32
29 Ruslan Romanenko 12.95 16.85 Russia 20.5712.9539.8113.0716.91
30 Kirill Zaika 8.22 18.81 Russia 8.2215.8628.2916.9123.65
31 Daniil Novikov 16.21 20.28 Russia 17.9825.5220.4422.4216.21
32 Sergey Golubtsov 11.31 20.49 Russia 11.3117.2020.0425.2624.22
33 Alexey Sudar 10.37 20.50 Russia 31.9213.1610.3718.1630.17
34 Dmitriy Popov 15.57 20.88 Russia 15.5717.7642.4724.9619.92
35 Matvey Kristesashvili 18.49 21.36 Russia 18.4918.7121.4823.9026.17
36 Ivan Shepelev 19.01 22.48 Russia 21.6219.0119.1338.1726.69
37 Anton Goryachikh 13.48 23.41 Russia 14.9513.4841.8816.1139.16
38 Alexander Bayrakov 20.71 25.31 Russia 20.9930.0224.9320.7130.66
39 Evgeniy Alekseev 16.59 25.82 Russia 16.5953.4321.7917.3338.35
40 Mikhail Sergeev 21.18 30.68 Russia 21.1829.8033.3058.1528.94
41 Olga Lazutina 20.67 38.55 Russia 55.5037.3828.6349.6420.67
42 Egor Cherniakov 20.48 53.31 Russia 1:06.5620.481:26.301:07.3725.99
43 Alexander Ionushas 24.77 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:05.1637.8824.77

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.19 4.25 Russia 4.923.513.1911.374.33
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.52 6.28 Russia 6.879.262.525.876.09
3 Konstantin Solovyev 3.07 6.28 Russia 7.538.023.077.274.03
4 Alexey Zharikov 3.26 6.42 Russia 7.176.673.267.605.41
5 Andrey Che 2.65 7.32 Russia 7.329.682.6510.124.96
6 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.50 9.14 Russia 11.287.774.5010.229.42
7 Sergey Chirin 3.32 9.96 Russia 11.3611.253.3214.947.28
8 Daniil Arkhipov 3.01 10.34 Russia 10.6912.023.0113.328.32
9 Roman Fesenko 4.42 12.99 Russia 14.4011.994.4215.7312.57
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.89 13.49 Belarus 11.7117.419.8911.3617.93
11 Oleg Fomenkov 5.72 13.89 Russia 14.5412.515.7214.6216.32
12 Fedor Abaev 6.82 17.88 Russia 19.9617.936.8220.1015.74

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 4.07 5.40 Russia 5.135.365.716.074.07
2 Alexey Zharikov 5.15 6.59 Russia 6.986.216.5711.215.15
3 Pavel Galaktionov 5.91 7.21 Russia 7.996.696.945.919.65
4 Konstantin Solovyev 6.17 7.30 Russia 7.018.866.588.326.17
5 Andrey Che 6.22 7.90 Russia 13.637.507.956.228.24
6 Ilia Vakulenko 4.69 8.20 Russia 9.027.854.697.918.84
7 Roman Fesenko 8.48 10.55 Russia 8.7615.8911.0011.908.48
8 Daniil Arkhipov 7.79 10.69 Russia 10.3815.087.7910.1911.49
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 7.78 11.61 Russia 11.8112.4010.6212.457.78
10 Sergey Chirin 5.29 12.03 Russia 9.7813.715.2912.6115.66
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.17 12.44 Belarus 10.6912.2514.379.1715.65
12 Oleg Fomenkov 12.75 13.21 Russia 12.7513.5215.8312.9613.14
13 Fedor Abaev 9.62 13.95 Russia 16.459.6215.3317.3210.07
14 Alexey Sudar 6.97 14.25 Russia 6.9712.4618.1912.9417.35
15 Matvey Kristesashvili 9.86 16.06 Russia 10.0429.3519.9618.189.86
16 Maxim Chechnev 12.78 16.26 Russia 17.5613.7621.5717.4512.78
17 Artem Fedorov 11.40 16.40 Russia 12.8411.4019.7716.5929.27
18 Stepan Matveev 10.88 18.48 Russia 20.1556.9510.8821.6613.63
19 Vadim Andreev 14.41 19.50 Russia 14.4114.4422.63DNF21.43
20 Nikolay Vasilyev 12.04 20.28 Russia 29.7918.0712.9812.0429.97
21 Ruslan Romanenko 13.97 21.42 Russia 23.7216.3913.9741.9624.14
22 Vladislav Kornienko 18.85 21.97 Russia 27.1923.7920.3218.8521.81
23 Alexander Ionushas 18.24 22.05 Russia 18.2423.2922.6522.3921.10
24 Dmitriy Popov 12.39 22.99 Russia 35.8427.7812.3920.3020.89
25 Aleksey Alekseev 17.54 23.48 Russia 18.28DNF17.5422.1230.05
26 Artemii Nevostruev 15.23 23.60 Russia 26.2223.1523.3224.3415.23
27 Ivan Shepelev 22.84 27.95 Russia 27.5124.8833.9822.8431.46
28 Mikhail Sergeev 21.76 28.82 Russia 34.0125.5444.3421.7626.90
29 Sergey Golubtsov 24.28 30.08 Russia 36.40DNF25.8624.2827.99
30 Daniil Iliukhin 14.89 34.86 Russia DNF35.5514.8937.1631.88
31 Ivan Dehtyarenko 48.47 Russia DNF48.47

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 9.05 NR 10.49 ER Russia 9.0511.1413.6110.789.54
2 Sergey Chirin 12.20 13.87 Russia 14.7212.20DNF14.4912.40
3 Andrey Che 13.85 15.95 Russia 17.2715.3521.1515.2213.85
4 Vyacheslav Sizov 24.69 32.08 Russia 29.3524.6935.6431.24DNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 9.56 NR 11.85 NR Russia 11.9511.6213.729.5611.97
2 Sergey Chirin 10.90 13.18 Russia 16.7512.2614.7512.5210.90
3 Andrey Che 13.92 15.60 Russia 14.8116.0735.2213.9215.93
4 Vyacheslav Sizov 18.36 26.67 Russia 29.1333.2327.0618.3623.81
5 Pavel Galaktionov 25.19 28.26 Russia 34.4026.3826.8125.1931.59
6 Daniil Arkhipov 30.86 37.63 Russia 38.5333.481:24.2740.8830.86
7 Nikolay Vasilyev 22.24 38.24 Russia 37.2835.8043.0922.2441.64
8 Mikhail Kuzin 28.33 40.63 Russia 28.3349.7036.12DNF36.08
9 Rustam Valeev 27.83 51.48 Russia DNF30.8651.3427.831:12.25
10 Roman Fesenko 41.46 1:07.90 Russia 1:42.3441.4653.5048.201:42.01
11 Oleg Fomenkov 51.36 Russia DNF51.36
12 Maxim Chechnev 1:07.09 Russia 1:07.271:07.09
13 Aleksey Alekseev 1:34.65 Russia 1:34.651:42.51

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 WR DNF Russia 4:55.63DNFDNF
2 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 NR Russia 21/21 58:28
2 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia 20/21 57:28
3 Alexey Zharikov DNF Russia DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF Belarus DNF
3 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNF