SPB Championship 2016


Date
Sep 3 - 4, 2016
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Championship 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Sudar and Maksim Melnik
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Organization team

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 29 or when we reach 80 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.96 7.61 NR Russia 8.037.627.176.969.51
2 Andrey Che 8.31 9.50 Russia 8.319.639.2311.849.65
3 Georgy Vershinin 9.51 9.95 Russia 9.519.889.6011.2310.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 2.64 2.91 Russia 2.642.783.603.272.67
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.38 3.33 Russia 3.093.423.493.472.38
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.32 3.43 Russia 3.516.203.013.772.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 34.19 36.31 Russia 36.7634.1934.2041.5937.96
2 Georgy Vershinin 34.40 38.73 Russia 43.7436.7044.8535.7534.40
3 Alexey Zharikov 34.49 38.86 Russia DNF39.5334.4935.7841.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:02.24 1:08.00 Russia 1:07.531:02.241:13.171:10.421:06.05
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:14.53 1:18.45 Russia 1:16.011:24.381:14.531:14.971:25.32
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:16.36 1:19.53 Russia 1:20.291:20.951:17.351:29.341:16.36

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:59.54 2:01.23 Russia 2:03.601:59.542:00.56
2 Georgy Vershinin 2:21.48 2:42.71 Russia 3:16.012:30.642:21.48
3 Andrey Che 3:00.58 3:14.36 Russia 3:06.273:36.233:00.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:53.87 2:56.87 Russia 2:55.023:01.722:53.87
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3:39.28 3:43.91 Russia 3:39.283:40.223:52.23
3 Georgy Vershinin 3:44.52 DNF Russia DNF3:44.524:12.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 50.20 DNF Russia 50.20DNFDNF
2 Rustam Valeev 57.38 1:06.50 Russia 57.381:07.311:14.81
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:18.67 1:23.94 Russia 1:28.681:24.461:18.67

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 32 Russia 32
2 Alexey Zharikov 34 Russia 34
3 Sergey Chirin 37 Russia 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 11.96 13.39 Russia 11.9613.0113.4214.8513.74
2 Dmitry Dergunov 12.32 14.45 Russia 14.7615.3312.3214.1814.40
3 Pavel Galaktionov 12.04 14.50 Russia 15.3315.0212.0414.2414.24

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:36.33 1:56.57 Russia 2:29.341:44.031:36.33
2 Sergey Chirin 2:23.83 2:57.84 Russia 2:23.833:55.722:33.98
3 Maksim Melnik 4:43.52 Russia 4:43.52

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.50 6.56 Belarus DNF5.625.507.526.53
2 Konstantin Solovyev 10.82 11.40 Russia 11.0111.9111.2913.8410.82
3 Sergey Chirin 13.38 14.79 Russia 14.02DNF16.3413.3814.01

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 58.56 1:01.08 NR Russia 1:05.6558.5658.791:02.021:02.44
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:09.44 1:12.79 Russia 1:12.671:13.381:28.291:09.441:12.33
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 1:18.91 1:29.39 Russia 1:32.101:31.241:24.821:18.911:46.88

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Fesenko 5.79 6.02 Russia 6.135.865.796.0815.77
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.08 6.20 Russia 4.346.769.264.087.49
3 Alexey Zharikov 5.24 6.24 Russia 5.245.746.126.857.68

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.19 4.25 Russia 4.923.513.1911.374.33
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.52 6.28 Russia 6.879.262.525.876.09
3 Konstantin Solovyev 3.07 6.28 Russia 7.538.023.077.274.03

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 9.05 NR 10.49 ER Russia 9.0511.1413.6110.789.54
2 Sergey Chirin 12.20 13.87 Russia 14.7212.20DNF14.4912.40
3 Andrey Che 13.85 15.95 Russia 17.2715.3521.1515.2213.85

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 WR DNF Russia 4:55.63DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 21/21 58:28 NR Russia 21/21 58:28
2 Rustam Valeev 20/21 57:28 Russia 20/21 57:28