SNU Open 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Venue

Shiv Nadar University

Address
NH91, Tehsil Dadri, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201314
Details

TT Hall, Indoor Sports Complex

Website
SNU Open 2018 website
Organizers
Capital Cubing and The Mathematics Society, SNU
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact
capitalcubing@gmail.com, mathsoc@snu.edu.in, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org, upabreja@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online Registrations Close on 31st March, 2018. On the Spot Registration is Available but pre-registration on WCA website is mandatory by 31st March even for on the spot registration. Visit Registration and Payment Tab for Details.

Events
Competitors
120
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.10 7.50 NR India 7.318.017.178.667.10
2 Arnav Arora 7.52 7.83 India 7.7312.147.528.167.60
3 Aryan Chhabra 8.19 8.52 India 8.369.518.358.198.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.20 2.03 India 2.571.202.511.781.81
2 Jeremy Singson 1.94 3.54 India 3.151.945.324.383.10
3 Arush Singh 2.51 3.65 India 2.513.025.204.433.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 33.07 34.43 India 35.2235.9233.0734.6033.48
2 Jeremy Singson 30.13 36.29 India 30.1333.1442.1338.8036.93
3 Arnav Arora 34.06 37.45 India 39.7034.0634.3038.3639.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:00.40 1:04.17 India 1:06.271:04.691:03.831:00.401:03.98
2 Arnav Arora 59.99 1:09.51 India 1:06.161:13.671:11.7959.991:10.58
3 Shivam Bansal 1:03.40 1:10.52 India 1:12.121:13.861:05.591:03.401:29.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:50.39 1:57.82 NR India 1:50.392:03.651:59.41
2 Arnav Arora 2:19.59 2:25.54 India 2:32.602:24.432:19.59
3 Aryan Chhabra 2:19.13 2:27.95 India 2:28.102:36.632:19.13

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 3:26.16 3:39.61 India 3:56.333:36.333:26.16
2 Arnav Arora 3:36.56 3:41.01 India 3:46.183:36.563:40.28
3 Jeremy Singson 2:59.31 3:41.77 India 3:07.754:58.242:59.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 27.86 DNF India 29.00DNF27.86
2 Anirudh Sureshram 1:04.24 DNF India DNF1:04.24DNF
3 Daniel James 1:23.68 DNF India 1:34.461:23.68DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acchyut Jolly 33 India 33
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 34 India 34
3 Arnav Arora 35 India 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 11.06 13.96 India 15.1213.0614.7014.1111.06
2 Aryan Chhabra 13.26 16.93 India 22.2018.9914.8113.2616.98
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 13.25 17.05 India 16.8617.5817.7816.7013.25

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 34.30 42.93 India 41.7357.0444.7734.3042.28
2 Priyanshu Kumar 1:03.73 1:16.12 India 1:03.731:12.551:21.131:22.621:14.67
3 Daniel James 1:02.94 1:16.57 India 1:03.471:34.79DNF1:02.941:11.45

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Sehgal 6.13 10.13 India 9.25DNF6.1310.9210.23
2 Naman Jethani 10.78 12.86 India DNF13.8512.3212.4110.78
3 Shivam Bansal 10.45 12.97 India 10.8410.45DNF12.5815.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 55.27 59.92 India 57.411:03.761:01.8655.271:00.48
2 Siddharth Rawat 59.88 1:05.64 India 1:05.531:07.5659.881:05.231:06.15
3 Akash Rupela 1:02.79 1:06.65 India 1:13.341:06.761:02.791:04.221:08.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jethani 3.02 3.27 India 3.123.193.513.025.47
2 Garv Soni 3.09 3.68 India 3.093.583.585.263.89
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.39 4.21 India 4.123.953.394.564.58

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arush Singh 2.82 3.88 India 3.094.714.322.824.22
2 Arnav Arora 4.32 4.42 India 4.324.714.404.404.47
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.53 4.49 India 6.484.664.633.534.18

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 11.69 13.89 India 13.4011.6916.08DNF12.18
2 Daniel James 12.60 16.17 India 16.6521.2712.6014.0317.83
3 Shivam Bansal 12.36 17.03 India 18.9812.3616.1318.6416.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acchyut Jolly 17:07.00 India DNFDNF17:07.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 8:26.62 India 8:26.62DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 43/48 59:00 India 43/48 59:00
2 Anirudh Sureshram 10/11 53:06 India 10/11 53:06
3 Daniel James 5/5 26:13 India 5/5 26:13