SLS Rybnik 2015


Date
Jun 6 - 7, 2015
City
Rybnik, Poland
Venue

Czeslaw Milosz middle school in Rybnik

Address
ul. Sztolniowa 29 b, 44-251 Rybnik
Website
SLS Rybnik 2015 website
Contact

Mateusz FydrychrnBlazej Cichy

WCA Delegate
Piotr Kózka
Information

Entry Fee: 30 PLN (25 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Przemysław Kaleta won with an average of 9.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakub Kipa finished second (10.34) and Mateusz Śliż finished third (10.83).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 7.85 9.52 Poland 9.099.489.9810.557.85
2 Jakub Kipa 6.61 10.34 Poland 10.1910.786.6110.0611.22
3 Mateusz Śliż 9.68 10.83 Poland 10.6410.899.6810.9711.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.29 3.06 Poland 2.293.193.083.242.91
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2.87 3.20 Poland 4.843.142.873.363.09
3 Piotr Kózka 3.17 3.32 Poland 3.173.243.283.693.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 34.40 36.48 Poland 35.3838.1134.4035.9539.69
2 Przemysław Kaleta 36.55 37.27 Poland 36.9936.6839.3136.5538.13
3 Jakub Kipa 37.89 42.73 Poland 37.8941.0040.0354.2247.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:08.85 1:18.40 Poland 1:23.471:16.941:19.241:08.851:19.01
2 Wojciech Knott 1:13.23 1:20.47 Poland 1:28.491:18.481:13.231:22.311:20.62
3 Jakub Kipa 1:16.06 1:25.91 Poland 1:35.741:16.061:23.061:19.331:35.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartłomiej Sordyl 1:06.15 DNF Poland 1:48.27DNF1:06.15
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:07.41 DNF Poland DNF1:34.171:07.41
3 Vladyslav Hreben (Владислав Гребень) 1:37.17 DNF Ukraine 2:00.26DNF1:37.17

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.57 13.07 Poland 12.5714.0212.8913.3712.95
2 Łukasz Burliga 15.75 16.94 Poland 17.5815.7516.2518.2316.98
3 Bartłomiej Zięba 13.99 17.07 Poland 15.1218.6313.9920.6917.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 51.01 57.64 Poland 51.0157.181:10.3256.6359.11
2 Jakub Kipa 1:08.25 1:21.28 Poland 1:22.911:20.191:20.751:08.251:23.59
3 Wojciech Knott 1:15.98 1:21.32 Poland 1:27.851:17.511:15.981:28.251:18.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Pojda 3.37 3.92 Poland 3.375.214.294.103.38
2 Jakub Kipa 3.27 4.04 Poland 3.275.323.973.854.29
3 Paweł Kowol 3.91 4.53 Poland 4.495.324.623.914.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.36 3.27 Poland 4.014.122.822.972.36
2 Łukasz Burliga 3.18 3.60 Poland 3.413.183.284.114.62
3 Bartłomiej Sordyl 3.32 4.26 Poland 5.503.323.964.044.78

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 28.86 30.36 Poland 32.0428.8630.18
2 Przemysław Kaleta 35.64 38.48 Poland 35.6437.5342.26
3 Wojciech Knott 37.82 41.43 Poland 43.3243.1437.82