SLS Chorzow 2014


Date
May 3 - 4, 2014
City
Chorzow, Poland
Venue

Hajduki Sport Centre

Address
ul. Graniczna 92
Website
SLS Chorzow 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Krzysztof Kuncki and Olivér Perge
Contact

Radosław Ciuk, Paweł Włoszek, Klaudia Ciuk

Information

Registration will close on the 16th of April or when we reach 250 competitors. You may find more information on the website.

Events
Competitors
162
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 9.29 10.26 Poland 10.359.9810.4510.659.29
2 Jakub Kipa 10.00 11.12 Poland 10.8910.9211.8310.0011.55
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.20 11.21 Poland 9.2713.5111.5812.789.20

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2.25 2.97 Poland 3.482.253.072.433.42
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.15 3.10 Poland 2.962.154.012.345.32
3 Szymon Malinowski 2.78 3.40 Poland 8.433.593.462.783.16

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 33.89 37.91 Poland 42.7433.8935.7639.2538.71
2 Wojciech Knott 37.23 41.48 Poland 40.6137.2341.1142.7143.28
3 Jakub Kipa 43.30 45.42 Poland 52.0045.0544.4443.3046.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:03.96 1:07.50 Poland 1:12.261:10.091:03.961:05.151:07.26
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:14.56 1:21.35 Poland 1:35.001:23.211:14.561:23.851:16.99
3 Szymon Mazur 1:22.04 1:27.01 Poland 1:32.691:25.531:22.041:42.741:22.80

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:02.95 2:11.49 Poland 2:02.952:13.572:17.95
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:43.56 2:49.26 Poland 2:43.562:48.072:56.15
3 Wojciech Knott 2:40.89 2:50.64 Poland 2:40.893:06.832:44.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:44.89 NR 3:03.55 Poland 2:44.893:07.653:18.12
2 Szymon Mazur 4:08.08 4:11.02 Poland 4:12.664:12.324:08.08
3 Marcin Zalewski 4:11.64 4:22.60 Poland 4:37.324:11.644:18.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41.83 DNF Poland DNFDNF41.83
2 Wojciech Moska 1:05.10 DNF Poland 1:05.10DNFDNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:18.38 DNF Poland 2:11.82DNF1:18.38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 13.51 15.54 Poland 13.9519.1015.7813.5116.88
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.55 17.07 Poland 17.8716.0513.5518.5217.30
3 Marcin Zalewski 15.51 17.48 Poland 17.1923.5717.7315.5117.52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 32.11 35.52 Poland 32.2832.1142.16
2 Przemysław Kaleta 46.08 48.81 Poland 46.7353.6146.08
3 Wojciech Knott 53.00 58.44 Poland 1:08.2154.1253.00

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 8.12 9.15 Poland 8.128.63DNF9.259.56
2 Marcin Jakubowski 6.64 9.25 Poland 8.7613.966.648.7610.24
3 Niki Placskó 9.06 9.62 Hungary 9.5410.6710.159.169.06

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 58.48 1:01.98 Poland 1:03.461:06.3958.481:00.701:01.79
2 Mateusz Śliż 58.91 1:09.48 Poland 1:24.301:10.7958.911:17.8159.85
3 Michał Halczuk 1:07.75 1:16.42 Poland 1:14.131:17.461:17.671:07.751:23.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.92 3.66 Poland 3.634.744.153.212.92
2 Jonatan Kłosko 3.85 4.40 Poland 4.263.853.905.055.57
3 Piotr Pojda 4.14 4.81 Poland 5.546.344.224.674.14

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 4.26 5.24 Poland 5.055.764.264.915.88
2 Piotr Pojda 4.45 5.50 Poland 5.084.634.456.798.87
3 Szymon Malinowski 4.64 6.39 Poland 6.458.084.658.144.64

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 28/32 49:37 Poland 28/32 49:374/5 4:59
2 Tomasz Tokarski 7/8 48:15 Poland 7/8 48:154/8 44:44
3 Bartosz Bździel 6/8 45:00 Poland 6/9 48:136/8 45:00