St Kevin's College Spring 2018


Date
Oct 27, 2018
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

St Kevin's College, Glendalough campus

Address
75 Lansell Rd, Toorak VIC 3142
Details

Boyd Egan Hall

Organizers
Ryan Driscoll and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Ethan Pride
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

Registration fees from this competition will be donated to a charity.

We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Events
Competitors
114
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10.50 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
It may take a day or two to manually review.
You will receive an email "Your registration for SKC Spring 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 19th of October. They may ask for a refund earlier.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.56 6.86 Australia 7.245.566.217.138.44
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.24 7.67 Australia 8.227.247.617.667.73
3 Jayden McNeill 6.72 7.77 Australia 7.646.728.786.8811.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.45 24.57 Australia 26.7825.1524.1124.4423.45
2 Jayden McNeill 29.67 33.00 Australia 35.3632.1433.8629.6733.00
3 Tommy Kiprillis 29.71 33.91 Australia 29.7132.2836.4737.9432.98

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.51 45.28 Australia 46.4344.1845.2242.5150.38
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.27 1:07.33 Australia 1:17.441:08.971:07.461:02.271:05.56
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:03.19 1:08.55 Australia 1:03.841:20.011:03.191:10.291:11.51

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Huang 7.62 9.02 Australia 7.628.9811.189.138.94
2 Myles Jarman 7.73 9.52 Australia 9.258.19DNF7.7311.13
3 Jayden McNeill 7.85 9.60 Australia 8.4010.0610.337.85DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.16 40.99 Australia 39.4739.1642.7040.8145.51
2 Alan Ma 54.67 58.24 Australia 57.5757.191:18.8259.9654.67
3 Tommy Kiprillis 53.08 1:02.28 Australia 53.081:01.081:02.691:03.081:09.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riley Dexter 2.85 4.14 Australia 3.602.853.256.295.57
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.59 4.22 Australia 4.412.822.596.105.42
3 Ethan Stevens 2.86 4.27 Australia 3.072.865.184.745.00

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Revan Rajahmoney 4.08 5.11 Australia 5.404.744.085.205.44
2 Ben Wakelin 3.84 5.41 Australia 5.443.847.055.215.59
3 Darby Lee 4.40 5.46 Australia 6.317.394.404.975.09

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.51 10.04 Australia 10.6010.4213.499.097.51
2 Jayden McNeill 9.52 10.22 Australia 10.449.9114.719.5210.31
3 Andy Gong 8.15 11.53 Australia 12.338.1514.0313.958.31