Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013


Date
Dec 8, 2013
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Hedegårdenes skole

Address
Københavnsvej 34, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Tumlesalen

Website
Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Roskilde SpeedcubingDSF

Information
Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.28 14.37 Sweden 14.1117.8312.2813.9215.09
First 9 12.55 16.92 Sweden 17.3917.0316.7512.5516.98
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.36 6.30 Sweden 6.668.816.194.366.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:01.31 1:06.50 Sweden 1:06.781:07.781:04.941:14.961:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:15.44 2:21.57 Sweden 2:15.442:20.402:31.812:18.592:25.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:45.07 7:03.50 Sweden 6:45.077:31.596:53.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 36.81 38.65 Sweden 37.6641.8136.8137.8440.44
Clock Final 5 21.84 26.03 Sweden 21.8425.1529.5623.3831.43
Pyraminx Final 6 6.56 8.19 Sweden 8.426.7410.889.406.56
First 5 5.78 7.31 Sweden 7.526.718.965.787.70

Asbjørn Olling - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 25.72 33.34 Denmark 25.7235.8238.6532.5131.70
2x2x2 Cube First 24 10.59 15.37 Denmark 16.0616.2818.8110.5913.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 59.33 1:30.06 Denmark DNF1:33.221:22.0559.331:34.91

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 22.29 33.66 Denmark 30.4643.4322.2936.9733.56

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.50 14.07 Denmark 13.9512.5014.8913.3815.41
First 3 12.80 14.25 Denmark 14.2512.8013.4616.7915.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.41 4.78 Denmark 6.155.054.594.714.41
First 8 5.24 5.41 Denmark 5.505.585.495.245.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:12.41 2:22.07 Denmark 2:40.912:12.412:34.752:14.882:16.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:26.91 7:31.54 Denmark 7:26.917:36.907:30.81
Clock Final 4 16.41 19.02 Denmark 25.9416.4117.9319.0820.06

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 29.38 36.95 Denmark 39.0633.9337.85DNF29.38
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.83 6.84 Denmark 6.318.376.847.385.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:05.81 2:26.64 Denmark 2:26.932:33.802:34.232:05.812:19.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:33.00 4:17.27 Denmark 4:27.684:31.414:23.833:33.004:00.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 13:47.00 Denmark 13:47.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:02.33 1:08.77 Denmark 1:05.091:09.811:11.421:14.441:02.33
Pyraminx First 12 10.41 14.35 Denmark 20.5210.4111.5515.8615.65

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 18.21 19.83 Denmark 18.2121.3119.2118.97DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.65 5.55 Denmark 6.065.885.305.463.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:28.99 1:39.06 Denmark 1:28.991:37.631:43.481:51.861:36.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:26.06 3:39.60 Denmark 3:59.523:29.333:29.944:19.713:26.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 13:09.00 Denmark 13:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 37.03 42.35 Denmark 50.4137.5639.0937.031:04.79
Pyraminx First 15 7.66 14.99 Denmark 23.007.6617.9415.9811.04

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.87 14.25 Denmark 14.9611.8715.9512.9614.84
First 1 11.22 13.88 Denmark 11.2212.6314.9114.0915.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.58 4.20 Denmark 3.585.494.583.584.44
First 1 3.27 4.51 Denmark 4.474.055.023.2711.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.36 56.61 Denmark 1:14.9457.9859.1648.3652.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:47.75 1:57.40 Denmark 2:09.361:47.751:53.802:06.861:51.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:14.77 5:31.58 Denmark 5:34.225:45.755:14.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:16.69 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.15 21.38 Denmark 20.3318.1521.7722.6122.03
Clock Final 3 9.69 13.78 Denmark DNF14.599.6914.2512.50
Pyraminx Final 7 6.42 8.89 Denmark 10.156.427.2710.409.25
First 6 7.19 9.28 Denmark 14.537.198.819.369.68

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.40 17.40 Denmark 16.4017.5720.0317.6716.95
First 12 16.77 18.47 Denmark 18.9017.6418.8616.7727.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.28 5.30 Denmark 5.317.305.355.254.28
First 5 4.68 5.21 Denmark 5.174.685.505.864.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:44.20 1:50.53 Denmark 1:46.271:53.221:54.121:44.201:52.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 8.90 13.87 Denmark DNF9.6912.1919.728.90
First 8 10.55 11.58 Denmark 10.9811.7817.9410.5511.97

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.76 DNF Denmark 19.37DNF20.82DNF14.76
First 10 12.55 16.99 Denmark 18.0312.5517.40DNF15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.09 4.21 Denmark 3.09DNF3.565.024.05
First 4 2.36 5.01 Denmark 2.365.025.844.875.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.59 1:04.44 Denmark DNF1:04.211:00.591:03.641:05.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:50.25 1:58.43 Denmark 2:02.551:50.25DNF1:53.461:59.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:43.43 7:03.07 Denmark 6:46.687:39.106:43.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.61 31.20 Denmark 19.6134.6232.7228.5432.35
Pyraminx First 14 12.50 14.89 Denmark 12.5013.4916.5614.61DNF

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 21.53 24.29 Denmark 22.1321.5322.8027.9330.66
2x2x2 Cube First 18 8.03 9.70 Denmark 10.738.0310.13DNF8.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:45.46 4:46.56 Denmark 4:38.964:22.805:17.936:27.693:45.46
Pyraminx First 17 11.00 15.63 Denmark 19.6815.1613.1311.0018.59

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 19.45 23.48 Sweden 22.2027.3420.9019.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61 5.44 Sweden 7.026.034.615.295.00
First 6 4.90 5.33 Sweden 6.165.465.214.905.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:11.90 1:19.30 Sweden 1:17.521:20.181:11.901:23.321:20.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:19.52 2:27.90 Sweden 2:27.752:25.912:19.522:30.052:33.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:41.86 6:53.98 Sweden 6:59.977:00.106:41.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.83 42.61 Sweden 54.0636.8339.3040.8647.68
Clock Final 7 21.84 DNF Sweden 22.80DNFDNF21.8423.05
Pyraminx First 10 8.04 12.64 Sweden 11.7819.518.0411.9414.19

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 33.34 36.35 Denmark 36.2733.3437.7138.6035.08
2x2x2 Cube First 22 10.25 12.35 Denmark 12.4212.5610.2513.6912.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:23.94 2:34.72 Denmark 2:23.942:31.972:35.222:36.972:37.19
Clock Final 6 30.28 32.11 Denmark 34.2732.5230.5233.3030.28
Pyraminx First 9 8.52 11.87 Denmark 8.5212.1512.5711.1112.34

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 22.61 25.53 Denmark 32.5625.1422.6126.9424.50
2x2x2 Cube First 21 10.00 10.39 Denmark 10.8210.0010.2410.1213.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:55.25 2:15.79 Denmark 1:55.252:13.082:20.31DNF2:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 4:03.14 DNF Denmark 4:03.145:42.13DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 7:17.77 DNF Denmark DNF7:17.77DNS
Pyraminx First 19 17.80 19.11 Denmark 18.9420.46DNF17.9317.80

Jonas Hockerup Brodersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 52.44 1:05.14 Denmark DNF1:12.961:06.1552.4456.30
2x2x2 Cube First 25 13.07 17.62 Denmark 15.1932.6813.5324.1513.07

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.88 13.01 Denmark 15.4611.8812.4613.2213.34
First 5 13.28 15.11 Denmark 15.9113.2813.5815.8316.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.15 5.41 Denmark 10.224.973.155.605.66
First 7 4.71 5.35 Denmark 6.124.904.715.0311.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.34 46.38 NR Denmark 52.8049.8444.7244.5941.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.57 1:40.14 Denmark 1:29.571:41.341:38.711:41.801:40.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:56.25 5:03.54 Denmark 5:18.044:56.344:56.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.75 21.21 Denmark 20.6425.9416.7519.9623.03
Pyraminx Final 2 4.50 6.42 Denmark 6.155.717.408.694.50
First 4 5.83 6.96 Denmark 7.536.938.665.836.43

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 28.15 39.90 Denmark 43.4939.3039.9340.4728.15
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.78 13.41 Denmark 16.0815.6114.407.7810.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:20.52 2:43.55 Denmark 3:28.062:20.522:35.842:51.532:43.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 6:15.34 DNF Denmark 6:15.34DNSDNSDNSDNS

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.66 14.57 Denmark 12.6615.6515.2216.3312.83
First 4 12.02 14.74 Denmark 15.1614.1315.1114.9912.02
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.26 7.67 Denmark 9.017.437.846.267.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:05.98 1:14.43 Denmark 1:08.571:05.981:26.721:16.241:18.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:57.34 2:04.75 Denmark 2:04.292:07.752:27.291:57.342:02.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:13.40 7:20.93 Denmark 7:33.837:15.567:13.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:17.07 DNF Denmark 2:17.07DNFDNF

Mads Vesterby - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 24.69 26.76 Denmark 27.82DNF27.3025.1524.69
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.42 8.91 Denmark 7.8812.1710.318.545.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:29.00 3:44.38 Denmark 3:29.003:33.803:42.743:56.614:43.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 13:22.00 Denmark 13:22.00
Pyraminx First 20 13.31 23.74 Denmark 29.0513.31DNF25.9616.22

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.96 17.23 Denmark 14.9615.1117.2719.3021.60
First 8 14.72 16.81 Denmark 17.5515.4114.7217.4619.99
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.41 5.79 Denmark 5.415.866.005.595.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.27 1:02.26 Denmark 1:04.951:00.711:05.4157.271:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:09.02 2:26.17 Denmark 2:18.902:32.442:27.162:34.942:09.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.37 32.26 Denmark 31.7837.9029.3732.4132.58
Pyraminx Final 4 5.12 7.35 Denmark 10.637.667.686.715.12
First 3 5.72 6.28 Denmark 7.556.905.725.756.18

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 19.33 21.28 Denmark 21.3120.6521.8819.3327.10
2x2x2 Cube First 15 6.83 7.27 Denmark 6.907.817.116.838.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:34.27 1:53.00 Denmark DNF1:55.332:04.771:34.271:38.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:50.56 3:11.49 Denmark 2:50.563:37.993:28.212:55.323:10.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:31.78 8:52.16 Denmark 8:40.758:31.789:23.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 53.86 1:05.25 Denmark DNF1:03.161:18.4454.1553.86
Pyraminx First 11 13.69 14.01 Denmark 13.6914.0518.8413.7614.22

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.13 18.86 Denmark 19.7219.8824.9615.1316.97
First 11 15.16 17.51 Denmark 20.4315.1621.8916.1515.94
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.06 5.88 Denmark 5.066.785.695.226.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.18 1:05.88 Denmark 1:08.091:08.951:11.0553.181:00.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.93 2:15.35 Denmark 2:15.532:14.772:00.93DNF2:15.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:11.69 6:51.14 Denmark 6:11.697:22.196:59.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 54.72 1:12.21 Denmark 56.781:25.881:13.971:41.1154.72
Pyraminx First 16 11.65 15.23 Denmark 28.9311.6516.9412.2516.50

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.22 15.95 Sweden 17.2715.1015.5217.2214.22
First 7 13.39 16.67 Sweden 18.3313.3919.1616.4415.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.90 4.80 Sweden 5.564.434.405.843.90
First 3 4.66 5.00 Sweden 4.985.064.964.666.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.34 56.76 Sweden 1:06.341:12.2054.0849.8648.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.72 2:07.33 Sweden 2:22.381:52.722:16.962:06.631:58.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:40.66 DNF Sweden 8:41.997:40.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 35.34 45.95 Sweden 35.3459.7742.71DNF35.38
Clock Final 1 8.75 9.26 NR Sweden 9.158.759.979.838.81
Pyraminx Final 3 5.90 6.44 Sweden 6.865.90DNF6.535.94
First 2 5.00 5.93 Sweden 5.117.786.775.915.00

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.96 12.79 Denmark 12.4110.9614.5814.0211.94
First 6 11.52 15.24 Denmark 15.9315.2111.5214.5821.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.71 2:18.80 Denmark 2:27.422:19.732:09.251:46.713:18.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.86 4.41 Denmark 4.593.86DNF4.114.52
First 1 3.81 4.76 Denmark 4.823.816.214.345.12

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 25.21 29.51 Denmark 27.0927.5833.8637.6825.21
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.69 10.29 Denmark 12.3313.509.287.699.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:46.38 3:20.98 Denmark 4:25.403:15.313:19.933:27.702:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:19.58 1:41.49 Denmark 1:57.401:38.301:28.781:19.582:02.11

Simon Demant Hemmingsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 23.11 27.46 Denmark 26.2527.5932.9428.5523.11
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.81 6.94 Denmark 5.817.156.756.937.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:03.30 2:28.97 Denmark 2:17.842:22.443:04.902:46.632:03.30
Pyraminx First 13 10.13 14.80 Denmark 17.2110.1316.8521.3510.33

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 17.93 21.18 Denmark 26.5817.9321.1620.5021.87
2x2x2 Cube First 19 8.86 9.93 Denmark 12.7810.3410.409.058.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:44.84 1:47.89 Denmark 1:58.391:47.911:47.271:44.841:48.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:53.84 3:09.92 Denmark 2:53.843:10.503:22.473:00.243:19.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 10:17.00 Denmark 10:17.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:05.06 2:06.18 Denmark 3:12.911:55.441:10.19DNF1:05.06
Pyraminx First 18 13.27 19.08 Denmark 13.2717.4628.1421.7518.03

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.47 12.79 Sweden 13.9611.4712.2713.4312.66
First 2 13.17 13.88 Sweden 14.2713.1714.1613.2215.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46 4.82 Sweden 5.787.053.813.464.88
First 2 3.47 4.90 Sweden 4.615.803.476.784.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.81 57.77 Sweden 1:06.3353.1059.781:00.4347.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:49.47 1:51.83 Sweden 1:53.221:58.381:49.471:50.441:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:08.05 5:27.21 Sweden 5:41.455:32.145:08.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.05 27.06 Sweden 28.3230.4429.4323.4223.05
Clock Final 2 10.63 12.90 Sweden DNF10.6312.7813.5612.36
Pyraminx Final 5 5.19 7.53 Sweden 7.196.858.5610.225.19
First 7 7.68 10.22 Sweden 10.907.6811.488.28DNF