Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013


Date
Dec 8, 2013
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Hedegårdenes skole

Address
Københavnsvej 34, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Tumlesalen

Website
Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Roskilde SpeedcubingDSF

Information
Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.96 12.79 Denmark 12.4110.9614.5814.0211.94
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.47 12.79 Sweden 13.9611.4712.2713.4312.66
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.88 13.01 Denmark 15.4611.8812.4613.2213.34
4 Christian Schiøtt 12.50 14.07 Denmark 13.9512.5014.8913.3815.41
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.87 14.25 Denmark 14.9611.8715.9512.9614.84
6 Abbe Hansen 12.28 14.37 Sweden 14.1117.8312.2813.9215.09
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.66 14.57 Denmark 12.6615.6515.2216.3312.83
8 Nathaniel Berg 14.22 15.95 Sweden 17.2715.1015.5217.2214.22
9 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 14.96 17.23 Denmark 14.9615.1117.2719.3021.60
10 Henrik Krag 16.40 17.40 Denmark 16.4017.5720.0317.6716.95
11 Matias Rasmussen 15.13 18.86 Denmark 19.7219.8824.9615.1316.97
12 Holger Rasmussen 14.76 DNF Denmark 19.37DNF20.82DNF14.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.22 13.88 Denmark 11.2212.6314.9114.0915.73
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.17 13.88 Sweden 14.2713.1714.1613.2215.20
3 Christian Schiøtt 12.80 14.25 Denmark 14.2512.8013.4616.7915.05
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.02 14.74 Denmark 15.1614.1315.1114.9912.02
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.28 15.11 Denmark 15.9113.2813.5815.8316.34
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.52 15.24 Denmark 15.9315.2111.5214.5821.06
7 Nathaniel Berg 13.39 16.67 Sweden 18.3313.3919.1616.4415.25
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 14.72 16.81 Denmark 17.5515.4114.7217.4619.99
9 Abbe Hansen 12.55 16.92 Sweden 17.3917.0316.7512.5516.98
10 Holger Rasmussen 12.55 16.99 Denmark 18.0312.5517.40DNF15.53
11 Matias Rasmussen 15.16 17.51 Denmark 20.4315.1621.8916.1515.94
12 Henrik Krag 16.77 18.47 Denmark 18.9017.6418.8616.7727.66
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 18.21 19.83 Denmark 18.2121.3119.2118.97DNF
14 Steffen Nielsen 17.93 21.18 Denmark 26.5817.9321.1620.5021.87
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 19.33 21.28 Denmark 21.3120.6521.8819.3327.10
16 Jesper Nilsson 19.45 23.48 Sweden 22.2027.3420.9019.45DNF
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 21.53 24.29 Denmark 22.1321.5322.8027.9330.66
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 22.61 25.53 Denmark 32.5625.1422.6126.9424.50
19 Mads Vesterby 24.69 26.76 Denmark 27.82DNF27.3025.1524.69
20 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 23.11 27.46 Denmark 26.2527.5932.9428.5523.11
21 Rasmus Guldager 25.21 29.51 Denmark 27.0927.5833.8637.6825.21
22 Asbjørn Olling 25.72 33.34 Denmark 25.7235.8238.6532.5131.70
23 Camilla Jul Nielsson 22.29 33.66 Denmark 30.4643.4322.2936.9733.56
24 Jonas Aaslet 33.34 36.35 Denmark 36.2733.3437.7138.6035.08
25 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.38 36.95 Denmark 39.0633.9337.85DNF29.38
26 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 28.15 39.90 Denmark 43.4939.3039.9340.4728.15
27 Jonas Hockerup Brodersen 52.44 1:05.14 Denmark DNF1:12.961:06.1552.4456.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.58 4.20 Denmark 3.585.494.583.584.44
2 Holger Rasmussen 3.09 4.21 Denmark 3.09DNF3.565.024.05
3 Christian Schiøtt 4.41 4.78 Denmark 6.155.054.594.714.41
4 Nathaniel Berg 3.90 4.80 Sweden 5.564.434.405.843.90
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.46 4.82 Sweden 5.787.053.813.464.88
6 Henrik Krag 4.28 5.30 Denmark 5.317.305.355.254.28
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.15 5.41 Denmark 10.224.973.155.605.66
8 Jesper Nilsson 4.61 5.44 Sweden 7.026.034.615.295.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.27 4.51 Denmark 4.474.055.023.2711.04
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.47 4.90 Sweden 4.615.803.476.784.28
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.66 5.00 Sweden 4.985.064.964.666.97
4 Holger Rasmussen 2.36 5.01 Denmark 2.365.025.844.875.13
5 Henrik Krag 4.68 5.21 Denmark 5.174.685.505.864.97
6 Jesper Nilsson 4.90 5.33 Sweden 6.165.465.214.905.31
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.71 5.35 Denmark 6.124.904.715.0311.20
8 Christian Schiøtt 5.24 5.41 Denmark 5.505.585.495.245.24
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.65 5.55 Denmark 6.065.885.305.463.65
10 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.41 5.79 Denmark 5.415.866.005.595.91
11 Matias Rasmussen 5.06 5.88 Denmark 5.066.785.695.226.72
12 Abbe Hansen 4.36 6.30 Sweden 6.668.816.194.366.06
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.83 6.84 Denmark 6.318.376.847.385.83
14 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 5.81 6.94 Denmark 5.817.156.756.937.93
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.83 7.27 Denmark 6.907.817.116.838.93
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6.26 7.67 Denmark 9.017.437.846.267.75
17 Mads Vesterby 5.42 8.91 Denmark 7.8812.1710.318.545.42
18 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 8.03 9.70 Denmark 10.738.0310.13DNF8.25
19 Steffen Nielsen 8.86 9.93 Denmark 12.7810.3410.409.058.86
20 Rasmus Guldager 7.69 10.29 Denmark 12.3313.509.287.699.27
21 Jonas Balck Kristensen 10.00 10.39 Denmark 10.8210.0010.2410.1213.01
22 Jonas Aaslet 10.25 12.35 Denmark 12.4212.5610.2513.6912.07
23 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.78 13.41 Denmark 16.0815.6114.407.7810.21
24 Asbjørn Olling 10.59 15.37 Denmark 16.0616.2818.8110.5913.78
25 Jonas Hockerup Brodersen 13.07 17.62 Denmark 15.1932.6813.5324.1513.07

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.34 46.38 NR Denmark 52.8049.8444.7244.5941.34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.36 56.61 Denmark 1:14.9457.9859.1648.3652.69
3 Nathaniel Berg 48.34 56.76 Sweden 1:06.341:12.2054.0849.8648.34
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 47.81 57.77 Sweden 1:06.3353.1059.781:00.4347.81
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 57.27 1:02.26 Denmark 1:04.951:00.711:05.4157.271:01.11
6 Holger Rasmussen 1:00.59 1:04.44 Denmark DNF1:04.211:00.591:03.641:05.48
7 Matias Rasmussen 53.18 1:05.88 Denmark 1:08.091:08.951:11.0553.181:00.61
8 Abbe Hansen 1:01.31 1:06.50 Sweden 1:06.781:07.781:04.941:14.961:01.31
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:05.98 1:14.43 Denmark 1:08.571:05.981:26.721:16.241:18.48
10 Jesper Nilsson 1:11.90 1:19.30 Sweden 1:17.521:20.181:11.901:23.321:20.20
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:28.99 1:39.06 Denmark 1:28.991:37.631:43.481:51.861:36.06
12 Steffen Nielsen 1:44.84 1:47.89 Denmark 1:58.391:47.911:47.271:44.841:48.50
13 Henrik Krag 1:44.20 1:50.53 Denmark 1:46.271:53.221:54.121:44.201:52.11
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:34.27 1:53.00 Denmark DNF1:55.332:04.771:34.271:38.90
15 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:55.25 2:15.79 Denmark 1:55.252:13.082:20.31DNF2:13.97
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:05.81 2:26.64 Denmark 2:26.932:33.802:34.232:05.812:19.19
17 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 2:03.30 2:28.97 Denmark 2:17.842:22.443:04.902:46.632:03.30
18 Jonas Aaslet 2:23.94 2:34.72 Denmark 2:23.942:31.972:35.222:36.972:37.19
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:20.52 2:43.55 Denmark 3:28.062:20.522:35.842:51.532:43.28
20 Rasmus Guldager 2:46.38 3:20.98 Denmark 4:25.403:15.313:19.933:27.702:46.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:29.57 1:40.14 Denmark 1:29.571:41.341:38.711:41.801:40.36
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:49.47 1:51.83 Sweden 1:53.221:58.381:49.471:50.441:51.83
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.75 1:57.40 Denmark 2:09.361:47.751:53.802:06.861:51.55
4 Holger Rasmussen 1:50.25 1:58.43 Denmark 2:02.551:50.25DNF1:53.461:59.27
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:57.34 2:04.75 Denmark 2:04.292:07.752:27.291:57.342:02.22
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:52.72 2:07.33 Sweden 2:22.381:52.722:16.962:06.631:58.41
7 Matias Rasmussen 2:00.93 2:15.35 Denmark 2:15.532:14.772:00.93DNF2:15.74
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:46.71 2:18.80 Denmark 2:27.422:19.732:09.251:46.713:18.15
9 Abbe Hansen 2:15.44 2:21.57 Sweden 2:15.442:20.402:31.812:18.592:25.72
10 Christian Schiøtt 2:12.41 2:22.07 Denmark 2:40.912:12.412:34.752:14.882:16.58
11 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:09.02 2:26.17 Denmark 2:18.902:32.442:27.162:34.942:09.02
12 Jesper Nilsson 2:19.52 2:27.90 Sweden 2:27.752:25.912:19.522:30.052:33.50
13 Steffen Nielsen 2:53.84 3:09.92 Denmark 2:53.843:10.503:22.473:00.243:19.01
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:50.56 3:11.49 Denmark 2:50.563:37.993:28.212:55.323:10.95
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:26.06 3:39.60 Denmark 3:59.523:29.333:29.944:19.713:26.06
16 Mads Vesterby 3:29.00 3:44.38 Denmark 3:29.003:33.803:42.743:56.614:43.50
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:33.00 4:17.27 Denmark 4:27.684:31.414:23.833:33.004:00.30
18 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 3:45.46 4:46.56 Denmark 4:38.964:22.805:17.936:27.693:45.46
19 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4:03.14 DNF Denmark 4:03.145:42.13DNFDNSDNS
20 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 6:15.34 DNF Denmark 6:15.34DNSDNSDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:56.25 5:03.54 Denmark 5:18.044:56.344:56.25
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 5:08.05 5:27.21 Sweden 5:41.455:32.145:08.05
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:14.77 5:31.58 Denmark 5:34.225:45.755:14.77
4 Matias Rasmussen 6:11.69 6:51.14 Denmark 6:11.697:22.196:59.55
5 Jesper Nilsson 6:41.86 6:53.98 Sweden 6:59.977:00.106:41.86
6 Holger Rasmussen 6:43.43 7:03.07 Denmark 6:46.687:39.106:43.43
7 Abbe Hansen 6:45.07 7:03.50 Sweden 6:45.077:31.596:53.85
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:13.40 7:20.93 Denmark 7:33.837:15.567:13.40
9 Christian Schiøtt 7:26.91 7:31.54 Denmark 7:26.917:36.907:30.81
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 8:31.78 8:52.16 Denmark 8:40.758:31.789:23.95
11 Nathaniel Berg 7:40.66 DNF Sweden 8:41.997:40.66DNF
12 Steffen Nielsen 10:17.00 Denmark 10:17.00
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 13:09.00 Denmark 13:09.00
14 Mads Vesterby 13:22.00 Denmark 13:22.00
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13:47.00 Denmark 13:47.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:16.69 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:16.69
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:17.07 DNF Denmark 2:17.07DNFDNF
3 Jonas Balck Kristensen 7:17.77 DNF Denmark DNF7:17.77DNS
4 Henrik Krag DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.75 21.21 Denmark 20.6425.9416.7519.9623.03
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.15 21.38 Denmark 20.3318.1521.7722.6122.03
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 23.05 27.06 Sweden 28.3230.4429.4323.4223.05
4 Holger Rasmussen 19.61 31.20 Denmark 19.6134.6232.7228.5432.35
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 29.37 32.26 Denmark 31.7837.9029.3732.4132.58
6 Abbe Hansen 36.81 38.65 Sweden 37.6641.8136.8137.8440.44
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 37.03 42.35 Denmark 50.4137.5639.0937.031:04.79
8 Jesper Nilsson 36.83 42.61 Sweden 54.0636.8339.3040.8647.68
9 Nathaniel Berg 35.34 45.95 Sweden 35.3459.7742.71DNF35.38
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.86 1:05.25 Denmark DNF1:03.161:18.4454.1553.86
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.33 1:08.77 Denmark 1:05.091:09.811:11.421:14.441:02.33
12 Matias Rasmussen 54.72 1:12.21 Denmark 56.781:25.881:13.971:41.1154.72
13 Asbjørn Olling 59.33 1:30.06 Denmark DNF1:33.221:22.0559.331:34.91
14 Rasmus Guldager 1:19.58 1:41.49 Denmark 1:57.401:38.301:28.781:19.582:02.11
15 Steffen Nielsen 1:05.06 2:06.18 Denmark 3:12.911:55.441:10.19DNF1:05.06

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 8.75 9.26 NR Sweden 9.158.759.979.838.81
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.63 12.90 Sweden DNF10.6312.7813.5612.36
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.69 13.78 Denmark DNF14.599.6914.2512.50
4 Christian Schiøtt 16.41 19.02 Denmark 25.9416.4117.9319.0820.06
5 Abbe Hansen 21.84 26.03 Sweden 21.8425.1529.5623.3831.43
6 Jonas Aaslet 30.28 32.11 Denmark 34.2732.5230.5233.3030.28
7 Jesper Nilsson 21.84 DNF Sweden 22.80DNFDNF21.8423.05

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.86 4.41 Denmark 4.593.86DNF4.114.52
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.50 6.42 Denmark 6.155.717.408.694.50
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.90 6.44 Sweden 6.865.90DNF6.535.94
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.12 7.35 Denmark 10.637.667.686.715.12
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 5.19 7.53 Sweden 7.196.858.5610.225.19
6 Abbe Hansen 6.56 8.19 Sweden 8.426.7410.889.406.56
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.42 8.89 Denmark 10.156.427.2710.409.25
8 Henrik Krag 8.90 13.87 Denmark DNF9.6912.1919.728.90

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.81 4.76 Denmark 4.823.816.214.345.12
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.00 5.93 Sweden 5.117.786.775.915.00
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.72 6.28 Denmark 7.556.905.725.756.18
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.83 6.96 Denmark 7.536.938.665.836.43
5 Abbe Hansen 5.78 7.31 Sweden 7.526.718.965.787.70
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.19 9.28 Denmark 14.537.198.819.369.68
7 Viktor Ejlertsson 7.68 10.22 Sweden 10.907.6811.488.28DNF
8 Henrik Krag 10.55 11.58 Denmark 10.9811.7817.9410.5511.97
9 Jonas Aaslet 8.52 11.87 Denmark 8.5212.1512.5711.1112.34
10 Jesper Nilsson 8.04 12.64 Sweden 11.7819.518.0411.9414.19
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.69 14.01 Denmark 13.6914.0518.8413.7614.22
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.41 14.35 Denmark 20.5210.4111.5515.8615.65
13 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 10.13 14.80 Denmark 17.2110.1316.8521.3510.33
14 Holger Rasmussen 12.50 14.89 Denmark 12.5013.4916.5614.61DNF
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.66 14.99 Denmark 23.007.6617.9415.9811.04
16 Matias Rasmussen 11.65 15.23 Denmark 28.9311.6516.9412.2516.50
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 11.00 15.63 Denmark 19.6815.1613.1311.0018.59
18 Steffen Nielsen 13.27 19.08 Denmark 13.2717.4628.1421.7518.03
19 Jonas Balck Kristensen 17.80 19.11 Denmark 18.9420.46DNF17.9317.80
20 Mads Vesterby 13.31 23.74 Denmark 29.0513.31DNF25.9616.22