Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013


Date
Dec 8, 2013
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Hedegårdenes skole

Address
Københavnsvej 34, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Tumlesalen

Website
Roskilde Christmas Classic 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Roskilde SpeedcubingDSF

Information
Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.96 12.79 Denmark 12.4110.9614.5814.0211.94
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.47 12.79 Sweden 13.9611.4712.2713.4312.66
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.88 13.01 Denmark 15.4611.8812.4613.2213.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.58 4.20 Denmark 3.585.494.583.584.44
2 Holger Rasmussen 3.09 4.21 Denmark 3.09DNF3.565.024.05
3 Christian Schiøtt 4.41 4.78 Denmark 6.155.054.594.714.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.34 46.38 NR Denmark 52.8049.8444.7244.5941.34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.36 56.61 Denmark 1:14.9457.9859.1648.3652.69
3 Nathaniel Berg 48.34 56.76 Sweden 1:06.341:12.2054.0849.8648.34

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:29.57 1:40.14 Denmark 1:29.571:41.341:38.711:41.801:40.36
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:49.47 1:51.83 Sweden 1:53.221:58.381:49.471:50.441:51.83
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.75 1:57.40 Denmark 2:09.361:47.751:53.802:06.861:51.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:56.25 5:03.54 Denmark 5:18.044:56.344:56.25
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 5:08.05 5:27.21 Sweden 5:41.455:32.145:08.05
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:14.77 5:31.58 Denmark 5:34.225:45.755:14.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:16.69 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:16.69
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:17.07 DNF Denmark 2:17.07DNFDNF
3 Jonas Balck Kristensen 7:17.77 DNF Denmark DNF7:17.77DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.75 21.21 Denmark 20.6425.9416.7519.9623.03
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.15 21.38 Denmark 20.3318.1521.7722.6122.03
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 23.05 27.06 Sweden 28.3230.4429.4323.4223.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 8.75 9.26 NR Sweden 9.158.759.979.838.81
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.63 12.90 Sweden DNF10.6312.7813.5612.36
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.69 13.78 Denmark DNF14.599.6914.2512.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.86 4.41 Denmark 4.593.86DNF4.114.52
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.50 6.42 Denmark 6.155.717.408.694.50
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.90 6.44 Sweden 6.865.90DNF6.535.94