Ramenskoe Open 2017


Date
Jun 24 - 25, 2017
City
Ramenskoe, Russia
Venue

Library №2

Address
Ramenskoe, Desantnaya 17
Details

Separate entrance from the yard

Website
Ramenskoe Open 2017 website
Organizers
Anton Nesyutin and Konstantin Solovyev
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
suphair@gmail.com, nesyutin@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on June, 18 or when we reach 50 competitors.
Registration fee is 300 RUB.
Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.63 9.34 Russia 9.709.538.638.8011.97
2 Alexey Zharikov 7.44 9.72 Russia 7.4411.078.809.3011.84
3 Dmitry Dergunov 9.53 10.08 Russia 9.5310.5210.379.8410.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 2.69 3.19 Russia 3.563.702.693.172.84
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.51 3.40 Russia 3.042.514.545.452.62
3 Andrey Che 2.52 3.51 Russia 2.527.582.713.694.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 26.05 NR 34.95 Russia 33.3132.1739.3641.6026.05
2 Georgy Vershinin 33.61 37.29 Russia 36.1638.0339.5033.6137.69
3 Andrey Che 31.78 39.82 Russia 38.9542.2142.5431.7838.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 44.05 48.52 Russia 45.8844.0555.64
2 Rustam Valeev 1:15.53 DNF Russia 1:15.531:31.53DNF
3 Vladimir Kostin 2:37.64 DNF Russia 2:46.77DNF2:37.64

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 28 Russia 28
2 Kirill Litvinov 32 Russia 32
3 Sergey Chirin 33 Russia 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 10.87 12.07 Russia 10.8713.1513.5011.7811.28
2 Artem Ganzha 12.43 13.73 Russia 12.4313.0816.4914.5713.54
3 Alexey Zharikov 13.95 15.87 Russia 16.5415.9913.9527.6615.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Borisov 6.47 6.85 Russia 6.476.637.37DNF6.54
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.69 8.10 Belarus DNF9.145.698.107.06
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.50 9.07 Russia 9.939.079.109.047.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Nazarov 2.54 3.67 Russia 3.386.632.543.913.73
2 Fedor Abaev 3.26 4.49 Russia 4.773.263.736.314.96
3 Andrey Che 3.72 4.91 Russia 7.123.724.245.984.52

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 2.82 4.72 Russia 5.926.293.604.632.82
2 Ilya Nazarov 3.89 4.96 Russia 4.855.084.963.89DNF
3 Konstantin Solovyev 5.11 5.83 Russia 5.676.945.725.116.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Chirin 9.87 11.85 Russia 9.8715.6112.3113.1510.08
2 Ilya Nazarov 9.43 12.27 Russia 15.6713.139.4312.0911.59
3 Andrey Che 9.58 12.44 Russia 14.7212.5512.2612.509.58