Pruzhany Cube Day 2015


Date
Apr 4, 2015
City
Pruzhany, Belarus
Venue

4th School

Address
Belarus, Pruzhany, str. Shirmy, 48
Details

On the first floor on the left int the classroom

Website
Pruzhany Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Mikhail Kochenov, Ilya Tereshko

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 29 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 50 000 BYR (~3-4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.48 13.73 Belarus 14.9012.2414.5810.4814.38
First 6 11.59 13.08 Belarus 11.5912.3515.5514.5712.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.89 NR 3.78 Belarus 3.831.893.226.104.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.79 48.29 Belarus 53.1442.79DNF43.8447.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.75 1:22.66 NR Belarus 1:21.751:21.831:31.551:22.021:24.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.86 18.34 Belarus 17.6819.7117.6223.1815.86
Pyraminx Final 6 6.82 8.61 Belarus 8.746.829.588.818.27
Skewb Final 10 8.01 13.94 Belarus 8.0117.9012.6711.2520.20

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.63 13.77 Belarus 14.6113.6912.6314.4013.21
First 9 11.24 14.09 Belarus 21.0313.5216.4412.3111.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.87 5.79 Belarus 6.254.875.576.195.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.58 44.87 Belarus 43.5542.5842.7749.8548.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.98 1:29.35 Belarus 1:27.851:45.691:27.691:32.501:25.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.31 36.02 Belarus 34.4835.4242.4031.3138.15
Pyraminx Final 7 6.67 9.03 Belarus 9.2310.0615.646.677.80

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.17 16.46 Belarus 16.8012.1714.1018.4820.93
First 7 12.67 13.27 Belarus 12.7112.8512.6715.9114.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.47 6.48 Belarus 3.478.425.045.99DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:08.77 1:33.52 Belarus 1:45.131:27.821:08.772:31.841:27.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:24.68 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:24.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.18 26.49 Belarus 22.4137.2231.9319.1825.14
Pyraminx Final 11 5.15 10.34 Belarus 14.677.139.435.1514.47
Skewb Final 9 9.72 13.83 Belarus 12.19DNF16.199.7213.12

Bogdan Dovbysh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 25.75 31.02 Belarus 33.6625.7526.9632.4533.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 7.87 10.09 Belarus 9.109.9011.277.8711.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:00.18 2:32.47 Belarus 2:00.186:34.712:10.462:16.253:10.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 4:11.59 4:24.42 Belarus 4:56.104:27.294:11.594:26.864:19.11
Pyraminx Final 15 10.65 13.54 Belarus 15.8812.7014.7410.6513.18

Daniil Lozner - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 30.84 36.84 Belarus 1:17.0931.1741.7237.6230.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.09 4.56 Belarus 4.654.804.094.245.90
Pyraminx Final 14 10.51 13.19 Belarus 11.0218.1414.0014.5410.51
Skewb Final 11 11.36 16.71 Belarus 12.3326.6011.3622.9214.89

Dzmitry Melesh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 14.70 17.86 Belarus 22.7317.4115.6614.7020.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.82 5.96 Belarus 4.825.145.227.537.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:35.27 1:46.08 Belarus 1:47.861:47.691:42.701:47.931:35.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:46.55 DNF Belarus DNFDNF5:46.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 34.79 37.71 Belarus 37.0839.3336.71DNF34.79
Pyraminx Final 9 7.18 9.57 Belarus 11.079.6015.547.188.03

Evgeniy Ignatyuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 16.65 18.96 Belarus 18.1216.6521.6621.6517.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.38 7.23 Belarus 11.709.096.466.135.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:18.03 1:25.35 Belarus 1:18.031:28.181:21.821:26.041:37.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.37 37.46 Belarus 30.3736.6535.5240.2246.62
Pyraminx Final 3 4.09 7.22 Belarus 6.309.858.704.096.65
Skewb Final 15 15.99 24.46 Belarus 32.0530.2025.7217.4515.99

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.63 13.05 Belarus 11.6314.1814.8412.5812.40
First 4 10.31 11.90 Belarus 11.7510.3110.9812.9616.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.20 6.96 Belarus 7.217.574.206.487.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:12.61 1:15.55 Belarus 1:12.611:12.941:17.771:15.941:36.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:30.07 2:48.37 Belarus 2:48.812:30.072:52.972:43.344:23.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 38.20 43.70 Belarus 42.6456.1740.2338.2048.23
Pyraminx Final 17 12.68 15.06 Belarus 12.6813.2417.0719.8114.86
Skewb Final 14 13.06 17.86 Belarus 13.0622.9424.5113.4517.19

Ilya Yaroshuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 21.28 25.84 Belarus 23.9127.2926.3221.2827.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.10 8.27 Belarus 6.1011.9210.477.217.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 50.75 56.28 Belarus 51.251:00.1157.481:07.4450.75
Skewb Final 2 4.96 7.19 Belarus 9.455.789.634.966.34

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.54 14.30 Belarus 15.4416.0912.5414.0913.37
First 3 10.81 11.84 Belarus 11.8410.9820.6612.6910.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.07 4.63 Belarus 4.345.314.244.076.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.18 47.59 Belarus 1:09.3444.9052.7145.1543.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.55 20.55 Belarus 17.5115.5525.0220.3323.81
Pyraminx Final 10 7.46 9.92 Belarus 10.2014.1310.687.468.87
Skewb Final 12 7.66 17.42 Belarus 20.8014.0238.6517.437.66

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 18.82 25.02 Belarus 21.5218.8226.9333.5526.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.78 7.08 Belarus 6.787.286.917.107.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.06 1:25.50 Belarus 1:35.371:41.271:08.061:16.151:24.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:20.74 2:28.20 Belarus 2:25.842:20.742:29.492:29.282:38.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 32.99 38.47 Belarus 40.1146.4732.9935.1240.18
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55 5.91 Belarus 4.556.797.326.304.64
Skewb Final 6 8.65 11.56 Belarus 10.7315.3011.9212.028.65

Konstantin Kalinin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.22 14.88 Belarus 14.5114.7713.2215.3715.39
First 11 14.28 16.00 Belarus 15.5816.6815.7414.2817.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.36 4.34 Belarus 5.783.364.784.793.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.29 1:16.71 Belarus 1:22.381:14.761:20.371:15.011:12.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:26.67 DNF Belarus 2:26.67DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.17 28.45 Belarus 31.6126.5441.2827.2025.17
Pyraminx Final 13 9.21 13.06 Belarus 29.7612.7215.999.2110.48
Skewb Final 4 8.37 9.62 Belarus 8.3712.329.439.629.80

Mikhail Kochenov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 15.81 19.32 Belarus 20.0615.8119.3318.5621.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.19 9.48 Belarus 7.3210.6310.493.1911.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:17.29 1:21.86 Belarus 1:29.891:18.111:28.581:17.291:18.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 46.39 53.60 Belarus 58.6949.58DNF46.3952.52

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.89 15.58 Belarus 17.6615.2414.1613.8917.33
First 5 10.70 11.93 Belarus 11.1813.0112.8611.7410.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.40 4.46 Belarus 5.573.863.946.643.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.76 51.42 Belarus 51.3559.6551.8251.0848.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:52.70 1:56.41 Belarus 1:53.031:58.731:52.701:59.031:57.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:37.99 DNF Belarus DNF2:37.994:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.27 24.29 Belarus 24.2022.2735.1226.0422.62
Pyraminx Final 5 5.08 8.56 Belarus 6.998.7412.535.089.96
Skewb Final 1 6.24 7.18 Belarus 7.127.168.876.247.25

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.94 11.93 Belarus 13.5010.6613.279.9411.87
First 1 8.28 9.79 NR Belarus 9.8911.139.609.898.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.22 5.60 Belarus 4.0816.838.783.953.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.39 NR 44.15 Belarus 37.3942.8148.6541.001:55.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.98 NR 1:29.31 Belarus 1:20.981:28.241:32.081:36.411:27.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.33 18.99 Belarus 16.3320.5917.7019.2320.03
Pyraminx Final 4 5.95 8.38 Belarus 10.055.958.597.539.03
Skewb Final 3 5.25 8.48 Belarus 9.239.5610.266.655.25

Sergey Melnik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.63 21.14 Belarus 21.9321.0923.5717.6320.40
First 12 14.25 17.73 Belarus 19.0214.2521.2018.7015.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.51 6.74 Belarus 6.006.5112.707.725.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.31 1:12.12 Belarus 1:10.791:02.311:11.701:15.291:13.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:54.45 3:08.11 Belarus 3:25.593:07.373:20.092:56.862:54.45
Pyraminx Final 16 8.96 13.81 Belarus 18.1010.2413.088.96DNF
Skewb Final 7 7.90 11.91 Belarus 14.4113.3625.197.907.97

Sergey Novik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 19.79 25.93 Belarus 24.621:02.1528.2924.8919.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.98 6.40 Belarus 6.156.846.228.984.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:45.46 2:16.65 Belarus 2:22.692:25.832:15.422:11.831:45.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 33.61 37.68 Belarus 34.6239.6833.6143.5038.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00 5.17 Belarus 3.005.977.894.105.44
Skewb Final 13 9.59 17.47 Belarus 45.5113.9720.4418.009.59

Sergey Pesnyakevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 14.61 20.02 Belarus DNF14.6118.0923.8218.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.72 8.11 Belarus 10.267.417.249.685.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:34.16 1:46.76 Belarus DNF1:58.831:34.161:41.981:39.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:25.87 2:47.41 Belarus 2:25.872:55.502:33.112:59.652:53.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.14 34.27 Belarus 34.6834.5336.2233.6028.14
Pyraminx Final 12 8.18 11.33 Belarus 12.9418.1711.098.189.97
Skewb Final 8 10.41 13.73 Belarus 11.3016.2413.6437.2710.41

Sergey Shukalo - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 27.17 29.02 Belarus 31.2227.2828.5733.6527.17

Vladislav Ilyashuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.48 16.88 Belarus 22.0816.7816.6817.1914.48
First 10 13.10 15.31 Belarus 18.6113.3814.3618.1913.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.71 6.96 Belarus 6.716.897.23DNF6.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 59.76 1:11.55 Belarus 59.761:09.041:22.421:12.301:13.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 47.34 50.99 Belarus DNF48.8847.3451.1052.98

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.18 13.35 Belarus 12.9513.2314.2813.8611.18
First 2 8.33 10.48 Belarus 12.739.7610.458.3311.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.12 4.74 Belarus 4.183.124.915.126.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.11 47.93 Belarus 45.1155.0946.4848.8748.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.88 1:29.58 Belarus 1:21.881:29.121:29.321:33.081:30.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.89 20.79 Belarus 17.5541.3723.4421.3816.89
Pyraminx Final 8 6.31 9.27 Belarus 11.697.238.906.3112.40
Skewb Final 5 5.29 9.67 Belarus 10.2210.079.789.165.29

Vladislav Pugach - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 26.41 34.47 Belarus 32.4537.6241.2926.4133.34

Yuri Sapunov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.95 18.02 Belarus 14.95DNF16.8615.4221.78
First 8 11.56 13.87 Belarus 12.0914.0415.8315.4911.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:09.06 1:20.77 Belarus 1:25.161:09.061:25.401:29.941:11.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:48.14 3:07.15 Belarus 3:21.953:21.433:05.482:48.142:54.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.12 23.22 Belarus 22.7023.7029.4023.2522.12