Pruzhany Cube Day 2015


Date
Apr 4, 2015
City
Pruzhany, Belarus
Venue

4th School

Address
Belarus, Pruzhany, str. Shirmy, 48
Details

On the first floor on the left int the classroom

Website
Pruzhany Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Mikhail Kochenov, Ilya Tereshko

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 29 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 50 000 BYR (~3-4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 9.94 11.93 Belarus 13.5010.6613.279.9411.87
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.63 13.05 Belarus 11.6314.1814.8412.5812.40
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.18 13.35 Belarus 12.9513.2314.2813.8611.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1.89 NR 3.78 Belarus 3.831.893.226.104.29
2 Konstantin Kalinin 3.36 4.34 Belarus 5.783.364.784.793.46
3 Nikita Loika 3.40 4.46 Belarus 5.573.863.946.643.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 37.39 NR 44.15 Belarus 37.3942.8148.6541.001:55.14
2 Andrey Molchan 42.58 44.87 Belarus 43.5542.5842.7749.8548.29
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.18 47.59 Belarus 1:09.3444.9052.7145.1543.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1:21.75 1:22.66 NR Belarus 1:21.751:21.831:31.551:22.021:24.13
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1:20.98 NR 1:29.31 Belarus 1:20.981:28.241:32.081:36.411:27.62
3 Andrey Molchan 1:25.98 1:29.35 Belarus 1:27.851:45.691:27.691:32.501:25.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 1:24.68 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:24.68
2 Konstantin Kalinin 2:26.67 DNF Belarus 2:26.67DNFDNF
3 Nikita Loika 2:37.99 DNF Belarus DNF2:37.994:36.29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 15.86 18.34 Belarus 17.6819.7117.6223.1815.86
2 Pavel Yushkevich 16.33 18.99 Belarus 16.3320.5917.7019.2320.03
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 15.55 20.55 Belarus 17.5115.5525.0220.3323.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.00 5.17 Belarus 3.005.977.894.105.44
2 Ivan Terekh 4.55 5.91 Belarus 4.556.797.326.304.64
3 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 4.09 7.22 Belarus 6.309.858.704.096.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 6.24 7.18 Belarus 7.127.168.876.247.25
2 Ilya Yaroshuk 4.96 7.19 Belarus 9.455.789.634.966.34
3 Pavel Yushkevich 5.25 8.48 Belarus 9.239.5610.266.655.25