Pruzhany Cube Day 2015


Date
Apr 4, 2015
City
Pruzhany, Belarus
Venue

4th School

Address
Belarus, Pruzhany, str. Shirmy, 48
Details

On the first floor on the left int the classroom

Website
Pruzhany Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Mikhail Kochenov, Ilya Tereshko

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 29 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 50 000 BYR (~3-4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 9.94 11.93 Belarus 13.5010.6613.279.9411.87
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.63 13.05 Belarus 11.6314.1814.8412.5812.40
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.18 13.35 Belarus 12.9513.2314.2813.8611.18
4 Anatoly Kim 10.48 13.73 Belarus 14.9012.2414.5810.4814.38
5 Andrey Molchan 12.63 13.77 Belarus 14.6113.6912.6314.4013.21
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 12.54 14.30 Belarus 15.4416.0912.5414.0913.37
7 Konstantin Kalinin 13.22 14.88 Belarus 14.5114.7713.2215.3715.39
8 Nikita Loika 13.89 15.58 Belarus 17.6615.2414.1613.8917.33
9 Artem Savosik 12.17 16.46 Belarus 16.8012.1714.1018.4820.93
10 Vladislav Ilyashuk 14.48 16.88 Belarus 22.0816.7816.6817.1914.48
11 Yuri Sapunov 14.95 18.02 Belarus 14.95DNF16.8615.4221.78
12 Sergey Melnik 17.63 21.14 Belarus 21.9321.0923.5717.6320.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 8.28 9.79 NR Belarus 9.8911.139.609.898.28
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.33 10.48 Belarus 12.739.7610.458.3311.24
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.81 11.84 Belarus 11.8410.9820.6612.6910.81
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.31 11.90 Belarus 11.7510.3110.9812.9616.85
5 Nikita Loika 10.70 11.93 Belarus 11.1813.0112.8611.7410.70
6 Anatoly Kim 11.59 13.08 Belarus 11.5912.3515.5514.5712.32
7 Artem Savosik 12.67 13.27 Belarus 12.7112.8512.6715.9114.26
8 Yuri Sapunov 11.56 13.87 Belarus 12.0914.0415.8315.4911.56
9 Andrey Molchan 11.24 14.09 Belarus 21.0313.5216.4412.3111.24
10 Vladislav Ilyashuk 13.10 15.31 Belarus 18.6113.3814.3618.1913.10
11 Konstantin Kalinin 14.28 16.00 Belarus 15.5816.6815.7414.2817.03
12 Sergey Melnik 14.25 17.73 Belarus 19.0214.2521.2018.7015.47
13 Dzmitry Melesh 14.70 17.86 Belarus 22.7317.4115.6614.7020.50
14 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 16.65 18.96 Belarus 18.1216.6521.6621.6517.10
15 Mikhail Kochenov 15.81 19.32 Belarus 20.0615.8119.3318.5621.03
16 Sergey Pesnyakevich 14.61 20.02 Belarus DNF14.6118.0923.8218.14
17 Ivan Terekh 18.82 25.02 Belarus 21.5218.8226.9333.5526.62
18 Ilya Yaroshuk 21.28 25.84 Belarus 23.9127.2926.3221.2827.69
19 Sergey Novik 19.79 25.93 Belarus 24.621:02.1528.2924.8919.79
20 Sergey Shukalo 27.17 29.02 Belarus 31.2227.2828.5733.6527.17
21 Bogdan Dovbysh 25.75 31.02 Belarus 33.6625.7526.9632.4533.70
22 Vladislav Pugach 26.41 34.47 Belarus 32.4537.6241.2926.4133.34
23 Daniil Lozner 30.84 36.84 Belarus 1:17.0931.1741.7237.6230.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1.89 NR 3.78 Belarus 3.831.893.226.104.29
2 Konstantin Kalinin 3.36 4.34 Belarus 5.783.364.784.793.46
3 Nikita Loika 3.40 4.46 Belarus 5.573.863.946.643.40
4 Daniil Lozner 4.09 4.56 Belarus 4.654.804.094.245.90
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.07 4.63 Belarus 4.345.314.244.076.51
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.12 4.74 Belarus 4.183.124.915.126.55
7 Pavel Yushkevich 3.22 5.60 Belarus 4.0816.838.783.953.22
8 Andrey Molchan 4.87 5.79 Belarus 6.254.875.576.195.60
9 Dzmitry Melesh 4.82 5.96 Belarus 4.825.145.227.537.85
10 Sergey Novik 4.98 6.40 Belarus 6.156.846.228.984.98
11 Artem Savosik 3.47 6.48 Belarus 3.478.425.045.99DNF
12 Sergey Melnik 5.51 6.74 Belarus 6.006.5112.707.725.51
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.20 6.96 Belarus 7.217.574.206.487.20
14 Vladislav Ilyashuk 6.71 6.96 Belarus 6.716.897.23DNF6.76
15 Ivan Terekh 6.78 7.08 Belarus 6.787.286.917.107.23
16 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 5.38 7.23 Belarus 11.709.096.466.135.38
17 Sergey Pesnyakevich 5.72 8.11 Belarus 10.267.417.249.685.72
18 Ilya Yaroshuk 6.10 8.27 Belarus 6.1011.9210.477.217.14
19 Mikhail Kochenov 3.19 9.48 Belarus 7.3210.6310.493.1911.41
20 Bogdan Dovbysh 7.87 10.09 Belarus 9.109.9011.277.8711.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 37.39 NR 44.15 Belarus 37.3942.8148.6541.001:55.14
2 Andrey Molchan 42.58 44.87 Belarus 43.5542.5842.7749.8548.29
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.18 47.59 Belarus 1:09.3444.9052.7145.1543.18
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 45.11 47.93 Belarus 45.1155.0946.4848.8748.45
5 Anatoly Kim 42.79 48.29 Belarus 53.1442.79DNF43.8447.89
6 Nikita Loika 48.76 51.42 Belarus 51.3559.6551.8251.0848.76
7 Vladislav Ilyashuk 59.76 1:11.55 Belarus 59.761:09.041:22.421:12.301:13.31
8 Sergey Melnik 1:02.31 1:12.12 Belarus 1:10.791:02.311:11.701:15.291:13.87
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:12.61 1:15.55 Belarus 1:12.611:12.941:17.771:15.941:36.61
10 Konstantin Kalinin 1:12.29 1:16.71 Belarus 1:22.381:14.761:20.371:15.011:12.29
11 Yuri Sapunov 1:09.06 1:20.77 Belarus 1:25.161:09.061:25.401:29.941:11.74
12 Mikhail Kochenov 1:17.29 1:21.86 Belarus 1:29.891:18.111:28.581:17.291:18.89
13 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 1:18.03 1:25.35 Belarus 1:18.031:28.181:21.821:26.041:37.45
14 Ivan Terekh 1:08.06 1:25.50 Belarus 1:35.371:41.271:08.061:16.151:24.97
15 Artem Savosik 1:08.77 1:33.52 Belarus 1:45.131:27.821:08.772:31.841:27.61
16 Dzmitry Melesh 1:35.27 1:46.08 Belarus 1:47.861:47.691:42.701:47.931:35.27
17 Sergey Pesnyakevich 1:34.16 1:46.76 Belarus DNF1:58.831:34.161:41.981:39.48
18 Sergey Novik 1:45.46 2:16.65 Belarus 2:22.692:25.832:15.422:11.831:45.46
19 Bogdan Dovbysh 2:00.18 2:32.47 Belarus 2:00.186:34.712:10.462:16.253:10.70

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1:21.75 1:22.66 NR Belarus 1:21.751:21.831:31.551:22.021:24.13
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1:20.98 NR 1:29.31 Belarus 1:20.981:28.241:32.081:36.411:27.62
3 Andrey Molchan 1:25.98 1:29.35 Belarus 1:27.851:45.691:27.691:32.501:25.98
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:21.88 1:29.58 Belarus 1:21.881:29.121:29.321:33.081:30.30
5 Nikita Loika 1:52.70 1:56.41 Belarus 1:53.031:58.731:52.701:59.031:57.48
6 Ivan Terekh 2:20.74 2:28.20 Belarus 2:25.842:20.742:29.492:29.282:38.19
7 Sergey Pesnyakevich 2:25.87 2:47.41 Belarus 2:25.872:55.502:33.112:59.652:53.61
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:30.07 2:48.37 Belarus 2:48.812:30.072:52.972:43.344:23.62
9 Yuri Sapunov 2:48.14 3:07.15 Belarus 3:21.953:21.433:05.482:48.142:54.54
10 Sergey Melnik 2:54.45 3:08.11 Belarus 3:25.593:07.373:20.092:56.862:54.45
11 Bogdan Dovbysh 4:11.59 4:24.42 Belarus 4:56.104:27.294:11.594:26.864:19.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 1:24.68 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:24.68
2 Konstantin Kalinin 2:26.67 DNF Belarus 2:26.67DNFDNF
3 Nikita Loika 2:37.99 DNF Belarus DNF2:37.994:36.29
4 Dzmitry Melesh 5:46.55 DNF Belarus DNFDNF5:46.55
5 Anatoly Kim DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Evgeniy Ignatyuk DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Ilya Zabrodsky DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Pavel Yushkevich DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 15.86 18.34 Belarus 17.6819.7117.6223.1815.86
2 Pavel Yushkevich 16.33 18.99 Belarus 16.3320.5917.7019.2320.03
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 15.55 20.55 Belarus 17.5115.5525.0220.3323.81
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 16.89 20.79 Belarus 17.5541.3723.4421.3816.89
5 Yuri Sapunov 22.12 23.22 Belarus 22.7023.7029.4023.2522.12
6 Nikita Loika 22.27 24.29 Belarus 24.2022.2735.1226.0422.62
7 Artem Savosik 19.18 26.49 Belarus 22.4137.2231.9319.1825.14
8 Konstantin Kalinin 25.17 28.45 Belarus 31.6126.5441.2827.2025.17
9 Sergey Pesnyakevich 28.14 34.27 Belarus 34.6834.5336.2233.6028.14
10 Andrey Molchan 31.31 36.02 Belarus 34.4835.4242.4031.3138.15
11 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 30.37 37.46 Belarus 30.3736.6535.5240.2246.62
12 Sergey Novik 33.61 37.68 Belarus 34.6239.6833.6143.5038.75
13 Dzmitry Melesh 34.79 37.71 Belarus 37.0839.3336.71DNF34.79
14 Ivan Terekh 32.99 38.47 Belarus 40.1146.4732.9935.1240.18
15 Ilya Tsiareshka 38.20 43.70 Belarus 42.6456.1740.2338.2048.23
16 Vladislav Ilyashuk 47.34 50.99 Belarus DNF48.8847.3451.1052.98
17 Mikhail Kochenov 46.39 53.60 Belarus 58.6949.58DNF46.3952.52
18 Ilya Yaroshuk 50.75 56.28 Belarus 51.251:00.1157.481:07.4450.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.00 5.17 Belarus 3.005.977.894.105.44
2 Ivan Terekh 4.55 5.91 Belarus 4.556.797.326.304.64
3 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 4.09 7.22 Belarus 6.309.858.704.096.65
4 Pavel Yushkevich 5.95 8.38 Belarus 10.055.958.597.539.03
5 Nikita Loika 5.08 8.56 Belarus 6.998.7412.535.089.96
6 Anatoly Kim 6.82 8.61 Belarus 8.746.829.588.818.27
7 Andrey Molchan 6.67 9.03 Belarus 9.2310.0615.646.677.80
8 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.31 9.27 Belarus 11.697.238.906.3112.40
9 Dzmitry Melesh 7.18 9.57 Belarus 11.079.6015.547.188.03
10 Ilya Zabrodsky 7.46 9.92 Belarus 10.2014.1310.687.468.87
11 Artem Savosik 5.15 10.34 Belarus 14.677.139.435.1514.47
12 Sergey Pesnyakevich 8.18 11.33 Belarus 12.9418.1711.098.189.97
13 Konstantin Kalinin 9.21 13.06 Belarus 29.7612.7215.999.2110.48
14 Daniil Lozner 10.51 13.19 Belarus 11.0218.1414.0014.5410.51
15 Bogdan Dovbysh 10.65 13.54 Belarus 15.8812.7014.7410.6513.18
16 Sergey Melnik 8.96 13.81 Belarus 18.1010.2413.088.96DNF
17 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.68 15.06 Belarus 12.6813.2417.0719.8114.86

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 6.24 7.18 Belarus 7.127.168.876.247.25
2 Ilya Yaroshuk 4.96 7.19 Belarus 9.455.789.634.966.34
3 Pavel Yushkevich 5.25 8.48 Belarus 9.239.5610.266.655.25
4 Konstantin Kalinin 8.37 9.62 Belarus 8.3712.329.439.629.80
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy 5.29 9.67 Belarus 10.2210.079.789.165.29
6 Ivan Terekh 8.65 11.56 Belarus 10.7315.3011.9212.028.65
7 Sergey Melnik 7.90 11.91 Belarus 14.4113.3625.197.907.97
8 Sergey Pesnyakevich 10.41 13.73 Belarus 11.3016.2413.6437.2710.41
9 Artem Savosik 9.72 13.83 Belarus 12.19DNF16.199.7213.12
10 Anatoly Kim 8.01 13.94 Belarus 8.0117.9012.6711.2520.20
11 Daniil Lozner 11.36 16.71 Belarus 12.3326.6011.3622.9214.89
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 7.66 17.42 Belarus 20.8014.0238.6517.437.66
13 Sergey Novik 9.59 17.47 Belarus 45.5113.9720.4418.009.59
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.06 17.86 Belarus 13.0622.9424.5113.4517.19
15 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 15.99 24.46 Belarus 32.0530.2025.7217.4515.99