Prague Open 2017


Date
Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2017
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

Fakulta informačních technologií ČVUT

Address
Thákurova 9, 160 00 Praha 6
Details

in the hall, next to the entrance

Website
Prague Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Jaroslav Flejberk, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Competitor Limit
70
Information

For more information check out the tabs.

Events

Adam Pugner - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.94 12.16 Czech Republic 10.9411.7112.2112.5645.87
First 9 10.25 11.39 Czech Republic 11.7513.1011.9310.2510.48
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.45 4.96 Czech Republic 4.834.834.455.2214.88
First 19 4.36 5.00 Czech Republic 4.685.606.034.364.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:07.85 Czech Republic 1:19.751:07.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 16.58 20.49 Czech Republic 18.20DNF16.5824.3618.91

Alexandra Tóth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 43.07 49.48 Hungary 51.1443.0748.1049.2153.53
2x2x2 Cube First 58 9.66 15.05 Hungary 12.4912.7429.8819.939.66
Pyraminx First 30 10.47 13.70 Hungary 11.8115.5213.7715.5310.47

Arseniy Kuprin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.29 17.80 Russia 18.9016.6114.2919.3417.88
First 47 13.95 19.70 Russia 17.4213.95DNF24.7716.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.94 5.23 Russia 5.29DNF4.545.873.94
First 14 3.43 4.44 Russia 3.434.923.934.476.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:47.61 Russia 1:48.311:47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:44.97 Russia 2:54.942:44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 31.35 39.14 Russia 33.9131.3547.0436.471:29.58
Clock Combined Final 12 49.21 Russia 49.2153.47
Pyraminx Final 8 4.34 6.50 Russia 6.606.009.066.914.34
First 8 4.75 6.89 Russia 7.375.957.364.758.65
Skewb First 17 6.10 10.04 Russia 12.678.056.1013.889.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 28.18 35.17 Russia 35.3638.5940.6028.1831.56

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.67 10.02 Hungary 12.828.9110.428.6710.74
Second 6 7.87 10.55 Hungary 7.879.7911.9212.689.93
First 6 7.78 10.91 Hungary 11.8212.6610.077.7810.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80 2.54 Hungary 2.643.023.711.801.96
Second 2 2.50 3.03 Hungary 8.342.502.703.243.16
First 5 1.42 3.44 Hungary 3.943.652.741.424.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.33 40.30 Hungary 41.5141.9036.3341.4737.91
Combined First 7 38.62 42.34 Hungary 40.1047.9349.3938.6238.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.55 1:05.82 Hungary 1:09.351:10.511:02.551:04.231:03.88
Combined First 2 1:06.59 1:11.53 Hungary 1:16.731:16.911:06.591:06.761:11.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 31.00 Hungary 303132
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.88 19.29 Hungary 20.7919.5717.5221.5614.88
Combined First 4 14.64 19.25 Hungary 19.1620.9117.6921.1714.64
Clock Combined Final 4 10.16 12.07 Hungary DNF12.1710.1611.4112.62
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.95 1:19.66 Hungary 1:15.971:30.381:23.331:10.951:19.69
Pyraminx First 10 5.45 7.17 Hungary 8.408.786.885.456.23
Skewb First 14 6.39 9.10 Hungary 6.398.3110.309.839.15
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.52 16.25 Hungary 15.5220.7716.8015.9016.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 15:20 Hungary 3/4 15:20

Cyril Teichmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 30.36 39.73 Czech Republic 30.3632.3150.94DNF35.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 7.31 9.10 Czech Republic 9.8011.837.657.319.84
First 42 5.80 7.58 Czech Republic 5.807.738.229.806.79
Pyraminx First 29 6.97 13.70 Czech Republic 15.746.9716.4211.9613.40

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.70 13.58 Slovakia 11.7013.44DNF15.0912.20
First 11 10.88 11.76 Slovakia 12.0412.2311.0110.8814.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.42 4.27 Slovakia 5.023.424.303.934.58
First 8 2.10 3.80 Slovakia 4.403.025.392.103.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 46.51 54.07 Slovakia 46.5152.7459.4759.3250.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:39.39 1:49.04 Slovakia 2:01.011:42.562:20.571:43.561:39.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 39.00 Slovakia 364041
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 19.46 21.74 Slovakia 20.4221.9426.6819.4622.87
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:09.59 Slovakia 2:25.092:09.59
Pyraminx First 9 5.90 6.99 Slovakia 7.707.017.625.906.35
Skewb Final 4 2.72 3.93 Slovakia 3.245.115.392.723.43
First 1 3.75 4.20 Slovakia 4.494.294.234.093.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.79 26.64 Slovakia 47.3628.8224.6922.7926.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovakia DNF

Damian Wałoszek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 18.88 20.79 Czech Republic 24.1718.8820.0422.1220.22
First 45 16.52 19.07 Czech Republic 20.6916.5221.7618.6017.92
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.59 8.06 Czech Republic 7.727.598.448.0211.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:05.77 Czech Republic 1:09.241:05.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 39.48 1:10.10 Czech Republic 39.481:20.921:11.2058.191:34.93
Pyraminx First 27 12.96 13.51 Czech Republic 14.0912.9615.5313.4412.99
Skewb First 21 9.14 12.55 Czech Republic 11.6710.3515.6316.859.14

Daniel Klement - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 21.35 24.24 Czech Republic 48.1725.6622.9824.0821.35
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.46 10.70 Czech Republic 10.178.668.46DNF13.27

Dimitrij Pavluv - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.98 15.13 Ukraine 15.2815.6914.4113.9817.19
First 21 12.65 13.48 Ukraine 13.6612.8112.65DNF13.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 5.29 7.83 Ukraine 5.2911.746.175.58DNF
First 35 5.55 6.36 Ukraine 5.556.757.906.545.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 57.12 58.10 Ukraine 58.4657.8258.0159.0857.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 25.86 31.16 Ukraine 31.9825.8637.0135.0526.46

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.80 12.07 Hungary 11.3112.1212.9612.7710.80
First 10 10.92 11.73 Hungary 11.8312.6811.8211.5410.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 2.85 4.91 Hungary DNF2.854.576.044.11
First 11 3.63 4.24 Hungary 4.724.333.633.676.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 44.33 49.89 Hungary 52.2257.4044.3346.1151.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.43 1:21.15 Hungary 1:27.501:16.431:21.551:23.081:18.83
Combined First 5 1:17.19 1:20.72 Hungary 1:29.061:22.891:20.961:18.311:17.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Hungary 3738DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.96 23.25 Hungary 23.2724.1625.4922.3118.96
Combined First 7 18.83 19.94 Hungary 19.2120.1420.6820.4618.83
Clock Combined Final 6 14.73 16.77 Hungary 14.7318.3215.7519.6316.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:29.33 1:38.60 Hungary 1:40.532:27.421:29.331:41.821:33.44
Pyraminx Final 4 4.64 5.60 Hungary 4.645.595.626.695.60
First 6 5.70 6.20 Hungary 5.716.105.706.796.78
Skewb First 19 8.15 11.33 Hungary 8.1511.8412.869.3016.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.69 27.33 Hungary 25.5633.8629.5623.6926.86

Filip Potocký - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 25.67 31.56 Slovakia 25.6731.7332.3039.5430.65
2x2x2 Cube First 56 7.85 11.03 Slovakia 7.8511.2910.1411.6715.73
Pyraminx First 39 12.53 19.21 Slovakia 21.8629.7718.8516.9112.53

Jakub Drobný - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.89 12.91 Slovakia 14.2612.4515.7912.0310.89
First 16 11.23 12.57 Slovakia 11.2311.6712.0813.9515.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 4.40 Slovakia 4.484.886.003.653.84
Second 3 2.42 3.29 Slovakia 3.192.423.423.263.59
First 9 3.21 3.91 Slovakia 3.213.754.573.425.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 45.00 47.49 Slovakia 47.9549.0448.0945.0046.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:36.61 1:46.52 Slovakia 1:56.051:47.381:43.121:36.611:49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 17.68 21.94 Slovakia 24.7617.6823.8423.7818.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.95 1:03.56 NR Slovakia 1:03.5459.951:14.181:05.051:02.10
Pyraminx Final 1 3.04 4.50 Slovakia 5.474.556.263.473.04
First 2 3.01 4.86 Slovakia 3.016.96DNF3.184.43
Skewb First 12 6.23 8.21 Slovakia 6.7011.158.739.206.23
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.45 22.22 Slovakia 20.4738.5026.4519.7418.45

Jan Babák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.96 15.82 Czech Republic 13.9616.6414.6016.2218.84
First 33 14.47 15.89 Czech Republic 16.5314.4714.6316.9316.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.23 4.34 Czech Republic 4.193.234.466.674.38
First 15 4.06 4.54 Czech Republic 4.525.174.664.454.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:27.74 Czech Republic 1:31.211:27.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:27.18 Czech Republic 2:27.182:32.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 25.03 30.68 Czech Republic 31.1533.1435.7525.0327.75
Pyraminx First 17 8.39 10.24 Czech Republic 11.6330.3510.498.398.60

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.79 11.67 Germany 11.3112.1110.7911.5912.65
Second 9 10.39 10.85 Germany 10.4512.5711.0410.3911.05
First 8 9.99 11.30 Germany 9.9910.8811.9811.0512.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 2.28 6.40 Germany 2.2811.115.292.9610.95
First 18 3.02 4.84 Germany 5.853.025.695.673.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.52 43.40 Germany 43.6445.9640.6146.9036.52
Combined First 8 38.28 43.26 Germany 40.9638.2844.4947.2144.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:19.88 1:23.77 Germany 1:21.921:19.881:26.641:28.931:22.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 29.67 Germany 322829
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.88 21.57 Germany 22.2922.2923.0520.1214.88
Combined First 2 15.41 17.87 Germany 23.6816.8317.7415.4119.03
Clock Combined Final 1 6.76 7.96 Germany 7.959.956.767.947.99
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.73 1:13.56 Germany 1:09.971:09.731:16.891:13.831:24.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03 4.61 Germany 4.554.624.035.634.67
First 3 4.89 5.50 Germany 5.325.846.905.354.89
Skewb Final 5 2.69 4.04 Germany 2.694.455.013.104.57
First 4 4.29 4.84 Germany 5.404.604.524.299.00
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.59 17.06 Germany 24.0617.5617.2911.5916.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/17 55:28 Germany 14/17 55:28

Jan Halouzka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 14.80 19.91 Czech Republic 14.8024.3319.0718.6322.02
First 42 16.52 18.69 Czech Republic 18.4824.8816.9020.6816.52
2x2x2 Cube First 51 5.96 9.17 Czech Republic 8.0917.375.968.2611.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:48.36 Czech Republic 1:48.362:27.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 34.95 38.67 Czech Republic 34.9542.431:03.7434.9738.60
Pyraminx First 38 12.96 19.17 Czech Republic 12.9616.8629.5420.8819.77
Skewb First 29 12.31 17.47 Czech Republic 19.6212.3122.0913.6019.19

Jan Mimra - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.82 14.54 Czech Republic 15.2116.5313.0515.3712.82
First 39 13.15 17.11 Czech Republic 17.9316.1917.2113.1521.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.33 4.91 Czech Republic 3.334.355.985.275.10
First 25 4.18 5.70 Czech Republic 5.104.18DNF5.796.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 51.18 55.83 Czech Republic 59.531:00.0756.1251.1851.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:00.56 Czech Republic 2:00.562:03.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 24.97 28.60 Czech Republic 35.9724.9726.1633.3626.28
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:09.62 Czech Republic 3:09.623:55.47
Pyraminx First 25 10.73 11.87 Czech Republic 12.6811.1218.4410.7311.81
Skewb First 25 12.50 14.67 Czech Republic 14.4712.6124.0416.9412.50
Square-1 Combined Final 16 56.04 Czech Republic 56.041:12.89

Jan Ptáček - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 25.86 27.67 Czech Republic 25.9525.8637.8428.7228.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 6.07 8.65 Czech Republic 9.049.249.366.077.66
First 32 5.16 5.93 Czech Republic 7.906.415.935.465.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:33.66 Czech Republic 1:43.741:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 3:12.65 Czech Republic 3:36.793:12.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 53.02 Czech Republic 1:09.5553.02
Pyraminx First 32 13.00 14.67 Czech Republic 17.1413.00DNF13.2513.63
Skewb First 30 17.14 18.92 Czech Republic 20.4728.9118.2518.0417.14
Square-1 Combined Final 18 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Jan Svěchota - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 24.43 29.19 Czech Republic 28.7224.4331.2531.2127.65
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.80 10.30 Czech Republic 10.999.9413.068.809.96

Kristýna Vaštová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.90 17.45 Czech Republic 14.9019.5016.6018.4117.34
First 23 13.66 14.90 Czech Republic 14.2213.6614.8218.5815.65
2x2x2 Cube First 61 5.53 DNF Czech Republic 6.58DNF9.48DNF5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:05.45 Czech Republic 1:05.45DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:33.25 Czech Republic 2:45.002:33.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 DNF Czech Republic 4537DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 32.32 39.10 Czech Republic 35.8643.3932.3243.0438.39
Clock Combined Final 9 35.05 Czech Republic 52.9435.05
Pyraminx First 26 8.37 12.58 Czech Republic 16.9711.1112.678.3713.97
Skewb First 32 18.94 25.95 Czech Republic 24.0824.4229.3633.6418.94

Luboš Bartík - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 10.08 11.51 Czech Republic 10.0812.3711.8011.4111.33
First 1 8.47 9.52 Czech Republic 10.128.9414.788.479.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 2.96 4.92 Czech Republic 6.612.963.065.09DNF
First 7 2.70 3.55 Czech Republic 3.673.923.076.552.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.62 33.13 NR Czech Republic 33.3931.6430.6236.3834.36
Combined First 1 34.48 36.85 Czech Republic 34.8742.4139.4936.1934.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.82 1:09.24 Czech Republic 1:02.381:18.891:00.821:10.841:14.51
Combined First 3 1:04.96 1:11.61 Czech Republic 1:04.961:12.981:11.831:10.021:14.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 36.00 Czech Republic 383337
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.65 18.98 Czech Republic 20.5317.3619.3720.2216.65
Combined First 8 16.77 20.22 Czech Republic 21.4519.9216.7719.28DNF
Clock Combined Final 8 22.09 Czech Republic 22.0922.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.66 1:01.09 Czech Republic 1:03.0556.661:02.431:02.3258.52
Pyraminx First 13 7.05 8.39 Czech Republic 12.057.167.077.0510.95
Skewb First 15 6.82 9.77 Czech Republic 10.1910.458.666.8213.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.17 41.52 Czech Republic DNF33.9036.0354.6333.17

Lucas Dusil - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 18.28 19.05 Czech Republic 18.7819.5122.8718.2818.85
First 41 16.14 18.63 Czech Republic 18.6016.1419.0818.2119.12
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 3.19 7.00 Czech Republic 3.196.508.676.468.05
First 27 2.75 5.81 Czech Republic 6.425.337.572.755.69
Pyraminx First 22 9.65 11.09 Czech Republic 11.3414.199.6510.0711.86
Skewb First 23 11.65 14.00 Czech Republic 16.9113.4111.6922.8611.65

Lukas Pohořelický - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.40 10.57 Czech Republic 14.539.178.409.6912.84
Second 7 9.16 10.59 Czech Republic 11.399.1611.679.6510.74
First 13 9.11 11.91 Czech Republic 11.2511.049.1116.9713.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 2.69 6.92 Czech Republic 7.824.85DNF2.698.09
First 34 3.30 6.07 Czech Republic 3.306.634.657.716.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.54 45.54 Czech Republic 39.5444.8247.0444.7558.75
Combined First 4 36.71 41.62 Czech Republic 42.0941.6143.2141.1636.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95 16.68 Czech Republic 13.9516.6115.8919.3817.55
Combined First 6 14.58 19.85 Czech Republic 23.3714.5815.26DNF20.93

Lukáš Bůlfinek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 48.61 52.84 Czech Republic 1:07.3349.3851.8548.6157.29
2x2x2 Cube First 60 18.65 22.73 Czech Republic 18.6520.7027.8719.63DNF
Pyraminx First 40 15.97 20.52 Czech Republic 21.3716.5424.5823.6615.97

Lukáš Procházka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 37.73 41.08 Czech Republic 43.0537.73DNF39.1341.05
2x2x2 Cube First 59 14.50 16.79 Czech Republic 39.0417.9915.8314.5016.54

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.25 11.74 Slovakia 10.2512.4612.0812.3410.80
First 19 9.39 13.22 Slovakia 12.6514.9312.419.3914.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 2.94 3.96 Slovakia 4.782.944.424.143.33
First 2 2.43 2.93 Slovakia 2.972.436.423.242.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 45.76 49.95 Slovakia 57.2546.6045.7653.7249.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.26 1:22.39 Slovakia 1:17.261:28.461:18.491:29.381:20.21
Combined First 6 1:17.15 1:21.43 Slovakia 1:17.151:24.271:18.281:21.751:28.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 26.94 30.13 Slovakia 30.0626.9430.4729.8739.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:23.43 1:40.70 Slovakia DNF1:27.951:45.341:23.431:48.80
Pyraminx First 16 7.09 9.58 Slovakia 10.348.637.099.7613.15
Skewb First 9 5.18 7.67 Slovakia 8.4511.545.815.188.74
Square-1 Combined Final 14 46.17 Slovakia 53.1846.17

Marek Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.36 18.26 Czech Republic 20.5817.4918.4518.8415.36
First 29 15.23 15.49 Czech Republic 21.2215.3715.8315.2315.26
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 3.69 5.23 Czech Republic 5.295.015.875.393.69
First 21 4.60 5.53 Czech Republic 4.609.064.836.884.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:02.97 Czech Republic 1:36.711:02.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:13.21 Czech Republic 2:13.212:16.96
Pyraminx First 14 6.61 8.81 Czech Republic 12.576.618.739.208.50
Skewb First 18 5.42 10.72 Czech Republic 13.666.4219.2112.085.42

Marek Továrek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.97 17.50 Czech Republic 22.5516.3118.9913.9717.21
First 32 12.01 15.64 Czech Republic 14.7716.5815.5712.01DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.15 5.57 Czech Republic 5.215.996.195.155.50
First 26 4.86 5.70 Czech Republic 5.654.865.887.725.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 50.89 1:09.49 Czech Republic 1:03.4750.891:32.0352.98DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 40.32 Czech Republic 40.3254.65

Mark Karpilovskij - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 19.39 20.56 Czech Republic 20.1620.7020.8219.3925.71
2x2x2 Cube First 49 7.14 8.53 Czech Republic 8.799.428.438.367.14

Martin Bláha - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.52 14.24 Czech Republic 14.9314.5514.3213.8411.52
First 20 10.81 13.42 Czech Republic 14.9510.8113.6412.7813.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.87 5.44 Czech Republic 5.345.175.964.875.82
First 36 4.94 6.56 Czech Republic 6.794.945.737.179.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 56.37 57.90 Czech Republic DNF56.3757.4757.0159.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:36.53 1:43.61 Czech Republic 1:44.111:47.331:39.381:53.291:36.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 23.27 28.96 Czech Republic 28.5330.0228.3455.7723.27
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:16.34 1:23.88 Czech Republic 1:21.371:33.061:22.331:27.941:16.34
Pyraminx First 19 8.37 10.65 Czech Republic 8.3710.1013.0213.338.84
Skewb First 10 5.76 7.94 Czech Republic 7.745.768.518.018.06
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.86 19.55 Czech Republic 14.8617.4223.7321.9919.23

Martin Lédl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.69 16.58 Czech Republic 17.3017.7814.6916.6215.82
First 25 13.82 15.18 Czech Republic 13.8215.7515.4214.3817.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 3.88 5.78 Czech Republic 5.378.366.193.885.79
First 20 3.70 5.50 Czech Republic 3.706.195.784.527.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:01.33 Czech Republic 1:26.061:01.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:36.13 Czech Republic 2:37.842:36.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 41.61 Czech Republic 41.6143.13
Pyraminx First 23 5.67 11.45 Czech Republic 5.6718.9113.2310.1710.94
Skewb First 22 11.56 13.23 Czech Republic 11.5611.5915.6046.8912.51

Martin Šilha - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 18.36 21.49 Czech Republic 26.7620.9322.6420.9118.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.45 5.88 Czech Republic 5.796.465.865.455.99
First 29 2.35 5.86 Czech Republic 4.726.446.437.422.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:41.71 Czech Republic DNF1:41.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 3:23.35 Czech Republic 3:58.393:23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 49.29 Czech Republic 49.29DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:14.18 Czech Republic 2:14.182:25.45
Pyraminx First 28 12.40 13.66 Czech Republic 12.4016.2914.2713.8612.84
Skewb First 13 6.63 8.39 Czech Republic 8.417.936.6310.388.83

Matias Dusil - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 37.31 40.61 Czech Republic 40.9049.0242.2338.7137.31
2x2x2 Cube First 57 12.09 13.03 Czech Republic 12.0920.9312.4514.0612.58

Matěj Emmer - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 18.00 18.52 Czech Republic 18.0019.1618.8318.0118.73
First 43 14.70 18.80 Czech Republic 18.4520.6822.9917.2814.70
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 5.47 5.78 Czech Republic 6.595.656.195.475.51
First 44 6.84 7.89 Czech Republic 9.619.457.126.847.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:24.34 Czech Republic 1:24.341:26.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 39.47 42.55 Czech Republic 39.4745.9747.5640.2441.44
Pyraminx First 33 12.40 14.98 Czech Republic 14.2516.3116.1912.4014.49

Matěj Fiedler - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.24 16.18 Czech Republic 18.2616.2814.0013.2422.65
First 27 14.99 15.40 Czech Republic 15.6414.9916.0815.4215.13

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.31 9.87 Czech Republic 9.0110.0011.127.3110.60
Second 1 7.88 9.78 Czech Republic 7.889.7810.579.2710.29
First 2 7.42 9.78 Czech Republic 10.0110.699.127.4210.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71 2.28 Czech Republic 2.202.303.161.712.34
Second 4 1.90 3.31 Czech Republic 4.551.902.004.863.37
First 6 2.64 3.51 Czech Republic 3.713.054.313.762.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.66 40.67 Czech Republic 38.9444.3943.9139.1736.66
Combined First 3 34.32 40.66 Czech Republic 43.1442.2738.9740.7534.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.38 NR 1:07.97 Czech Republic 1:12.2358.381:11.191:00.491:13.54
Combined First 1 59.08 1:07.80 Czech Republic 1:10.461:08.501:09.8259.081:05.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 27.00 NR Czech Republic 282627
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.83 14.23 Czech Republic 13.0017.8913.5516.1412.83
Combined First 1 13.54 16.80 Czech Republic 18.1513.5416.4919.7615.77
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.41 1:07.16 Czech Republic 1:06.711:05.811:08.9658.411:11.08
Pyraminx Final 6 4.40 5.85 Czech Republic 7.194.405.475.136.95
First 5 4.23 5.86 Czech Republic 4.237.116.305.206.08
Skewb Final 6 2.78 4.73 Czech Republic 2.785.645.343.226.27
First 6 5.56 5.98 Czech Republic 6.305.835.815.5610.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.71 29.72 Czech Republic 29.2126.85DNF26.7133.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Czech Republic DNF

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.55 10.95 Czech Republic 11.569.5511.669.6212.29
Second 8 10.14 10.69 Czech Republic 10.5310.9811.9310.5710.14
First 12 10.67 11.83 Czech Republic 11.3215.2410.7810.6713.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49 3.97 Czech Republic 4.1112.714.173.622.49
Second 7 2.85 3.65 Czech Republic 3.833.972.853.156.66
First 3 1.81 3.21 Czech Republic 2.544.952.141.815.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/16 54:53 Czech Republic 14/16 54:53

Michal Málek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 15.94 17.34 Czech Republic 15.9415.9920.2917.7518.29
First 26 12.10 15.26 Czech Republic 16.4712.1015.7913.5120.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 6.39 7.88 Czech Republic 6.399.047.666.9312.88
First 30 3.74 5.88 Czech Republic 6.164.257.243.7411.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40 DNF Czech Republic DNF40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 32.59 39.04 Czech Republic 50.8737.6432.5944.2435.24
Clock Combined Final 11 43.18 Czech Republic 43.1845.84
Pyraminx First 42 13.84 25.28 Czech Republic 30.0827.6113.8418.1531.06
Skewb First 27 8.75 15.34 Czech Republic 8.7515.2319.8311.6619.13

Nela Sendlerová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.61 10.78 Czech Republic 11.0712.5610.358.6110.93
Second 2 8.63 10.43 Czech Republic 9.7112.038.6313.729.56
First 5 10.06 10.78 Czech Republic 12.4110.1711.7010.4710.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.22 4.07 Czech Republic 3.223.575.194.753.89
First 24 3.94 5.65 Czech Republic 8.386.903.945.554.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.83 41.29 Czech Republic 41.7243.0541.0040.8341.15
Combined First 6 34.31 42.09 Czech Republic 34.3142.0342.7642.6941.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 1:06.38 1:21.45 Czech Republic 1:19.281:22.791:06.381:27.301:22.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35 DNF Czech Republic 38DNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 16.13 21.15 Czech Republic 16.1325.6322.3520.9720.12
Skewb Final 7 3.59 5.50 Czech Republic 3.595.0312.543.887.60
First 8 5.31 7.35 Czech Republic 7.326.358.385.318.87

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.23 17.29 Hungary 16.6718.4716.7215.2319.22
First 35 15.20 16.31 Hungary 15.2020.7516.8016.7115.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 6.07 6.44 Hungary 6.696.726.076.366.28
First 45 5.65 8.03 Hungary 9.015.659.205.879.34
Clock Combined Final 5 10.35 12.09 Hungary 10.3510.81DNF14.5110.96
Pyraminx First 34 12.16 15.80 Hungary 16.4616.9812.1617.2013.97

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.34 12.81 Hungary 12.6313.0115.1112.3412.80
First 17 11.60 13.05 Hungary 13.1113.4414.3912.6111.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.71 5.02 Hungary 5.186.013.714.755.14
First 17 4.00 4.79 Hungary 4.004.8310.314.544.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 46.99 49.66 Hungary 53.5849.6246.9950.8148.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:28.13 1:40.65 Hungary 1:28.131:47.001:37.181:44.321:40.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 DNF Hungary 3035DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 23.30 27.71 Hungary 23.3026.2627.0338.9029.84
Clock Combined Final 2 10.08 11.28 Hungary 12.0710.5210.0811.2616.00
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:38.24 Hungary 2:38.24DNS
Pyraminx First 21 6.89 10.87 Hungary 6.899.14DNF8.2515.21
Skewb First 28 11.91 17.47 Hungary 17.4926.0711.9117.6617.25
Square-1 Combined Final 15 51.81 Hungary 51.811:08.35

Ondřej Berger - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.67 17.58 Czech Republic 20.2515.6517.1413.6719.95
First 40 16.67 17.80 Czech Republic 16.7020.0517.9216.6718.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 3.25 5.99 Czech Republic 5.698.106.653.255.64
First 37 4.76 6.58 Czech Republic 7.785.939.406.044.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:03.49 Czech Republic 1:03.491:03.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:56.29 Czech Republic 2:54.031:56.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 28.08 31.84 Czech Republic 36.0328.0833.3031.6230.61
Pyraminx First 41 14.99 24.72 Czech Republic 24.8745.6714.9924.3924.89
Skewb First 24 9.69 14.39 Czech Republic 12.749.6919.5219.1011.33

Ondřej Matoušek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 10.99 17.10 Czech Republic 19.5418.5814.4310.9918.30
First 38 14.53 16.78 Czech Republic 17.0816.9214.5318.6516.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 5.80 6.66 Czech Republic 5.806.247.009.146.74
First 28 4.66 5.84 Czech Republic 4.66DNF5.556.385.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:08.93 Czech Republic 1:08.931:10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 45.87 Czech Republic 45.8748.31
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:16.55 Czech Republic 2:40.482:16.55
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.59 43.68 Czech Republic 36.5941.7347.4254.5241.89

Ondřej Peller - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.78 12.68 Czech Republic 12.5210.7813.9311.5913.93
First 24 10.73 14.94 Czech Republic 16.4610.7316.58DNF11.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.98 4.26 Czech Republic 4.313.984.466.234.01
First 31 2.84 5.90 Czech Republic 5.496.116.102.848.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 47.53 1:02.38 Czech Republic 58.091:17.781:05.9947.531:03.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:55.03 Czech Republic 1:55.032:00.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 17.16 21.98 Czech Republic 17.1622.6021.5722.6121.76
Clock Combined Final 13 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.04 1:15.92 Czech Republic 1:29.461:18.731:06.671:22.361:05.04
Pyraminx First 15 7.01 9.37 Czech Republic 10.459.578.097.0111.59
Skewb First 31 15.92 24.12 Czech Republic 15.9224.9922.1625.2032.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 22:49 Czech Republic 3/3 22:49

Patrik Klozík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 20.74 27.21 Slovakia 26.3532.2534.1020.7423.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 5.25 6.77 Slovakia 6.887.276.175.259.44
First 39 4.73 6.96 Slovakia 6.467.776.834.737.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 2:05.57 Slovakia 2:05.572:08.25
Pyraminx First 31 10.57 13.85 Slovakia 18.6812.5010.5713.8715.18

Patrik Školník - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.16 14.79 Slovakia 15.1915.9213.1613.4215.76
First 34 13.79 16.00 Slovakia 13.7915.7316.6715.5916.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 5.16 6.12 Slovakia 5.167.245.298.165.82
First 41 6.29 7.31 Slovakia 7.4618.246.296.657.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 46.83 52.91 Slovakia 46.831:01.0854.6048.1655.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 53.26 Slovakia DNF53.26

Pavel Černý - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.62 15.53 Czech Republic 16.7418.0811.6215.1514.70
First 31 11.05 15.55 Czech Republic 17.8614.4817.0611.0515.10
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 3.81 5.21 Czech Republic 3.815.566.824.245.84
First 33 5.63 6.06 Czech Republic 5.745.636.645.797.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:22.74 Czech Republic 1:22.74DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 3:13.85 Czech Republic 3:13.85DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 37.77 41.83 Czech Republic 44.6037.7740.3640.5245.53
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:16.43 Czech Republic 3:30.743:16.43
Pyraminx First 20 8.60 10.72 Czech Republic 17.598.6011.4411.039.68
Skewb First 11 7.19 8.12 Czech Republic 9.667.237.587.199.54

Petr Pospíšil - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 14.20 17.44 Czech Republic 17.9719.6314.2018.4015.94
First 30 12.05 15.50 Czech Republic 17.4212.0515.3517.3013.84

Richard Dyntera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.31 12.55 Czech Republic 12.7313.0011.9113.8711.31
First 22 12.90 14.40 Czech Republic 15.7513.5912.9017.3513.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 2.78 4.38 Czech Republic 2.785.294.183.687.07
First 16 2.74 4.55 Czech Republic 5.597.164.582.743.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 45.96 53.33 Czech Republic 45.9652.141:00.2956.7951.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:31.58 1:36.77 Czech Republic 1:32.461:40.421:41.591:37.431:31.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 20.48 22.23 Czech Republic 20.4822.7824.5321.4522.45
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:20.47 1:29.26 Czech Republic 1:20.471:30.661:46.021:31.881:25.24
Pyraminx First 36 12.83 17.25 Czech Republic 15.4812.8330.5918.8317.44

Samuel Márton - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 30.00 37.54 Slovakia 30.0045.2236.0536.9539.63
2x2x2 Cube First 53 7.02 10.20 Slovakia 7.0210.7911.139.2010.61
Pyraminx First 35 12.93 17.14 Slovakia 19.6620.7414.2512.9317.51
Skewb First 26 14.62 15.22 Slovakia 14.7615.2815.9514.6215.62

Thierry Boisivon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 15.86 17.12 France 15.8618.3016.3717.0717.91
First 36 15.72 16.35 France 15.7215.8722.9116.9916.19
2x2x2 Cube First 52 7.90 9.66 France 9.859.3710.317.909.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:16.32 France 1:16.321:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 27.26 35.21 France 32.8927.2639.0457.8133.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/8 47:51 France 8/8 47:51

Tomáš Bašta - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 18.80 19.43 Czech Republic 22.5019.0020.4918.8018.80
First 46 16.24 19.54 Czech Republic 20.5120.2625.7417.8516.24

Tomáš Galamboš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 20.59 22.87 Slovakia 22.4420.5924.0422.1326.39
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.89 8.12 Slovakia 6.899.127.427.8112.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:49.18 Slovakia 1:49.182:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 57.64 Slovakia 57.641:55.87
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:58.76 Slovakia 3:21.392:58.76
Pyraminx First 11 7.03 8.09 Slovakia 12.387.037.769.307.21

Tomáš Ingeduld - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 15.96 21.20 Czech Republic 19.3015.9619.8529.4724.45
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.38 5.91 Czech Republic 6.396.116.454.385.23
First 40 4.88 7.20 Czech Republic 9.874.887.466.327.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:26.48 Czech Republic 1:30.511:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 19.29 23.80 Czech Republic 39.8824.4623.1219.2923.83

Tomáš Josef - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 14.01 19.37 Czech Republic 14.0121.1819.3318.9819.79
First 44 14.00 18.82 Czech Republic 20.5614.0016.6319.2821.90
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.60 5.60 Czech Republic 6.355.675.013.606.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:25.35 Czech Republic 1:25.351:33.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 40.24 Czech Republic 43.5940.24
Pyraminx First 24 9.81 11.67 Czech Republic 14.299.8113.7510.4810.77

Tomáš Jíra - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.19 13.72 Czech Republic 13.4513.7913.1913.9116.83
First 37 11.77 16.58 Czech Republic 15.5718.1211.7734.4516.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 5.40 8.42 Czech Republic 7.0911.8113.566.375.40
First 38 5.93 6.93 Czech Republic 7.146.627.045.937.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:25.08 Czech Republic 1:25.081:42.29

Tomáš Král - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 9.32 11.60 Czech Republic 9.3216.9012.8410.8811.07
First 18 10.99 13.19 Czech Republic DNF11.3615.3012.9110.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13 4.68 Czech Republic 3.137.805.214.913.93
Second 5 2.93 3.63 Czech Republic 4.512.934.113.513.26
First 10 3.34 4.14 Czech Republic 3.343.964.104.375.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 57.16 1:00.68 Czech Republic 57.1657.751:09.391:05.6158.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 3:02.82 Czech Republic 3:02.823:22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 20.32 24.34 Czech Republic 20.6327.6124.7920.3245.44

Tomáš Nguyen - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.56 10.65 Vietnam 10.407.569.2712.2715.11
Second 3 9.42 10.44 Vietnam 9.6910.989.4211.1610.65
First 14 9.40 12.04 Vietnam 13.219.4011.8411.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 3.38 Vietnam 3.403.872.472.903.83
Second 1 1.99 2.50 Vietnam 2.271.993.082.15DNF
First 1 1.43 1.97 NR Vietnam 1.771.505.561.432.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.73 40.97 Vietnam 31.7347.6143.6737.1342.11
Combined First 5 35.94 42.07 Vietnam 48.8038.0445.6942.4835.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:23.54 1:26.51 Vietnam 1:23.541:29.911:28.341:24.341:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 31.33 Vietnam 293332
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.08 17.58 Vietnam 20.3517.3915.6019.7615.08
Combined First 3 13.98 19.24 Vietnam 23.3825.2713.9816.2018.14
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:44.49 1:46.12 Vietnam 1:47.132:01.771:44.491:45.931:45.29
Pyraminx Final 5 3.11 5.68 Vietnam 3.116.894.195.97DNF
First 1 3.60 4.09 Vietnam 3.606.624.073.764.44
Skewb Final 2 3.35 3.64 NR Vietnam 3.355.884.163.413.36
First 3 3.90 4.68 Vietnam 3.905.954.345.314.40
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.77 47.13 Vietnam 27.7755.131:17.7244.5841.68

Tomáš Novotný - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.00 11.72 Czech Republic 11.2412.2511.769.0012.17
First 4 9.12 10.27 Czech Republic 9.969.9914.6910.869.12
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.25 4.41 Czech Republic 4.854.144.236.563.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 40.51 50.75 Czech Republic 40.5144.601:00.2658.6948.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:28.05 1:37.91 Czech Republic 1:44.631:43.611:33.031:37.091:28.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31 32.00 Czech Republic 343131
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 18.56 21.36 Czech Republic 25.5322.6021.4118.5620.07
Clock Combined Final 7 15.18 Czech Republic 15.1815.79
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:14.54 Czech Republic 2:14.542:33.79
Pyraminx First 18 8.79 10.39 Czech Republic 10.1811.168.799.8213.07
Skewb First 20 10.00 11.72 Czech Republic 10.0013.7811.2212.8211.12

Tomáš Zatroch - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.99 9.96 Slovakia 8.9910.409.2310.2910.35
Second 4 9.48 10.45 Slovakia 10.6310.719.4810.0012.07
First 3 9.12 9.99 Slovakia 9.999.5510.449.1210.88
2x2x2 Cube First 46 3.09 8.06 Slovakia 4.783.0916.013.38DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.60 41.83 Slovakia 42.7040.6040.9549.4841.84
Combined First 2 37.16 40.01 Slovakia 37.1641.1648.8239.0139.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.84 NR 1:12.23 NR Slovakia 1:14.531:11.991:10.161:03.841:17.51
Combined First 4 1:11.63 1:16.92 Slovakia 1:28.091:11.631:18.471:18.991:13.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36 38.00 NR Slovakia 363840
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.40 17.64 Slovakia 18.0216.6319.2218.2615.40
Combined First 5 17.54 19.60 Slovakia 23.0719.0017.5419.6820.11
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.58 1:12.64 Slovakia 1:08.821:27.381:06.581:17.021:12.07
Pyraminx Final 7 5.10 5.97 Slovakia 6.795.775.108.325.34
First 7 5.05 6.39 Slovakia 7.356.618.275.225.05
Skewb Final 8 4.79 6.71 Slovakia 5.825.728.604.7911.50
First 7 5.82 6.74 Slovakia 7.335.826.166.7317.50
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.54 19.82 Slovakia 18.1016.54DNF18.8022.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovakia DNF

Veronika Becková - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.24 16.73 Czech Republic 19.6116.7714.2417.4315.99
First 28 13.62 15.49 Czech Republic 14.9820.7315.0113.6216.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 5.72 6.99 Czech Republic 5.727.7510.636.107.13
First 22 3.03 5.57 Czech Republic 7.563.035.574.616.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:09.37 Czech Republic 1:09.371:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:02.67 Czech Republic 2:04.552:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 33.26 37.53 Czech Republic 40.4338.3845.0233.2633.79
Clock Combined Final 10 36.12 Czech Republic DNF36.12
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:14.44 Czech Republic 3:27.712:14.44
Pyraminx First 37 15.30 18.15 Czech Republic 23.9620.7215.3018.2915.44
Skewb First 16 8.47 9.87 Czech Republic 10.3510.249.0212.448.47
Square-1 Combined Final 17 56.26 Czech Republic 1:15.4556.26

Vojtěch Bešťák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 19.82 21.89 Czech Republic 24.6620.2020.8119.82DNF
First 48 16.53 19.98 Czech Republic 16.5317.9220.3921.6222.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 7.18 8.54 Czech Republic 7.188.917.999.548.71
First 43 4.31 7.60 Czech Republic 7.074.3111.446.838.91

Vojtěch Kundera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.97 10.60 Czech Republic 10.4210.648.9713.0610.75
Second 10 9.14 11.31 Czech Republic 10.3813.2910.2715.029.14
First 15 11.17 12.15 Czech Republic 11.3111.8213.3111.1717.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52 4.10 Czech Republic 6.893.943.524.054.31
Second 8 2.20 3.77 Czech Republic 3.992.203.274.064.57
First 12 3.42 4.33 Czech Republic 3.685.014.298.233.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 42.41 44.51 Czech Republic 47.3242.5043.7050.1342.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:25.78 1:34.83 Czech Republic 1:35.891:41.431:44.181:27.161:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 21.50 23.46 Czech Republic 24.9323.6621.5023.8222.91
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.55 1:21.11 Czech Republic 1:23.011:18.551:19.201:21.111:34.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.49 5.55 Czech Republic 5.354.496.287.085.03
First 4 3.22 5.80 Czech Republic 7.243.224.856.426.14
Skewb Final 3 2.03 3.79 Czech Republic 2.984.224.172.034.67
First 2 3.18 4.56 Czech Republic 5.664.903.505.273.18
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.54 21.83 Czech Republic 30.0523.3219.3215.5422.86

Wojciech Barciaga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.21 9.56 Poland DNF10.578.728.219.40
Second 5 8.98 10.51 Poland 8.9811.2311.8010.999.30
First 7 9.61 11.25 Poland 13.2416.6510.549.619.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62 10.27 Poland 13.25DNF5.603.6211.96
Second 6 2.54 3.64 Poland 7.093.012.544.013.89
First 4 2.94 3.39 Poland 4.182.943.022.975.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 37.46 44.33 Poland 46.6037.462:51.8442.2644.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:23.39 1:31.51 Poland 1:59.871:32.021:23.391:27.831:34.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 DNF Poland DNS38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 12.84 20.92 Poland 20.6318.7123.4124.5512.84
Clock Combined Final 3 10.64 11.91 Poland 10.6413.2111.4911.5712.68
Pyraminx First 12 6.99 8.31 Poland 6.9914.007.969.647.32
Skewb Final 1 2.52 3.35 Poland 2.743.883.422.527.31
First 5 3.71 4.98 Poland 6.793.716.364.224.36

Štěpán Rupert - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 21.48 23.39 Czech Republic 24.5423.6721.9627.1021.48
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.24 9.07 Czech Republic 12.166.6210.506.2410.10