Prague Open 2017


Date
Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2017
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

Fakulta informačních technologií ČVUT

Address
Thákurova 9, 160 00 Praha 6
Details

in the hall, next to the entrance

Website
Prague Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Jaroslav Flejberk, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Competitor Limit
70
Information

For more information check out the tabs.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 8.47 9.52 Czech Republic 10.128.9414.788.479.51
2 Matěj Grohmann 7.42 9.78 Czech Republic 10.0110.699.127.4210.21
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.12 9.99 Slovakia 9.999.5510.449.1210.88
4 Tomáš Novotný 9.12 10.27 Czech Republic 9.969.9914.6910.869.12
5 Nela Sendlerová 10.06 10.78 Czech Republic 12.4110.1711.7010.4710.06
6 Bence Barát 7.78 10.91 Hungary 11.8212.6610.077.7810.83
7 Wojciech Barciaga 9.61 11.25 Poland 13.2416.6510.549.619.98
8 Jan Bentlage 9.99 11.30 Germany 9.9910.8811.9811.0512.18
9 Adam Pugner 10.25 11.39 Czech Republic 11.7513.1011.9310.2510.48
10 Dániel Varga 10.92 11.73 Hungary 11.8312.6811.8211.5410.92
11 Dalibor Mrška 10.88 11.76 Slovakia 12.0412.2311.0110.8814.41
12 Matěj Mužátko 10.67 11.83 Czech Republic 11.3215.2410.7810.6713.39
13 Lukas Pohořelický 9.11 11.91 Czech Republic 11.2511.049.1116.9713.45
14 Tomáš Nguyen 9.40 12.04 Vietnam 13.219.4011.8411.08DNF
15 Vojtěch Kundera 11.17 12.15 Czech Republic 11.3111.8213.3111.1717.92
16 Jakub Drobný 11.23 12.57 Slovakia 11.2311.6712.0813.9515.54
17 Olivér Perge 11.60 13.05 Hungary 13.1113.4414.3912.6111.60
18 Tomáš Král 10.99 13.19 Czech Republic DNF11.3615.3012.9110.99
19 Marek Majerik 9.39 13.22 Slovakia 12.6514.9312.419.3914.61
20 Martin Bláha 10.81 13.42 Czech Republic 14.9510.8113.6412.7813.83
21 Dimitrij Pavluv 12.65 13.48 Ukraine 13.6612.8112.65DNF13.98
22 Richard Dyntera 12.90 14.40 Czech Republic 15.7513.5912.9017.3513.86
23 Kristýna Vaštová 13.66 14.90 Czech Republic 14.2213.6614.8218.5815.65
24 Ondřej Peller 10.73 14.94 Czech Republic 16.4610.7316.58DNF11.77
25 Martin Lédl 13.82 15.18 Czech Republic 13.8215.7515.4214.3817.45
26 Michal Málek 12.10 15.26 Czech Republic 16.4712.1015.7913.5120.83
27 Matěj Fiedler 14.99 15.40 Czech Republic 15.6414.9916.0815.4215.13
28 Veronika Becková 13.62 15.49 Czech Republic 14.9820.7315.0113.6216.49
29 Marek Novák 15.23 15.49 Czech Republic 21.2215.3715.8315.2315.26
30 Petr Pospíšil 12.05 15.50 Czech Republic 17.4212.0515.3517.3013.84
31 Pavel Černý 11.05 15.55 Czech Republic 17.8614.4817.0611.0515.10
32 Marek Továrek 12.01 15.64 Czech Republic 14.7716.5815.5712.01DNF
33 Jan Babák 14.47 15.89 Czech Republic 16.5314.4714.6316.9316.51
34 Patrik Školník 13.79 16.00 Slovakia 13.7915.7316.6715.5916.94
35 Niki Placskó 15.20 16.31 Hungary 15.2020.7516.8016.7115.43
36 Thierry Boisivon 15.72 16.35 France 15.7215.8722.9116.9916.19
37 Tomáš Jíra 11.77 16.58 Czech Republic 15.5718.1211.7734.4516.05
38 Ondřej Matoušek 14.53 16.78 Czech Republic 17.0816.9214.5318.6516.35
39 Jan Mimra 13.15 17.11 Czech Republic 17.9316.1917.2113.1521.94
40 Ondřej Berger 16.67 17.80 Czech Republic 16.7020.0517.9216.6718.79
41 Lucas Dusil 16.14 18.63 Czech Republic 18.6016.1419.0818.2119.12
42 Jan Halouzka 16.52 18.69 Czech Republic 18.4824.8816.9020.6816.52
43 Matěj Emmer 14.70 18.80 Czech Republic 18.4520.6822.9917.2814.70
44 Tomáš Josef 14.00 18.82 Czech Republic 20.5614.0016.6319.2821.90
45 Damian Wałoszek 16.52 19.07 Czech Republic 20.6916.5221.7618.6017.92
46 Tomáš Bašta 16.24 19.54 Czech Republic 20.5120.2625.7417.8516.24
47 Arseniy Kuprin 13.95 19.70 Russia 17.4213.95DNF24.7716.90
48 Vojtěch Bešťák 16.53 19.98 Czech Republic 16.5317.9220.3921.6222.04
49 Mark Karpilovskij 19.39 20.56 Czech Republic 20.1620.7020.8219.3925.71
50 Tomáš Ingeduld 15.96 21.20 Czech Republic 19.3015.9619.8529.4724.45
51 Martin Šilha 18.36 21.49 Czech Republic 26.7620.9322.6420.9118.36
52 Tomáš Galamboš 20.59 22.87 Slovakia 22.4420.5924.0422.1326.39
53 Štěpán Rupert 21.48 23.39 Czech Republic 24.5423.6721.9627.1021.48
54 Daniel Klement 21.35 24.24 Czech Republic 48.1725.6622.9824.0821.35
55 Patrik Klozík 20.74 27.21 Slovakia 26.3532.2534.1020.7423.04
56 Jan Ptáček 25.86 27.67 Czech Republic 25.9525.8637.8428.7228.34
57 Jan Svěchota 24.43 29.19 Czech Republic 28.7224.4331.2531.2127.65
58 Filip Potocký 25.67 31.56 Slovakia 25.6731.7332.3039.5430.65
59 Samuel Márton 30.00 37.54 Slovakia 30.0045.2236.0536.9539.63
60 Cyril Teichmann 30.36 39.73 Czech Republic 30.3632.3150.94DNF35.94
61 Matias Dusil 37.31 40.61 Czech Republic 40.9049.0242.2338.7137.31
62 Lukáš Procházka 37.73 41.08 Czech Republic 43.0537.73DNF39.1341.05
63 Alexandra Tóth 43.07 49.48 Hungary 51.1443.0748.1049.2153.53
64 Lukáš Bůlfinek 48.61 52.84 Czech Republic 1:07.3349.3851.8548.6157.29

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.88 9.78 Czech Republic 7.889.7810.579.2710.29
2 Nela Sendlerová 8.63 10.43 Czech Republic 9.7112.038.6313.729.56
3 Tomáš Nguyen 9.42 10.44 Vietnam 9.6910.989.4211.1610.65
4 Tomáš Zatroch 9.48 10.45 Slovakia 10.6310.719.4810.0012.07
5 Wojciech Barciaga 8.98 10.51 Poland 8.9811.2311.8010.999.30
6 Bence Barát 7.87 10.55 Hungary 7.879.7911.9212.689.93
7 Lukas Pohořelický 9.16 10.59 Czech Republic 11.399.1611.679.6510.74
8 Matěj Mužátko 10.14 10.69 Czech Republic 10.5310.9811.9310.5710.14
9 Jan Bentlage 10.39 10.85 Germany 10.4512.5711.0410.3911.05
10 Vojtěch Kundera 9.14 11.31 Czech Republic 10.3813.2910.2715.029.14
11 Luboš Bartík 10.08 11.51 Czech Republic 10.0812.3711.8011.4111.33
12 Tomáš Král 9.32 11.60 Czech Republic 9.3216.9012.8410.8811.07
13 Tomáš Novotný 9.00 11.72 Czech Republic 11.2412.2511.769.0012.17
14 Marek Majerik 10.25 11.74 Slovakia 10.2512.4612.0812.3410.80
15 Dániel Varga 10.80 12.07 Hungary 11.3112.1212.9612.7710.80
16 Adam Pugner 10.94 12.16 Czech Republic 10.9411.7112.2112.5645.87
17 Richard Dyntera 11.31 12.55 Czech Republic 12.7313.0011.9113.8711.31
18 Ondřej Peller 10.78 12.68 Czech Republic 12.5210.7813.9311.5913.93
19 Olivér Perge 12.34 12.81 Hungary 12.6313.0115.1112.3412.80
20 Jakub Drobný 10.89 12.91 Slovakia 14.2612.4515.7912.0310.89
21 Dalibor Mrška 11.70 13.58 Slovakia 11.7013.44DNF15.0912.20
22 Tomáš Jíra 13.19 13.72 Czech Republic 13.4513.7913.1913.9116.83
23 Martin Bláha 11.52 14.24 Czech Republic 14.9314.5514.3213.8411.52
24 Jan Mimra 12.82 14.54 Czech Republic 15.2116.5313.0515.3712.82
25 Patrik Školník 13.16 14.79 Slovakia 15.1915.9213.1613.4215.76
26 Dimitrij Pavluv 13.98 15.13 Ukraine 15.2815.6914.4113.9817.19
27 Pavel Černý 11.62 15.53 Czech Republic 16.7418.0811.6215.1514.70
28 Jan Babák 13.96 15.82 Czech Republic 13.9616.6414.6016.2218.84
29 Matěj Fiedler 13.24 16.18 Czech Republic 18.2616.2814.0013.2422.65
30 Martin Lédl 14.69 16.58 Czech Republic 17.3017.7814.6916.6215.82
31 Veronika Becková 14.24 16.73 Czech Republic 19.6116.7714.2417.4315.99
32 Ondřej Matoušek 10.99 17.10 Czech Republic 19.5418.5814.4310.9918.30
33 Thierry Boisivon 15.86 17.12 France 15.8618.3016.3717.0717.91
34 Niki Placskó 15.23 17.29 Hungary 16.6718.4716.7215.2319.22
35 Michal Málek 15.94 17.34 Czech Republic 15.9415.9920.2917.7518.29
36 Petr Pospíšil 14.20 17.44 Czech Republic 17.9719.6314.2018.4015.94
37 Kristýna Vaštová 14.90 17.45 Czech Republic 14.9019.5016.6018.4117.34
38 Marek Továrek 13.97 17.50 Czech Republic 22.5516.3118.9913.9717.21
39 Ondřej Berger 13.67 17.58 Czech Republic 20.2515.6517.1413.6719.95
40 Arseniy Kuprin 14.29 17.80 Russia 18.9016.6114.2919.3417.88
41 Marek Novák 15.36 18.26 Czech Republic 20.5817.4918.4518.8415.36
42 Matěj Emmer 18.00 18.52 Czech Republic 18.0019.1618.8318.0118.73
43 Lucas Dusil 18.28 19.05 Czech Republic 18.7819.5122.8718.2818.85
44 Tomáš Josef 14.01 19.37 Czech Republic 14.0121.1819.3318.9819.79
45 Tomáš Bašta 18.80 19.43 Czech Republic 22.5019.0020.4918.8018.80
46 Jan Halouzka 14.80 19.91 Czech Republic 14.8024.3319.0718.6322.02
47 Damian Wałoszek 18.88 20.79 Czech Republic 24.1718.8820.0422.1220.22
48 Vojtěch Bešťák 19.82 21.89 Czech Republic 24.6620.2020.8119.82DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Barciaga 8.21 9.56 Poland DNF10.578.728.219.40
2 Matěj Grohmann 7.31 9.87 Czech Republic 9.0110.0011.127.3110.60
3 Tomáš Zatroch 8.99 9.96 Slovakia 8.9910.409.2310.2910.35
4 Bence Barát 8.67 10.02 Hungary 12.828.9110.428.6710.74
5 Lukas Pohořelický 8.40 10.57 Czech Republic 14.539.178.409.6912.84
6 Vojtěch Kundera 8.97 10.60 Czech Republic 10.4210.648.9713.0610.75
7 Tomáš Nguyen 7.56 10.65 Vietnam 10.407.569.2712.2715.11
8 Nela Sendlerová 8.61 10.78 Czech Republic 11.0712.5610.358.6110.93
9 Matěj Mužátko 9.55 10.95 Czech Republic 11.569.5511.669.6212.29
10 Jan Bentlage 10.79 11.67 Germany 11.3112.1110.7911.5912.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.43 1.97 NR Vietnam 1.771.505.561.432.64
2 Marek Majerik 2.43 2.93 Slovakia 2.972.436.423.242.57
3 Matěj Mužátko 1.81 3.21 Czech Republic 2.544.952.141.815.81
4 Wojciech Barciaga 2.94 3.39 Poland 4.182.943.022.975.99
5 Bence Barát 1.42 3.44 Hungary 3.943.652.741.424.24
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.64 3.51 Czech Republic 3.713.054.313.762.64
7 Luboš Bartík 2.70 3.55 Czech Republic 3.673.923.076.552.70
8 Dalibor Mrška 2.10 3.80 Slovakia 4.403.025.392.103.98
9 Jakub Drobný 3.21 3.91 Slovakia 3.213.754.573.425.86
10 Tomáš Král 3.34 4.14 Czech Republic 3.343.964.104.375.78
11 Dániel Varga 3.63 4.24 Hungary 4.724.333.633.676.81
12 Vojtěch Kundera 3.42 4.33 Czech Republic 3.685.014.298.233.42
13 Tomáš Novotný 3.25 4.41 Czech Republic 4.854.144.236.563.25
14 Arseniy Kuprin 3.43 4.44 Russia 3.434.923.934.476.91
15 Jan Babák 4.06 4.54 Czech Republic 4.525.174.664.454.06
16 Richard Dyntera 2.74 4.55 Czech Republic 5.597.164.582.743.49
17 Olivér Perge 4.00 4.79 Hungary 4.004.8310.314.544.99
18 Jan Bentlage 3.02 4.84 Germany 5.853.025.695.673.16
19 Adam Pugner 4.36 5.00 Czech Republic 4.685.606.034.364.72
20 Martin Lédl 3.70 5.50 Czech Republic 3.706.195.784.527.15
21 Marek Novák 4.60 5.53 Czech Republic 4.609.064.836.884.89
22 Veronika Becková 3.03 5.57 Czech Republic 7.563.035.574.616.54
23 Tomáš Josef 3.60 5.60 Czech Republic 6.355.675.013.606.13
24 Nela Sendlerová 3.94 5.65 Czech Republic 8.386.903.945.554.49
25 Jan Mimra 4.18 5.70 Czech Republic 5.104.18DNF5.796.20
26 Marek Továrek 4.86 5.70 Czech Republic 5.654.865.887.725.57
27 Lucas Dusil 2.75 5.81 Czech Republic 6.425.337.572.755.69
28 Ondřej Matoušek 4.66 5.84 Czech Republic 4.66DNF5.556.385.58
29 Martin Šilha 2.35 5.86 Czech Republic 4.726.446.437.422.35
30 Michal Málek 3.74 5.88 Czech Republic 6.164.257.243.7411.66
31 Ondřej Peller 2.84 5.90 Czech Republic 5.496.116.102.848.49
32 Jan Ptáček 5.16 5.93 Czech Republic 7.906.415.935.465.16
33 Pavel Černý 5.63 6.06 Czech Republic 5.745.636.645.797.67
34 Lukas Pohořelický 3.30 6.07 Czech Republic 3.306.634.657.716.94
35 Dimitrij Pavluv 5.55 6.36 Ukraine 5.556.757.906.545.79
36 Martin Bláha 4.94 6.56 Czech Republic 6.794.945.737.179.13
37 Ondřej Berger 4.76 6.58 Czech Republic 7.785.939.406.044.76
38 Tomáš Jíra 5.93 6.93 Czech Republic 7.146.627.045.937.25
39 Patrik Klozík 4.73 6.96 Slovakia 6.467.776.834.737.59
40 Tomáš Ingeduld 4.88 7.20 Czech Republic 9.874.887.466.327.81
41 Patrik Školník 6.29 7.31 Slovakia 7.4618.246.296.657.83
42 Cyril Teichmann 5.80 7.58 Czech Republic 5.807.738.229.806.79
43 Vojtěch Bešťák 4.31 7.60 Czech Republic 7.074.3111.446.838.91
44 Matěj Emmer 6.84 7.89 Czech Republic 9.619.457.126.847.09
45 Niki Placskó 5.65 8.03 Hungary 9.015.659.205.879.34
46 Tomáš Zatroch 3.09 8.06 Slovakia 4.783.0916.013.38DNF
47 Damian Wałoszek 7.59 8.06 Czech Republic 7.727.598.448.0211.85
48 Tomáš Galamboš 6.89 8.12 Slovakia 6.899.127.427.8112.57
49 Mark Karpilovskij 7.14 8.53 Czech Republic 8.799.428.438.367.14
50 Štěpán Rupert 6.24 9.07 Czech Republic 12.166.6210.506.2410.10
51 Jan Halouzka 5.96 9.17 Czech Republic 8.0917.375.968.2611.15
52 Thierry Boisivon 7.90 9.66 France 9.859.3710.317.909.77
53 Samuel Márton 7.02 10.20 Slovakia 7.0210.7911.139.2010.61
54 Jan Svěchota 8.80 10.30 Czech Republic 10.999.9413.068.809.96
55 Daniel Klement 8.46 10.70 Czech Republic 10.178.668.46DNF13.27
56 Filip Potocký 7.85 11.03 Slovakia 7.8511.2910.1411.6715.73
57 Matias Dusil 12.09 13.03 Czech Republic 12.0920.9312.4514.0612.58
58 Alexandra Tóth 9.66 15.05 Hungary 12.4912.7429.8819.939.66
59 Lukáš Procházka 14.50 16.79 Czech Republic 39.0417.9915.8314.5016.54
60 Lukáš Bůlfinek 18.65 22.73 Czech Republic 18.6520.7027.8719.63DNF
61 Kristýna Vaštová 5.53 DNF Czech Republic 6.58DNF9.48DNF5.53

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.99 2.50 Vietnam 2.271.993.082.15DNF
2 Bence Barát 2.50 3.03 Hungary 8.342.502.703.243.16
3 Jakub Drobný 2.42 3.29 Slovakia 3.192.423.423.263.59
4 Matěj Grohmann 1.90 3.31 Czech Republic 4.551.902.004.863.37
5 Tomáš Král 2.93 3.63 Czech Republic 4.512.934.113.513.26
6 Wojciech Barciaga 2.54 3.64 Poland 7.093.012.544.013.89
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.85 3.65 Czech Republic 3.833.972.853.156.66
8 Vojtěch Kundera 2.20 3.77 Czech Republic 3.992.203.274.064.57
9 Marek Majerik 2.94 3.96 Slovakia 4.782.944.424.143.33
10 Nela Sendlerová 3.22 4.07 Czech Republic 3.223.575.194.753.89
11 Ondřej Peller 3.98 4.26 Czech Republic 4.313.984.466.234.01
12 Dalibor Mrška 3.42 4.27 Slovakia 5.023.424.303.934.58
13 Jan Babák 3.23 4.34 Czech Republic 4.193.234.466.674.38
14 Richard Dyntera 2.78 4.38 Czech Republic 2.785.294.183.687.07
15 Dániel Varga 2.85 4.91 Hungary DNF2.854.576.044.11
16 Jan Mimra 3.33 4.91 Czech Republic 3.334.355.985.275.10
17 Luboš Bartík 2.96 4.92 Czech Republic 6.612.963.065.09DNF
18 Adam Pugner 4.45 4.96 Czech Republic 4.834.834.455.2214.88
19 Olivér Perge 3.71 5.02 Hungary 5.186.013.714.755.14
20 Pavel Černý 3.81 5.21 Czech Republic 3.815.566.824.245.84
21 Marek Novák 3.69 5.23 Czech Republic 5.295.015.875.393.69
22 Arseniy Kuprin 3.94 5.23 Russia 5.29DNF4.545.873.94
23 Martin Bláha 4.87 5.44 Czech Republic 5.345.175.964.875.82
24 Marek Továrek 5.15 5.57 Czech Republic 5.215.996.195.155.50
25 Martin Lédl 3.88 5.78 Czech Republic 5.378.366.193.885.79
26 Matěj Emmer 5.47 5.78 Czech Republic 6.595.656.195.475.51
27 Martin Šilha 5.45 5.88 Czech Republic 5.796.465.865.455.99
28 Tomáš Ingeduld 4.38 5.91 Czech Republic 6.396.116.454.385.23
29 Ondřej Berger 3.25 5.99 Czech Republic 5.698.106.653.255.64
30 Patrik Školník 5.16 6.12 Slovakia 5.167.245.298.165.82
31 Jan Bentlage 2.28 6.40 Germany 2.2811.115.292.9610.95
32 Niki Placskó 6.07 6.44 Hungary 6.696.726.076.366.28
33 Ondřej Matoušek 5.80 6.66 Czech Republic 5.806.247.009.146.74
34 Patrik Klozík 5.25 6.77 Slovakia 6.887.276.175.259.44
35 Lukas Pohořelický 2.69 6.92 Czech Republic 7.824.85DNF2.698.09
36 Veronika Becková 5.72 6.99 Czech Republic 5.727.7510.636.107.13
37 Lucas Dusil 3.19 7.00 Czech Republic 3.196.508.676.468.05
38 Dimitrij Pavluv 5.29 7.83 Ukraine 5.2911.746.175.58DNF
39 Michal Málek 6.39 7.88 Czech Republic 6.399.047.666.9312.88
40 Tomáš Jíra 5.40 8.42 Czech Republic 7.0911.8113.566.375.40
41 Vojtěch Bešťák 7.18 8.54 Czech Republic 7.188.917.999.548.71
42 Jan Ptáček 6.07 8.65 Czech Republic 9.049.249.366.077.66
43 Cyril Teichmann 7.31 9.10 Czech Republic 9.8011.837.657.319.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1.71 2.28 Czech Republic 2.202.303.161.712.34
2 Bence Barát 1.80 2.54 Hungary 2.643.023.711.801.96
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.47 3.38 Vietnam 3.403.872.472.903.83
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.49 3.97 Czech Republic 4.1112.714.173.622.49
5 Vojtěch Kundera 3.52 4.10 Czech Republic 6.893.943.524.054.31
6 Jakub Drobný 3.65 4.40 Slovakia 4.484.886.003.653.84
7 Tomáš Král 3.13 4.68 Czech Republic 3.137.805.214.913.93
8 Wojciech Barciaga 3.62 10.27 Poland 13.25DNF5.603.6211.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 34.48 36.85 Czech Republic 34.8742.4139.4936.1934.48
2 Tomáš Zatroch 37.16 40.01 Slovakia 37.1641.1648.8239.0139.87
3 Matěj Grohmann 34.32 40.66 Czech Republic 43.1442.2738.9740.7534.32
4 Lukas Pohořelický 36.71 41.62 Czech Republic 42.0941.6143.2141.1636.71
5 Tomáš Nguyen 35.94 42.07 Vietnam 48.8038.0445.6942.4835.94
6 Nela Sendlerová 34.31 42.09 Czech Republic 34.3142.0342.7642.6941.55
7 Bence Barát 38.62 42.34 Hungary 40.1047.9349.3938.6238.98
8 Jan Bentlage 38.28 43.26 Germany 40.9638.2844.4947.2144.33
9 Wojciech Barciaga 37.46 44.33 Poland 46.6037.462:51.8442.2644.14
10 Vojtěch Kundera 42.41 44.51 Czech Republic 47.3242.5043.7050.1342.41
11 Jakub Drobný 45.00 47.49 Slovakia 47.9549.0448.0945.0046.42
12 Olivér Perge 46.99 49.66 Hungary 53.5849.6246.9950.8148.56
13 Dániel Varga 44.33 49.89 Hungary 52.2257.4044.3346.1151.34
14 Marek Majerik 45.76 49.95 Slovakia 57.2546.6045.7653.7249.52
15 Tomáš Novotný 40.51 50.75 Czech Republic 40.5144.601:00.2658.6948.96
16 Patrik Školník 46.83 52.91 Slovakia 46.831:01.0854.6048.1655.97
17 Richard Dyntera 45.96 53.33 Czech Republic 45.9652.141:00.2956.7951.05
18 Dalibor Mrška 46.51 54.07 Slovakia 46.5152.7459.4759.3250.16
19 Jan Mimra 51.18 55.83 Czech Republic 59.531:00.0756.1251.1851.83
20 Martin Bláha 56.37 57.90 Czech Republic DNF56.3757.4757.0159.22
21 Dimitrij Pavluv 57.12 58.10 Ukraine 58.4657.8258.0159.0857.12
22 Tomáš Král 57.16 1:00.68 Czech Republic 57.1657.751:09.391:05.6158.68
23 Ondřej Peller 47.53 1:02.38 Czech Republic 58.091:17.781:05.9947.531:03.07
24 Marek Továrek 50.89 1:09.49 Czech Republic 1:03.4750.891:32.0352.98DNF
25 Martin Lédl 1:01.33 Czech Republic 1:26.061:01.33
26 Marek Novák 1:02.97 Czech Republic 1:36.711:02.97
27 Ondřej Berger 1:03.49 Czech Republic 1:03.491:03.54
28 Kristýna Vaštová 1:05.45 Czech Republic 1:05.45DNF
29 Damian Wałoszek 1:05.77 Czech Republic 1:09.241:05.77
30 Adam Pugner 1:07.85 Czech Republic 1:19.751:07.85
31 Ondřej Matoušek 1:08.93 Czech Republic 1:08.931:10.02
32 Veronika Becková 1:09.37 Czech Republic 1:09.371:09.44
33 Thierry Boisivon 1:16.32 France 1:16.321:21.41
34 Pavel Černý 1:22.74 Czech Republic 1:22.74DNF
35 Matěj Emmer 1:24.34 Czech Republic 1:24.341:26.32
36 Tomáš Jíra 1:25.08 Czech Republic 1:25.081:42.29
37 Tomáš Josef 1:25.35 Czech Republic 1:25.351:33.95
38 Tomáš Ingeduld 1:26.48 Czech Republic 1:30.511:26.48
39 Jan Babák 1:27.74 Czech Republic 1:31.211:27.74
40 Jan Ptáček 1:33.66 Czech Republic 1:43.741:33.66
41 Martin Šilha 1:41.71 Czech Republic DNF1:41.71
42 Arseniy Kuprin 1:47.61 Russia 1:48.311:47.61
43 Jan Halouzka 1:48.36 Czech Republic 1:48.362:27.64
44 Tomáš Galamboš 1:49.18 Slovakia 1:49.182:28.31
45 Patrik Klozík 2:05.57 Slovakia 2:05.572:08.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 30.62 33.13 NR Czech Republic 33.3931.6430.6236.3834.36
2 Bence Barát 36.33 40.30 Hungary 41.5141.9036.3341.4737.91
3 Matěj Grohmann 36.66 40.67 Czech Republic 38.9444.3943.9139.1736.66
4 Tomáš Nguyen 31.73 40.97 Vietnam 31.7347.6143.6737.1342.11
5 Nela Sendlerová 40.83 41.29 Czech Republic 41.7243.0541.0040.8341.15
6 Tomáš Zatroch 40.60 41.83 Slovakia 42.7040.6040.9549.4841.84
7 Jan Bentlage 36.52 43.40 Germany 43.6445.9640.6146.9036.52
8 Lukas Pohořelický 39.54 45.54 Czech Republic 39.5444.8247.0444.7558.75

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 59.08 1:07.80 Czech Republic 1:10.461:08.501:09.8259.081:05.09
2 Bence Barát 1:06.59 1:11.53 Hungary 1:16.731:16.911:06.591:06.761:11.11
3 Luboš Bartík 1:04.96 1:11.61 Czech Republic 1:04.961:12.981:11.831:10.021:14.95
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:11.63 1:16.92 Slovakia 1:28.091:11.631:18.471:18.991:13.29
5 Dániel Varga 1:17.19 1:20.72 Hungary 1:29.061:22.891:20.961:18.311:17.19
6 Marek Majerik 1:17.15 1:21.43 Slovakia 1:17.151:24.271:18.281:21.751:28.12
7 Nela Sendlerová 1:06.38 1:21.45 Czech Republic 1:19.281:22.791:06.381:27.301:22.28
8 Jan Bentlage 1:19.88 1:23.77 Germany 1:21.921:19.881:26.641:28.931:22.75
9 Tomáš Nguyen 1:23.54 1:26.51 Vietnam 1:23.541:29.911:28.341:24.341:26.84
10 Wojciech Barciaga 1:23.39 1:31.51 Poland 1:59.871:32.021:23.391:27.831:34.69
11 Vojtěch Kundera 1:25.78 1:34.83 Czech Republic 1:35.891:41.431:44.181:27.161:25.78
12 Richard Dyntera 1:31.58 1:36.77 Czech Republic 1:32.461:40.421:41.591:37.431:31.58
13 Tomáš Novotný 1:28.05 1:37.91 Czech Republic 1:44.631:43.611:33.031:37.091:28.05
14 Olivér Perge 1:28.13 1:40.65 Hungary 1:28.131:47.001:37.181:44.321:40.46
15 Martin Bláha 1:36.53 1:43.61 Czech Republic 1:44.111:47.331:39.381:53.291:36.53
16 Jakub Drobný 1:36.61 1:46.52 Slovakia 1:56.051:47.381:43.121:36.611:49.05
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:39.39 1:49.04 Slovakia 2:01.011:42.562:20.571:43.561:39.39
18 Ondřej Peller 1:55.03 Czech Republic 1:55.032:00.17
19 Ondřej Berger 1:56.29 Czech Republic 2:54.031:56.29
20 Jan Mimra 2:00.56 Czech Republic 2:00.562:03.65
21 Veronika Becková 2:02.67 Czech Republic 2:04.552:02.67
22 Marek Novák 2:13.21 Czech Republic 2:13.212:16.96
23 Jan Babák 2:27.18 Czech Republic 2:27.182:32.37
24 Kristýna Vaštová 2:33.25 Czech Republic 2:45.002:33.25
25 Martin Lédl 2:36.13 Czech Republic 2:37.842:36.13
26 Arseniy Kuprin 2:44.97 Russia 2:54.942:44.97
27 Tomáš Král 3:02.82 Czech Republic 3:02.823:22.93
28 Jan Ptáček 3:12.65 Czech Republic 3:36.793:12.65
29 Pavel Černý 3:13.85 Czech Republic 3:13.85DNF
30 Martin Šilha 3:23.35 Czech Republic 3:58.393:23.35

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:02.55 1:05.82 Hungary 1:09.351:10.511:02.551:04.231:03.88
2 Matěj Grohmann 58.38 NR 1:07.97 Czech Republic 1:12.2358.381:11.191:00.491:13.54
3 Luboš Bartík 1:00.82 1:09.24 Czech Republic 1:02.381:18.891:00.821:10.841:14.51
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:03.84 NR 1:12.23 NR Slovakia 1:14.531:11.991:10.161:03.841:17.51
5 Dániel Varga 1:16.43 1:21.15 Hungary 1:27.501:16.431:21.551:23.081:18.83
6 Marek Majerik 1:17.26 1:22.39 Slovakia 1:17.261:28.461:18.491:29.381:20.21

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 26 27.00 NR Czech Republic 282627
2 Jan Bentlage 28 29.67 Germany 322829
3 Bence Barát 30 31.00 Hungary 303132
4 Tomáš Nguyen 29 31.33 Vietnam 293332
5 Tomáš Novotný 31 32.00 Czech Republic 343131
6 Luboš Bartík 33 36.00 Czech Republic 383337
7 Tomáš Zatroch 36 38.00 NR Slovakia 363840
8 Dalibor Mrška 36 39.00 Slovakia 364041
9 Olivér Perge 30 DNF Hungary 3035DNF
10 Nela Sendlerová 35 DNF Czech Republic 38DNF35
11 Dániel Varga 37 DNF Hungary 3738DNS
11 Kristýna Vaštová 37 DNF Czech Republic 4537DNF
13 Wojciech Barciaga 38 DNF Poland DNS38DNF
14 Michal Málek 40 DNF Czech Republic DNF40DNF
15 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
15 Richard Dyntera DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.54 16.80 Czech Republic 18.1513.5416.4919.7615.77
2 Jan Bentlage 15.41 17.87 Germany 23.6816.8317.7415.4119.03
3 Tomáš Nguyen 13.98 19.24 Vietnam 23.3825.2713.9816.2018.14
4 Bence Barát 14.64 19.25 Hungary 19.1620.9117.6921.1714.64
5 Tomáš Zatroch 17.54 19.60 Slovakia 23.0719.0017.5419.6820.11
6 Lukas Pohořelický 14.58 19.85 Czech Republic 23.3714.5815.26DNF20.93
7 Dániel Varga 18.83 19.94 Hungary 19.2120.1420.6820.4618.83
8 Luboš Bartík 16.77 20.22 Czech Republic 21.4519.9216.7719.28DNF
9 Adam Pugner 16.58 20.49 Czech Republic 18.20DNF16.5824.3618.91
10 Wojciech Barciaga 12.84 20.92 Poland 20.6318.7123.4124.5512.84
11 Nela Sendlerová 16.13 21.15 Czech Republic 16.1325.6322.3520.9720.12
12 Tomáš Novotný 18.56 21.36 Czech Republic 25.5322.6021.4118.5620.07
13 Dalibor Mrška 19.46 21.74 Slovakia 20.4221.9426.6819.4622.87
14 Jakub Drobný 17.68 21.94 Slovakia 24.7617.6823.8423.7818.21
15 Ondřej Peller 17.16 21.98 Czech Republic 17.1622.6021.5722.6121.76
16 Richard Dyntera 20.48 22.23 Czech Republic 20.4822.7824.5321.4522.45
17 Vojtěch Kundera 21.50 23.46 Czech Republic 24.9323.6621.5023.8222.91
18 Tomáš Ingeduld 19.29 23.80 Czech Republic 39.8824.4623.1219.2923.83
19 Tomáš Král 20.32 24.34 Czech Republic 20.6327.6124.7920.3245.44
20 Olivér Perge 23.30 27.71 Hungary 23.3026.2627.0338.9029.84
21 Jan Mimra 24.97 28.60 Czech Republic 35.9724.9726.1633.3626.28
22 Martin Bláha 23.27 28.96 Czech Republic 28.5330.0228.3455.7723.27
23 Marek Majerik 26.94 30.13 Slovakia 30.0626.9430.4729.8739.37
24 Jan Babák 25.03 30.68 Czech Republic 31.1533.1435.7525.0327.75
25 Dimitrij Pavluv 25.86 31.16 Ukraine 31.9825.8637.0135.0526.46
26 Ondřej Berger 28.08 31.84 Czech Republic 36.0328.0833.3031.6230.61
27 Thierry Boisivon 27.26 35.21 France 32.8927.2639.0457.8133.69
28 Veronika Becková 33.26 37.53 Czech Republic 40.4338.3845.0233.2633.79
29 Jan Halouzka 34.95 38.67 Czech Republic 34.9542.431:03.7434.9738.60
30 Michal Málek 32.59 39.04 Czech Republic 50.8737.6432.5944.2435.24
31 Kristýna Vaštová 32.32 39.10 Czech Republic 35.8643.3932.3243.0438.39
32 Arseniy Kuprin 31.35 39.14 Russia 33.9131.3547.0436.471:29.58
33 Pavel Černý 37.77 41.83 Czech Republic 44.6037.7740.3640.5245.53
34 Matěj Emmer 39.47 42.55 Czech Republic 39.4745.9747.5640.2441.44
35 Damian Wałoszek 39.48 1:10.10 Czech Republic 39.481:20.921:11.2058.191:34.93
36 Tomáš Josef 40.24 Czech Republic 43.5940.24
37 Marek Továrek 40.32 Czech Republic 40.3254.65
38 Martin Lédl 41.61 Czech Republic 41.6143.13
39 Ondřej Matoušek 45.87 Czech Republic 45.8748.31
40 Martin Šilha 49.29 Czech Republic 49.29DNF
41 Jan Ptáček 53.02 Czech Republic 1:09.5553.02
42 Patrik Školník 53.26 Slovakia DNF53.26
43 Tomáš Galamboš 57.64 Slovakia 57.641:55.87

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.83 14.23 Czech Republic 13.0017.8913.5516.1412.83
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.95 16.68 Czech Republic 13.9516.6115.8919.3817.55
3 Tomáš Nguyen 15.08 17.58 Vietnam 20.3517.3915.6019.7615.08
4 Tomáš Zatroch 15.40 17.64 Slovakia 18.0216.6319.2218.2615.40
5 Luboš Bartík 16.65 18.98 Czech Republic 20.5317.3619.3720.2216.65
6 Bence Barát 14.88 19.29 Hungary 20.7919.5717.5221.5614.88
7 Jan Bentlage 14.88 21.57 Germany 22.2922.2923.0520.1214.88
8 Dániel Varga 18.96 23.25 Hungary 23.2724.1625.4922.3118.96

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 56.66 1:01.09 Czech Republic 1:03.0556.661:02.431:02.3258.52
2 Jakub Drobný 59.95 1:03.56 NR Slovakia 1:03.5459.951:14.181:05.051:02.10
3 Matěj Grohmann 58.41 1:07.16 Czech Republic 1:06.711:05.811:08.9658.411:11.08
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.58 1:12.64 Slovakia 1:08.821:27.381:06.581:17.021:12.07
5 Jan Bentlage 1:09.73 1:13.56 Germany 1:09.971:09.731:16.891:13.831:24.45
6 Ondřej Peller 1:05.04 1:15.92 Czech Republic 1:29.461:18.731:06.671:22.361:05.04
7 Bence Barát 1:10.95 1:19.66 Hungary 1:15.971:30.381:23.331:10.951:19.69
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:18.55 1:21.11 Czech Republic 1:23.011:18.551:19.201:21.111:34.25
9 Martin Bláha 1:16.34 1:23.88 Czech Republic 1:21.371:33.061:22.331:27.941:16.34
10 Richard Dyntera 1:20.47 1:29.26 Czech Republic 1:20.471:30.661:46.021:31.881:25.24
11 Dániel Varga 1:29.33 1:38.60 Hungary 1:40.532:27.421:29.331:41.821:33.44
12 Marek Majerik 1:23.43 1:40.70 Slovakia DNF1:27.951:45.341:23.431:48.80
13 Tomáš Nguyen 1:44.49 1:46.12 Vietnam 1:47.132:01.771:44.491:45.931:45.29
14 Dalibor Mrška 2:09.59 Slovakia 2:25.092:09.59
15 Martin Šilha 2:14.18 Czech Republic 2:14.182:25.45
16 Veronika Becková 2:14.44 Czech Republic 3:27.712:14.44
17 Tomáš Novotný 2:14.54 Czech Republic 2:14.542:33.79
18 Ondřej Matoušek 2:16.55 Czech Republic 2:40.482:16.55
19 Olivér Perge 2:38.24 Hungary 2:38.24DNS
20 Tomáš Galamboš 2:58.76 Slovakia 3:21.392:58.76
21 Jan Mimra 3:09.62 Czech Republic 3:09.623:55.47
22 Pavel Černý 3:16.43 Czech Republic 3:30.743:16.43

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.60 4.09 Vietnam 3.606.624.073.764.44
2 Jakub Drobný 3.01 4.86 Slovakia 3.016.96DNF3.184.43
3 Jan Bentlage 4.89 5.50 Germany 5.325.846.905.354.89
4 Vojtěch Kundera 3.22 5.80 Czech Republic 7.243.224.856.426.14
5 Matěj Grohmann 4.23 5.86 Czech Republic 4.237.116.305.206.08
6 Dániel Varga 5.70 6.20 Hungary 5.716.105.706.796.78
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.05 6.39 Slovakia 7.356.618.275.225.05
8 Arseniy Kuprin 4.75 6.89 Russia 7.375.957.364.758.65
9 Dalibor Mrška 5.90 6.99 Slovakia 7.707.017.625.906.35
10 Bence Barát 5.45 7.17 Hungary 8.408.786.885.456.23
11 Tomáš Galamboš 7.03 8.09 Slovakia 12.387.037.769.307.21
12 Wojciech Barciaga 6.99 8.31 Poland 6.9914.007.969.647.32
13 Luboš Bartík 7.05 8.39 Czech Republic 12.057.167.077.0510.95
14 Marek Novák 6.61 8.81 Czech Republic 12.576.618.739.208.50
15 Ondřej Peller 7.01 9.37 Czech Republic 10.459.578.097.0111.59
16 Marek Majerik 7.09 9.58 Slovakia 10.348.637.099.7613.15
17 Jan Babák 8.39 10.24 Czech Republic 11.6330.3510.498.398.60
18 Tomáš Novotný 8.79 10.39 Czech Republic 10.1811.168.799.8213.07
19 Martin Bláha 8.37 10.65 Czech Republic 8.3710.1013.0213.338.84
20 Pavel Černý 8.60 10.72 Czech Republic 17.598.6011.4411.039.68
21 Olivér Perge 6.89 10.87 Hungary 6.899.14DNF8.2515.21
22 Lucas Dusil 9.65 11.09 Czech Republic 11.3414.199.6510.0711.86
23 Martin Lédl 5.67 11.45 Czech Republic 5.6718.9113.2310.1710.94
24 Tomáš Josef 9.81 11.67 Czech Republic 14.299.8113.7510.4810.77
25 Jan Mimra 10.73 11.87 Czech Republic 12.6811.1218.4410.7311.81
26 Kristýna Vaštová 8.37 12.58 Czech Republic 16.9711.1112.678.3713.97
27 Damian Wałoszek 12.96 13.51 Czech Republic 14.0912.9615.5313.4412.99
28 Martin Šilha 12.40 13.66 Czech Republic 12.4016.2914.2713.8612.84
29 Cyril Teichmann 6.97 13.70 Czech Republic 15.746.9716.4211.9613.40
30 Alexandra Tóth 10.47 13.70 Hungary 11.8115.5213.7715.5310.47
31 Patrik Klozík 10.57 13.85 Slovakia 18.6812.5010.5713.8715.18
32 Jan Ptáček 13.00 14.67 Czech Republic 17.1413.00DNF13.2513.63
33 Matěj Emmer 12.40 14.98 Czech Republic 14.2516.3116.1912.4014.49
34 Niki Placskó 12.16 15.80 Hungary 16.4616.9812.1617.2013.97
35 Samuel Márton 12.93 17.14 Slovakia 19.6620.7414.2512.9317.51
36 Richard Dyntera 12.83 17.25 Czech Republic 15.4812.8330.5918.8317.44
37 Veronika Becková 15.30 18.15 Czech Republic 23.9620.7215.3018.2915.44
38 Jan Halouzka 12.96 19.17 Czech Republic 12.9616.8629.5420.8819.77
39 Filip Potocký 12.53 19.21 Slovakia 21.8629.7718.8516.9112.53
40 Lukáš Bůlfinek 15.97 20.52 Czech Republic 21.3716.5424.5823.6615.97
41 Ondřej Berger 14.99 24.72 Czech Republic 24.8745.6714.9924.3924.89
42 Michal Málek 13.84 25.28 Czech Republic 30.0827.6113.8418.1531.06

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.04 4.50 Slovakia 5.474.556.263.473.04
2 Jan Bentlage 4.03 4.61 Germany 4.554.624.035.634.67
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.49 5.55 Czech Republic 5.354.496.287.085.03
4 Dániel Varga 4.64 5.60 Hungary 4.645.595.626.695.60
5 Tomáš Nguyen 3.11 5.68 Vietnam 3.116.894.195.97DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.40 5.85 Czech Republic 7.194.405.475.136.95
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.10 5.97 Slovakia 6.795.775.108.325.34
8 Arseniy Kuprin 4.34 6.50 Russia 6.606.009.066.914.34

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6.76 7.96 Germany 7.959.956.767.947.99
2 Olivér Perge 10.08 11.28 Hungary 12.0710.5210.0811.2616.00
3 Wojciech Barciaga 10.64 11.91 Poland 10.6413.2111.4911.5712.68
4 Bence Barát 10.16 12.07 Hungary DNF12.1710.1611.4112.62
5 Niki Placskó 10.35 12.09 Hungary 10.3510.81DNF14.5110.96
6 Dániel Varga 14.73 16.77 Hungary 14.7318.3215.7519.6316.23
7 Tomáš Novotný 15.18 Czech Republic 15.1815.79
8 Luboš Bartík 22.09 Czech Republic 22.0922.25
9 Kristýna Vaštová 35.05 Czech Republic 52.9435.05
10 Veronika Becková 36.12 Czech Republic DNF36.12
11 Michal Málek 43.18 Czech Republic 43.1845.84
12 Arseniy Kuprin 49.21 Russia 49.2153.47
13 Ondřej Peller DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.75 4.20 Slovakia 4.494.294.234.093.75
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.18 4.56 Czech Republic 5.664.903.505.273.18
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.90 4.68 Vietnam 3.905.954.345.314.40
4 Jan Bentlage 4.29 4.84 Germany 5.404.604.524.299.00
5 Wojciech Barciaga 3.71 4.98 Poland 6.793.716.364.224.36
6 Matěj Grohmann 5.56 5.98 Czech Republic 6.305.835.815.5610.09
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.82 6.74 Slovakia 7.335.826.166.7317.50
8 Nela Sendlerová 5.31 7.35 Czech Republic 7.326.358.385.318.87
9 Marek Majerik 5.18 7.67 Slovakia 8.4511.545.815.188.74
10 Martin Bláha 5.76 7.94 Czech Republic 7.745.768.518.018.06
11 Pavel Černý 7.19 8.12 Czech Republic 9.667.237.587.199.54
12 Jakub Drobný 6.23 8.21 Slovakia 6.7011.158.739.206.23
13 Martin Šilha 6.63 8.39 Czech Republic 8.417.936.6310.388.83
14 Bence Barát 6.39 9.10 Hungary 6.398.3110.309.839.15
15 Luboš Bartík 6.82 9.77 Czech Republic 10.1910.458.666.8213.19
16 Veronika Becková 8.47 9.87 Czech Republic 10.3510.249.0212.448.47
17 Arseniy Kuprin 6.10 10.04 Russia 12.678.056.1013.889.40
18 Marek Novák 5.42 10.72 Czech Republic 13.666.4219.2112.085.42
19 Dániel Varga 8.15 11.33 Hungary 8.1511.8412.869.3016.45
20 Tomáš Novotný 10.00 11.72 Czech Republic 10.0013.7811.2212.8211.12
21 Damian Wałoszek 9.14 12.55 Czech Republic 11.6710.3515.6316.859.14
22 Martin Lédl 11.56 13.23 Czech Republic 11.5611.5915.6046.8912.51
23 Lucas Dusil 11.65 14.00 Czech Republic 16.9113.4111.6922.8611.65
24 Ondřej Berger 9.69 14.39 Czech Republic 12.749.6919.5219.1011.33
25 Jan Mimra 12.50 14.67 Czech Republic 14.4712.6124.0416.9412.50
26 Samuel Márton 14.62 15.22 Slovakia 14.7615.2815.9514.6215.62
27 Michal Málek 8.75 15.34 Czech Republic 8.7515.2319.8311.6619.13
28 Olivér Perge 11.91 17.47 Hungary 17.4926.0711.9117.6617.25
29 Jan Halouzka 12.31 17.47 Czech Republic 19.6212.3122.0913.6019.19
30 Jan Ptáček 17.14 18.92 Czech Republic 20.4728.9118.2518.0417.14
31 Ondřej Peller 15.92 24.12 Czech Republic 15.9224.9922.1625.2032.52
32 Kristýna Vaštová 18.94 25.95 Czech Republic 24.0824.4229.3633.6418.94

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Barciaga 2.52 3.35 Poland 2.743.883.422.527.31
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.35 3.64 NR Vietnam 3.355.884.163.413.36
3 Vojtěch Kundera 2.03 3.79 Czech Republic 2.984.224.172.034.67
4 Dalibor Mrška 2.72 3.93 Slovakia 3.245.115.392.723.43
5 Jan Bentlage 2.69 4.04 Germany 2.694.455.013.104.57
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.78 4.73 Czech Republic 2.785.645.343.226.27
7 Nela Sendlerová 3.59 5.50 Czech Republic 3.595.0312.543.887.60
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.79 6.71 Slovakia 5.825.728.604.7911.50

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 15.52 16.25 Hungary 15.5220.7716.8015.9016.04
2 Jan Bentlage 11.59 17.06 Germany 24.0617.5617.2911.5916.33
3 Martin Bláha 14.86 19.55 Czech Republic 14.8617.4223.7321.9919.23
4 Tomáš Zatroch 16.54 19.82 Slovakia 18.1016.54DNF18.8022.57
5 Vojtěch Kundera 15.54 21.83 Czech Republic 30.0523.3219.3215.5422.86
6 Jakub Drobný 18.45 22.22 Slovakia 20.4738.5026.4519.7418.45
7 Dalibor Mrška 22.79 26.64 Slovakia 47.3628.8224.6922.7926.41
8 Dániel Varga 23.69 27.33 Hungary 25.5633.8629.5623.6926.86
9 Matěj Grohmann 26.71 29.72 Czech Republic 29.2126.85DNF26.7133.09
10 Arseniy Kuprin 28.18 35.17 Russia 35.3638.5940.6028.1831.56
11 Luboš Bartík 33.17 41.52 Czech Republic DNF33.9036.0354.6333.17
12 Ondřej Matoušek 36.59 43.68 Czech Republic 36.5941.7347.4254.5241.89
13 Tomáš Nguyen 27.77 47.13 Vietnam 27.7755.131:17.7244.5841.68
14 Marek Majerik 46.17 Slovakia 53.1846.17
15 Olivér Perge 51.81 Hungary 51.811:08.35
16 Jan Mimra 56.04 Czech Republic 56.041:12.89
17 Veronika Becková 56.26 Czech Republic 1:15.4556.26
18 Jan Ptáček DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 14/16 54:53 Czech Republic 14/16 54:53
2 Jan Bentlage 14/17 55:28 Germany 14/17 55:28
3 Thierry Boisivon 8/8 47:51 France 8/8 47:51
4 Ondřej Peller 3/3 22:49 Czech Republic 3/3 22:49
5 Bence Barát 3/4 15:20 Hungary 3/4 15:20
6 Dalibor Mrška DNF Slovakia DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann DNF Czech Republic DNF
6 Tomáš Zatroch DNF Slovakia DNF