Prague Open 2014


Date
Sep 13 - 14, 2014
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

City Hall

Address
Karlovo namesti 1/23, 120 00
Website
Prague Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Nikolett PlacskóOlivér PergeJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Entry fee with online registration is 10 EUR, with on-site registration it is 15 EUR/person. Check out the competition website for more information!

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.34 10.59 Hungary 10.199.3412.419.8411.75
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.46 10.90 Hungary 9.4612.9411.0010.8110.90
3 Lukas Pohořelický 10.75 11.09 NR Czech Republic 11.5910.8415.2110.8310.75
4 Brúnó Bereczki 11.18 11.78 Hungary 12.4411.6112.1911.1811.53
5 Dániel Varga 11.22 12.12 Hungary 12.3011.8312.5211.2212.22
6 Filip Hrnko 10.43 12.80 Slovakia 16.6611.1614.3410.4312.91
7 Matěj Mužátko 12.31 13.54 Czech Republic 12.8313.7814.0212.3114.65
8 Olivér Perge 11.78 13.81 Hungary 11.7813.9614.1913.6613.80
9 Tomáš Novotný 12.03 14.14 Czech Republic 13.3112.0317.8013.2215.90
10 Michael Röhrer 11.61 14.39 Austria 15.1514.68DNF13.3411.61
11 Pavel Jelínek 14.13 15.55 Czech Republic 14.9314.1315.6816.05DNF
12 Petr Vaško 13.58 16.30 Czech Republic 13.9317.4121.0817.5613.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.91 10.18 Hungary 10.189.9111.2610.2510.12
2 Bence Barát 7.77 10.52 Hungary 13.1311.617.779.7810.17
3 Dániel Varga 11.02 12.46 Hungary 11.0216.4712.7513.0011.63
4 Olivér Perge 10.48 12.48 Hungary 13.1112.3811.9510.4813.30
5 Filip Hrnko 11.33 12.48 Slovakia 13.3616.1511.3312.3411.74
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.19 NR 12.74 Czech Republic 11.5414.029.1912.6716.15
7 Brúnó Bereczki 11.23 12.78 Hungary 12.1413.1911.23DNF13.02
8 Lukas Pohořelický 11.59 13.73 Czech Republic 15.0711.8714.2611.5915.41
9 Michael Röhrer 11.46 13.94 Austria 11.4613.8412.5018.4915.49
10 Tomáš Novotný 12.70 14.17 Czech Republic 14.2912.7013.8314.4015.29
11 Pavel Jelínek 14.40 14.70 Czech Republic 14.6714.4014.9614.4616.86
12 Petr Vaško 13.59 15.56 Czech Republic 15.0013.5915.8417.5615.85
13 Pavel Černý 12.77 15.99 Czech Republic DNF14.5912.7716.2517.14
14 Štěpán Matějů 16.38 17.11 Czech Republic 16.5917.4416.3817.3018.17
15 Tomáš Kratochvíl 16.01 17.19 Czech Republic 17.5520.3617.5516.0116.47
16 Lukáš Litvan 15.16 17.25 Czech Republic 15.1616.9117.1821.0517.66
17 Tomáš Nguyen 13.55 17.44 Vietnam DNF13.5515.2717.2819.77
18 Phan Thi Thu Trang 14.66 17.80 Vietnam 31.2919.4718.3315.5914.66
19 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13.58 17.91 Japan 13.5818.6818.3818.9316.67
20 Adam Pugner 16.00 18.43 Czech Republic 18.4916.0026.3317.0319.76
21 Endre Kovács 17.59 19.33 Hungary 17.5921.3420.6217.9419.43
22 Jan Valošek 16.44 19.50 Czech Republic 19.8819.5716.4422.8019.04
23 Filip Bartůšek 14.99 19.51 Czech Republic 19.9114.9919.8320.2118.78
24 Sanio Kasumovic 17.18 19.55 Austria 18.3320.6121.0217.1819.70
25 Dalibor Mrška 16.29 20.11 Slovakia 21.4019.3016.2919.7521.27
26 Adam Španěl 17.74 20.11 Czech Republic 18.6323.4926.7217.7418.22
27 Matúš Buffa 17.88 20.51 Slovakia 21.3220.3321.5419.8917.88
28 Niki Placskó 20.03 20.83 Hungary 21.0220.0323.0921.0120.46
29 Ondrej Chudicek 18.81 21.56 Czech Republic 23.0819.7018.8122.7222.27
30 Adam Bartůšek 19.02 22.58 Czech Republic 24.5020.3725.0422.8819.02
31 Martin Bláha 17.25 22.83 Czech Republic 22.9617.2521.0024.5427.94
32 Lukáš Chudíček 20.90 23.06 Czech Republic 20.9025.2022.2935.8721.69
33 Pavel Černý 22.34 25.03 Czech Republic 25.5323.6125.9425.9822.34
34 Michal Málek 23.30 25.06 Czech Republic 25.3123.5829.6223.3026.29

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 10.16 11.19 Hungary 10.1612.6610.5512.0410.97
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.39 11.79 Hungary 11.4611.9816.929.3911.93
3 Dániel Varga 11.82 12.35 Hungary 12.5511.9212.5714.2511.82
4 Lukas Pohořelický 11.66 13.53 Czech Republic 11.6625.1714.3412.4413.80
5 Matěj Mužátko 11.88 13.54 Czech Republic 11.8817.8513.1312.9614.53
6 Brúnó Bereczki 10.61 13.81 Hungary 13.0716.9710.6119.0411.40
7 Michael Röhrer 11.55 14.03 Austria 14.4514.2615.4811.5513.39
8 Filip Hrnko 12.80 14.52 Slovakia 13.8912.8013.5916.0916.36
9 Pavel Černý 13.05 15.64 Czech Republic 17.4013.0513.9624.0715.55
10 Tomáš Novotný 13.98 15.65 Czech Republic 15.7118.9113.9815.1616.08
11 Olivér Perge 9.53 16.01 Hungary 13.9413.979.5320.11DNF
12 Petr Vaško 15.21 16.21 Czech Republic 15.2119.4715.4617.5215.65
13 Pavel Jelínek 14.01 16.59 Czech Republic 14.0117.42DNF14.5917.77
14 Lukáš Litvan 15.30 16.60 Czech Republic 17.1515.7315.3018.2116.91
15 Phan Thi Thu Trang 14.24 17.50 Vietnam 14.2416.4425.8320.7815.28
16 Štěpán Matějů 16.21 17.76 Czech Republic 16.7520.1319.2417.2916.21
17 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.18 17.86 Japan 18.8018.3116.1817.1118.16
18 Tomáš Kratochvíl 15.43 18.30 Czech Republic 21.7015.4317.1019.5218.27
19 Adam Španěl 15.66 19.01 Czech Republic 21.73DNF19.4715.8215.66
20 Jan Valošek 18.60 19.20 Czech Republic 19.7723.9718.7319.0918.60
21 Endre Kovács 15.84 19.58 Hungary 19.9720.9715.8417.8920.87
22 Dalibor Mrška 17.85 20.08 Slovakia 19.7017.8519.2922.0721.26
23 Matúš Buffa 19.35 20.39 Slovakia 20.6620.6327.7719.3519.89
24 Martin Bláha 18.02 21.15 Czech Republic 18.0222.3024.7321.6219.53
25 Adam Pugner 15.55 21.38 Czech Republic 15.5524.8619.92DNF19.36
26 Lukáš Chudíček 19.34 21.72 Czech Republic 21.8319.3423.9023.3120.01
27 Sanio Kasumovic 20.03 21.72 Austria 22.3221.8120.0321.0324.78
28 Tomáš Nguyen 17.69 22.15 Vietnam 25.0244.9222.8617.6918.57
29 Niki Placskó 18.51 22.32 Hungary 19.8023.4624.3618.5123.70
30 Adam Bartůšek 19.97 22.32 Czech Republic 21.2119.9724.1130.2621.63
31 Filip Bartůšek 16.89 22.39 Czech Republic 16.8924.1224.1827.3118.86
32 Ondrej Chudicek 21.94 24.12 Czech Republic 23.10DNF23.7125.5621.94
33 Michal Málek 22.75 25.35 Czech Republic 22.7527.0326.0924.4325.54
34 Pavel Černý 24.00 26.48 Czech Republic 26.2928.0925.0629.2624.00
35 Anna Szakály 24.15 29.38 Hungary 24.1526.3134.1427.70DNF
36 Patrik Borner 28.03 30.86 Czech Republic 28.0336.4232.0531.3629.16
37 Ján Kučera 29.36 34.11 Slovakia 32.7537.28DNF32.3029.36
38 David Červený 30.27 35.28 Czech Republic 33.0253.1130.2741.5331.28
39 Michal Rajecký 35.31 40.38 Slovakia 36.8146.201:04.6638.1335.31
40 Marko Malivojevic 32.04 41.25 Czech Republic 37.2241.3832.0445.1648.52
41 Kouba Ondrej 34.60 46.31 Czech Republic 39.3459.8344.3355.2634.60
42 Marek Bizík 36.16 46.34 Czech Republic 49.5248.2841.2155.0436.16
43 Pavel Čamra 38.54 46.67 Czech Republic 43.1738.5442.3554.50DNF
44 Jakub Chudicek 54.46 1:01.68 Czech Republic DNF56.861:07.561:00.6254.46
45 Tamie Robinett 1:50.59 2:34.20 United States 3:19.542:21.951:50.592:01.11DNS
46 Ondřej Šperl 35.75 DNF Czech Republic 36.5650.88DNFDNF35.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 2.40 2.94 Hungary 3.542.402.655.862.62
2 Bence Barát 2.64 3.37 Hungary 4.162.772.643.893.46
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.27 3.99 Czech Republic 5.47DNF3.193.302.27
4 Dániel Varga 3.52 4.74 Hungary 5.034.243.524.945.16
5 Brúnó Bereczki 4.66 5.13 Hungary 4.664.885.125.405.69
6 Filip Bartůšek 4.18 5.76 Czech Republic 8.314.347.165.784.18
7 Michael Röhrer 4.90 6.01 Austria 4.9020.966.216.315.50
8 Olivér Perge 3.59 6.19 Hungary 3.594.797.028.066.75

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.09 2.74 NR Czech Republic 3.102.152.092.975.98
2 Bence Barát 2.30 2.78 Hungary 2.952.982.302.782.61
3 Hunor Bózsing 2.52 3.67 Hungary 2.522.794.185.034.04
4 Dániel Varga 3.58 4.32 Hungary 3.584.354.166.164.44
5 Brúnó Bereczki 3.03 4.70 Hungary 3.035.605.814.943.55
6 Michael Röhrer 3.70 4.79 Austria 3.704.805.026.304.55
7 Filip Bartůšek 4.59 5.02 Czech Republic 5.785.035.244.594.80
8 Olivér Perge 4.86 5.07 Hungary 5.004.864.935.285.53
9 Filip Hrnko 4.29 5.95 Slovakia DNF5.206.695.964.29
10 Matúš Buffa 5.18 6.00 Slovakia 5.785.965.186.267.23
11 Petr Vaško 4.20 6.15 Czech Republic 4.206.336.526.575.61
12 Adam Bartůšek 4.23 6.20 Czech Republic 4.235.727.689.205.20
13 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3.87 6.26 Japan 3.876.656.655.478.17
14 Pavel Jelínek 4.92 6.38 Czech Republic 5.636.137.374.92DNF
15 Tomáš Nguyen 5.34 6.57 Vietnam DNF7.255.346.186.29
16 Martin Bláha 5.57 6.59 Czech Republic 6.385.576.227.167.91
17 Lukáš Litvan 5.30 6.67 Czech Republic 6.616.145.3010.807.27
18 Tomáš Novotný 4.61 6.73 Czech Republic 7.156.394.618.686.64
19 Lukas Pohořelický 3.90 6.76 Czech Republic 6.995.82DNF3.907.46
20 Štěpán Matějů 6.72 7.03 Czech Republic 6.966.956.727.187.91
21 Tomáš Kratochvíl 6.22 7.17 Czech Republic 7.848.017.186.486.22
22 Endre Kovács 6.50 7.23 Hungary DNF7.006.506.917.77
23 Phan Thi Thu Trang 4.98 7.26 Vietnam 6.839.976.658.294.98
24 Ondrej Chudicek 5.80 7.62 Czech Republic 5.807.875.989.0212.38
25 Niki Placskó 7.33 7.85 Hungary 7.417.487.338.669.09
26 Adam Španěl 7.46 7.96 Czech Republic 8.279.217.477.468.15
27 Dalibor Mrška 6.44 8.02 Slovakia 7.1113.748.916.448.04
28 Kouba Ondrej 7.77 8.57 Czech Republic 8.207.778.8313.738.68
29 David Mužátko 7.75 8.94 Czech Republic 10.938.328.2310.277.75
30 Michal Málek 5.76 9.20 Czech Republic 8.7310.768.115.7610.83
31 Adam Pugner 9.06 13.48 Czech Republic 11.199.0618.3020.5410.95

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.39 3.22 Czech Republic 3.026.283.163.472.39
2 Bence Barát 2.25 3.27 Hungary 3.853.792.872.253.14
3 Dániel Varga 2.94 4.33 Hungary 4.654.284.712.944.05
4 Hunor Bózsing 2.86 4.36 Hungary 4.007.733.592.865.50
5 Tomáš Novotný 3.97 4.58 Czech Republic 4.415.054.273.975.56
6 Tomáš Nguyen 3.55 4.96 Vietnam 4.115.553.556.855.23
7 Filip Hrnko 4.34 5.17 Slovakia 4.666.344.517.324.34
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.93 5.50 Japan 6.366.725.055.094.93
9 Filip Bartůšek 4.97 5.66 Czech Republic 6.308.195.044.975.63
10 Petr Vaško 3.22 5.69 Czech Republic 7.604.435.203.227.44
11 Lukas Pohořelický 3.53 5.92 Czech Republic 7.474.838.003.535.46
12 Michael Röhrer 4.15 5.96 Austria 8.156.854.694.156.33
13 Olivér Perge 4.41 6.23 Hungary 4.415.226.916.5711.16
14 Adam Bartůšek 5.75 6.25 Czech Republic 6.465.798.906.515.75
15 Štěpán Matějů 4.63 6.31 Czech Republic 6.866.455.614.636.98
16 Brúnó Bereczki 3.15 6.43 Hungary 5.277.806.223.157.89
17 Pavel Jelínek 4.12 6.43 Czech Republic 5.317.604.127.196.79
18 Martin Bláha 6.43 7.11 Czech Republic 7.649.416.547.146.43
19 Dalibor Mrška 5.90 7.19 Slovakia 5.907.328.966.897.35
20 Matúš Buffa 5.27 7.33 Slovakia 7.386.32DNF5.278.30
21 Tomáš Kratochvíl 5.13 7.41 Czech Republic 8.476.668.965.137.10
22 Ondrej Chudicek 3.38 7.42 Czech Republic 5.098.458.723.3810.10
23 Endre Kovács 5.83 7.54 Hungary 5.8310.217.856.368.40
24 Michal Málek 6.07 7.73 Czech Republic 6.077.029.247.039.14
25 Adam Španěl 5.39 7.92 Czech Republic 7.147.3312.705.399.30
26 David Červený 6.24 7.95 Czech Republic 6.24DNF8.777.177.90
27 Phan Thi Thu Trang 4.96 8.17 Vietnam 4.968.367.029.1410.69
28 Niki Placskó 7.17 8.21 Hungary 8.8012.107.758.087.17
29 David Mužátko 7.67 8.47 Czech Republic 9.409.497.997.678.02
30 Lukáš Litvan 6.27 8.89 Czech Republic 6.279.579.5313.857.58
31 Adam Pugner 6.05 9.02 Czech Republic 7.519.6315.916.059.93
32 Kouba Ondrej 5.31 9.12 Czech Republic 12.199.217.655.3110.49
33 Sanio Kasumovic 7.78 9.42 Austria 8.937.788.3510.9813.43
34 Jan Valošek 6.73 10.28 Czech Republic 9.838.7713.256.7312.25
35 Pavel Černý 5.94 10.29 Czech Republic 5.9416.7411.637.8411.40
36 Marko Malivojevic 5.80 11.23 Czech Republic 10.5914.505.8013.169.94
37 Lukáš Chudíček 6.19 11.33 Czech Republic 15.366.1916.026.4512.17
38 Patrik Borner 5.57 11.90 Czech Republic 21.4810.7111.315.5713.68
39 Ján Kučera 6.17 12.64 Slovakia DNF14.3314.146.179.46
40 Marek Bizík 7.34 13.57 Czech Republic 13.4319.8512.387.3414.89
41 Ondřej Šperl 10.32 15.42 Czech Republic 14.08DNF15.0110.3217.16
42 Pavel Černý 4.25 DNF Czech Republic DNF4.39DNF4.255.14

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 36.25 37.93 Hungary 36.2536.3140.3838.2139.27
2 Bence Barát 38.87 43.76 Hungary 44.2042.2644.8348.7538.87
3 Michael Röhrer 41.92 44.67 Austria 50.2345.1341.9244.9643.91
4 Lukas Pohořelický 43.60 45.71 NR Czech Republic 43.6046.3551.8747.1143.68
5 Dániel Varga 44.53 48.27 Hungary 49.1348.8844.5346.8059.55
6 Brúnó Bereczki 51.79 53.31 Hungary 51.7952.1754.7354.3453.41
7 Filip Hrnko 45.36 55.94 Slovakia 55.9058.2953.621:01.7945.36
8 Olivér Perge 45.30 57.09 Hungary 45.3050.821:06.2759.211:01.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 37.52 40.80 Hungary 57.3637.5240.0638.9043.43
2 Michael Röhrer 42.68 43.57 Austria 44.0942.6849.9542.6943.92
3 Bence Barát 37.33 43.80 Hungary 43.2937.3345.1342.9946.90
4 Lukas Pohořelický 44.68 48.02 Czech Republic 51.7148.7344.6849.4445.88
5 Brúnó Bereczki 49.39 51.80 Hungary 52.4252.2649.3950.721:01.35
6 Dániel Varga 46.80 53.42 Hungary 46.8047.601:02.9954.3258.34
7 Olivér Perge 44.16 53.96 Hungary 46.331:08.831:02.1653.3844.16
8 Filip Hrnko 48.84 55.97 Slovakia 59.5551.321:03.7748.8457.03
9 Matěj Mužátko 48.88 56.21 Czech Republic 53.1657.651:14.5057.8348.88
10 Pavel Černý 1:02.52 1:06.13 Czech Republic 1:02.521:05.561:02.731:10.341:10.09
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:04.53 1:08.61 Czech Republic 1:10.061:04.531:06.091:09.691:13.30
12 Petr Vaško 1:08.03 1:18.59 Czech Republic 1:10.681:08.031:20.061:25.041:25.15
13 Pavel Jelínek 1:15.61 Czech Republic 1:26.771:15.61
14 Lukáš Litvan 1:16.76 Czech Republic 1:16.761:34.16
15 Tomáš Kratochvíl 1:17.94 Czech Republic 1:19.491:17.94
16 Adam Pugner 1:21.44 Czech Republic 1:45.791:21.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 35.17 39.58 Hungary 39.8338.6435.1742.6540.28
2 Bence Barát 36.52 42.06 Hungary 42.5748.9340.4343.1936.52
3 Dániel Varga 39.72 45.57 Hungary 45.1547.8243.7553.4039.72
4 Michael Röhrer 44.27 46.40 Austria 47.4446.3445.4350.5744.27
5 Lukas Pohořelický 46.14 47.74 Czech Republic 46.7446.1449.1853.2447.31
6 Olivér Perge 49.86 54.45 Hungary 53.9157.2749.8658.7252.18
7 Brúnó Bereczki 47.70 54.85 Hungary 58.9654.6247.7050.981:02.35
8 Matěj Mužátko 51.68 57.36 Czech Republic 1:00.0551.6858.1559.1654.77
9 Filip Hrnko 55.83 58.79 Slovakia 1:11.111:01.1759.3055.8355.89
10 Tomáš Novotný 1:00.45 1:02.20 Czech Republic 1:00.451:02.501:00.831:03.271:09.96
11 Pavel Černý 1:00.98 1:03.02 Czech Republic 1:02.101:00.981:06.361:05.331:01.64
12 Tomáš Kratochvíl 1:03.71 1:11.55 Czech Republic 1:14.781:03.711:12.861:10.191:11.60
13 Pavel Jelínek 1:09.16 1:20.19 Czech Republic 1:09.161:13.661:38.511:14.481:32.44
14 Adam Pugner 1:15.41 Czech Republic 1:40.941:15.41
15 Petr Vaško 1:19.65 Czech Republic 1:19.65DNF
16 Lukáš Litvan 1:22.16 Czech Republic 1:22.161:29.41
17 Tomáš Nguyen 1:28.58 Vietnam 1:40.381:28.58
18 Adam Španěl 1:28.73 Czech Republic 1:28.73DNF
19 Sanio Kasumovic 1:29.52 Austria 1:29.521:30.05
20 Štěpán Matějů 1:31.57 Czech Republic 2:13.151:31.57
21 Niki Placskó 1:37.93 Hungary 2:31.871:37.93
22 Ondrej Chudicek 1:38.18 Czech Republic 1:38.182:14.92
23 Matúš Buffa 1:40.19 Slovakia 1:40.191:49.27
24 Endre Kovács 1:40.22 Hungary 1:40.221:41.47
25 Filip Bartůšek 1:47.64 Czech Republic 2:23.771:47.64
26 Adam Bartůšek 2:16.86 Czech Republic 2:16.862:37.37
27 Michal Málek 2:22.33 Czech Republic DNF2:22.33
28 Dalibor Mrška 2:25.29 Slovakia 2:25.292:49.09
29 Anna Szakály 2:35.77 Hungary 2:59.572:35.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:05.97 1:12.94 Hungary 1:15.271:10.811:13.301:14.711:05.97
2 Bence Barát 1:10.55 1:15.62 Hungary 1:20.861:15.591:12.811:10.551:18.47
3 Dániel Varga 1:30.76 1:33.18 Hungary 1:35.491:44.931:32.241:31.821:30.76
4 Lukas Pohořelický 1:33.91 1:42.97 NR Czech Republic DNF1:34.691:33.911:37.531:56.68
5 Olivér Perge 1:40.54 1:46.57 Hungary 1:40.541:40.951:52.861:45.911:53.13
6 Brúnó Bereczki 1:55.94 2:02.89 Hungary 2:08.291:55.942:03.361:57.022:11.54
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:51.67 2:05.76 Czech Republic 2:23.432:14.851:51.671:55.542:06.88
8 Filip Hrnko 2:05.12 2:06.60 Slovakia 2:05.122:09.092:05.412:11.442:05.30
9 Tomáš Novotný 2:15.98 2:22.70 Czech Republic 2:43.622:17.902:26.292:23.902:15.98
10 Adam Španěl 2:13.35 2:30.37 Czech Republic 2:35.062:22.023:26.052:13.352:34.03
11 Pavel Jelínek 2:25.84 2:35.45 Czech Republic 2:25.842:33.442:42.992:29.922:57.27

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.45 1:11.19 Hungary 1:18.301:08.451:10.951:11.951:10.66
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:09.70 1:18.42 Hungary 1:25.331:09.701:19.211:16.421:19.63
3 Dániel Varga 1:21.94 1:30.49 Hungary 1:29.681:21.941:39.461:26.901:34.90
4 Lukas Pohořelický 1:38.60 1:47.51 NR Czech Republic 1:42.811:54.182:11.561:45.531:38.60
5 Olivér Perge 1:40.81 1:50.42 Hungary 1:45.222:01.131:40.812:03.091:44.90
6 Brúnó Bereczki 2:05.00 Hungary 2:11.032:05.00
7 Matěj Mužátko 2:07.14 Czech Republic 2:07.142:25.28
8 Tomáš Novotný 2:08.47 Czech Republic 2:08.472:24.95
9 Filip Hrnko 2:08.62 Slovakia 2:20.402:08.62
10 Adam Španěl 2:25.25 Czech Republic 2:25.252:34.69
11 Pavel Jelínek 2:30.38 Czech Republic 3:03.812:30.38
12 Pavel Černý 2:31.38 Czech Republic 3:07.972:31.38
13 Tomáš Kratochvíl 2:57.96 Czech Republic 3:18.282:57.96
14 Borislav Marchovski 3:04.52 Bulgaria 3:04.523:20.43
15 Petr Vaško 3:50.18 Czech Republic 3:50.183:52.19

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:05.34 2:18.03 Hungary 2:05.342:20.702:28.05
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:52.92 2:58.72 Hungary 2:55.263:07.982:52.92
3 Dániel Varga 3:05.68 3:22.93 Hungary 3:39.523:23.593:05.68
4 Lukas Pohořelický 3:42.93 NR 3:47.71 NR Czech Republic 3:42.933:56.863:43.35
5 Olivér Perge 5:29.00 Hungary 5:29.00
6 Adam Španěl 6:02.03 Czech Republic 6:02.03
7 Borislav Marchovski 6:05.75 NR Bulgaria 6:05.75

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:58.22 3:04.15 Hungary 2:58.223:09.903:04.34
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:44.36 3:49.57 Hungary 3:50.983:44.363:53.36
3 Dániel Varga 4:21.00 4:28.29 Hungary 4:21.004:34.404:29.47
4 Olivér Perge 5:22.69 5:34.17 Hungary 5:22.695:24.365:55.47

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:00.57 3:10.55 Hungary 3:13.033:00.573:18.06
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:51.00 4:10.03 Hungary 4:06.403:51.004:32.70
3 Dániel Varga 4:34.68 4:51.87 Hungary 4:34.684:49.715:11.22
4 Olivér Perge 5:48.27 Hungary 5:48.27
5 Matěj Mužátko 6:39.57 Czech Republic 6:39.57
6 Adam Španěl 7:00.00 Czech Republic 7:00.00
7 Lukas Pohořelický 7:09.39 Czech Republic 7:09.39
8 Filip Hrnko 7:38.46 Slovakia 7:38.46
9 Borislav Marchovski 7:52.08 NR Bulgaria 7:52.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 48.16 DNF Hungary 1:13.3048.16DNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:43.35 1:55.17 Japan 1:43.352:05.311:56.86
3 Dániel Varga 1:49.91 1:58.28 Hungary 1:49.912:10.111:54.83
4 Pavel Jelínek 2:48.24 DNF Czech Republic 3:21.15DNF2:48.24
5 Endre Kovács 2:53.41 DNF Hungary DNF2:53.41DNF
6 Hunor Bózsing 3:29.52 DNF Hungary 3:29.52DNFDNS
7 Filip Bartůšek 3:41.03 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:41.03DNF
8 Michal Málek 3:50.94 DNF Czech Republic 3:50.94DNFDNF
9 Tomáš Kratochvíl 3:54.65 DNF Czech Republic 3:54.65DNFDNF
10 Adam Bartůšek 4:58.02 DNF Czech Republic DNF4:58.02DNS
11 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
11 Lukas Pohořelický DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
11 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 24 29.00 AsR Japan 313224
2 Bence Barát 29 32.67 Hungary 293831
3 Olivér Perge 30 37.00 Hungary 384330
4 Dániel Varga 34 42.00 Hungary 474534
5 Niki Placskó 47 47.67 Hungary 474848
6 Tomáš Novotný 36 DNF Czech Republic 36DNFDNF
7 Endre Kovács 47 DNF Hungary 53DNF47
8 Michal Málek 64 DNF Czech Republic DNF64DNF
9 Brúnó Bereczki DNF DNF Hungary DNSDNFDNS
9 Hunor Bózsing DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.85 15.35 Hungary 17.3312.8516.5615.7313.77
2 Bence Barát 14.78 18.54 Hungary 14.7815.3920.0721.9420.15
3 Lukas Pohořelický 17.00 19.09 Czech Republic 22.8717.0017.2320.5519.49
4 Dániel Varga 18.08 20.90 Hungary 20.9618.0819.0922.6525.44
5 Olivér Perge 24.68 26.90 Hungary 28.5524.6824.9832.9827.16
6 Brúnó Bereczki 25.59 27.86 Hungary 33.5327.1625.5928.0928.33
7 Filip Hrnko 25.07 28.79 Slovakia 32.6929.2725.0728.5028.60
8 Petr Vaško 30.53 34.86 Czech Republic 31.1638.8330.5338.9534.58

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.46 16.98 Hungary 17.3314.4616.6017.9917.02
2 Lukas Pohořelický 14.06 NR 18.70 NR Czech Republic 17.5914.0621.5419.4419.08
3 Dániel Varga 18.45 20.02 Hungary 18.8619.1922.0024.6218.45
4 Bence Barát 18.38 22.33 Hungary 22.2718.3822.4922.8322.23
5 Olivér Perge 24.50 26.70 Hungary 27.8624.9024.5027.7527.46
6 Filip Hrnko 19.43 NR 27.36 Slovakia 28.6929.5529.0724.3219.43
7 Petr Vaško 25.81 28.33 Czech Republic 25.8128.4529.4027.1333.66
8 Brúnó Bereczki 22.63 30.44 Hungary 33.3728.1729.7740.2522.63
9 Tomáš Novotný 27.19 30.78 Czech Republic 33.2827.9137.5027.1931.15
10 Matěj Mužátko 29.56 35.83 Czech Republic 42.8629.5655.6231.9432.68
11 Adam Pugner 24.33 35.93 Czech Republic 24.3347.9634.49DNF25.33
12 Pavel Jelínek 27.36 35.94 Czech Republic 38.4327.3632.3437.0639.34
13 Michael Röhrer 35.21 37.68 Austria 35.211:11.3438.9835.9738.08
14 Štěpán Matějů 29.57 38.12 Czech Republic 36.3029.5746.3238.0440.02
15 Pavel Černý 30.00 40.57 Czech Republic 30.0039.3432.4150.2649.97
16 Matúš Buffa 36.01 42.80 Slovakia 44.8249.0644.6336.0138.94

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 16.11 19.06 Hungary 16.5721.6716.1120.9819.62
2 Hunor Bózsing 16.57 19.19 Hungary 20.6017.1316.5719.9020.53
3 Lukas Pohořelický 15.46 19.57 Czech Republic 15.4620.5619.4120.7918.73
4 Dániel Varga 17.60 19.78 Hungary 20.9819.8620.5217.6018.95
5 Olivér Perge 20.82 27.87 Hungary 29.6429.1340.7124.8320.82
6 Brúnó Bereczki 27.60 28.97 Hungary 27.6532.6327.6027.8631.39
7 Filip Hrnko 22.05 30.67 Slovakia 22.0525.5331.8334.6638.41
8 Adam Pugner 25.66 31.51 Czech Republic 25.6632.2836.6526.8335.42
9 Pavel Černý 23.28 32.57 Czech Republic 46.2131.3337.1729.2023.28
10 Tomáš Novotný 31.41 33.75 Czech Republic 32.9733.3744.6834.9031.41
11 Pavel Jelínek 27.54 34.51 Czech Republic 34.6327.5434.9844.6533.91
12 Petr Vaško 27.11 36.02 Czech Republic 32.7832.2843.0154.4827.11
13 Michael Röhrer 35.03 36.08 Austria 35.1047.9435.0336.9436.21
14 Štěpán Matějů 33.37 37.15 Czech Republic 42.4833.3734.3540.2236.89
15 Matúš Buffa 25.65 37.80 Slovakia 44.9641.2938.9225.6533.19
16 Matěj Mužátko 34.20 38.93 Czech Republic 39.7135.0642.0234.20DNF
17 Phan Thi Thu Trang 34.29 40.45 Vietnam 39.5540.13DNF41.6834.29
18 Tomáš Nguyen 38.91 42.04 Vietnam 44.1838.9147.0239.7242.23
19 Tomáš Kratochvíl 33.73 44.81 Czech Republic 49.0841.431:00.8633.7343.93
20 Endre Kovács 42.93 45.34 Hungary 45.8442.9344.7847.7645.41
21 Ondrej Chudicek 38.34 47.22 Czech Republic 46.311:15.6938.3444.6650.68
22 Filip Bartůšek 37.16 47.75 Czech Republic 43.83DNF37.1653.6445.77
23 Dalibor Mrška 37.76 48.69 Slovakia 58.3048.3455.0037.7642.74
24 Lukáš Litvan 35.55 49.46 Czech Republic 39.2458.1235.551:48.7851.02
25 Sanio Kasumovic 40.43 55.01 Austria 1:13.2346.6940.4345.101:25.20
26 Adam Bartůšek 44.19 1:04.75 Czech Republic 58.1844.191:11.981:04.081:34.93
27 Martin Bláha 55.76 Czech Republic 59.9655.76
28 Lukáš Chudíček 1:01.18 Czech Republic 1:11.811:01.18
29 Adam Španěl 1:02.49 Czech Republic 1:02.491:11.64
30 Michal Málek 1:04.68 Czech Republic 1:20.451:04.68

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 1:07.38 NR 1:09.93 NR Czech Republic 1:07.381:14.961:07.45
2 Endre Kovács 1:08.25 1:27.72 Hungary 1:45.411:08.251:29.49
3 Bence Barát 4:00.67 Hungary 4:00.67
4 Dalibor Mrška 4:56.43 Slovakia 4:56.43
5 Dániel Varga 5:16.96 Hungary 5:16.96

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 9.00 9.71 Hungary 10.669.1911.229.009.27
2 Michael Röhrer 10.61 11.94 Austria DNF13.0611.1910.6111.56
3 Olivér Perge 10.00 12.30 Hungary 12.3812.6511.8610.0015.34
4 Matěj Mužátko 9.53 13.12 Czech Republic DNF11.8615.089.5312.41

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 9.27 10.96 Hungary 12.289.2710.639.9715.97
2 Niki Placskó 9.63 12.69 Hungary 9.6313.5811.71DNF12.77
3 Michael Röhrer 12.57 14.33 Austria 15.0112.5713.30DNF14.69
4 Matěj Mužátko 13.86 14.49 Czech Republic 14.6814.9714.8813.8613.90
5 Bence Barát 14.60 15.59 Hungary 22.8814.6015.2416.7314.81
6 Borislav Marchovski 13.86 NR 16.27 NR Bulgaria 14.2116.8319.9713.8617.77
7 Hunor Bózsing 15.56 16.56 Hungary 17.8917.6216.3415.5615.71
8 Dániel Varga 11.44 20.18 Hungary 22.1911.4419.8318.52DNF
9 Tomáš Kratochvíl 17.50 25.51 Czech Republic 28.9817.5020.9427.5927.99
10 Dalibor Mrška 24.17 27.84 Slovakia 27.8632.9927.8927.7824.17
11 Tomáš Novotný 12.74 DNF Czech Republic 19.2712.74DNFDNF34.09

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 1:02.85 1:08.32 Austria 1:05.091:02.851:03.721:16.161:17.38
2 Bence Barát 1:11.12 1:18.52 Hungary 1:17.761:18.051:19.741:22.711:11.12
3 Lukas Pohořelický 1:21.13 NR 1:32.75 NR Czech Republic 1:29.251:33.871:21.131:57.941:35.13
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:31.38 1:38.91 Hungary 1:43.901:42.061:31.441:43.241:31.38
5 Dániel Varga 1:49.16 1:52.52 Hungary 1:49.161:51.081:51.201:55.291:55.65
6 Martin Bláha 1:49.81 2:05.16 Czech Republic 2:27.031:55.182:16.102:04.191:49.81

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 1:06.42 1:08.94 Austria 1:06.421:09.321:07.761:09.731:13.47
2 Bence Barát 1:09.07 1:17.36 Hungary 1:13.001:22.571:28.491:09.071:16.52
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:29.66 1:34.50 Hungary 1:31.821:29.661:38.271:44.561:33.41
4 Lukas Pohořelický 1:30.97 1:36.19 Czech Republic 1:43.161:36.841:30.971:37.881:33.84
5 Dániel Varga 1:37.05 1:44.08 Hungary 1:43.501:57.111:42.901:45.831:37.05
6 Martin Bláha 1:51.27 2:06.57 Czech Republic 1:57.482:03.081:51.272:19.162:28.88
7 Olivér Perge 2:08.96 2:18.06 Hungary 2:12.662:27.402:08.962:27.132:14.38
8 Tomáš Novotný 2:51.62 Czech Republic 3:21.682:51.62
9 Pavel Jelínek 3:14.36 Czech Republic 3:14.363:51.76
10 Filip Hrnko 3:14.68 Slovakia 3:14.683:17.62
11 Matěj Mužátko 3:29.95 Czech Republic 3:29.95DNF
12 Dalibor Mrška 3:58.40 Slovakia 3:58.40DNF
13 Borislav Marchovski DNF Bulgaria DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.23 4.67 Hungary 3.647.233.236.084.29
2 Adam Bartůšek 4.11 5.73 NR Czech Republic 7.267.044.424.115.72
3 Petr Vaško 5.17 6.68 Czech Republic 6.687.285.176.089.33
4 Bence Barát 5.69 6.84 Hungary 8.0911.346.445.695.99
5 Borislav Marchovski 5.98 7.53 Bulgaria 7.618.807.217.775.98
6 Filip Bartůšek 7.15 8.32 Czech Republic 7.799.627.1510.287.56
7 Hunor Bózsing 6.18 8.97 Hungary 8.346.189.7917.088.79
8 Martin Bláha 7.80 9.05 Czech Republic 9.6111.908.459.097.80
9 Lukas Pohořelický 7.52 10.64 Czech Republic 9.4810.537.52DNF11.91
10 Štěpán Matějů 10.33 11.86 Czech Republic 11.6114.8010.3311.9312.03

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.09 4.09 Hungary 3.513.095.047.653.73
2 Adam Bartůšek 3.91 NR 6.36 Czech Republic 5.508.685.947.633.91
3 Bence Barát 5.55 7.46 Hungary 7.419.3410.255.635.55
4 Petr Vaško 5.92 7.88 Czech Republic 7.1011.877.608.945.92
5 Hunor Bózsing 5.72 8.13 Hungary 5.7210.886.1611.107.34
6 Borislav Marchovski 5.89 8.14 Bulgaria 7.447.789.509.195.89
7 Martin Bláha 7.44 9.50 Czech Republic 11.6510.658.227.449.63
8 Lukas Pohořelický 6.36 9.62 Czech Republic 6.3610.219.349.30DNF
9 Filip Bartůšek 6.93 9.84 Czech Republic 6.9310.1110.179.2410.25
10 Štěpán Matějů 8.28 9.99 Czech Republic 9.3310.4210.238.2812.69
11 David Červený 8.66 10.16 Czech Republic 15.458.8612.569.078.66
12 Tomáš Novotný 8.72 10.39 Czech Republic 11.989.6613.398.729.54
13 Olivér Perge 7.33 12.24 Hungary 8.6614.3117.8113.767.33
14 Pavel Černý 12.93 14.78 Czech Republic 16.0817.2512.9313.5014.77
15 Matúš Buffa 12.18 15.32 Slovakia 12.1814.8415.1415.9920.73
16 Pavel Černý 14.90 20.65 Czech Republic DNF16.5514.9019.0126.38

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.73 4.51 Hungary 5.573.882.73DNF4.08
2 Adam Bartůšek 5.22 6.66 Czech Republic 5.976.695.227.697.33
3 Borislav Marchovski 6.75 7.25 Bulgaria 7.038.287.306.757.43
4 Petr Vaško 6.50 7.34 Czech Republic 7.347.677.266.507.42
5 Bence Barát 4.53 8.36 Hungary 8.718.837.559.264.53
6 Filip Bartůšek 6.90 8.92 Czech Republic 9.578.636.9011.538.55
7 Hunor Bózsing 7.44 8.96 Hungary 9.659.277.967.449.77
8 Martin Bláha 7.80 9.33 Czech Republic 9.478.559.9610.297.80
9 Olivér Perge 8.43 10.06 Hungary 10.2011.368.4316.618.63
10 Pavel Černý 7.84 10.26 Czech Republic 11.2310.788.7812.387.84
11 Štěpán Matějů 8.15 10.35 Czech Republic 12.059.479.5420.528.15
12 David Červený 9.98 11.23 Czech Republic 10.6311.619.9811.4412.05
13 Matúš Buffa 9.00 11.55 Slovakia 14.3511.8010.4112.459.00
14 Lukas Pohořelický 8.02 11.94 Czech Republic 16.1816.798.168.0211.47
15 Tomáš Novotný 8.28 12.25 Czech Republic 19.7913.429.328.2814.01
16 Pavel Černý 11.30 12.31 Czech Republic 18.7711.3012.1912.4312.30
17 Tomáš Kratochvíl 11.55 13.34 Czech Republic 12.7415.2911.9818.5811.55
18 Dalibor Mrška 7.79 14.10 Slovakia 14.4716.5920.7511.257.79
19 Niki Placskó 13.23 16.65 Hungary 19.8923.6213.2313.2516.80
20 Filip Hrnko 16.07 20.31 Slovakia 21.1921.8717.8828.3316.07
21 Matěj Mužátko 14.54 24.06 Czech Republic DNF17.5814.5436.7817.82
22 Dániel Varga 7.11 DNF Hungary 8.308.167.11DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 5.55 7.79 NR Hungary 8.058.406.925.5511.78
2 Matěj Mužátko 6.63 7.94 Czech Republic 12.159.266.866.637.70
3 Martin Bláha 7.90 8.48 Czech Republic 10.378.317.909.038.09
4 Adam Bartůšek 6.04 9.56 Czech Republic 9.1312.3011.536.048.03
5 Filip Bartůšek 7.78 10.22 Czech Republic 17.4911.647.788.4910.54
6 Hunor Bózsing 6.08 10.25 Hungary 6.089.3012.3610.8110.63
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 11.03 11.79 Japan 11.0311.5112.8014.6311.05
8 Dániel Varga 9.86 12.03 Hungary 15.5511.169.8610.8114.11
9 David Červený 8.55 12.80 Czech Republic 13.478.5514.8710.0518.55
10 Endre Kovács 9.84 13.25 Hungary 9.8412.9616.919.8726.34
11 Dalibor Mrška 12.43 14.86 Slovakia 17.7512.4314.2712.9717.33
12 Niki Placskó 15.98 22.86 Hungary 15.9826.2219.7629.1322.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Bartůšek 5.83 6.73 NR Czech Republic 6.066.1110.588.015.83
2 Bence Barát 5.81 7.81 Hungary 7.589.109.535.816.76
3 Matěj Mužátko 4.78 7.99 Czech Republic 6.6811.904.788.328.97
4 Martin Bláha 6.11 8.48 Czech Republic 6.1110.169.0811.186.20
5 Hunor Bózsing 6.92 9.43 Hungary 8.529.3610.4210.736.92
6 Filip Bartůšek 7.30 10.27 Czech Republic 7.3010.8411.658.3313.49
7 David Červený 5.88 10.55 Czech Republic 12.585.8811.7312.217.71
8 Dániel Varga 8.11 11.11 Hungary 11.4010.568.1111.3814.80
9 Endre Kovács 7.78 11.35 Hungary 13.7520.347.7811.438.88
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 8.69 11.92 Japan 13.0413.2712.889.838.69
11 Dalibor Mrška 6.54 NR 13.30 Slovakia 15.7014.5113.2812.126.54
12 Niki Placskó 10.69 16.09 Hungary 19.7510.6921.8714.0914.43
13 Pavel Černý 8.46 16.26 Czech Republic 18.7919.938.4621.8310.05
14 Tomáš Kratochvíl 10.29 16.46 Czech Republic 18.7915.4010.2915.1921.30
15 Olivér Perge 12.02 19.23 Hungary 17.2821.6118.8025.8012.02
16 Vlastimil Červený 15.24 20.59 Czech Republic 22.1316.5823.0529.0315.24
17 Brúnó Bereczki 15.56 DNF Hungary DNF15.9315.5617.10DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 19.38 23.20 Hungary 24.9919.3825.0825.9619.54
2 Michael Röhrer 23.31 25.95 Austria 24.8723.3133.6527.8225.17
3 Dániel Varga 29.38 36.98 Hungary 34.4136.4440.0847.1329.38
4 Hunor Bózsing 27.94 37.58 Hungary 38.9634.79DNF39.0027.94
5 Endre Kovács 29.98 40.03 Hungary 37.1029.9837.661:26.7745.32
6 Martin Bláha 41.01 42.94 Czech Republic 45.4748.6142.2141.1541.01

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 21.21 26.14 Hungary 27.3026.9724.1527.8921.21
2 Hunor Bózsing 25.29 30.17 Hungary 41.8832.5131.1225.2926.88
3 Dániel Varga 24.78 33.69 Hungary 33.8140.7631.9135.3624.78
4 Michael Röhrer 23.59 37.70 Austria 37.4443.2052.0023.5932.46
5 Endre Kovács 36.38 39.35 Hungary 2:00.3337.0139.6636.3841.38
6 Martin Bláha 39.67 47.30 Czech Republic 52.6143.7047.8339.6750.38
7 Borislav Marchovski 1:05.27 Bulgaria DNF1:05.27
8 Olivér Perge 1:15.75 Hungary 1:22.461:15.75
9 Dalibor Mrška 2:18.67 Slovakia DNF2:18.67
10 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF