Podolian Open 2013


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2013
City
Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine
Venue

Chess Club

Address
Proskurivs'ka street 66, Khmelnytskyi
Website
Podolian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Anna Sadovska

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.11 9.83 Ukraine 9.7810.158.1113.059.56
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.53 3.98 Ukraine 4.434.063.553.534.34
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 36.05 NR 39.11 NR Ukraine 38.9643.2537.5940.7836.05
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:15.81 1:20.44 NR Ukraine 1:15.811:28.401:18.061:23.861:19.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Serhii Cheremnykh (Сергій Черемних) 1:40.80 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:40.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 38 Ukraine 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dergunov 18.34 19.71 Russia 23.5220.0318.3419.7219.39
3x3x3 With Feet Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:19.02 NR 2:01.43 Ukraine 2:35.192:10.091:19.02
Pyraminx Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.16 5.89 Ukraine 5.845.366.475.1610.66
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Best result < 25.00 advances to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Best result < 8.00 advances to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Best result < 1:20.00 advances to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 9 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00 Best result < 40.00 advances to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Best result < 15.00 advances to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Chess Club.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 06, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Best result < 15.00 advances to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Best result < 8.00 advances to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Best result < 40.00 advances to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Best result < 1:20.00 advances to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (July 07, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Pyraminx Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Best result < 25.00 advances to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet, Combined Final, 3:00/10:00, bo1/mo3
Main hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Football
Main hall
From 04:30 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:40 PM
To 06:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.