PSU Open 2016


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2016
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

Polotsk State University

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Blokhina street, 30
Details

On the second floor in the disco hall

Website
PSU Open 2016 website
Organizers
Vladislav Pyatnitsa and Vladislav Ushakov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 23 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee: for free for 1-3 events; 5 BYN for 4-5 events; 10 BYN for 6-18 events. Please see the website for more details.

Events

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.59 9.55 Belarus 9.558.599.259.8410.69
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.33 11.40 Belarus 10.9812.2610.3313.4110.96
3 Pavel Yushkevich 9.59 11.54 Belarus 11.6312.179.5910.8112.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2.79 3.26 Belarus 3.523.113.963.152.79
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.79 3.58 Belarus 3.415.823.792.793.53
3 Vladislav Ushakov 2.91 4.11 Belarus 4.012.913.894.594.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 37.52 42.75 Belarus 42.9439.8037.5250.7045.52
2 Pavel Yushkevich 38.18 42.78 Belarus 43.6050.2738.1844.5740.16
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 40.54 45.70 Belarus 46.6348.9046.1040.5444.38

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 1:07.81 NR 1:14.18 NR Belarus 1:08.481:15.751:18.301:24.391:07.81
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:12.08 1:20.70 Belarus 1:18.261:12.081:26.841:37.361:16.99
3 Pavel Yushkevich 1:24.88 1:29.90 Belarus 1:26.131:24.881:37.471:26.101:44.81

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 2:26.22 2:27.43 Belarus 2:27.372:28.692:26.22
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 2:30.50 2:45.56 Belarus 3:02.722:30.502:43.46
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:51.15 2:53.49 Belarus 2:51.152:51.452:57.88

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 3:32.86 3:39.60 Belarus 3:32.863:51.513:34.42
2 Dzianis Hardziayuk 3:44.01 3:49.77 Belarus 3:44.013:57.533:47.77
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:28.02 4:39.80 Belarus 4:28.024:41.634:49.76

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 36.04 41.48 Russia 36.0441.3547.06
2 Viktor Danilov 2:57.60 4:43.63 Belarus 2:57.604:51.786:21.51
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 5:20.56 DNF Belarus DNF5:20.56DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Ushakov 19 WR Belarus 19
2 Viktor Danilov 37 Belarus 37
3 Ivan Terekh 42 Belarus 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 13.91 15.80 Belarus 15.1614.4419.9113.9117.81
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 15.57 16.01 Belarus 15.6215.6216.7920.8015.57
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.82 21.61 Belarus 33.9218.8222.7021.8220.30

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 1:17.40 1:38.33 Belarus 1:41.641:17.401:55.95
2 Ustsin Vashchanka 1:16.54 1:48.18 Belarus 1:49.852:18.151:16.54
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:55.83 2:12.77 Belarus 2:06.331:55.832:36.14

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:26.13 1:40.30 Belarus 1:39.871:32.221:48.801:26.13DNS
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1:50.32 2:00.19 Belarus 2:02.281:57.172:01.111:50.32DNS
3 Ivan Terekh 1:48.38 2:03.61 Belarus 1:57.092:08.952:08.631:48.382:05.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Ushakov 3.17 4.36 Belarus 3.176.313.414.245.43
2 Ivan Terekh 4.95 5.31 Belarus 5.064.955.725.985.16
3 Ilya Anishchenko 4.67 5.44 Belarus 4.9318.585.434.675.97

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.67 8.50 Belarus 7.818.069.62DNF5.67
2 Pavel Yushkevich 10.09 11.38 Belarus 11.4611.8211.2011.4910.09
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 14.26 16.78 Belarus 16.7715.9814.26DNF17.60

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 6.02 6.64 Belarus 7.996.026.296.916.72
2 Ilya Anishchenko 5.95 6.69 Belarus 6.407.426.267.955.95
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.37 7.81 Belarus 6.409.667.656.379.37

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 11.58 13.61 Belarus 12.8914.6314.3013.6511.58
2 Vladislav Ushakov 23.52 25.99 Belarus 23.5228.4025.2924.29DNF
3 Ilya Anishchenko 23.89 26.44 Belarus DNF27.2123.8927.4024.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:07.00 NR Russia 2:07.002:11.53DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:01.40 WR Russia DNF5:01.40DNF