PSU Open 2016


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2016
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

Polotsk State University

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Blokhina street, 30
Details

On the second floor in the disco hall

Website
PSU Open 2016 website
Organizers
Vladislav Pyatnitsa and Vladislav Ushakov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 23 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee: for free for 1-3 events; 5 BYN for 4-5 events; 10 BYN for 6-18 events. Please see the website for more details.

Events

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 18 21.59 25.72 Belarus 38.6226.4626.7821.5923.91
First 17 20.82 24.53 Belarus 20.8228.6120.8728.5924.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 5.01 8.22 Belarus 5.015.799.789.659.23
First 7 4.18 5.71 Belarus 5.734.347.078.204.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:41.47 1:47.24 Belarus 1:41.471:41.901:44.791:55.022:02.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 42.69 1:08.70 Belarus 1:22.70DNF56.611:06.8042.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:33.85 Belarus 4:33.85
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:35.92 DNF Belarus DNF2:35.92DNFDNF2:57.06
Pyraminx Final 6 8.93 10.97 Belarus 15.979.108.9310.7413.08
First 8 6.94 8.61 Belarus 11.616.949.668.377.81
Rubik's Clock Combined First 6 20.33 23.00 Belarus 23.1522.7925.2120.3323.07
Skewb Final 6 7.98 10.87 Belarus 8.4212.097.9812.1012.72
First 5 7.71 9.81 Belarus 15.117.7110.4410.088.91

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.20 13.21 Belarus 13.2311.2014.5416.0111.85
Second 5 10.48 12.25 Belarus 10.5614.8712.6813.5010.48
First 6 11.70 12.66 Belarus 11.9912.9213.0711.7014.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.97 46.30 Belarus 47.3647.6442.9743.8948.91
Combined First 1 39.57 43.30 Belarus 45.9644.3739.5739.8845.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.81 NR 1:14.18 NR Belarus 1:08.481:15.751:18.301:24.391:07.81
Combined First 1 1:08.04 NR 1:15.15 NR Belarus 1:16.131:17.181:24.011:12.141:08.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.22 2:27.43 Belarus 2:27.372:28.692:26.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:32.86 3:39.60 Belarus 3:32.863:51.513:34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.61 26.81 Belarus 26.8332.7627.8425.7522.61
First 7 24.95 30.79 Belarus 35.6933.1533.5724.9525.64
Square-1 Combined First 7 1:30.56 Belarus DNF1:30.56

Andrey Monyak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 23 32.48 40.73 Belarus 44.0744.6141.3132.4836.82
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.37 10.97 Belarus 10.2912.5210.117.3713.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 2:23.69 Belarus 2:46.352:23.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 1:03.10 1:23.30 Belarus DNF1:17.231:30.421:22.261:03.10
Skewb First 10 7.57 19.97 Belarus DNF7.5723.1117.4119.39

Anna Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 19 26.60 31.31 Belarus 29.3231.1133.5034.2426.60
First 19 25.86 30.10 Belarus 44.8432.0731.4226.8225.86
2x2x2 Cube First 16 11.71 14.99 Belarus 28.3115.2912.0817.6111.71
Pyraminx First 13 14.51 17.75 Belarus 22.2218.0814.6814.5120.48

Artem Chizhikov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 17 22.20 24.20 Belarus 22.4922.2024.1825.9426.22
First 16 22.51 23.98 Belarus 22.5124.2428.1424.7522.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 6.65 9.02 Belarus 7.839.6611.439.586.65
First 11 6.00 7.28 Belarus 6.008.0110.097.766.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 2:16.70 Belarus 2:58.332:16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 53.36 1:07.29 Belarus 55.99DNF53.361:28.1857.69
Pyraminx Final 8 11.69 13.52 Belarus 15.9411.6912.7111.9020.95
First 10 10.71 13.66 Belarus 13.8315.8711.2910.7116.88
Skewb Final 7 5.29 12.52 Belarus 14.005.299.2614.5314.29
First 7 9.59 12.56 Belarus 16.3318.3511.689.599.68
Square-1 Combined First 8 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 20 29.30 33.87 Russia 33.1729.3036.5340.2431.91
First 21 25.63 33.97 Russia 34.9239.7325.6344.1327.25
2x2x2 Cube First 14 7.29 11.36 Russia 7.2910.888.3117.5814.89
Pyraminx First 12 11.28 15.34 Russia 17.9115.5416.7711.2813.70

Dzianis Hardziayuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.82 12.24 Belarus 11.7513.5513.9210.8211.42
Second 9 12.97 15.30 Belarus 14.3815.8217.6012.9715.70
First 7 10.73 12.89 Belarus 12.7214.7311.2214.9710.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.10 5.10 Belarus 4.874.695.746.594.10
Second 3 3.21 5.14 Belarus 5.473.798.376.163.21
First 3 3.78 5.03 Belarus 4.033.786.226.124.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.21 50.65 Belarus 59.5247.081:10.0945.3543.21
Combined First 5 44.02 48.74 Belarus 52.8749.6648.9547.6144.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.25 DNF Belarus 1:36.371:24.251:36.14DNFDNF
Combined First 3 1:20.41 1:27.27 Belarus 1:22.401:29.361:30.881:30.051:20.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:30.50 2:45.56 Belarus 3:02.722:30.502:43.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:44.01 3:49.77 Belarus 3:44.013:57.533:47.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.96 24.20 Belarus 24.7428.2021.6326.2420.96
First 4 18.08 25.71 Belarus DNF18.0828.4226.2322.48
Square-1 Combined First 6 28.49 42.74 Belarus 52.1350.8038.2028.4939.23

Ekaterina Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 27 57.65 1:06.03 Belarus 1:00.7457.651:24.391:10.601:06.74
Pyraminx First 15 16.79 18.34 Belarus 17.8016.79DNF19.5517.66

Evgeniy Polyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 28 59.79 1:11.88 Russia 2:04.391:09.251:15.581:10.8059.79

Evgeny Chak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 13 17.62 19.23 Belarus 20.6118.9522.3218.1317.62
First 14 18.13 21.16 Belarus 22.7421.8219.9421.7118.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.85 8.49 Belarus 5.858.127.1610.1910.47
Second 6 4.27 6.90 Belarus 6.994.277.436.289.95
First 10 4.60 7.28 Belarus 7.646.584.607.618.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:23.23 DNF Belarus DNF1:26.911:23.231:24.01DNF
Combined First 11 1:17.06 1:34.62 Belarus DNF1:48.111:25.251:30.491:17.06

Gleb Kolos - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 16 18.12 22.42 Belarus 25.2018.1220.0422.0129.52
First 15 17.81 21.35 Belarus 23.3222.3217.8137.2318.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 6.13 9.02 Belarus 7.706.13DNF9.3510.02
First 5 2.81 5.43 Belarus 4.816.465.0211.002.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 55 Belarus 55

Ilya Anishchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.45 12.41 Belarus 14.7414.4111.719.4511.10
Second 3 8.04 10.81 Belarus 11.328.0412.528.7512.36
First 8 9.51 12.94 Belarus 13.529.5114.2813.1312.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.67 5.44 Belarus 4.9318.585.434.675.97
First 4 3.95 5.84 Belarus 5.215.903.957.216.40
Skewb Final 2 5.95 6.69 Belarus 6.407.426.267.955.95
First 1 5.84 7.64 Belarus 8.047.297.588.465.84
Square-1 Final 3 23.89 26.44 Belarus DNF27.2123.8927.4024.72
Combined First 2 24.67 27.45 Belarus 31.6326.6024.6730.7125.04

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.97 DNF Belarus DNF11.6910.9715.23DNF
Second 6 9.49 13.07 Belarus 9.4914.1913.9713.4111.83
First 4 11.29 12.50 Belarus 11.3214.0211.2917.2512.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41 6.84 Belarus 6.725.947.863.4110.36
Second 7 3.56 7.66 Belarus 9.213.568.436.677.89
First 12 5.92 7.37 Belarus 7.515.927.467.148.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.77 55.81 Belarus 54.3752.7755.9457.111:02.52
Combined First 6 46.99 50.35 Belarus 48.8253.6648.5654.8046.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:12.90 DNF Belarus 2:12.90DNFDNFDNFDNF
Combined First 7 2:01.71 2:14.49 Belarus 2:13.872:29.662:12.532:01.712:17.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:20.56 DNF Belarus DNF5:20.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 37.73 40.67 Belarus 55.6137.7342.4841.2038.33
Pyraminx First 11 12.34 13.90 Belarus 16.9312.3414.1912.7014.80
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.67 8.50 Belarus 7.818.069.62DNF5.67
Combined First 1 6.25 6.55 NR Belarus 6.676.378.986.606.25
Skewb Final 8 9.69 12.54 Belarus 18.3511.4610.689.6915.47
First 8 12.05 13.16 Belarus 13.0214.0318.6612.0512.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.33 11.40 Belarus 10.9812.2610.3313.4110.96
Second 4 10.45 12.19 Belarus 11.7012.1713.9012.7010.45
First 3 10.52 11.65 Belarus 15.0110.5211.4811.0312.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.27 4.90 Belarus 4.924.275.208.684.58
Second 8 4.46 8.05 Belarus DNF10.894.948.334.46
First 4 3.56 5.26 Belarus 5.083.953.566.74DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.54 45.70 Belarus 46.6348.9046.1040.5444.38
Combined First 4 39.55 47.53 Belarus 49.9553.4749.1243.5239.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Belarus 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.82 21.61 Belarus 33.9218.8222.7021.8220.30
First 3 18.96 21.60 Belarus 25.8222.2919.0223.4818.96
Pyraminx First 6 6.71 6.88 Belarus 6.716.886.717.069.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First 8 40.84 Belarus 40.84DNF
Skewb First 11 9.04 DNF Belarus 9.04DNFDNF11.699.93

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.88 19.09 Belarus 21.7821.2918.2117.7716.88
Second 11 15.58 18.43 Belarus 16.5220.0115.5820.1518.76
First 11 16.34 19.10 Belarus 21.1719.0316.3417.8120.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.61 6.97 Belarus 8.056.275.616.877.78
Second 5 5.72 6.78 Belarus 7.246.926.945.726.47
First 8 6.22 6.51 Belarus 6.366.227.676.826.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:06.51 1:10.99 Belarus 1:18.431:09.681:13.601:09.681:06.51
Combined First 9 1:09.25 1:12.93 Belarus 1:12.571:09.251:12.201:14.031:27.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 2:05.22 2:14.61 Belarus 2:16.202:11.582:05.222:16.042:28.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Belarus 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.02 28.60 Belarus 34.9129.6728.2427.0227.89
First 5 25.73 28.85 Belarus 34.6429.2327.8229.4925.73
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:48.38 2:03.61 Belarus 1:57.092:08.952:08.631:48.382:05.11
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95 5.31 Belarus 5.064.955.725.985.16
First 2 3.96 4.33 Belarus 6.014.424.023.964.55
Rubik's Clock Final 4 19.88 22.22 Belarus 21.2319.8819.9225.50DNF
Combined First 4 18.25 20.05 Belarus 18.2519.4820.39DNF20.27
Skewb Final 5 7.90 10.66 Belarus 11.709.7810.5114.557.90
First 6 9.97 11.26 Belarus 10.5311.809.9711.8211.44
Square-1 Final 4 27.25 DNF Belarus 27.2527.79DNFDNFDNF
Combined First 4 29.35 31.66 Belarus 29.3529.6831.0638.2034.24

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.59 11.54 Belarus 11.6312.179.5910.8112.65
Second 2 9.23 10.30 Belarus 9.2311.289.829.8013.05
First 2 9.84 11.20 Belarus 9.8415.1512.8910.0410.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.79 3.26 Belarus 3.523.113.963.152.79
Second 1 2.60 3.02 Belarus 4.292.603.283.102.69
First 2 3.30 4.22 Belarus 3.303.925.364.634.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.18 42.78 Belarus 43.6050.2738.1844.5740.16
Combined First 3 41.32 44.26 Belarus 46.1241.3245.0041.6552.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.88 1:29.90 Belarus 1:26.131:24.881:37.471:26.101:44.81
Combined First 4 1:19.33 1:28.88 Belarus 1:23.871:19.331:26.111:42.021:36.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:36.01 DNF Belarus 5:36.01DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.91 15.80 Belarus 15.1614.4419.9113.9117.81
First 1 12.39 15.50 Belarus 14.3516.7812.3916.0316.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:50.32 2:00.19 Belarus 2:02.281:57.172:01.111:50.32DNS
Pyraminx Final 5 4.16 9.62 Belarus DNS8.648.684.1611.54
First 5 4.81 6.18 Belarus 7.004.815.22DNF6.31
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.09 11.38 Belarus 11.4611.8211.2011.4910.09
Combined First 5 14.55 20.99 Belarus DNF14.5515.1017.9229.95
Skewb Final 1 6.02 6.64 Belarus 7.996.026.296.916.72
First 3 7.90 9.20 Belarus 7.90DNF8.319.309.98

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 15 16.44 21.69 Russia 21.6516.4418.7834.0224.65
First 18 15.32 24.78 Russia 15.3231.5223.0119.8132.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 5 1:49.82 2:02.94 Russia 1:57.092:09.612:02.122:58.551:49.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.04 41.48 Russia 36.0441.3547.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.00 NR Russia 2:07.002:11.53DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:01.40 WR Russia DNF5:01.40DNF

Ustsin Vashchanka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.59 17.64 Belarus 16.4118.3818.6415.5918.13
Second 10 14.18 16.87 Belarus 19.5414.1817.6517.0215.95
First 10 17.56 18.95 Belarus 17.5618.9223.1218.7119.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:16.54 1:48.18 Belarus 1:49.852:18.151:16.54
Square-1 Final 1 11.58 13.61 Belarus 12.8914.6314.3013.6511.58
Combined First 1 11.81 12.62 NR Belarus 13.3212.1411.8113.0612.65

Vasili Zamkou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 25 37.71 44.80 Belarus 39.1149.3037.71DNF46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 1:21.88 1:30.28 Belarus 1:29.811:50.851:33.001:21.881:28.03
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Viktor Danilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.05 17.00 Belarus 16.5815.3915.0519.04DNF
Second 8 12.03 14.92 Belarus 14.9117.5013.6916.1512.03
First 9 12.40 13.82 Belarus 13.0912.4013.4918.0214.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.15 1:01.05 Belarus 1:02.121:02.2556.151:05.3658.77
Combined First 8 55.37 1:04.82 Belarus 1:11.101:05.851:06.2155.371:02.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:57.60 4:43.63 Belarus 2:57.604:51.786:21.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Belarus 37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:17.40 1:38.33 Belarus 1:41.641:17.401:55.95

Vladimir Kolmogorov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 22 33.95 38.07 Belarus 36.3843.1335.9341.9033.95
2x2x2 Cube First 15 10.70 14.68 Belarus 19.0610.8810.7014.1132.13
Pyraminx First 14 15.72 17.77 Belarus 16.8419.0217.4623.4715.72

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Second 14 16.47 20.68 Belarus 16.47DNF18.3720.3723.29
First 12 14.52 19.89 Belarus 27.88DNF16.2114.5215.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.86 DNF Belarus DNF33.22DNF37.0932.86
First 8 27.60 33.07 Belarus 50.2936.5528.2727.6034.38

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.59 9.55 Belarus 9.558.599.259.8410.69
Second 1 8.34 9.34 Belarus 8.348.7310.508.7811.23
First 1 9.12 10.42 Belarus 10.6310.539.1212.6210.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.79 3.58 Belarus 3.415.823.792.793.53
Second 2 2.70 3.27 Belarus 4.663.203.812.702.81
First 1 2.99 3.79 Belarus 2.993.394.543.804.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.52 42.75 Belarus 42.9439.8037.5250.7045.52
Combined First 2 33.53 NR 44.13 Belarus 48.2642.3533.5350.0541.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.08 1:20.70 Belarus 1:18.261:12.081:26.841:37.361:16.99
Combined First 2 1:17.91 1:20.04 Belarus 1:27.461:20.561:18.491:17.911:21.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:51.15 2:53.49 Belarus 2:51.152:51.452:57.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:28.02 4:39.80 Belarus 4:28.024:41.634:49.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.57 16.01 Belarus 15.6215.6216.7920.8015.57
First 2 14.29 15.91 Belarus 19.3915.8014.2916.7515.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:55.83 2:12.77 Belarus 2:06.331:55.832:36.14
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:26.13 1:40.30 Belarus 1:39.871:32.221:48.801:26.13DNS
Pyraminx First 7 7.35 7.56 Belarus 7.357.427.597.677.66
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.26 16.78 Belarus 16.7715.9814.26DNF17.60
Combined First 2 13.15 14.76 Belarus 17.4614.6316.2113.1513.45
Skewb Final 3 6.37 7.81 Belarus 6.409.667.656.379.37
First 4 6.57 9.35 Belarus 10.59DNF10.766.576.69
Square-1 Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Combined First 5 36.18 42.24 Belarus 55.2142.2242.3142.1836.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Vladislav Pyatnitsa - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.10 20.50 Belarus 25.7715.1019.7220.0921.69
Second 12 17.37 18.48 Belarus 18.0318.6718.7517.3722.71
First 13 17.04 21.03 Belarus 17.0421.6123.0318.4427.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 5.46 9.04 Belarus 14.105.466.876.16DNF
First 9 4.76 7.01 Belarus 9.114.765.497.548.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:10.86 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:26.501:10.861:27.41
Combined First 10 1:15.15 1:24.65 Belarus 1:35.971:19.881:15.151:27.231:26.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 30.37 46.20 Belarus 30.3746.3455.7048.3143.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 4:04.85 Belarus 4:04.85
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73 6.01 Belarus 8.125.245.534.737.27
First 3 3.34 4.99 Belarus 6.693.523.344.767.22
Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.52 DNF Belarus 13.88DNF17.36DNF13.52
Combined First 3 14.42 15.88 Belarus 15.2622.5615.9616.4114.42
Skewb First 9 8.78 15.97 Belarus 15.068.7817.3218.1015.54

Vladislav Ushakov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.12 14.91 Belarus DNF14.7115.4114.1214.60
Second 7 12.20 14.15 Belarus 12.6314.7128.0815.1112.20
First 5 11.03 12.59 Belarus 12.3211.0312.1214.8313.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91 4.11 Belarus 4.012.913.894.594.44
Second 4 2.86 6.10 Belarus 5.8710.522.864.887.56
First 6 4.36 5.58 Belarus 6.767.505.214.784.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.47 1:01.93 Belarus 55.64DNF54.2150.471:15.95
Combined First 7 45.12 52.43 Belarus 1:01.2453.5055.5545.1248.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.48 1:49.98 Belarus DNF1:49.731:55.741:44.481:44.48
Combined First 6 1:59.88 2:08.01 Belarus 2:19.001:59.882:06.132:00.942:16.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 19 WR Belarus 19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.26 29.02 Belarus 36.7231.1527.2627.9427.98
First 6 22.80 29.78 Belarus 37.2629.4122.8032.4227.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:08.37 2:17.64 Belarus 2:24.972:08.37DNF2:19.462:08.48
Pyraminx Final 1 3.17 4.36 Belarus 3.176.313.414.245.43
First 1 3.16 4.23 Belarus 4.425.193.164.713.56
Rubik's Clock Combined First 7 25.43 30.35 Belarus 29.9925.81DNF35.2425.43
Skewb Final 4 7.99 10.32 Belarus 13.7810.589.167.9911.22
First 2 5.81 8.08 Belarus 8.275.817.4010.698.57
Square-1 Final 2 23.52 25.99 Belarus 23.5228.4025.2924.29DNF
Combined First 3 23.65 27.84 Belarus 39.3925.3223.6531.0127.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Yahor Shendzil - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 26 42.03 46.84 Belarus 46.0342.0359.5050.7943.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 1:32.33 DNF Belarus DNF1:34.571:32.33DNF1:54.90

Yulia Zhavoronok - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 24 40.36 41.83 Belarus 42.2043.5941.8840.3641.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 3:12.50 Belarus 3:12.503:19.58
Pyraminx Final 7 8.33 12.22 Belarus 11.4314.4111.338.3313.89
First 9 6.71 10.56 Belarus 11.108.3912.256.7112.20

Zakhar Malinovskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube First 20 26.74 33.21 Belarus 41.0233.2727.4626.7438.90