Oxente Open 2016


Date
Jan 23 - 24, 2016
City
Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Venue

SESC - Serviço Social do Comércio

Address
Rua Guaratatuba, 345, Tomba - Feira de Santana | CEP: 44.065 320
Details

No auditório do SESC

Website
Oxente Open 2016 website
Organizers
Francehelder da Silva Santos, Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento, and Rafael Correia de Santana
WCA Delegate
Éder dos Santos Silva
Contact

rafael12c.s.i@gmail.com

Information

Custo da inscrição é de R$10 + 1Kg de alimento não perecível e deverá ser pago durante o período de credenciamento no próprio evento. Qualquer pessoa pode participar desde que tenha um cubo e saiba resolvê-lo. A entrada para o público terá o custo de apenas 1Kg de alimento não percecível.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.12 13.87 Brazil 14.2813.0612.1214.2815.29
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.56 14.01 Brazil 12.7413.3911.5615.9129.85
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.70 14.85 Brazil 15.3115.2713.9715.7611.70
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 12.20 14.95 Brazil 12.2015.9612.6616.2317.30
5 Bruno Xisto 13.86 15.00 Brazil 13.8615.7414.1215.1319.70
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.06 15.15 Brazil 13.6516.5613.0615.2419.78
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 14.20 15.19 Brazil 14.2015.2115.9920.8314.37
8 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 13.10 16.24 Brazil 13.1015.3316.9621.2216.44
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.55 18.24 Brazil 20.5321.3218.3915.8015.55
10 Lucas Daniel 17.43 18.63 Brazil 18.2220.0617.4319.6717.99
11 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 15.45 19.11 Brazil 19.6320.8515.4524.8716.84
12 Mayu Montoya Costa 17.22 19.77 Brazil 17.2221.1623.7518.2219.94
13 Kim Costa Vianna 17.27 20.51 Brazil 18.9622.0820.4917.2725.10
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.54 20.61 Brazil 20.5520.5620.7223.9517.54
15 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.67 21.12 Brazil 23.7918.9920.5725.8916.67
16 Eber Chagas Santos 19.15 22.76 Brazil 28.7219.3820.1819.1532.77
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.68 23.84 Brazil 27.7725.7220.6823.9221.88
18 Francehelder da Silva Santos 21.52 26.36 Brazil 27.5225.2721.5226.3028.18
19 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 22.47 28.51 Brazil 33.1327.1925.2044.7122.47
20 Janaina de Santana Santos 25.60 36.42 Brazil 58.5535.4625.6039.1234.69
21 Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira 29.61 36.93 Brazil 29.6139.4034.5736.8244.61
22 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 35.16 40.23 Brazil 35.1640.9840.9239.7340.04
23 Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto 33.59 40.26 Brazil 58.8447.0533.5938.5235.20
24 Paulo Henrique Moraes Bastos 46.45 48.87 Brazil 57.8948.2550.6947.6746.45
25 Rafael Correia de Santana 49.46 58.40 Brazil 56.891:05.2749.461:16.1953.05
26 Jonatas Brito da Paixão 1:08.46 1:15.90 Brazil 1:27.761:15.131:16.001:16.561:08.46
27 Elisson Nadson Souza Marques 1:20.81 1:32.33 Brazil 1:37.223:09.641:20.811:29.561:30.21
28 Heron Negreiros Holtz 1:28.45 1:34.99 Brazil 1:32.881:36.221:35.881:49.631:28.45
29 Davi Guimarães da Costa 1:55.96 2:38.79 Brazil 2:15.16DNF1:55.962:23.083:18.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 13.17 14.11 Brazil 14.2614.3213.1713.8214.25
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.48 14.20 Brazil 15.7613.2014.6514.7512.48
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 12.36 14.35 Brazil 14.5315.2415.5812.3613.27
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.43 14.54 Brazil 14.0116.0817.1013.5412.43
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 13.23 14.87 Brazil 13.2316.2014.9616.6313.46
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.78 15.28 Brazil 15.7213.7815.7714.6715.44
7 Lucas Daniel 15.08 17.35 Brazil 17.2216.8917.9515.08DNF
8 Bruno Xisto 16.95 17.78 Brazil 17.1418.4518.6817.7516.95
9 Eber Chagas Santos 16.28 18.35 Brazil 16.2817.2919.4918.2820.70
10 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.75 18.36 Brazil 20.0015.7519.1424.4815.93
11 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 15.88 18.77 Brazil 18.6115.8822.9117.2320.48
12 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.67 20.11 Brazil 21.2128.5916.6720.2718.86
13 Mayu Montoya Costa 19.39 20.96 Brazil 20.8221.7827.7020.2719.39
14 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 16.13 21.61 Brazil 22.9027.7018.1023.8316.13
15 Kim Costa Vianna 20.45 21.94 Brazil 22.0423.9720.5320.4523.26
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.41 26.70 Brazil 33.4326.3417.4120.5533.21

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.65 13.50 Brazil 11.6512.7414.2413.5315.84
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.71 14.55 Brazil 13.0012.7114.9415.7215.83
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.79 14.67 Brazil 14.2914.5515.1612.7924.28
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 13.28 14.75 Brazil 17.4913.8814.5813.2815.79
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 14.09 15.55 Brazil 15.0818.0915.5016.0814.09
6 Bruno Xisto 14.64 15.75 Brazil 15.4414.6416.2015.6019.75
7 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 16.26 17.15 Brazil 17.6119.9717.5116.2616.34
8 Lucas Daniel 14.71 17.32 Brazil 14.7116.7015.6519.6120.13
9 Eber Chagas Santos 15.01 17.83 Brazil 16.5215.0117.1822.5019.80
10 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.80 19.80 Brazil 16.80DNF18.5718.0122.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 5.04 5.87 Brazil 5.807.226.575.045.25
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.18 5.90 Brazil 4.186.166.554.997.18
3 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.66 6.58 Brazil 7.105.66DNF6.875.78
4 Amaru Montoya Costa 5.87 6.88 Brazil 5.988.119.245.876.55
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.21 7.74 Brazil 7.8011.208.565.216.85
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.56 7.81 Brazil 6.568.148.277.029.80
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 7.61 8.13 Brazil 7.957.618.8410.107.61
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.36 8.35 Brazil 12.097.616.144.3611.29
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 5.13 8.45 Brazil 7.115.1311.669.978.28
10 Kim Costa Vianna 5.21 9.57 Brazil 11.195.217.3312.0210.18
11 Andrey da Conceição Santos 6.38 10.14 Brazil 6.3812.5010.008.6611.77
12 Eber Chagas Santos 9.45 11.46 Brazil 13.8210.039.4510.52DNF
13 Bruno Xisto 9.66 11.59 Brazil 12.6512.439.6611.5410.79
14 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 5.60 12.30 Brazil 10.965.6014.3611.9813.97
15 Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto 10.34 15.50 Brazil 22.0313.2310.3411.2522.12
16 Lucas Daniel 11.34 16.45 Brazil 11.8930.1825.6411.3411.83
17 Francehelder da Silva Santos 9.51 17.46 Brazil 22.3419.1420.469.5112.78
18 Heron Negreiros Holtz 29.04 35.41 Brazil 33.5243.5237.3229.0435.40
19 Rafael Correia de Santana 19.17 37.00 Brazil 19.1747.7229.9939.7641.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.11 4.33 Brazil 3.114.944.895.463.16
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 4.40 4.88 Brazil 5.2610.404.404.854.52
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.54 4.96 Brazil 4.624.596.985.673.54
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.12 6.52 Brazil 7.246.355.9610.125.12
5 Amaru Montoya Costa 6.55 7.09 Brazil 6.676.576.558.0410.00
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.03 7.52 Brazil 7.178.478.866.934.03
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.13 7.93 Brazil 8.458.587.747.594.13
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.14 8.36 Brazil 4.1410.449.407.997.69
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.65 8.45 Brazil 8.806.254.6510.7310.31
10 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 7.47 9.19 Brazil 8.849.7515.168.977.47
11 Kim Costa Vianna 6.98 11.28 Brazil 13.346.9810.90DNF9.61
12 Eber Chagas Santos 9.38 12.25 Brazil 13.6911.6111.469.3815.18

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.27 48.91 Brazil 43.2751.4547.1657.5048.11
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 47.52 54.00 Brazil DNF55.0156.4450.5647.52
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 51.01 56.80 Brazil 51.0152.061:02.831:07.9055.52
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 59.28 1:02.71 Brazil DNF1:01.001:00.4459.281:06.68
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 59.55 1:06.28 Brazil 59.551:01.831:05.111:11.901:14.66
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:07.34 1:17.38 Brazil 1:26.391:17.90DNF1:07.861:07.34
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:31.08 1:36.78 Brazil 1:31.751:40.301:38.951:31.081:39.64
8 Bruno Xisto 1:35.29 1:43.30 Brazil 1:37.082:02.361:46.541:35.291:46.29
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:36.08 1:43.88 Brazil 1:43.282:28.981:44.961:43.411:36.08
10 Francehelder da Silva Santos 1:38.52 1:49.23 Brazil 1:46.861:51.791:38.521:51.881:49.04
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:43.36 1:54.46 Brazil 1:44.152:00.461:43.361:58.77DNF
12 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:56.44 1:59.18 Brazil 1:56.631:56.442:03.022:05.371:57.89
13 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 1:46.48 2:04.79 Brazil 3:04.402:05.791:46.482:14.281:54.31
14 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 2:01.41 2:19.06 Brazil 2:10.182:25.672:35.552:21.322:01.41
15 Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva 2:24.03 2:44.30 Brazil 2:41.722:59.952:31.243:11.072:24.03
16 Kim Costa Vianna 3:56.80 Brazil 3:56.804:56.08
17 Frederico Dominguez Fonseca 4:12.65 Brazil 4:18.434:12.65
18 Heron Negreiros Holtz 5:47.54 Brazil 6:51.315:47.54

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.74 47.86 Brazil 48.9546.2151.0343.7448.42
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.21 48.29 Brazil 48.7849.0941.2155.5047.01
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 49.64 54.36 Brazil 49.6455.571:12.6957.6749.84
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 56.55 1:03.69 Brazil 1:15.361:09.8656.5557.311:03.90
5 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 56.82 1:05.50 Brazil 1:07.47DNF56.821:01.521:07.52
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:08.90 1:15.56 Brazil 1:31.201:08.901:13.821:15.401:17.45

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:26.68 1:28.53 Brazil 1:26.681:35.241:28.591:27.721:29.27
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:02.85 2:09.39 Brazil 2:05.062:18.752:32.052:02.852:04.35
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:50.63 2:09.83 Brazil 2:16.801:50.631:59.732:12.972:22.20
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:24.62 2:44.51 Brazil 3:03.272:41.522:47.052:24.622:44.95
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:33.82 2:54.43 Brazil 2:51.382:33.822:49.583:05.113:02.34
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3:37.00 3:47.85 Brazil 3:48.863:57.913:37.003:52.443:42.25
7 Francehelder da Silva Santos 3:59.49 4:22.04 Brazil 5:02.054:01.344:42.823:59.494:21.96
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:52.68 4:31.55 Brazil 4:28.934:41.596:33.174:24.123:52.68
9 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3:12.32 4:53.43 Brazil 4:18.27DNF6:04.113:12.324:17.91
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:41.06 Brazil 5:04.634:41.06
11 Frederico Dominguez Fonseca 6:29.51 Brazil 6:29.51DNF
12 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 6:45.88 Brazil 8:49.716:45.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:21.40 DNF Brazil 4:21.40DNFDNF
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 26.52 29.87 Brazil 30.5332.1026.5240.0526.97
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.93 31.17 Brazil 31.8825.9327.8836.2133.75
3 Bruno Xisto 30.66 33.97 Brazil 46.2132.4732.1030.6637.34
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 29.71 36.59 Brazil 35.7236.1929.711:01.0937.85
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 34.55 39.38 Brazil 40.7153.9135.0234.5542.41
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 37.48 42.51 Brazil 53.4637.4846.8042.9937.75
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 37.19 44.82 Brazil 37.1944.4050.6239.4557.79
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 41.57 47.12 Brazil 54.7141.5745.6848.2347.46
9 Lucas Daniel 43.98 48.89 Brazil 52.301:06.9744.9349.4543.98
10 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 52.97 1:06.39 Brazil 1:11.071:08.331:17.5659.7752.97
11 Kim Costa Vianna 46.73 1:07.38 Brazil 1:27.1946.732:01.261:06.2048.76
12 Eber Chagas Santos 42.27 1:20.35 Brazil 1:37.391:28.9054.7642.27DNF
13 Janaina de Santana Santos 1:05.21 1:26.97 Brazil 1:25.351:05.211:47.221:11.441:44.13
14 Francehelder da Silva Santos 1:42.08 2:02.68 Brazil 1:59.461:42.082:14.691:53.90DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.15 27.10 Brazil 30.0816.1530.2923.8827.35
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 26.33 28.09 Brazil 27.3028.8328.1426.3329.24
3 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 30.27 31.58 Brazil 30.2730.3331.3637.3633.04
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 28.97 36.07 Brazil 36.7636.2144.3635.2528.97
5 Bruno Xisto 34.62 39.08 Brazil 40.331:03.1134.6239.1137.79
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 34.46 39.48 Brazil 34.4639.5435.5757.5443.34
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 27.56 40.75 Brazil 27.5633.5057.2550.1138.64
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 39.06 41.54 Brazil 42.0539.0640.0748.5442.49

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:34.91 1:51.80 Brazil 2:22.871:34.911:37.63
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.43 2:36.41 Brazil 2:18.433:03.852:26.94
3 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF Brazil DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:36.39 2:07.63 Brazil 2:17.682:11.741:36.392:32.251:53.48
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 2:02.43 2:09.13 Brazil 2:05.932:20.202:18.502:02.432:02.96
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:10.54 2:20.82 Brazil 2:20.202:18.092:10.542:24.182:33.77
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:39.59 2:46.00 Brazil 2:46.342:39.593:08.082:39.962:51.69
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:36.40 2:49.07 Brazil 2:44.703:32.532:36.402:50.022:52.49
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:04.46 Brazil 3:04.463:28.69
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:50.32 Brazil 3:50.323:52.43
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3:52.72 Brazil 4:25.383:52.72
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:12.77 Brazil 5:59.334:12.77
10 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 6:44.09 Brazil 6:44.09DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.71 7.22 Brazil 7.526.895.7117.917.25
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.28 8.51 Brazil 9.299.557.288.337.90
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.24 9.53 Brazil 7.5610.157.2410.8719.98
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.51 9.96 Brazil 10.499.429.9811.416.51
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.27 10.99 Brazil 13.538.767.2710.6819.41
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.03 13.34 Brazil 14.9711.6417.1213.429.03
7 Kim Costa Vianna 14.32 18.79 Brazil 42.3414.3220.3320.7415.30
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 17.86 20.14 Brazil 20.3717.8620.7222.7119.32
9 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 21.83 23.30 Brazil 21.8322.2623.5624.0832.85
10 Eber Chagas Santos 9.34 23.82 Brazil 24.1633.409.3421.9925.31
11 Rafael Correia de Santana 26.70 49.22 Brazil 1:20.9626.7035.3531.34DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.22 8.40 Brazil 7.018.1110.085.2210.68
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.65 9.50 Brazil 7.658.929.5010.0911.36
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 7.96 9.55 Brazil 10.0110.6711.937.967.98
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.33 9.69 Brazil 7.3312.5710.408.879.81
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.74 12.95 Brazil DNF13.0813.4612.325.74
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 11.13 15.18 Brazil 14.7012.5518.2819.1711.13

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.26 17.22 Brazil 17.0027.3816.2617.7216.93
2 Éder dos Santos Silva 11.99 17.72 Brazil 23.1518.1618.7511.9916.25
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.12 18.38 Brazil 17.5915.1227.9815.5621.99
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.94 19.77 Brazil 18.2421.1215.9425.9819.96
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 24.13 31.87 Brazil 33.2236.141:02.9124.1326.25
6 Rafael Correia de Santana 32.63 36.20 Brazil 38.3932.6337.2737.4533.87

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.33 19.89 Brazil 13.3320.4320.8622.7318.38
2 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.30 38.03 Brazil 33.3841.3822.3054.3339.33
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.89 39.80 Brazil 51.5639.9332.8936.3943.09
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.24 49.61 Brazil 53.1243.2444.6651.041:16.54