Østerhøj NxNxN 2019


Date
Feb 23, 2019
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Details

Konkurrencen kommer til at foregå i den hvide bygning.

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 kr. (Danish Krone) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 6.23 6.78 NR Denmark 8.416.507.286.236.55
2x2x2 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 1.40 1.55 Denmark 1.58DNF1.401.611.46
4x4x4 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 30.67 33.72 Denmark 34.0230.8830.6738.4736.27
5x5x5 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 56.53 58.15 Denmark 56.5357.361:00.4456.651:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 1:47.14 1:53.98 Denmark 1:55.501:59.301:47.14
7x7x7 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 2:35.08 2:42.75 Denmark 2:43.052:35.082:50.11
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:40.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Måløvhøjskole.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Copenhagen.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 23, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Check-in
Aula
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:40.00
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:25 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Aula
From 11:25 AM
To 12:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Aula
From 02:00 PM
To 03:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
From 03:10 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Aula
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Break
Aula
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
Cleanup
Aula
From 06:45 PM
To 06:50 PM
Awards
Aula

Østerhøj NxNxN 2019 bliver en konkurence med kun numbercubes, dvs 2x2 til 7x7
I registreringsgebyret er indregnet kontingent til DSF, vores obligatoriske gebyr til WCA.

Ved konkurrencen vil vi have præmier ved tider der ender på ,00 sek. Det er hvad vi kalder 00-chokolade. Så hvis du rammer en tid der rammer et helt sekund, ingen tiende- eller hundrededele, så er der så længe vi har, et stykke chokolade til dig.

Vi følger WCA reglementet som kan findes her. Vær venlig at gør dig selv bekendt med reglementet.

Ved ankomst modtager hver deltager en oversigt over hvilke grupper man deltager i, samt hvilke grupper man skal dømme eller blande.
Vi afholder en kort introduktion til dømning lige før vi starter 2x2x2 cube eventen. Det anbefales nye deltagere at følge med i denne intro, da det giver et godt overblik over hvordan en konkurrence fungerer, og hvordan man dømmer.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.