Oslo Open 2010


Date
Aug 21 - 22, 2010
City
Oslo, Norway
Venue

Kampen og Vålerenga eldresenter Kantine (Kampen Elderly Centre cantina)

Address
Hedmarksgata 23, 0658 Oslo
Website
Oslo Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Ramadan Sulejman

Information

Entry fee is 50 NOK (about 6 euros) for all contestants and must be paid the first day of contest during registration to be able to compete.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.69 10.23 Poland 9.699.729.6912.4711.27
2 Morten Arborg 10.68 12.92 Norway 21.9110.6811.5913.9613.22
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 13.55 14.49 Norway 18.5814.1313.5514.4714.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 2.30 NR 3.43 NR Norway 3.834.032.562.303.91
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.50 4.76 Norway 7.674.305.532.504.44
3 Gunnar Krig 4.28 5.10 Sweden 5.274.964.2811.215.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 51.81 55.09 Poland 52.5356.3357.8351.8156.40
2 Gunnar Krig 53.02 56.94 Sweden 58.9657.2853.021:31.0654.59
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:02.30 1:09.90 Norway 1:10.431:10.031:02.301:09.251:10.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:35.31 1:38.58 Poland 1:42.301:40.161:37.651:37.931:35.31
2 Gunnar Krig 1:45.05 1:54.13 Sweden 1:45.051:49.632:10.271:56.061:56.69
3 Henrik Anfinsen 2:02.25 2:11.76 Norway 2:12.302:15.712:02.252:16.812:07.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:13.78 DNF Poland DNF2:08.461:13.78
2 István Kocza 2:00.40 DNF Hungary 2:00.40DNFDNF
3 Viktor Elinder 2:36.19 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:36.19

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Björkholm 36 Sweden 36
2 Kåre Krig 44 Sweden 44
3 Kristian Muggerud 46 Norway 46

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 17.46 20.32 Norway 23.2218.2817.4624.7219.47
2 Gunnar Krig 18.22 21.32 Sweden 18.2224.2119.1324.2120.63
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 21.94 23.53 Poland 23.8622.8823.8626.6921.94

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 9.46 11.41 Poland DNF10.2210.419.4613.61
2 Gunnar Krig 11.55 12.85 Sweden DNF11.5513.5011.8113.25
3 Viktor Elinder 16.52 31.19 Sweden 28.75DNF31.3633.4616.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:26.71 NR 1:36.48 NR Norway 1:33.251:26.711:44.561:37.771:38.41
2 Gunnar Krig 2:16.93 2:35.21 Sweden 2:16.932:17.553:00.942:56.932:31.15
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:23.81 2:43.54 Norway 2:26.222:47.152:23.813:09.912:57.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 5.21 NR 6.35 NR Norway 5.417.635.216.067.59
2 Gunnar Krig 4.80 NR 6.92 Sweden 5.1113.556.838.834.80
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 7.03 8.88 Norway 9.667.939.597.039.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 24.61 32.17 Sweden 53.9724.6127.1940.1929.13
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 27.56 34.25 Norway 36.8452.2831.7534.1527.56
3 István Kocza 46.69 1:04.97 Hungary 1:07.831:45.3446.691:19.3047.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 12:22.00 Hungary 12:22.00
2 Frank Severinsen 22:27.00 Denmark 22:27.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Elinder 7/8 48:32 NR Sweden 7/8 48:32
2 István Kocza 7/9 1:00:00 Hungary 7/9 1:00:00
3 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5/6 38:59 Poland 5/6 38:59

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramadan Sulejman 1.72 NR 2.10 NR North Macedonia 1.722.152.19DNF1.97
2 Erlend Danielsen 1.50 2.11 Norway 3.691.692.971.681.50
3 Rafał Studnicki 1.68 2.19 Poland 1.972.432.1814.721.68

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 4.41 4.79 Denmark 5.054.684.416.634.63
2 Rafał Studnicki 4.41 5.82 Poland 6.335.657.714.415.47
3 Ramadan Sulejman 5.18 NR 6.99 NR North Macedonia 5.1812.436.726.837.41