Osijek Open 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Osijek, Croatia
Venue

Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku

Address
Trg Ljudevita Gaja 7, 31000, Osijek, Hrvatska
Details

Pratite znakove kako biste došli do natjecateljskog prostora. / Follow the signs to go to the competition area.

Organizers
David Vujasić, Dominik Vidaković, Filip Vuković, and Toni Varga
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Contact

Osijek Open 2019 Organizacijski tim/Organization Team

Information

Osijek Open 2019 je jedanaesto natjecanje po redu koje se održava u Hrvatskoj od 2011. godine. Bilo tko može sudjelovati, bez obzira na nacionalnost i starost, no moraju biti upoznati s WCA Pravilnikom.


Osijek Open 2019 is the 11th speedcubing competition being held in Croatia since 2011. Anyone can participate, no matter which nationality or age they are, but they need to be familiar with the WCA Regulations.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kn (Croatian Kuna).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Kompletna registracija je prihvaćena onoga trenutka kada je Vaš WCA ID spojen s Vašim WCA računom ili za natjecatelja koji se još nije natjecao, ali je ispunio svoj WCA račun sa svim podacima koji sadržavaju sve osobne podatke. Prihvaćanje kompletnih registracija ide po sistemu "tko prvi, njegovo", što znači tko se među prvima registrira, dobija prihvaćenu registraciju.

Molimo Vas da često provjeravate svoj e-mail sandučić jer će se registracije moguće morati dodatno potvrđivati preko e-mail-a.

Ukoliko se registrirate za natjecanje, no ne pojavite se (i ne javite nam na vrijeme, prije roka za registracije), kasnije možete sudjelovati na natjecanjima koje mi organiziramo samo ako dodatno platite kotizaciju za ovo natjecanje.

Kotizacija za ovo natjecanje iznosi ravno 100 HRK, koja se plaća na samom natjecanju, bez obzira koliko dana se natječete i bez obzira u koliko disciplina se natječete.


We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations might need to be confirmed via e-mail.

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organized by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

The registration fee is 100 HRK flat, which must be paid on site, no matter in how many events/days you will compete.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Róbert Maróti 8.76 9.27 Hungary 8.769.039.1310.959.65
2x2x2 Cube Marcel Ručigaj 2.38 2.77 Slovenia 2.382.73DNF3.112.48
4x4x4 Cube Bence Barát 33.01 35.74 Hungary 33.0133.6744.0537.3036.25
5x5x5 Cube Bence Barát 56.36 1:02.60 Hungary 1:00.211:04.901:02.6956.361:15.83
6x6x6 Cube Bence Barát 1:56.24 2:04.01 Hungary 2:09.832:05.971:56.24
7x7x7 Cube Bence Barát 2:46.06 2:55.99 Hungary 3:03.782:58.142:46.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bence Barát 40.59 48.99 Hungary 40.5955.2251.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Kristóf Veres 13.77 15.12 Hungary 16.3013.7715.2413.8317.47
3x3x3 With Feet David Vujasić 1:19.08 1:29.22 NR Croatia 1:42.831:19.441:32.941:19.081:35.28
Clock Renato Stopic 6.31 NR 8.12 Bosnia & Herzegovina 7.976.317.78DNF8.61
Megaminx Márton Vancsa 51.30 54.76 Hungary 51.3053.6756.7253.9256.70
Pyraminx David Vujasić 2.85 3.48 NR Croatia 3.293.344.752.853.82
Skewb David Vujasić 4.19 5.02 Croatia 5.444.324.195.318.14
Square-1 Bence Barát 16.38 19.82 Hungary 22.0516.3819.1420.8219.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Bence Barát 8:41.97 DNF Hungary 8:41.97DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Marcel Ručigaj 18:45.00 NR DNF Slovenia 18:45.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Marcel Ručigaj 12/15 59:54 NR Slovenia 12/15 59:54
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:30:00.00 total for 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final and 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final **
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:30:00.00 total for 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final and 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final **
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Zagreb.

Schedule for Saturday (February 23, 2019)

From 08:20 AM
To 08:35 AM
Registracija / Registration
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 08:35 AM
To 09:25 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 09:25 AM
To 10:10 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
From 10:10 AM
To 10:30 AM
Natjecateljski tutorijal / Competition Tutorial
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
Skewb First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:10 PM
Ručak / Lunch
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 01:10 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:20 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
Clock Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 05:35 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sporedna Dvorana (5) / Side Hall (5)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:30:00.00 total for 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final and 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final **
From 04:05 PM
To 05:35 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sporedna Dvorana (5) / Side Hall (5)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:30:00.00 total for 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final and 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final **

Schedule for Sunday (February 24, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registracija / Registration
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 08:10 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sporedna Dvorana (5) / Side Hall (5)
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:15 AM
To 09:35 AM
Natjecateljski tutorijal / Competition Tutorial
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 09:35 AM
To 10:35 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
Ručak / Lunch
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
From 02:15 PM
To 02:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:55 PM
To 03:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
Nagrade / Awards
Glavna Dvorana (3) / Main Hall (3)

Najvažniji kriterij za sudjelovanje na natjecanju je poznavanje WCA Pravilnika.

Možete pronaći trenutni Pravilnik i Smjernice na slijedećim poveznicama:

WCA Pravilnik
WCA Smjernice

Molimo Vas da ih pročitate prije natjecanja!


The most important criteria of the participation for the competition is the knowledge of the WCA Regulation.

You can find the current regulations and guideline on the link below:

WCA Regulations
WCA Guidelines

Please make sure to read them before the competition!

Ovogodišnji partneri natjecanja su:

Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku
Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku, EFOS

World Cube Association
World Cube Association


This year's partners are:

Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku
Ekonomski fakultet u Osijeku, EFOS

World Cube Association
World Cube Association

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced across rounds (see Guideline A1a2++).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.