Only Mental Lyon 2018


Date
Jul 8, 2018
City
Lyon, France
Venue

Maison des fêtes et des familles de La Duchère

Address
24 avenue Rosa Parks
Website
Only Mental Lyon 2018 website
Organizers
Alban Reynaud, Etienne Parent, Laurent Reynaud, and Noé Bourdon
WCA Delegate
Antoine Piau
Contact
alban.reynaud@laposte.net, parent.etienne.perso@gmail.com, laurent.reynaud69@gmail.com, noe.bourdon8@gmail.com, apiau@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Attention, cette compétition ne contient PAS d'épreuves "classique" comme le 3x3.


Please note that this competition does NOT hold "regular" events such as 3x3

Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €1 (Euro).

L'inscription à la compétition doit se faire impérativement sur le site de la WCA.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement qu'on accepte votre inscription.
Dans le cas contraire, l'inscription coûte 1€ et est payable directement en ligne après avoir soumis votre inscription.
Les inscriptions sur place seront acceptées si et seulement si la limite de participant·e·s n'est pas atteinte.
Vous ne serez pas remboursé en cas de désinscription.
Si vous êtes accompagnateurs ou spectateurs, l'entrée est gratuite.
Plus d'informations ici.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Registration to the competition must be done online on the WCA website.

Before the competition, the organization team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
Else, the competition costs 1€ and can be paid online right after submitted your registration.
Walk-in registrations will be accepted if and only if we don't reach the competitors limit.
We won't give refund if you cancel your registration.
If you are a guest or a spectator, entrance is free.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions)

Do not hesitate to make a donation in ordrer to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 24.47 DNF France DNF24.4726.50
2 Sukant Koul 28.80 DNF India DNF36.6728.80
3 Kamil Przybylski 29.21 DNF Poland 29.2130.87DNF
4 Paul Taylor 33.41 DNF United States 33.411:18.21DNF
5 Victor Chenu 57.47 DNF France 57.471:32.61DNF
6 Pierre Desmet 1:12.97 DNF France 1:12.97DNFDNF
7 Clément Cherblanc 1:13.25 DNF France 1:14.87DNF1:13.25
8 Noé Bourdon 2:01.25 DNF France 2:01.25DNF2:21.66
9 Alban Reynaud 2:13.32 DNF France DNFDNF2:13.32
10 Anaëlle Msaidie DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
10 Nicolas Gertner DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 24.16 25.88 NR France 25.2024.1628.27
2 Paul Taylor 32.02 DNF United States DNF32.0241.06
3 Sukant Koul 39.80 DNF India 39.80DNFDNF
4 Kamil Przybylski 49.04 DNF Poland DNFDNF49.04
5 Victor Chenu 54.84 58.56 France 1:01.8159.0354.84
6 Pierre Desmet 55.66 1:07.06 France 55.6659.391:26.14
7 Clément Cherblanc 1:37.29 DNF France 1:37.29DNFDNF
8 Nicolas Gertner 1:47.72 DNF France DNF1:47.72DNF
9 Anaëlle Msaidie 3:15.10 DNF France DNF3:15.10DNF
10 Noé Bourdon 4:00.99 DNF France DNFDNF4:00.99
11 Alban Reynaud 6:23.12 DNF France DNFDNF6:23.12
12 Etienne Parent DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Juliette Sébastien DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Lilyn Ma DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
12 William Phommaha DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 25 27.00 NR France 312525
2 Antoine Piau 28 31.00 France 342831
3 Juliette Sébastien 31 32.00 France 333231
4 Noé Bourdon 31 33.33 France 343135
5 Alban Reynaud 32 33.33 France 323434
6 Sukant Koul 30 36.00 India 393930
7 Laurent Reynaud 37 38.67 France 413738
8 Paul Taylor 42 44.00 United States 424446
9 Clément Cherblanc 29 DNF France 35DNF29
10 Anaëlle Msaidie 37 DNF France 37DNFDNS
11 Etienne Parent 42 DNF France 44DNF42

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 William Phommaha 2:50.62 3:02.81 NR France 3:18.802:59.012:50.62
2 Paul Taylor 4:38.20 DNF United States DNF4:38.20DNS
3 Sukant Koul 4:52.71 DNF India 5:59.38DNF4:52.71
4 Kamil Przybylski 5:43.66 DNF Poland DNF5:43.66DNF
5 Alban Reynaud 22:02.00 DNF France DNF22:02.00DNS
6 Anaëlle Msaidie DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
6 Arthur Garcin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Laurent Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
6 Pierre Desmet DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 William Phommaha 6:30.33 NR DNF France DNF6:30.33DNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 6:32.26 DNF Poland 6:32.26DNFDNF
3 Sukant Koul 14:37.00 DNF India 14:37.00DNFDNF
4 Paul Taylor 16:17.00 DNF United States 16:17.00DNSDNS
5 Alban Reynaud DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
5 Arthur Garcin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 26/29 59:03 India 5/8 19:4326/29 59:03
2 Kamil Przybylski 24/30 55:10 Poland 24/46 1:00:0024/30 55:10
3 Paul Taylor 19/21 54:11 United States 19/21 54:1117/23 56:33
4 Victor Chenu 15/18 53:21 France 15/18 53:2114/18 53:03
5 Arthur Garcin 15/19 1:00:00 France 15/19 1:00:0010/16 43:11
6 Pierre Desmet 11/12 55:06 France 10/12 58:0211/12 55:06
7 Noé Bourdon 5/6 41:42 France DNF5/6 41:42
8 Anaëlle Msaidie DNF France DNFDNF
8 Laurent Reynaud DNF France DNFDNF
8 Nicolas Gertner DNF France DNFDNF