OktoberBrest 2014


Date
Oct 17 - 19, 2014
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Business Center "Didas Persia"

Address
Belarus, Brest, Sovetskaya street, 34
Details

On the third floor far in the back, follow the signs

Website
OktoberBrest 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, Pavel Shcherbak, English website

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 15 or when we reach 100 competitors. There is a registration fee. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 10.65 11.79 Belarus 12.69DNF11.3711.3110.65
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10.75 11.89 Russia 12.5910.7511.7714.0611.31
3 Anatoly Kim 8.95 12.04 Belarus 10.498.9512.4913.1515.95

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.02 3.46 Russia 4.403.024.213.023.15
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.03 3.60 Belarus 3.943.413.033.446.28
3 Anatoly Kim 3.35 3.85 Belarus 7.173.693.354.453.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 40.22 44.38 Russia 44.1150.1646.5942.4440.22
2 Pavel Yushkevich 40.65 45.26 Belarus 43.4740.6549.1749.3543.13
3 Anatoly Kim 42.77 48.45 Belarus 50.7343.1051.5142.7752.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:24.00 1:29.66 Belarus 1:24.001:31.961:26.161:30.861:34.97
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:30.46 1:36.35 Russia 1:39.831:36.151:30.461:38.721:34.19
3 Anatoly Kim 1:35.04 1:43.46 Belarus 1:35.041:46.351:43.181:44.581:42.62

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2:19.56 2:33.80 Russia 2:32.932:48.902:19.56
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:44.72 NR 2:52.17 NR Belarus 2:51.333:00.452:44.72
3 Anatoly Kim 3:00.21 3:15.20 Belarus 3:10.773:00.213:34.63

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:38.22 3:53.62 NR Belarus 4:02.033:38.224:00.62
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:46.53 3:58.84 Russia 4:06.303:46.534:03.68
3 Anatoly Kim 3:44.85 4:06.85 Belarus 4:02.133:44.854:33.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:58.91 DNF Russia DNF1:58.91DNF
2 Anatoly Kim 3:48.14 DNF Belarus DNF3:48.14DNF
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 3:59.04 DNF Belarus DNF3:59.04DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 31 33.67 NR Belarus 353135
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 31 35.00 Ukraine 313737
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 35 37.00 Belarus 354036

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 14.79 17.07 Belarus 21.1018.2115.7814.7917.23
2 Anatoly Kim 17.47 19.65 Belarus 18.5717.4721.0019.3821.67
3 Ivan Zabrodin 17.53 21.01 Russia 21.8821.3617.5322.5819.78

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 41.41 NR 47.11 NR Ukraine 46.0041.4153.91
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.63 1:29.26 Russia 1:33.081:31.081:23.63
3 Anatoly Kim 1:47.05 2:20.15 Belarus 1:47.052:57.322:16.08

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.80 9.90 Russia 7.80DNF10.029.6810.00
2 Anatoly Kim 12.80 15.02 Belarus 12.8015.0115.10DNF14.94
3 Sergey Melnik 14.50 16.10 Belarus 14.5016.2318.5217.5614.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:21.38 1:28.54 Russia 1:29.771:30.471:31.861:25.381:21.38
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:27.89 1:36.15 Belarus 1:37.301:49.021:42.881:27.891:28.28
3 Oleg Sechko 1:36.08 1:41.97 Belarus 1:46.031:43.521:42.401:39.991:36.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.27 7.18 Russia 9.847.037.086.277.43
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 6.04 8.16 Belarus 8.769.866.196.049.54
3 Sergey Novik 7.08 8.25 Belarus 8.8311.897.087.937.99

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.88 7.49 Belarus 7.197.916.8832.187.36
2 Ivan Zabrodin 5.55 7.75 Russia 6.479.095.558.668.13
3 Igor Mamutkin 6.09 7.79 Belarus 10.346.099.687.276.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 19.68 31.32 Russia 33.7534.5035.0519.6825.71
2 Vladislav Ushakov 30.55 36.60 Belarus 35.2138.2636.3438.6230.55
3 Anatoly Kim 40.53 46.86 Belarus 40.5344.251:02.3641.9154.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 10:40.00 NR DNF Belarus DNFDNF10:40.00
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10:53.00 DNF Russia DNF10:53.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 29:33.00 DNF Russia DNF29:33.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 8/8 52:40 NR Belarus 5/8 54:578/8 52:40
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2/3 20:21 Russia DNF2/3 20:21