OktoberBrest 2014


Date
Oct 17 - 19, 2014
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Business Center "Didas Persia"

Address
Belarus, Brest, Sovetskaya street, 34
Details

On the third floor far in the back, follow the signs

Website
OktoberBrest 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, Pavel Shcherbak, English website

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 15 or when we reach 100 competitors. There is a registration fee. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 10.65 11.79 Belarus 12.69DNF11.3711.3110.65
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10.75 11.89 Russia 12.5910.7511.7714.0611.31
3 Anatoly Kim 8.95 12.04 Belarus 10.498.9512.4913.1515.95
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.40 12.68 Belarus 15.0314.0511.4012.0211.96
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.94 13.03 Belarus 11.9412.2712.4314.4016.94
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.72 13.54 Belarus 18.2514.3111.7213.7012.60
7 Vladislav Ushakov 11.98 14.90 Belarus 12.5515.7316.4211.9818.36
8 Oleg Sechko 13.02 15.24 Belarus 15.8317.8414.1113.0215.78
9 Artem Savosik 14.55 15.74 Belarus 16.5916.0814.5616.5914.55
10 Ivan Zvyagov 16.55 16.97 Belarus 17.5516.6416.5516.7217.58
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 16.45 17.66 Ukraine 19.1917.6917.6217.6816.45
12 Dzmitry Melesh 15.59 18.04 Belarus 15.5917.4319.8619.7716.91
13 Alexander Ben 18.00 19.54 Belarus 19.2823.7720.8818.0018.47
14 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 18.27 20.39 Belarus 18.2720.3927.8119.3821.40
15 Ilya Yaroshuk 21.95 26.05 Belarus 30.0921.9523.3926.0228.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 9.52 10.98 Russia 9.7112.9111.729.5211.50
2 Pavel Yushkevich 10.68 11.74 Belarus 11.9710.6811.1614.4412.08
3 Anatoly Kim 11.18 12.41 Belarus 12.9012.2812.4411.1812.50
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.65 12.48 Belarus 11.9613.2412.2414.5611.65
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.60 13.10 Belarus 11.8712.8916.9614.5311.60
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 10.97 13.30 Belarus 13.3015.0010.9720.4711.61
7 Oleg Sechko 12.17 14.68 Belarus 14.7212.1715.2014.1115.70
8 Artem Savosik 13.53 15.68 Belarus 16.9018.7913.5315.6814.46
9 Dzmitry Melesh 15.19 16.94 Belarus 18.1617.0415.1915.6320.56
10 Alexander Ben 18.77 19.47 Belarus 19.9118.7719.8019.1819.43
11 Vladislav Ushakov 15.86 19.60 Belarus 19.2922.2018.7515.8620.77
12 Igor Mamutkin 18.23 19.79 Belarus 18.2321.4320.6818.9819.72
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 15.65 19.80 Ukraine 20.6322.3715.6517.7920.97
14 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 17.21 19.88 Belarus 21.8119.4320.4419.7817.21
15 Ivan Zvyagov 14.21 20.20 Belarus 25.3114.2120.8626.2114.44
16 Ilya Yaroshuk 20.66 22.52 Belarus 22.9125.8020.6623.5521.09
17 Sergey Melnik 22.04 24.64 Belarus 22.0424.5723.1831.3926.18
18 Sergey Novik 23.18 27.95 Belarus 32.2130.4925.8427.5323.18
19 Kirill Tereshchuk 22.77 28.01 Belarus 28.6229.5531.3022.7725.86
20 Ilya Samoylich 23.86 28.78 Belarus 29.7623.8630.1835.6926.41
21 Mikhail Kochenov 25.27 29.59 Belarus 28.6333.3625.2735.2726.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 10.25 10.96 Belarus 11.0011.2513.1510.2510.64
2 Ivan Zabrodin 9.36 11.57 Russia 12.1114.059.3612.4010.19
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 10.80 12.12 Belarus 10.8012.6816.7212.3811.30
4 Anatoly Kim 10.13 12.58 Belarus 13.7711.2412.7210.1314.36
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.49 14.43 Belarus 15.1814.6113.5013.4916.06
6 Oleg Sechko 13.71 15.00 Belarus 16.7213.7115.2815.1214.60
7 Ilya Zabrodsky 13.02 15.16 Belarus 13.9516.0019.4415.5313.02
8 Ivan Zvyagov 15.22 16.48 Belarus 17.1519.0015.4015.2216.90
9 Vladislav Ushakov 15.33 16.56 Belarus 16.1517.53DNF15.9915.33
10 Artem Savosik 12.11 17.67 Belarus 18.3816.08DNF18.5612.11
11 Dzmitry Melesh 15.45 17.99 Belarus 19.1318.5815.4520.8816.27
12 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 17.37 19.68 Ukraine 21.7217.3721.1217.4420.47
13 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 17.55 20.38 Belarus 21.9919.6817.5523.3919.46
14 Igor Mamutkin 18.30 20.99 Belarus 22.4721.6618.3022.4218.90
15 Ilya Yaroshuk 19.22 21.51 Belarus 24.5822.4022.7619.3819.22
16 Alexander Ben 19.61 23.42 Belarus 19.6122.8921.82DNF25.54
17 Sergey Melnik 22.07 24.86 Belarus 26.2224.7223.6522.0726.28
18 Kirill Tereshchuk 26.20 28.44 Belarus 30.9333.6826.9226.2027.46
19 Mikhail Kochenov 22.30 29.34 Belarus 38.6425.2241.4622.3024.15
20 Sergey Novik 26.35 30.34 Belarus 34.6335.6726.3529.2527.15
21 Ilya Samoylich 29.09 31.82 Belarus 30.2131.6035.9429.0933.66
22 Bogdan Dovbysh 28.86 36.40 Belarus 37.8828.8637.3135.9435.94
23 Ignat Chigrin 33.55 42.27 Belarus 54.6433.5555.0334.9137.27
24 Gleb Kolos 39.70 43.90 Belarus 39.7048.4349.5241.5041.76
25 Pavel Nepogodin 44.96 50.49 Belarus 48.8057.0048.1754.4944.96
26 Aleksey Soloninko 35.00 54.32 Belarus 1:01.0554.641:00.8535.0047.47
27 Konstantin Gumyanko 1:02.56 1:05.87 Belarus 1:02.561:06.741:07.75DNF1:03.11
28 Daniil Shamotenko 1:05.35 1:10.00 Belarus 1:10.361:05.981:13.671:05.351:13.68
29 Alexander Revyako 1:12.12 1:57.90 Belarus DNF1:45.941:31.992:35.781:12.12
30 Andrey Syritsa DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.02 3.46 Russia 4.403.024.213.023.15
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.03 3.60 Belarus 3.943.413.033.446.28
3 Anatoly Kim 3.35 3.85 Belarus 7.173.693.354.453.41
4 Pavel Yushkevich 3.61 4.27 Belarus 4.114.085.124.613.61
5 Oleg Sechko 4.17 5.43 Belarus 6.704.175.256.454.60
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.55 5.68 Belarus 4.555.676.235.137.38
7 Artem Savosik 5.18 5.84 Belarus 6.915.185.425.886.23
8 Vladislav Ushakov 5.65 6.13 Belarus 8.195.656.576.045.77
9 Dzmitry Melesh 3.95 6.14 Belarus 6.496.046.366.033.95
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.15 6.58 Ukraine 6.995.776.995.158.79
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.30 7.46 Belarus 6.768.467.534.308.09
12 Kirill Tereshchuk 4.73 7.92 Belarus 9.515.758.5115.194.73
13 Ilya Yaroshuk 6.38 8.39 Belarus 11.646.387.337.5010.33

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.40 3.33 Belarus 3.663.362.403.613.03
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2.86 3.72 Russia 3.686.243.222.864.25
3 Pavel Yushkevich 3.22 3.91 Belarus 4.653.224.593.533.60
4 Anatoly Kim 3.09 4.13 Belarus 4.184.174.053.094.21
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 3.90 4.44 Belarus 4.933.905.004.264.13
6 Oleg Sechko 4.66 5.10 Belarus DNF5.054.664.785.47
7 Kirill Tereshchuk 5.06 5.72 Belarus 5.166.505.065.508.96
8 Dzmitry Melesh 4.80 6.05 Belarus 5.977.044.805.876.31
9 Vladislav Ushakov 4.09 6.21 Belarus 7.497.145.574.095.92
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.04 6.41 Ukraine 7.427.195.046.006.04
11 Ilya Yaroshuk 5.61 6.81 Belarus 7.437.995.617.015.98
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.79 7.00 Belarus 8.116.995.798.105.91
13 Artem Savosik 3.52 7.46 Belarus 7.173.526.74DNF8.46
14 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 5.95 7.47 Belarus 7.175.959.277.797.45
15 Sergey Melnik 6.58 7.51 Belarus 8.596.587.217.477.86
16 Igor Mamutkin 5.22 7.68 Belarus 6.009.205.228.748.30
17 Sergey Novik 7.22 8.86 Belarus 7.228.858.659.07DNF
18 Ivan Zvyagov 6.42 9.09 Belarus 8.259.699.33DNF6.42

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.33 3.71 Russia 3.593.444.693.334.09
2 Anatoly Kim 3.38 3.80 Belarus 5.723.563.644.213.38
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.94 4.50 Belarus 5.234.942.943.325.71
4 Pavel Yushkevich 2.31 4.53 Belarus 5.385.024.232.314.33
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 3.12 4.76 Belarus 5.475.676.933.153.12
6 Artem Savosik 3.72 5.25 Belarus 5.888.084.633.725.23
7 Vladislav Ushakov 2.75 5.37 Belarus 4.954.868.752.756.30
8 Ivan Zvyagov 4.63 5.99 Belarus 6.134.637.626.864.97
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5.06 6.67 Ukraine 10.905.066.886.186.96
10 Oleg Sechko 2.75 6.78 Belarus 8.836.849.002.754.67
11 Dzmitry Melesh 5.76 6.92 Belarus 7.147.375.7610.066.26
12 Ilya Yaroshuk 5.59 7.00 Belarus 8.447.517.115.596.37
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.80 7.03 Belarus 6.136.318.66DNF5.80
14 Kirill Tereshchuk 4.79 7.37 Belarus 8.856.4010.724.796.87
15 Sergey Melnik 6.41 7.93 Belarus 6.418.8613.387.307.63
16 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 4.80 8.09 Belarus 8.706.5516.694.809.03
17 Igor Mamutkin 5.75 8.24 Belarus 8.365.759.2118.667.16
18 Sergey Novik 5.58 8.43 Belarus 6.347.685.5812.3811.27
19 Bogdan Dovbysh 7.05 8.78 Belarus 15.528.119.368.877.05
20 Ilya Samoylich 8.15 10.61 Belarus 16.1312.2511.198.388.15
21 Alexander Ben 8.40 11.08 Belarus 16.3010.0910.0513.118.40
22 Mikhail Kochenov 6.61 11.35 Belarus 12.4914.1612.836.618.73
23 Gleb Kolos 10.78 12.76 Belarus 15.3312.0413.8010.7812.45
24 Daniil Shamotenko 18.20 33.68 Belarus 42.8228.5229.7118.2058.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 40.22 44.38 Russia 44.1150.1646.5942.4440.22
2 Pavel Yushkevich 40.65 45.26 Belarus 43.4740.6549.1749.3543.13
3 Anatoly Kim 42.77 48.45 Belarus 50.7343.1051.5142.7752.17
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 45.19 49.76 Belarus 52.1551.2145.9345.1956.74
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 51.26 56.04 Belarus 56.6153.4951.261:01.9958.03
6 Ivan Zvyagov 44.78 58.33 Belarus 44.7858.061:12.2757.7859.16
7 Oleg Sechko 52.09 58.54 Belarus 57.3252.091:00.9357.361:23.71
8 Vladislav Ushakov 55.15 1:07.88 Belarus 59.7055.151:14.281:09.671:14.68
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:20.09 1:24.75 Belarus 1:23.501:29.241:20.091:21.511:36.33
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:15.81 1:34.43 Ukraine 1:15.811:44.80DNF1:33.491:25.00
11 Artem Savosik 1:35.09 1:42.52 Belarus 1:37.761:45.911:35.09DNF1:43.89

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 40.72 44.81 Russia 46.3442.3045.8040.7255.56
2 Pavel Yushkevich 42.59 45.80 Belarus 44.151:00.5148.7444.5042.59
3 Anatoly Kim 43.93 46.14 Belarus 1:02.6845.5043.9347.7245.20
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 48.18 49.78 Belarus 48.1855.3152.0048.4148.94
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 46.40 53.64 Belarus 1:09.7952.2249.8258.8946.40
6 Oleg Sechko 58.86 1:03.75 Belarus 1:09.291:01.6758.861:05.611:03.97
7 Ivan Zvyagov 55.46 1:04.70 Belarus 59.401:07.361:07.341:07.6155.46
8 Vladislav Ushakov 1:05.21 1:08.30 Belarus 1:09.341:09.421:05.211:44.441:06.13
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:10.61 1:17.70 Belarus 1:17.351:23.291:19.051:10.611:16.69
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:11.72 1:20.35 Ukraine 1:38.491:11.721:24.381:14.711:21.97
11 Artem Savosik 1:15.76 1:23.62 Belarus 1:33.571:15.761:31.911:20.411:18.54
12 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 1:17.32 1:27.71 Belarus 1:20.411:17.321:36.831:25.892:08.34
13 Dzmitry Melesh 1:30.15 1:39.53 Belarus 1:38.251:38.971:46.221:30.151:41.36
14 Alexander Ben 1:20.34 1:44.25 Belarus 1:43.452:01.001:20.341:28.312:10.49
15 Igor Mamutkin 1:34.75 1:48.12 Belarus 1:48.16DNF1:34.751:52.331:43.87

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 38.81 42.66 Russia 43.8638.8144.0840.0545.63
2 Pavel Yushkevich 44.31 46.02 Belarus 50.6846.1446.5245.4144.31
3 Anatoly Kim 45.37 50.18 Belarus 58.5546.32DNF45.6845.37
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 42.62 52.13 Belarus 52.3050.431:10.7842.6253.67
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 48.79 53.17 Belarus 49.241:00.391:02.0948.7949.89
6 Oleg Sechko 51.61 1:01.51 Belarus 1:01.821:04.111:08.1551.6158.59
7 Vladislav Ushakov 54.91 1:02.64 Belarus 1:08.631:08.561:00.1854.9159.19
8 Ivan Zvyagov 48.75 1:04.52 Belarus DNF1:06.641:12.7948.7554.14
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:11.34 1:19.72 Ukraine 1:28.801:11.341:22.971:22.401:13.80
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:02.46 1:25.61 Belarus 1:37.241:45.761:02.461:17.931:21.66
11 Alexander Ben 1:21.74 1:28.67 Belarus 1:23.971:29.651:21.742:05.471:32.40
12 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 1:17.15 1:29.17 Belarus 1:35.801:46.051:30.931:17.151:20.77
13 Artem Savosik 1:25.00 1:34.79 Belarus 1:30.221:25.001:51.771:32.251:41.90
14 Dzmitry Melesh 1:18.98 1:37.88 Belarus 1:18.981:51.531:48.321:37.621:27.69
15 Igor Mamutkin 1:47.26 1:55.06 Belarus DNF1:53.281:53.171:47.261:58.74
16 Sergey Melnik 1:53.84 2:08.94 Belarus DNF2:21.211:55.362:10.251:53.84
17 Sergey Novik 2:02.77 2:18.27 Belarus 2:28.662:33.662:15.942:02.772:10.21
18 Bogdan Dovbysh 2:11.27 2:20.34 Belarus 2:26.472:18.402:33.552:16.152:11.27
19 Aleksey Soloninko 3:32.68 Belarus 3:32.683:59.19
20 Daniil Shamotenko DNF Belarus DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:24.00 1:29.66 Belarus 1:24.001:31.961:26.161:30.861:34.97
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:30.46 1:36.35 Russia 1:39.831:36.151:30.461:38.721:34.19
3 Anatoly Kim 1:35.04 1:43.46 Belarus 1:35.041:46.351:43.181:44.581:42.62
4 Vladislav Ushakov 2:16.00 2:19.00 Belarus 2:46.862:16.212:16.002:21.062:19.72
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:26.76 2:50.50 Ukraine 2:58.422:51.202:47.542:52.762:26.76
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:36.97 2:57.99 Belarus 3:16.662:51.88DNF2:36.972:45.43
7 Ivan Zvyagov 2:58.37 3:07.14 Belarus 3:00.302:58.373:04.663:16.45DNF
8 Alexander Ben 3:16.65 3:32.97 Belarus 3:21.313:16.653:19.134:10.653:58.46
9 Dzmitry Melesh 3:52.61 DNF Belarus 4:05.263:53.18DNFDNF3:52.61

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:19.16 1:25.57 Russia 1:26.551:19.161:27.811:22.341:31.91
2 Pavel Yushkevich 1:23.41 1:32.03 Belarus 1:34.111:23.411:32.251:38.341:29.72
3 Anatoly Kim 1:35.78 1:38.69 Belarus 1:41.491:38.091:35.781:42.831:36.50
4 Vladislav Ushakov 2:02.33 2:18.16 Belarus 2:24.592:02.332:20.722:38.472:09.18
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:33.32 2:48.27 Ukraine 2:41.642:49.532:53.652:33.322:54.20
6 Ivan Zvyagov 2:54.31 3:10.06 Belarus 3:13.313:12.432:54.313:29.083:04.43
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:29.12 3:17.84 Belarus 3:08.004:18.573:20.903:24.622:29.12
8 Alexander Ben 3:08.23 3:41.62 Belarus 3:29.504:12.723:32.524:02.833:08.23
9 Dzmitry Melesh 3:36.06 3:59.18 Belarus 3:44.613:36.065:24.474:06.834:06.09
10 Bogdan Dovbysh 5:04.36 Belarus 5:04.365:20.09
11 Sergey Melnik 5:04.48 Belarus DNF5:04.48
12 Artem Savosik DNF Belarus DNFDNS
12 Daniil Shamotenko DNF Belarus DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2:19.56 2:33.80 Russia 2:32.932:48.902:19.56
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:44.72 NR 2:52.17 NR Belarus 2:51.333:00.452:44.72
3 Anatoly Kim 3:00.21 3:15.20 Belarus 3:10.773:00.213:34.63
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:36.77 3:53.53 Ukraine 3:36.773:49.964:13.85
5 Vladislav Ushakov 4:18.72 4:36.37 Belarus 4:42.504:18.724:47.88
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4:28.40 4:55.29 Ukraine 5:12.395:05.074:28.40
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 7:15.91 Belarus 7:15.91

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:38.22 3:53.62 NR Belarus 4:02.033:38.224:00.62
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:46.53 3:58.84 Russia 4:06.303:46.534:03.68
3 Anatoly Kim 3:44.85 4:06.85 Belarus 4:02.133:44.854:33.57
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:53.79 6:24.58 Ukraine 6:54.015:53.796:25.95
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:06.68 7:38.54 Ukraine 7:49.047:06.687:59.89
6 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF Belarus DNF
6 Vladislav Ushakov DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:58.91 DNF Russia DNF1:58.91DNF
2 Anatoly Kim 3:48.14 DNF Belarus DNF3:48.14DNF
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 3:59.04 DNF Belarus DNF3:59.04DNF
4 Pavel Yushkevich 4:17.41 DNF Belarus DNFDNF4:17.41
5 Artem Savosik DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Dzmitry Melesh DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 1:30.71 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:30.71
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:52.36 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:52.36
3 Dzmitry Melesh 2:48.77 DNF Belarus 4:37.47DNF2:48.77
4 Anatoly Kim 3:56.44 DNF Belarus DNF3:56.44DNF
5 Pavel Yushkevich 4:03.18 DNF Belarus 4:03.18DNFDNF
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 5:12.67 DNF Belarus DNFDNF5:12.67
7 Ilya Zabrodsky 8:16.88 DNF Belarus DNFDNF8:16.88
8 Evgeniy Ignatyuk DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
8 Igor Mamutkin DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
8 Ilya Yaroshuk DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Vladislav Ushakov DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 31 33.67 NR Belarus 353135
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 31 35.00 Ukraine 313737
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 35 37.00 Belarus 354036
4 Ivan Zabrodin 29 37.33 Russia 434029
5 Vladislav Ushakov 32 39.33 Belarus 324343
6 Sergey Melnik 54 59.67 Belarus 546461
7 Pavel Yushkevich 32 DNF Belarus DNF3235
8 Artem Savosik 35 DNF Belarus 3539DNF
9 Dzmitry Melesh 37 DNF Belarus 37DNF40
10 Ivan Zvyagov DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 34 Belarus 34
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 35 Ukraine 35
3 Anatoly Kim 36 Belarus 36
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 37 Ukraine 37
5 Artem Savosik 40 Belarus 40
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 40 Belarus 40
7 Ivan Zabrodin 42 Russia 42
8 Dzmitry Melesh 45 Belarus 45
8 Vladislav Ushakov 45 Belarus 45
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 54 Belarus 54
11 Sergey Melnik 63 Belarus 63
12 Alexander Ben DNF Belarus DNF
12 Daniil Shamotenko DNF Belarus DNF
12 Ilya Yaroshuk DNF Belarus DNF
12 Ivan Zvyagov DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 14.79 17.07 Belarus 21.1018.2115.7814.7917.23
2 Anatoly Kim 17.47 19.65 Belarus 18.5717.4721.0019.3821.67
3 Ivan Zabrodin 17.53 21.01 Russia 21.8821.3617.5322.5819.78
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 18.83 22.72 Belarus 23.4627.8820.0018.8324.69
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 22.16 23.93 Belarus 22.1623.9924.4923.3227.52
6 Artem Savosik 27.36 30.12 Belarus 34.7030.4829.8030.0727.36
7 Oleg Sechko 27.21 31.49 Belarus 33.1929.6927.2132.8131.96
8 Dzmitry Melesh 26.91 33.24 Belarus 34.8149.9937.5927.3326.91
9 Vladislav Ushakov 32.12 35.13 Belarus 32.1233.43DNF34.3637.59
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32.48 38.80 Ukraine 33.9457.5739.0332.4843.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 13.91 17.82 Belarus 16.4313.9116.6820.3720.35
2 Anatoly Kim 15.91 18.88 Belarus 24.2820.1819.3315.9117.13
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 17.26 20.36 Belarus 19.7721.3220.0029.5917.26
4 Ivan Zabrodin 18.91 20.72 Russia 20.3821.6320.3818.9121.41
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 18.99 22.62 Belarus 18.9925.5423.4320.3824.05
6 Artem Savosik 25.43 29.56 Belarus 30.3031.9425.4328.1630.21
7 Oleg Sechko 25.18 29.76 Belarus DNF27.3533.6428.3025.18
8 Dzmitry Melesh 30.50 33.80 Belarus 33.2639.8832.2930.5035.86
9 Vladislav Ushakov 31.44 37.60 Belarus 44.6936.9943.4331.4432.39
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 36.72 45.45 Ukraine 49.6348.5638.1736.7253.30
11 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 31.89 46.92 Belarus 31.8951.7046.09DNF42.97
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 44.16 47.98 Belarus 50.5546.6946.701:13.0444.16
13 Alexander Ben 36.92 52.61 Belarus 1:02.2957.1136.921:55.8038.42
14 Ilya Yaroshuk 44.66 53.84 Belarus DNF50.1556.7444.6654.63

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 17.34 20.30 Belarus 19.3517.3417.5329.9024.01
2 Anatoly Kim 18.16 21.61 Belarus 22.3421.1318.1622.1321.58
3 Ivan Zabrodin 19.46 23.77 Russia 24.3623.4427.0823.5219.46
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 17.81 24.28 Belarus 25.3122.0225.5137.4617.81
5 Ilya Zabrodsky 19.15 25.02 Belarus 25.7325.5919.1525.4424.02
6 Artem Savosik 24.59 31.90 Belarus 35.36DNF24.5926.5433.80
7 Oleg Sechko 27.21 32.82 Belarus 30.5927.2130.7237.1439.79
8 Dzmitry Melesh 30.95 34.85 Belarus 38.2532.7530.9533.5642.54
9 Vladislav Ushakov 27.73 35.01 Belarus 46.1937.0627.7329.5438.43
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 35.31 41.78 Belarus 46.7240.7251.1837.9135.31
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 31.52 42.62 Ukraine 45.4431.5240.0342.381:02.08
12 Alexander Ben 36.76 43.69 Belarus 49.4151.0939.9336.7641.73
13 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 41.33 46.28 Belarus 1:10.9343.0052.6841.3343.16
14 Ilya Yaroshuk 43.66 48.00 Belarus 59.2845.9343.6652.9045.17
15 Ivan Zvyagov 43.64 55.07 Belarus 49.0457.5143.6458.651:20.49
16 Igor Mamutkin 42.66 56.97 Belarus 58.071:05.0954.2642.6658.59
17 Ilya Samoylich 1:05.77 1:13.59 Belarus 1:27.001:05.771:11.021:11.181:18.56
18 Sergey Novik 52.82 1:17.98 Belarus 1:18.421:25.1352.821:14.141:21.39
19 Gleb Kolos DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 41.41 NR 47.11 NR Ukraine 46.0041.4153.91
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.63 1:29.26 Russia 1:33.081:31.081:23.63
3 Anatoly Kim 1:47.05 2:20.15 Belarus 1:47.052:57.322:16.08
4 Pavel Yushkevich 3:04.52 Belarus 3:04.52
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3:13.20 Ukraine 3:13.20
6 Vladislav Ushakov DNF Belarus DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.80 9.90 Russia 7.80DNF10.029.6810.00
2 Anatoly Kim 12.80 15.02 Belarus 12.8015.0115.10DNF14.94
3 Sergey Melnik 14.50 16.10 Belarus 14.5016.2318.5217.5614.52
4 Sergey Novik 15.81 16.68 Belarus 15.8917.8621.4815.8116.29
5 Vladislav Ushakov 20.75 24.25 Belarus 31.7222.5928.1522.0220.75
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 23.91 25.76 Ukraine 27.5129.9725.6323.9124.13
7 Pavel Yushkevich 24.99 36.66 Belarus 41.3224.9946.9432.6136.05
8 Ilya Zabrodsky 29.80 37.32 Belarus 32.0241.4638.4743.1229.80
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 22.22 DNF Belarus DNFDNF23.0134.9022.22
10 Vladislav Kaminskiy 23.08 DNF Belarus 23.08DNFDNF31.97DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.30 NR 7.76 NR Russia 7.806.3013.598.477.02
2 Sergey Melnik 13.47 15.24 Belarus 15.1113.4716.5428.2314.06
3 Anatoly Kim 15.68 18.42 Belarus 19.1318.4715.6817.6523.22
4 Sergey Novik 19.37 21.96 Belarus 32.9022.3821.9719.3721.54
5 Vladislav Ushakov 25.94 29.80 Belarus 28.3227.06DNF34.0225.94
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28.04 31.67 Ukraine DNF28.2733.6928.0433.05
7 Pavel Yushkevich 28.02 33.72 Belarus 28.0232.70DNF39.1729.30
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 26.13 33.93 Belarus 29.2141.8840.0032.5726.13
9 Ilya Zabrodsky 26.91 35.84 Belarus 32.0826.9132.4043.05DNF
10 Vladislav Kaminskiy 22.88 39.03 Belarus 33.5625.0522.88DNF58.47
11 Artem Savosik 32.25 Belarus DNF32.25
12 Igor Mamutkin 46.05 Belarus 46.05DNF
13 Gleb Kolos 53.89 Belarus 53.89DNF
14 Alexander Ben DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:21.38 1:28.54 Russia 1:29.771:30.471:31.861:25.381:21.38
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:27.89 1:36.15 Belarus 1:37.301:49.021:42.881:27.891:28.28
3 Oleg Sechko 1:36.08 1:41.97 Belarus 1:46.031:43.521:42.401:39.991:36.08
4 Anatoly Kim 1:39.13 1:48.46 Belarus 1:39.131:43.581:52.051:50.631:51.16
5 Pavel Yushkevich 1:51.30 2:00.38 Belarus 2:04.222:12.801:57.211:59.701:51.30
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:59.41 2:17.57 Ukraine 2:23.701:59.412:15.832:34.702:13.19

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:13.59 1:17.13 Russia 1:15.781:19.721:18.151:17.461:13.59
2 Oleg Sechko 1:30.37 1:35.85 Belarus 1:39.431:38.371:35.831:33.341:30.37
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:35.84 1:38.20 Belarus 1:38.131:35.841:39.651:46.681:36.83
4 Anatoly Kim 1:37.34 1:40.11 Belarus 1:44.171:39.661:39.211:37.341:41.47
5 Pavel Yushkevich 1:40.72 1:48.72 Belarus 1:43.761:54.902:06.351:47.491:40.72
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:11.66 2:19.60 Ukraine 2:31.082:13.362:26.732:11.662:18.71
7 Alexander Ben 3:00.14 3:12.76 Belarus 3:09.383:00.143:13.433:15.693:15.48
8 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 2:56.84 3:24.78 Belarus 3:21.063:55.752:56.843:29.033:24.25
9 Ilya Zabrodsky 2:43.20 3:36.07 Belarus DNF3:39.023:49.863:19.342:43.20
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:24.03 3:45.51 Belarus DNF3:51.383:24.033:33.673:51.49
11 Vladislav Ushakov 3:28.04 3:49.93 Belarus 3:36.743:28.04DNF3:55.203:57.84

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.53 1:27.97 Russia 1:33.411:31.061:28.381:24.461:23.53
2 Oleg Sechko 1:26.44 1:32.47 Belarus 1:30.711:43.761:31.611:35.101:26.44
3 Pavel Yushkevich 1:42.33 1:44.55 Belarus 1:42.531:42.331:45.211:45.912:09.34
4 Anatoly Kim 1:38.34 1:46.22 Belarus 1:50.801:53.581:38.341:45.341:42.52
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:37.33 1:48.40 Belarus 2:01.031:43.221:40.962:09.181:37.33
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:20.75 2:31.06 Ukraine 2:40.682:20.752:35.292:36.662:21.22
7 Alexander Ben 3:05.34 3:24.61 Belarus 3:14.973:21.303:37.573:50.403:05.34
8 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 2:31.97 3:25.07 Belarus 2:43.683:48.43DNF2:31.973:43.11
9 Vladislav Ushakov 3:34.85 3:46.33 Belarus 3:46.443:34.853:46.944:04.193:45.60
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:36.73 3:46.75 Belarus 3:36.735:02.793:38.893:57.703:43.65
11 Ilya Zabrodsky 3:41.17 3:59.82 Belarus DNF3:54.123:41.174:12.373:52.97
12 Bogdan Dovbysh 4:06.84 Belarus 4:47.714:06.84
13 Artem Savosik 4:22.92 Belarus 5:59.054:22.92
14 Daniil Shamotenko DNF Belarus DNFDNF
14 Dzmitry Melesh DNF Belarus DNFDNS
14 Igor Mamutkin DNF Belarus DNFDNS
14 Sergey Melnik DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.27 7.18 Russia 9.847.037.086.277.43
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 6.04 8.16 Belarus 8.769.866.196.049.54
3 Sergey Novik 7.08 8.25 Belarus 8.8311.897.087.937.99
4 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.65 8.29 Belarus 21.118.467.658.467.96
5 Vladislav Ushakov 6.03 8.63 Belarus 6.038.0712.869.528.31
6 Dzmitry Melesh 7.08 8.67 Belarus 7.088.739.647.649.74
7 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 7.34 8.77 Belarus 7.349.848.368.1110.80
8 Anatoly Kim 8.13 10.23 Belarus 11.209.378.1310.1311.85
9 Pavel Yushkevich 9.08 10.56 Belarus 11.9410.9910.779.939.08
10 Artem Savosik 8.98 16.25 Belarus 18.8214.2315.698.98DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Novik 3.21 NR 5.43 NR Belarus 5.155.895.243.2116.28
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 5.92 6.88 Belarus 7.115.926.217.567.31
3 Pavel Yushkevich 6.21 6.90 Belarus 6.217.507.057.356.29
4 Vladislav Ushakov 6.89 8.49 Belarus 9.139.686.897.329.02
5 Ivan Zabrodin 4.18 8.62 Russia 10.976.528.384.1812.05
6 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4.24 8.63 Belarus 25.454.246.238.4111.26
7 Dzmitry Melesh 7.95 8.79 Belarus 8.158.697.959.549.55
8 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 6.36 9.15 Belarus 10.339.0310.328.106.36
9 Artem Savosik 7.20 9.25 Belarus 9.2013.677.2010.408.15
10 Anatoly Kim 8.02 9.25 Belarus 13.018.029.278.849.65
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7.73 11.94 Ukraine 11.8013.507.7310.5316.15
12 Alexander Ben 8.81 12.92 Belarus 14.3614.458.819.9428.41
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 14.16 15.25 Belarus 16.4315.3015.9714.4814.16
14 Kirill Tereshchuk 13.19 17.52 Belarus 13.1913.2020.43DNF18.94

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Ushakov 3.81 NR 5.62 NR Belarus 4.993.816.475.398.31
2 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 5.80 6.13 Belarus 5.936.466.008.575.80
3 Sergey Novik 4.52 6.49 Belarus 4.525.917.795.789.88
4 Anatoly Kim 6.34 6.86 Belarus 6.347.396.556.638.15
5 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.06 6.91 Belarus 6.446.947.366.0611.65
6 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.97 7.14 Belarus 8.436.787.014.977.62
7 Dzmitry Melesh 6.68 7.14 Belarus 6.887.187.359.506.68
8 Ivan Zabrodin 6.58 7.56 Russia 7.116.589.138.656.91
9 Pavel Yushkevich 5.84 8.64 Belarus 6.3812.388.145.8411.41
10 Alexander Ben 6.63 9.16 Belarus 12.507.4910.666.639.33
11 Kirill Tereshchuk 6.91 11.73 Belarus 8.8913.4713.136.9113.16
12 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.70 11.81 Ukraine 13.999.226.7014.0512.23
13 Artem Savosik 10.06 12.11 Belarus 11.2214.9213.4911.6110.06
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.86 13.21 Belarus 12.8812.8614.6113.2813.47
15 Bogdan Dovbysh 7.31 13.63 Belarus 15.357.3114.0914.4012.40
16 Igor Mamutkin 11.18 16.31 Belarus 18.3814.1432.8411.1816.40
17 Ivan Zvyagov 11.07 16.46 Belarus 46.0414.5219.8614.9911.07
18 Daniil Shamotenko 20.01 22.75 Belarus 20.0120.9722.80DNF24.48
19 Ilya Samoylich 13.15 44.67 Belarus 36.271:01.1036.6413.15DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.88 7.49 Belarus 7.197.916.8832.187.36
2 Ivan Zabrodin 5.55 7.75 Russia 6.479.095.558.668.13
3 Igor Mamutkin 6.09 7.79 Belarus 10.346.099.687.276.43
4 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7.58 8.10 Ukraine 7.587.848.657.809.12
5 Ilya Yaroshuk 7.67 9.28 Belarus 7.867.679.0811.2410.90
6 Pavel Yushkevich 7.97 10.71 Belarus 12.1011.259.4611.437.97
7 Anatoly Kim 9.66 11.10 Belarus 10.319.9613.3413.029.66
8 Ivan Zvyagov 11.36 16.19 Belarus 11.3612.4423.4812.6625.73
9 Vladislav Ushakov 11.06 16.73 Belarus DNF15.9918.4215.7911.06

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.69 5.74 Russia 7.156.804.905.523.69
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4.86 5.85 NR Belarus 4.865.657.346.225.68
3 Igor Mamutkin 6.77 7.48 Belarus 8.116.778.257.406.94
4 Ilya Yaroshuk 6.54 8.95 Belarus 9.259.4310.158.186.54
5 Anatoly Kim 6.13 9.75 Belarus 9.5819.788.0011.686.13
6 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 8.97 10.17 Ukraine 11.6511.419.889.228.97
7 Pavel Yushkevich 9.28 11.29 Belarus 10.9312.4911.7511.189.28
8 Vladislav Ushakov 7.25 13.38 Belarus 13.5817.7130.778.867.25
9 Ivan Zvyagov 11.50 13.59 Belarus 14.3513.3913.0311.5014.65
10 Artem Savosik 9.05 14.39 Belarus 9.0516.0914.8213.4814.88
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 17.27 21.69 Belarus 17.2724.2018.0324.8522.85
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 12.71 27.95 Belarus DNF15.2320.5048.1212.71

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4.05 5.30 Russia 6.334.054.956.054.90
2 Igor Mamutkin 5.28 6.78 Belarus 6.315.92DNF8.115.28
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.18 6.81 Belarus 8.606.787.316.336.18
4 Ilya Yaroshuk 7.25 7.71 Belarus 7.257.7811.217.607.74
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7.20 7.91 Ukraine 7.207.998.148.527.60
6 Ivan Zvyagov 8.82 11.89 Belarus 14.998.829.2515.0611.43
7 Anatoly Kim 4.74 NR 12.16 Belarus 13.1623.4111.5111.814.74
8 Pavel Yushkevich 7.50 12.73 Belarus 13.6216.31DNF8.257.50
9 Vladislav Ushakov 8.43 13.24 Belarus 20.3012.1316.8910.708.43
10 Artem Savosik 7.17 14.28 Belarus 13.18DNF7.1716.0213.63
11 Ilya Tsiareshka 16.28 18.37 Belarus 19.6329.9316.2819.0016.48
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.53 18.91 Belarus 18.3411.5333.1424.6913.70
13 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 14.78 20.43 Belarus 21.2121.6718.4225.0314.78
14 Sergey Melnik 14.37 20.67 Belarus 20.4114.3725.5822.6718.93
15 Sergey Novik 15.80 22.12 Belarus 20.7822.6022.9915.8024.36
16 Gleb Kolos 27.16 38.12 Belarus 38.4235.3540.5827.1648.94
17 Ilya Samoylich 29.27 DNF Belarus DNF56.6629.53DNF29.27

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 19.68 31.32 Russia 33.7534.5035.0519.6825.71
2 Vladislav Ushakov 30.55 36.60 Belarus 35.2138.2636.3438.6230.55
3 Anatoly Kim 40.53 46.86 Belarus 40.5344.251:02.3641.9154.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 10:40.00 NR DNF Belarus DNFDNF10:40.00
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10:53.00 DNF Russia DNF10:53.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 29:33.00 DNF Russia DNF29:33.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Savosik 8/8 52:40 NR Belarus 5/8 54:578/8 52:40
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2/3 20:21 Russia DNF2/3 20:21
3 Anatoly Kim DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3 Dzmitry Melesh DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3 Igor Mamutkin DNF Belarus DNSDNF
3 Ilya Zabrodsky DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3 Pavel Yushkevich DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy DNF Belarus DNSDNF