OktoberBrest 2014


Date
Oct 17 - 19, 2014
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Business Center "Didas Persia"

Address
Belarus, Brest, Sovetskaya street, 34
Details

On the third floor far in the back, follow the signs

Website
OktoberBrest 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, Pavel Shcherbak, English website

Information

Registration will be closed on October, 15 or when we reach 100 competitors. There is a registration fee. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aleksey Soloninko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.00 54.32 Belarus 1:01.0554.641:00.8535.0047.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 3:32.68 Belarus 3:32.683:59.19

Alexander Ben - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 18.00 19.54 Belarus 19.2823.7720.8818.0018.47
Second 10 18.77 19.47 Belarus 19.9118.7719.8019.1819.43
First 16 19.61 23.42 Belarus 19.6122.8921.82DNF25.54
2x2x2 Cube First 21 8.40 11.08 Belarus 16.3010.0910.0513.118.40
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 1:20.34 1:44.25 Belarus 1:43.452:01.001:20.341:28.312:10.49
Combined First 11 1:21.74 1:28.67 Belarus 1:23.971:29.651:21.742:05.471:32.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:16.65 3:32.97 Belarus 3:21.313:16.653:19.134:10.653:58.46
Combined First 8 3:08.23 3:41.62 Belarus 3:29.504:12.723:32.524:02.833:08.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 12 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 36.92 52.61 Belarus 1:02.2957.1136.921:55.8038.42
First 12 36.76 43.69 Belarus 49.4151.0939.9336.7641.73
Clock Combined First 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx Second 7 3:00.14 3:12.76 Belarus 3:09.383:00.143:13.433:15.693:15.48
Combined First 7 3:05.34 3:24.61 Belarus 3:14.973:21.303:37.573:50.403:05.34
Pyraminx Second 12 8.81 12.92 Belarus 14.3614.458.819.9428.41
First 10 6.63 9.16 Belarus 12.507.4910.666.639.33

Alexander Revyako - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:12.12 1:57.90 Belarus DNF1:45.941:31.992:35.781:12.12

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.95 12.04 Belarus 10.498.9512.4913.1515.95
Second 3 11.18 12.41 Belarus 12.9012.2812.4411.1812.50
First 4 10.13 12.58 Belarus 13.7711.2412.7210.1314.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.35 3.85 Belarus 7.173.693.354.453.41
Second 4 3.09 4.13 Belarus 4.184.174.053.094.21
First 2 3.38 3.80 Belarus 5.723.563.644.213.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.77 48.45 Belarus 50.7343.1051.5142.7752.17
Second 3 43.93 46.14 Belarus 1:02.6845.5043.9347.7245.20
Combined First 3 45.37 50.18 Belarus 58.5546.32DNF45.6845.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.04 1:43.46 Belarus 1:35.041:46.351:43.181:44.581:42.62
Combined First 3 1:35.78 1:38.69 Belarus 1:41.491:38.091:35.781:42.831:36.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:00.21 3:15.20 Belarus 3:10.773:00.213:34.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:44.85 4:06.85 Belarus 4:02.133:44.854:33.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:48.14 DNF Belarus DNF3:48.14DNF
First 4 3:56.44 DNF Belarus DNF3:56.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 33.67 NR Belarus 353135
First 3 36 Belarus 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.47 19.65 Belarus 18.5717.4721.0019.3821.67
Second 2 15.91 18.88 Belarus 24.2820.1819.3315.9117.13
First 2 18.16 21.61 Belarus 22.3421.1318.1622.1321.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:47.05 2:20.15 Belarus 1:47.052:57.322:16.08
Clock Final 2 12.80 15.02 Belarus 12.8015.0115.10DNF14.94
Combined First 3 15.68 18.42 Belarus 19.1318.4715.6817.6523.22
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.13 1:48.46 Belarus 1:39.131:43.581:52.051:50.631:51.16
Second 4 1:37.34 1:40.11 Belarus 1:44.171:39.661:39.211:37.341:41.47
Combined First 4 1:38.34 1:46.22 Belarus 1:50.801:53.581:38.341:45.341:42.52
Pyraminx Final 8 8.13 10.23 Belarus 11.209.378.1310.1311.85
Second 10 8.02 9.25 Belarus 13.018.029.278.849.65
First 4 6.34 6.86 Belarus 6.347.396.556.638.15
Skewb Final 7 9.66 11.10 Belarus 10.319.9613.3413.029.66
Second 5 6.13 9.75 Belarus 9.5819.788.0011.686.13
First 7 4.74 NR 12.16 Belarus 13.1623.4111.5111.814.74
Square-1 Final 3 40.53 46.86 Belarus 40.5344.251:02.3641.9154.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Andrey Syritsa - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:36.77 3:53.53 Ukraine 3:36.773:49.964:13.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:53.79 6:24.58 Ukraine 6:54.015:53.796:25.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 4 37 Ukraine 37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 41.41 NR 47.11 NR Ukraine 46.0041.4153.91

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.55 15.74 Belarus 16.5916.0814.5616.5914.55
Second 8 13.53 15.68 Belarus 16.9018.7913.5315.6814.46
First 10 12.11 17.67 Belarus 18.3816.08DNF18.5612.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.18 5.84 Belarus 6.915.185.425.886.23
Second 13 3.52 7.46 Belarus 7.173.526.74DNF8.46
First 6 3.72 5.25 Belarus 5.888.084.633.725.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:35.09 1:42.52 Belarus 1:37.761:45.911:35.09DNF1:43.89
Second 11 1:15.76 1:23.62 Belarus 1:33.571:15.761:31.911:20.411:18.54
Combined First 13 1:25.00 1:34.79 Belarus 1:30.221:25.001:51.771:32.251:41.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Belarus DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First 1 1:30.71 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:30.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 DNF Belarus 3539DNF
First 5 40 Belarus 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.36 30.12 Belarus 34.7030.4829.8030.0727.36
Second 6 25.43 29.56 Belarus 30.3031.9425.4328.1630.21
First 6 24.59 31.90 Belarus 35.36DNF24.5926.5433.80
Clock Combined First 11 32.25 Belarus DNF32.25
Megaminx Combined First 13 4:22.92 Belarus 5:59.054:22.92
Pyraminx Final 10 8.98 16.25 Belarus 18.8214.2315.698.98DNF
Second 9 7.20 9.25 Belarus 9.2013.677.2010.408.15
First 13 10.06 12.11 Belarus 11.2214.9213.4911.6110.06
Skewb Second 10 9.05 14.39 Belarus 9.0516.0914.8213.4814.88
First 10 7.17 14.28 Belarus 13.18DNF7.1716.0213.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:40.00 NR DNF Belarus DNFDNF10:40.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 52:40 NR Belarus 5/8 54:578/8 52:40

Bogdan Dovbysh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 28.86 36.40 Belarus 37.8828.8637.3135.9435.94
2x2x2 Cube First 19 7.05 8.78 Belarus 15.528.119.368.877.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 2:11.27 2:20.34 Belarus 2:26.472:18.402:33.552:16.152:11.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 5:04.36 Belarus 5:04.365:20.09
Megaminx Combined First 12 4:06.84 Belarus 4:47.714:06.84
Pyraminx First 15 7.31 13.63 Belarus 15.357.3114.0914.4012.40

Daniil Shamotenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 1:05.35 1:10.00 Belarus 1:10.361:05.981:13.671:05.351:13.68
2x2x2 Cube First 24 18.20 33.68 Belarus 42.8228.5229.7118.2058.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 12 DNF Belarus DNF
Megaminx Combined First 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 18 20.01 22.75 Belarus 20.0120.9722.80DNF24.48

Dzmitry Melesh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.59 18.04 Belarus 15.5917.4319.8619.7716.91
Second 9 15.19 16.94 Belarus 18.1617.0415.1915.6320.56
First 11 15.45 17.99 Belarus 19.1318.5815.4520.8816.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.95 6.14 Belarus 6.496.046.366.033.95
Second 8 4.80 6.05 Belarus 5.977.044.805.876.31
First 11 5.76 6.92 Belarus 7.147.375.7610.066.26
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 1:30.15 1:39.53 Belarus 1:38.251:38.971:46.221:30.151:41.36
Combined First 14 1:18.98 1:37.88 Belarus 1:18.981:51.531:48.321:37.621:27.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:52.61 DNF Belarus 4:05.263:53.18DNFDNF3:52.61
Combined First 9 3:36.06 3:59.18 Belarus 3:44.613:36.065:24.474:06.834:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First 3 2:48.77 DNF Belarus 4:37.47DNF2:48.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37 DNF Belarus 37DNF40
First 8 45 Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.91 33.24 Belarus 34.8149.9937.5927.3326.91
Second 8 30.50 33.80 Belarus 33.2639.8832.2930.5035.86
First 8 30.95 34.85 Belarus 38.2532.7530.9533.5642.54
Megaminx Combined First 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 7.08 8.67 Belarus 7.088.739.647.649.74
Second 7 7.95 8.79 Belarus 8.158.697.959.549.55
First 7 6.68 7.14 Belarus 6.887.187.359.506.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Evgeniy Ignatyuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 18.27 20.39 Belarus 18.2720.3927.8119.3821.40
Second 14 17.21 19.88 Belarus 21.8119.4320.4419.7817.21
First 13 17.55 20.38 Belarus 21.9919.6817.5523.3919.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.95 7.47 Belarus 7.175.959.277.797.45
First 16 4.80 8.09 Belarus 8.706.5516.694.809.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 12 1:17.32 1:27.71 Belarus 1:20.411:17.321:36.831:25.892:08.34
Combined First 12 1:17.15 1:29.17 Belarus 1:35.801:46.051:30.931:17.151:20.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 31.89 46.92 Belarus 31.8951.7046.09DNF42.97
First 13 41.33 46.28 Belarus 1:10.9343.0052.6841.3343.16
Megaminx Second 8 2:56.84 3:24.78 Belarus 3:21.063:55.752:56.843:29.033:24.25
Combined First 8 2:31.97 3:25.07 Belarus 2:43.683:48.43DNF2:31.973:43.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.34 8.77 Belarus 7.349.848.368.1110.80
Second 8 6.36 9.15 Belarus 10.339.0310.328.106.36
First 2 5.80 6.13 Belarus 5.936.466.008.575.80
Skewb First 13 14.78 20.43 Belarus 21.2121.6718.4225.0314.78

Gleb Kolos - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 39.70 43.90 Belarus 39.7048.4349.5241.5041.76
2x2x2 Cube First 23 10.78 12.76 Belarus 15.3312.0413.8010.7812.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Clock Combined First 13 53.89 Belarus 53.89DNF
Skewb First 16 27.16 38.12 Belarus 38.4235.3540.5827.1648.94

Ignat Chigrin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 33.55 42.27 Belarus 54.6433.5555.0334.9137.27

Igor Mamutkin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 18.23 19.79 Belarus 18.2321.4320.6818.9819.72
First 14 18.30 20.99 Belarus 22.4721.6618.3022.4218.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.22 7.68 Belarus 6.009.205.228.748.30
First 17 5.75 8.24 Belarus 8.365.759.2118.667.16
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 1:34.75 1:48.12 Belarus 1:48.16DNF1:34.751:52.331:43.87
Combined First 15 1:47.26 1:55.06 Belarus DNF1:53.281:53.171:47.261:58.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 42.66 56.97 Belarus 58.071:05.0954.2642.6658.59
Clock Combined First 12 46.05 Belarus 46.05DNF
Megaminx Combined First 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 16 11.18 16.31 Belarus 18.3814.1432.8411.1816.40
Skewb Final 3 6.09 7.79 Belarus 10.346.099.687.276.43
Second 3 6.77 7.48 Belarus 8.116.778.257.406.94
First 2 5.28 6.78 Belarus 6.315.92DNF8.115.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNSDNF

Ilya Samoylich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.86 28.78 Belarus 29.7623.8630.1835.6926.41
First 21 29.09 31.82 Belarus 30.2131.6035.9429.0933.66
2x2x2 Cube First 20 8.15 10.61 Belarus 16.1312.2511.198.388.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:05.77 1:13.59 Belarus 1:27.001:05.771:11.021:11.181:18.56
Pyraminx First 19 13.15 44.67 Belarus 36.271:01.1036.6413.15DNF
Skewb First 17 29.27 DNF Belarus DNF56.6629.53DNF29.27

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.94 13.03 Belarus 11.9412.2712.4314.4016.94
Second 4 11.65 12.48 Belarus 11.9613.2412.2414.5611.65
First 5 13.49 14.43 Belarus 15.1814.6113.5013.4916.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.30 7.46 Belarus 6.768.467.534.308.09
Second 12 5.79 7.00 Belarus 8.116.995.798.105.91
First 13 5.80 7.03 Belarus 6.136.318.66DNF5.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:20.09 1:24.75 Belarus 1:23.501:29.241:20.091:21.511:36.33
Second 9 1:10.61 1:17.70 Belarus 1:17.351:23.291:19.051:10.611:16.69
Combined First 10 1:02.46 1:25.61 Belarus 1:37.241:45.761:02.461:17.931:21.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:36.97 2:57.99 Belarus 3:16.662:51.88DNF2:36.972:45.43
Combined First 7 2:29.12 3:17.84 Belarus 3:08.004:18.573:20.903:24.622:29.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 7:15.91 Belarus 7:15.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 10 54 Belarus 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 44.16 47.98 Belarus 50.5546.6946.701:13.0444.16
First 10 35.31 41.78 Belarus 46.7240.7251.1837.9135.31
Clock Final 9 22.22 DNF Belarus DNFDNF23.0134.9022.22
Combined First 8 26.13 33.93 Belarus 29.2141.8840.0032.5726.13
Megaminx Second 10 3:24.03 3:45.51 Belarus DNF3:51.383:24.033:33.673:51.49
Combined First 10 3:36.73 3:46.75 Belarus 3:36.735:02.793:38.893:57.703:43.65
Pyraminx Second 13 14.16 15.25 Belarus 16.4315.3015.9714.4814.16
First 14 12.86 13.21 Belarus 12.8812.8614.6113.2813.47
Skewb Second 11 17.27 21.69 Belarus 17.2724.2018.0324.8522.85
First 11 16.28 18.37 Belarus 19.6329.9316.2819.0016.48

Ilya Yaroshuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 21.95 26.05 Belarus 30.0921.9523.3926.0228.74
Second 16 20.66 22.52 Belarus 22.9125.8020.6623.5521.09
First 15 19.22 21.51 Belarus 24.5822.4022.7619.3819.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.38 8.39 Belarus 11.646.387.337.5010.33
Second 11 5.61 6.81 Belarus 7.437.995.617.015.98
First 12 5.59 7.00 Belarus 8.447.517.115.596.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 12 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 44.66 53.84 Belarus DNF50.1556.7444.6654.63
First 14 43.66 48.00 Belarus 59.2845.9343.6652.9045.17
Skewb Final 5 7.67 9.28 Belarus 7.867.679.0811.2410.90
Second 4 6.54 8.95 Belarus 9.259.4310.158.186.54
First 4 7.25 7.71 Belarus 7.257.7811.217.607.74

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.72 13.54 Belarus 18.2514.3111.7213.7012.60
Second 5 11.60 13.10 Belarus 11.8712.8916.9614.5311.60
First 7 13.02 15.16 Belarus 13.9516.0019.4415.5313.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.55 5.68 Belarus 4.555.676.235.137.38
Second 5 3.90 4.44 Belarus 4.933.905.004.264.13
First 5 3.12 4.76 Belarus 5.475.676.933.153.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.26 56.04 Belarus 56.6153.4951.261:01.9958.03
Second 5 46.40 53.64 Belarus 1:09.7952.2249.8258.8946.40
Combined First 5 48.79 53.17 Belarus 49.241:00.391:02.0948.7949.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:59.04 DNF Belarus DNF3:59.04DNF
First 7 8:16.88 DNF Belarus DNFDNF8:16.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 37.00 Belarus 354036
First 5 40 Belarus 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.16 23.93 Belarus 22.1623.9924.4923.3227.52
Second 5 18.99 22.62 Belarus 18.9925.5423.4320.3824.05
First 5 19.15 25.02 Belarus 25.7325.5919.1525.4424.02
Clock Final 8 29.80 37.32 Belarus 32.0241.4638.4743.1229.80
Combined First 9 26.91 35.84 Belarus 32.0826.9132.4043.05DNF
Megaminx Second 9 2:43.20 3:36.07 Belarus DNF3:39.023:49.863:19.342:43.20
Combined First 11 3:41.17 3:59.82 Belarus DNF3:54.123:41.174:12.373:52.97
Pyraminx Final 2 6.04 8.16 Belarus 8.769.866.196.049.54
Second 2 5.92 6.88 Belarus 7.115.926.217.567.31
First 6 4.97 7.14 Belarus 8.436.787.014.977.62
Skewb Second 12 12.71 27.95 Belarus DNF15.2320.5048.1212.71
First 12 11.53 18.91 Belarus 18.3411.5333.1424.6913.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.75 11.89 Russia 12.5910.7511.7714.0611.31
Second 1 9.52 10.98 Russia 9.7112.9111.729.5211.50
First 2 9.36 11.57 Russia 12.1114.059.3612.4010.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.02 3.46 Russia 4.403.024.213.023.15
Second 2 2.86 3.72 Russia 3.686.243.222.864.25
First 1 3.33 3.71 Russia 3.593.444.693.334.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.22 44.38 Russia 44.1150.1646.5942.4440.22
Second 1 40.72 44.81 Russia 46.3442.3045.8040.7255.56
Combined First 1 38.81 42.66 Russia 43.8638.8144.0840.0545.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:30.46 1:36.35 Russia 1:39.831:36.151:30.461:38.721:34.19
Combined First 1 1:19.16 1:25.57 Russia 1:26.551:19.161:27.811:22.341:31.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:19.56 2:33.80 Russia 2:32.932:48.902:19.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:46.53 3:58.84 Russia 4:06.303:46.534:03.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:58.91 DNF Russia DNF1:58.91DNF
First 2 1:52.36 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:52.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 37.33 Russia 434029
First 7 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.53 21.01 Russia 21.8821.3617.5322.5819.78
Second 4 18.91 20.72 Russia 20.3821.6320.3818.9121.41
First 3 19.46 23.77 Russia 24.3623.4427.0823.5219.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:23.63 1:29.26 Russia 1:33.081:31.081:23.63
Clock Final 1 7.80 9.90 Russia 7.80DNF10.029.6810.00
Combined First 1 6.30 NR 7.76 NR Russia 7.806.3013.598.477.02
Megaminx Final 1 1:21.38 1:28.54 Russia 1:29.771:30.471:31.861:25.381:21.38
Second 1 1:13.59 1:17.13 Russia 1:15.781:19.721:18.151:17.461:13.59
Combined First 1 1:23.53 1:27.97 Russia 1:33.411:31.061:28.381:24.461:23.53
Pyraminx Final 1 6.27 7.18 Russia 9.847.037.086.277.43
Second 5 4.18 8.62 Russia 10.976.528.384.1812.05
First 8 6.58 7.56 Russia 7.116.589.138.656.91
Skewb Final 2 5.55 7.75 Russia 6.479.095.558.668.13
Second 1 3.69 5.74 Russia 7.156.804.905.523.69
First 1 4.05 5.30 Russia 6.334.054.956.054.90
Square-1 Final 1 19.68 31.32 Russia 33.7534.5035.0519.6825.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:53.00 DNF Russia DNF10:53.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 29:33.00 DNF Russia DNF29:33.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 20:21 Russia DNF2/3 20:21

Ivan Zvyagov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.55 16.97 Belarus 17.5516.6416.5516.7217.58
Second 15 14.21 20.20 Belarus 25.3114.2120.8626.2114.44
First 8 15.22 16.48 Belarus 17.1519.0015.4015.2216.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 6.42 9.09 Belarus 8.259.699.33DNF6.42
First 8 4.63 5.99 Belarus 6.134.637.626.864.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.78 58.33 Belarus 44.7858.061:12.2757.7859.16
Second 7 55.46 1:04.70 Belarus 59.401:07.361:07.341:07.6155.46
Combined First 8 48.75 1:04.52 Belarus DNF1:06.641:12.7948.7554.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:58.37 3:07.14 Belarus 3:00.302:58.373:04.663:16.45DNF
Combined First 6 2:54.31 3:10.06 Belarus 3:13.313:12.432:54.313:29.083:04.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First 12 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 43.64 55.07 Belarus 49.0457.5143.6458.651:20.49
Pyraminx First 17 11.07 16.46 Belarus 46.0414.5219.8614.9911.07
Skewb Final 8 11.36 16.19 Belarus 11.3612.4423.4812.6625.73
Second 9 11.50 13.59 Belarus 14.3513.3913.0311.5014.65
First 6 8.82 11.89 Belarus 14.998.829.2515.0611.43

Kirill Tereshchuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 22.77 28.01 Belarus 28.6229.5531.3022.7725.86
First 18 26.20 28.44 Belarus 30.9333.6826.9226.2027.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.73 7.92 Belarus 9.515.758.5115.194.73
Second 7 5.06 5.72 Belarus 5.166.505.065.508.96
First 14 4.79 7.37 Belarus 8.856.4010.724.796.87
Pyraminx Second 14 13.19 17.52 Belarus 13.1913.2020.43DNF18.94
First 11 6.91 11.73 Belarus 8.8913.4713.136.9113.16

Konstantin Gumyanko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 1:02.56 1:05.87 Belarus 1:02.561:06.741:07.75DNF1:03.11

Mikhail Kochenov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 25.27 29.59 Belarus 28.6333.3625.2735.2726.77
First 19 22.30 29.34 Belarus 38.6425.2241.4622.3024.15
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.61 11.35 Belarus 12.4914.1612.836.618.73

Oleg Sechko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.02 15.24 Belarus 15.8317.8414.1113.0215.78
Second 7 12.17 14.68 Belarus 14.7212.1715.2014.1115.70
First 6 13.71 15.00 Belarus 16.7213.7115.2815.1214.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.17 5.43 Belarus 6.704.175.256.454.60
Second 6 4.66 5.10 Belarus DNF5.054.664.785.47
First 10 2.75 6.78 Belarus 8.836.849.002.754.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.09 58.54 Belarus 57.3252.091:00.9357.361:23.71
Second 6 58.86 1:03.75 Belarus 1:09.291:01.6758.861:05.611:03.97
Combined First 6 51.61 1:01.51 Belarus 1:01.821:04.111:08.1551.6158.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.21 31.49 Belarus 33.1929.6927.2132.8131.96
Second 7 25.18 29.76 Belarus DNF27.3533.6428.3025.18
First 7 27.21 32.82 Belarus 30.5927.2130.7237.1439.79
Megaminx Final 3 1:36.08 1:41.97 Belarus 1:46.031:43.521:42.401:39.991:36.08
Second 2 1:30.37 1:35.85 Belarus 1:39.431:38.371:35.831:33.341:30.37
Combined First 2 1:26.44 1:32.47 Belarus 1:30.711:43.761:31.611:35.101:26.44

Pavel Nepogodin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 44.96 50.49 Belarus 48.8057.0048.1754.4944.96

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.65 11.79 Belarus 12.69DNF11.3711.3110.65
Second 2 10.68 11.74 Belarus 11.9710.6811.1614.4412.08
First 1 10.25 10.96 Belarus 11.0011.2513.1510.2510.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.61 4.27 Belarus 4.114.085.124.613.61
Second 3 3.22 3.91 Belarus 4.653.224.593.533.60
First 4 2.31 4.53 Belarus 5.385.024.232.314.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.65 45.26 Belarus 43.4740.6549.1749.3543.13
Second 2 42.59 45.80 Belarus 44.151:00.5148.7444.5042.59
Combined First 2 44.31 46.02 Belarus 50.6846.1446.5245.4144.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.00 1:29.66 Belarus 1:24.001:31.961:26.161:30.861:34.97
Combined First 2 1:23.41 1:32.03 Belarus 1:34.111:23.411:32.251:38.341:29.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.72 NR 2:52.17 NR Belarus 2:51.333:00.452:44.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:38.22 3:53.62 NR Belarus 4:02.033:38.224:00.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:17.41 DNF Belarus DNFDNF4:17.41
First 5 4:03.18 DNF Belarus 4:03.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32 DNF Belarus DNF3235
First 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.79 17.07 Belarus 21.1018.2115.7814.7917.23
Second 1 13.91 17.82 Belarus 16.4313.9116.6820.3720.35
First 1 17.34 20.30 Belarus 19.3517.3417.5329.9024.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:04.52 Belarus 3:04.52
Clock Final 7 24.99 36.66 Belarus 41.3224.9946.9432.6136.05
Combined First 7 28.02 33.72 Belarus 28.0232.70DNF39.1729.30
Megaminx Final 5 1:51.30 2:00.38 Belarus 2:04.222:12.801:57.211:59.701:51.30
Second 5 1:40.72 1:48.72 Belarus 1:43.761:54.902:06.351:47.491:40.72
Combined First 3 1:42.33 1:44.55 Belarus 1:42.531:42.331:45.211:45.912:09.34
Pyraminx Final 9 9.08 10.56 Belarus 11.9410.9910.779.939.08
Second 3 6.21 6.90 Belarus 6.217.507.057.356.29
First 9 5.84 8.64 Belarus 6.3812.388.145.8411.41
Skewb Final 6 7.97 10.71 Belarus 12.1011.259.4611.437.97
Second 7 9.28 11.29 Belarus 10.9312.4911.7511.189.28
First 8 7.50 12.73 Belarus 13.6216.31DNF8.257.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Sergey Melnik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 22.04 24.64 Belarus 22.0424.5723.1831.3926.18
First 17 22.07 24.86 Belarus 26.2224.7223.6522.0726.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 6.58 7.51 Belarus 8.596.587.217.477.86
First 15 6.41 7.93 Belarus 6.418.8613.387.307.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:53.84 2:08.94 Belarus DNF2:21.211:55.362:10.251:53.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 5:04.48 Belarus DNF5:04.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 59.67 Belarus 546461
First 11 63 Belarus 63
Clock Final 3 14.50 16.10 Belarus 14.5016.2318.5217.5614.52
Combined First 2 13.47 15.24 Belarus 15.1113.4716.5428.2314.06
Megaminx Combined First 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Skewb First 14 14.37 20.67 Belarus 20.4114.3725.5822.6718.93

Sergey Novik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 23.18 27.95 Belarus 32.2130.4925.8427.5323.18
First 20 26.35 30.34 Belarus 34.6335.6726.3529.2527.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 7.22 8.86 Belarus 7.228.858.659.07DNF
First 18 5.58 8.43 Belarus 6.347.685.5812.3811.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 2:02.77 2:18.27 Belarus 2:28.662:33.662:15.942:02.772:10.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 52.82 1:17.98 Belarus 1:18.421:25.1352.821:14.141:21.39
Clock Final 4 15.81 16.68 Belarus 15.8917.8621.4815.8116.29
Combined First 4 19.37 21.96 Belarus 32.9022.3821.9719.3721.54
Pyraminx Final 3 7.08 8.25 Belarus 8.8311.897.087.937.99
Second 1 3.21 NR 5.43 NR Belarus 5.155.895.243.2116.28
First 3 4.52 6.49 Belarus 4.525.917.795.789.88
Skewb First 15 15.80 22.12 Belarus 20.7822.6022.9915.8024.36

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.45 17.66 Ukraine 19.1917.6917.6217.6816.45
Second 13 15.65 19.80 Ukraine 20.6322.3715.6517.7920.97
First 12 17.37 19.68 Ukraine 21.7217.3721.1217.4420.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.15 6.58 Ukraine 6.995.776.995.158.79
Second 10 5.04 6.41 Ukraine 7.427.195.046.006.04
First 9 5.06 6.67 Ukraine 10.905.066.886.186.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:15.81 1:34.43 Ukraine 1:15.811:44.80DNF1:33.491:25.00
Second 10 1:11.72 1:20.35 Ukraine 1:38.491:11.721:24.381:14.711:21.97
Combined First 9 1:11.34 1:19.72 Ukraine 1:28.801:11.341:22.971:22.401:13.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:26.76 2:50.50 Ukraine 2:58.422:51.202:47.542:52.762:26.76
Combined First 5 2:33.32 2:48.27 Ukraine 2:41.642:49.532:53.652:33.322:54.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:28.40 4:55.29 Ukraine 5:12.395:05.074:28.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 7:06.68 7:38.54 Ukraine 7:49.047:06.687:59.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 35.00 Ukraine 313737
First 2 35 Ukraine 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.48 38.80 Ukraine 33.9457.5739.0332.4843.43
Second 10 36.72 45.45 Ukraine 49.6348.5638.1736.7253.30
First 11 31.52 42.62 Ukraine 45.4431.5240.0342.381:02.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:13.20 Ukraine 3:13.20
Clock Final 6 23.91 25.76 Ukraine 27.5129.9725.6323.9124.13
Combined First 6 28.04 31.67 Ukraine DNF28.2733.6928.0433.05
Megaminx Final 6 1:59.41 2:17.57 Ukraine 2:23.701:59.412:15.832:34.702:13.19
Second 6 2:11.66 2:19.60 Ukraine 2:31.082:13.362:26.732:11.662:18.71
Combined First 6 2:20.75 2:31.06 Ukraine 2:40.682:20.752:35.292:36.662:21.22
Pyraminx Second 11 7.73 11.94 Ukraine 11.8013.507.7310.5316.15
First 12 6.70 11.81 Ukraine 13.999.226.7014.0512.23
Skewb Final 4 7.58 8.10 Ukraine 7.587.848.657.809.12
Second 6 8.97 10.17 Ukraine 11.6511.419.889.228.97
First 5 7.20 7.91 Ukraine 7.207.998.148.527.60

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.40 12.68 Belarus 15.0314.0511.4012.0211.96
Second 6 10.97 13.30 Belarus 13.3015.0010.9720.4711.61
First 3 10.80 12.12 Belarus 10.8012.6816.7212.3811.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03 3.60 Belarus 3.943.413.033.446.28
Second 1 2.40 3.33 Belarus 3.663.362.403.613.03
First 3 2.94 4.50 Belarus 5.234.942.943.325.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.19 49.76 Belarus 52.1551.2145.9345.1956.74
Second 4 48.18 49.78 Belarus 48.1855.3152.0048.4148.94
Combined First 4 42.62 52.13 Belarus 52.3050.431:10.7842.6253.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First 6 5:12.67 DNF Belarus DNFDNF5:12.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.83 22.72 Belarus 23.4627.8820.0018.8324.69
Second 3 17.26 20.36 Belarus 19.7721.3220.0029.5917.26
First 4 17.81 24.28 Belarus 25.3122.0225.5137.4617.81
Clock Final 10 23.08 DNF Belarus 23.08DNFDNF31.97DNF
Combined First 10 22.88 39.03 Belarus 33.5625.0522.88DNF58.47
Megaminx Final 2 1:27.89 1:36.15 Belarus 1:37.301:49.021:42.881:27.891:28.28
Second 3 1:35.84 1:38.20 Belarus 1:38.131:35.841:39.651:46.681:36.83
Combined First 5 1:37.33 1:48.40 Belarus 2:01.031:43.221:40.962:09.181:37.33
Pyraminx Final 4 7.65 8.29 Belarus 21.118.467.658.467.96
Second 6 4.24 8.63 Belarus 25.454.246.238.4111.26
First 5 6.06 6.91 Belarus 6.446.947.366.0611.65
Skewb Final 1 6.88 7.49 Belarus 7.197.916.8832.187.36
Second 2 4.86 5.85 NR Belarus 4.865.657.346.225.68
First 3 6.18 6.81 Belarus 8.606.787.316.336.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNSDNF

Vladislav Ushakov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.98 14.90 Belarus 12.5515.7316.4211.9818.36
Second 11 15.86 19.60 Belarus 19.2922.2018.7515.8620.77
First 9 15.33 16.56 Belarus 16.1517.53DNF15.9915.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.65 6.13 Belarus 8.195.656.576.045.77
Second 9 4.09 6.21 Belarus 7.497.145.574.095.92
First 7 2.75 5.37 Belarus 4.954.868.752.756.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.15 1:07.88 Belarus 59.7055.151:14.281:09.671:14.68
Second 8 1:05.21 1:08.30 Belarus 1:09.341:09.421:05.211:44.441:06.13
Combined First 7 54.91 1:02.64 Belarus 1:08.631:08.561:00.1854.9159.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:16.00 2:19.00 Belarus 2:46.862:16.212:16.002:21.062:19.72
Combined First 4 2:02.33 2:18.16 Belarus 2:24.592:02.332:20.722:38.472:09.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.72 4:36.37 Belarus 4:42.504:18.724:47.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 39.33 Belarus 324343
First 8 45 Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.12 35.13 Belarus 32.1233.43DNF34.3637.59
Second 9 31.44 37.60 Belarus 44.6936.9943.4331.4432.39
First 9 27.73 35.01 Belarus 46.1937.0627.7329.5438.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Clock Final 5 20.75 24.25 Belarus 31.7222.5928.1522.0220.75
Combined First 5 25.94 29.80 Belarus 28.3227.06DNF34.0225.94
Megaminx Second 11 3:28.04 3:49.93 Belarus 3:36.743:28.04DNF3:55.203:57.84
Combined First 9 3:34.85 3:46.33 Belarus 3:46.443:34.853:46.944:04.193:45.60
Pyraminx Final 5 6.03 8.63 Belarus 6.038.0712.869.528.31
Second 4 6.89 8.49 Belarus 9.139.686.897.329.02
First 1 3.81 NR 5.62 NR Belarus 4.993.816.475.398.31
Skewb Final 9 11.06 16.73 Belarus DNF15.9918.4215.7911.06
Second 8 7.25 13.38 Belarus 13.5817.7130.778.867.25
First 9 8.43 13.24 Belarus 20.3012.1316.8910.708.43
Square-1 Final 2 30.55 36.60 Belarus 35.2138.2636.3438.6230.55