Novi Sad Autumn 2021


Date
Nov 20 - 21, 2021
City
Novi Sad, Serbia
Venue

Gimnazija "Jovan Jovanović Zmaj"

Address
Zlatne grede 4, Novi Sad
Details

Pratite znakove da dođete do hale. / Follow the signs to get to the venue.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Aleksa Radovanović, Ivan Miletić, and Olivera Radovanović
WCA Delegates
Aleksa Radovanović and Dominik Vidaković
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

(SRB)

Novi Sad Autumn 2021 je deveto po redu takmičenje koje se održava u Srbiji. Svako može da se takmiči, nezavisno od njihove nacionalnosti ili godina, ali moraju biti upoznati sa WCA Regulacijama i moraju da ih pročitaju pre takmičenja.


(ENG)

Novi Sad Autumn 2021 is the 9th speedcubing competition in a row that's being held in Serbia. Anyone can participate, no matter which nationality or age they are, but they need to be familiar with the WCA Regulations and read them before the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is РСД2,000 (Serbian Dinar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

(SRB)

Za kompletnu registraciju smatramo, kada je WCA ID povezan za WCA profil, ili ako se takmičar nije takmičio pre, ali ima WCA profil, uz pružene sve lične informacije.

Molimo Vas da proveravate e-mail adresu redovno, zato što ćete morati da potvrdite registraciju putem e-mail-a.

Ako se prijavite na takmičenje, a ne pojavite se (i ne obavestite nas pre zatvaranja prijava da nećete doći), ubuduće ćete moći da se takmičite na našim takmičenjima samo ako platite kotizaciju sa ovog takmičenja. Ako je limit takmičara dosegnut, a Vi niste odgovorili na mail o potvrdi dolaska, bićete obrisani sa liste prijavljenih.

Kotizacija iznosi 2,000 RSD, koja se plaća na takmičenju, nebitno od broja dana/kategorija u kojima se takmičite.

Na takmičenje sme da dođe samo 1 gost kao pratnja takmičara.

Lista čekanja:
• Nakon što je limit od 40 takmičara dostignut lista čekanja će biti otvorena.
• Nove prijave će biti dodate na listu čekanju po redu prijave.
• Takmičari sa liste čekanja će biti prihvaćeni na takmičenje jedino ukoliko se oslobodi mesto.
• Možete se raspitati o Vašoj poziciji na listi čekanja kod organizacionog tima.

Ukoliko želite da promenite kategorije u kojima se takmičite, kontaktirajte organiztora putem mail-a i napišite koje promene želite da izvršite do 13.11.2021. Nakon ovog datuma neće biti moguće dodavati kategorije u kojima se takmičite. Ukoliko ne želite da se takmičite u nekoj kategoriji za koju ste se prijavili, prihvatljivo je i da se samo ne pojavite u vreme te kategorije na takmičenju.


(ENG)

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations might need to be confirmed via e-mail. If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail you will be deleted from the registration list.

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organized by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

The registration fee is 2,000 RSD flat, which must be paid on site, no matter in how many events/days you will compete.

Only 1 guest is permitted to attend the competition as companion of a competitor.

Waiting List:
• Once the competitor limit of 40 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
• New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of time of registration.
• Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
• You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

You may change the events you are registered for by contacting the organisational team by 13/11/2021. After this date it is no longer possible to add events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kristóf Veres won with an average of 8.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gergely Novotni finished second (9.10) and Stefan Šebez finished third (9.46).

Aleksa Martinović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 27.72 31.38 Serbia 33.9427.7230.2829.9633.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.95 12.52 Serbia 10.9520.0115.0311.3911.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:01.02 Serbia 1:01.021:09.01

Aleksa Perušinović - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.99 13.83 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.7417.1812.5614.1911.99
First round 19 12.51 13.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 12.6413.1714.1912.5117.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.90 4.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.533.904.533.954.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 43.39 48.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 52.2443.3945.0954.2748.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:33.53 1:42.17 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:47.081:42.781:41.021:42.701:33.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 32.11 46.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF32.111:03.6238.2636.59
Clock Final 13 20.03 23.24 Bosnia and Herzegovina 24.3620.0322.0223.34DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:14.31 1:23.69 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:19.471:27.901:27.531:24.071:14.31
Pyraminx Final 10 5.64 6.91 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.885.646.957.536.26
First round 9 3.90 5.42 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.916.443.904.926.63
Skewb Final 8 5.76 6.30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.725.835.767.285.79
First round 8 4.54 6.13 Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF5.414.546.416.56
Square-1 Final 7 18.35 24.04 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.3625.1326.1518.3523.63

Aleksa Radovanović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.49 11.46 Serbia 11.669.4912.5512.9110.17
First round 12 8.02 11.33 Serbia 13.7511.828.4327.048.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.60 4.55 Serbia 2.604.794.224.646.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 34.52 DNF Serbia 34.5246.3439.03DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.86 1:15.62 Serbia 1:22.411:09.861:10.531:17.221:19.11
First round 8 1:12.79 1:17.49 Serbia 1:21.501:20.271:15.121:17.081:12.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:30.30 2:38.11 Serbia 2:30.302:33.982:50.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:25.39 NR 3:41.50 NR Serbia 3:41.423:25.393:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.64 25.79 Serbia 21.6425.8623.6846.9327.83
Clock Final 11 15.49 17.77 Serbia 17.6717.7919.0217.8415.49
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Serbia DNFDNS
Skewb First round 21 8.94 13.62 Serbia 18.248.9410.57DNF12.05
Square-1 Final 8 20.29 24.24 Serbia 20.2927.7123.9633.0621.06

Aleksandar Čolović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 35.81 38.21 Serbia 37.8236.6135.8145.2340.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.23 10.40 Serbia 10.586.2311.259.3612.59
Pyraminx First round 25 10.08 14.04 Serbia 13.2013.1015.8310.0820.00
Skewb First round 23 9.46 15.32 Serbia 15.4222.4414.989.4615.55

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 8.38 11.72 Russia 12.4710.138.3812.5614.91
First round 15 10.42 11.84 Russia DNF10.6410.4213.0511.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.06 1.73 Russia 1.911.991.062.831.28
First round 1 1.64 1.85 Russia 3.472.091.671.641.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.83 39.52 Russia 37.8743.7734.83DNF36.92
First round 5 36.70 37.97 Russia 37.5637.6236.7038.7442.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.69 21.99 Russia 32.9222.2822.8320.8618.69
Clock Final 2 7.84 8.75 Russia 9.179.257.967.849.11
Pyraminx Final 1 2.22 2.80 Russia 2.222.704.533.112.59
First round 1 2.24 2.94 Russia 3.292.943.332.242.60
Skewb Final 1 3.16 3.56 Russia 4.063.693.333.653.16
First round 1 2.78 3.89 Russia 4.923.522.783.514.65

Andrej Gajinović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 38.00 47.51 Serbia 47.0248.9650.7246.5438.00
Pyraminx First round 28 15.83 18.01 Serbia 26.7916.6415.8319.2218.17

Andrej Mikulić - Bosnia and Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.38 16.33 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.6418.3012.3814.2218.14
First round 24 13.34 15.06 Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.9417.3813.8613.3414.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.67 6.16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.4012.656.395.685.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:26.01 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:26.011:27.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:08.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:48.743:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 49.37 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:07.3749.37
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 11.38 16.09 Bosnia and Herzegovina 36.3213.9611.3818.1216.19
Skewb First round 25 8.18 16.56 Bosnia and Herzegovina 14.0124.4820.078.1815.59
Square-1 Final 15 DNF Bosnia and Herzegovina DNFDNF

Bogdan Cumic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.39 13.93 Serbia 14.3512.3913.4713.9715.19
First round 25 13.18 15.61 Serbia 13.1819.8914.8114.6917.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.30 5.58 Serbia 5.596.08DNF5.083.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:24.52 Serbia 1:24.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.94 39.30 Serbia 47.9125.9430.4739.51DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.99 1:02.49 NR Serbia 1:00.991:03.431:02.841:06.151:01.20
Pyraminx First round 16 6.66 7.19 Serbia 7.427.207.756.666.94
Skewb First round 14 7.11 9.60 Serbia 8.50DNF7.1110.469.84
Square-1 Final 10 30.33 DNF Serbia 30.3336.66DNFDNF36.75

Damjan Dževerdanović - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.61 16.65 Montenegro 16.0616.8117.0813.6124.07
First round 22 11.74 13.68 Montenegro 13.2812.2911.7415.4617.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.44 5.30 Montenegro 4.446.254.744.906.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:24.06 Montenegro 1:24.061:33.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:14.62 Montenegro 3:31.763:14.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 32.39 38.94 Montenegro 38.1432.3939.3739.3244.84
Megaminx Final 18 2:55.45 Montenegro 2:55.453:15.41
Pyraminx First round 24 10.44 13.81 Montenegro 16.9015.0312.3914.0110.44
Skewb First round 16 6.61 10.06 Montenegro 9.69DNF10.1310.366.61
Square-1 Final 12 46.14 Montenegro 46.14DNF

David Vujasić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.42 9.64 Croatia 9.998.429.2111.959.72
Second round 5 8.47 9.78 Croatia 8.4710.259.699.4111.58
First round 4 8.65 9.39 Croatia 8.659.679.169.3410.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.52 3.09 Croatia 4.364.021.523.232.01
First round 9 2.94 3.88 Croatia 3.322.945.144.324.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.57 34.39 Croatia 36.8734.0733.9533.5735.16
First round 6 31.55 39.44 Croatia 40.2240.8131.551:25.5237.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.90 1:06.85 Croatia 1:12.761:07.741:08.9558.901:03.87
First round 1 1:02.14 1:05.87 Croatia 1:06.251:08.311:02.141:03.661:07.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:52.91 NR 2:03.17 NR Croatia 1:52.912:10.872:05.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:48.27 NR 3:04.25 NR Croatia 3:14.472:48.273:10.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:02.23 DNF Croatia 2:26.112:02.23DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.77 16.59 Croatia 15.9617.2115.7716.5920.13
Clock Final 3 9.15 9.50 Croatia 9.8210.849.159.269.41
Megaminx Final 5 56.00 1:06.37 Croatia 1:04.211:07.411:08.1956.001:07.50
Pyraminx Final 2 2.63 4.08 Croatia 6.522.633.853.434.96
First round 2 2.80 3.51 Croatia 6.403.783.153.592.80
Skewb Final 7 4.25 5.68 Croatia 6.054.846.154.25DNF
First round 5 5.84 5.93 Croatia 6.005.845.965.846.26
Square-1 Final 4 13.10 19.94 Croatia 18.4413.1023.1919.2622.12

Djordje Timotijevic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.79 18.75 Serbia 18.22DNF14.7917.5620.48
First round 26 15.23 17.83 Serbia 17.1918.2415.2318.7418.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.44 4.70 Serbia 2.444.044.6410.735.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:05.04 1:15.07 Serbia 1:05.041:17.041:18.311:09.86DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 26.82 32.78 Serbia 26.8232.4732.1233.7434.84
Clock Final 16 27.04 Serbia 28.2427.04
Megaminx Final 17 2:16.35 Serbia 2:16.35DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.45 4.20 Serbia 3.654.153.454.795.64
First round 4 3.51 4.09 Serbia 5.384.734.003.543.51
Skewb First round 9 5.60 6.73 Serbia 25.747.696.275.606.24

Dominik Vidaković - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 8.66 11.93 Croatia 11.0613.7711.6713.058.66
First round 13 9.51 11.42 Croatia 10.1914.4413.709.5110.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.65 5.15 Croatia 4.255.273.655.946.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 39.08 42.62 Croatia 42.9242.7742.1853.2039.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.39 1:19.32 Croatia 1:17.731:31.311:17.391:22.261:17.96
First round 7 1:10.97 1:15.89 Croatia 1:15.491:15.331:10.971:16.861:22.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:32.83 2:35.63 Croatia 2:38.012:32.832:36.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:01.52 4:09.21 Croatia 4:14.514:11.604:01.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.26 22.32 Croatia 23.2319.2622.2523.7421.48
Clock Final 8 12.87 15.42 Croatia 13.6215.8116.8412.8722.25
Megaminx Final 10 1:19.14 1:26.01 Croatia 1:22.591:24.501:30.941:19.141:37.68
Pyraminx First round 12 4.61 6.15 Croatia 4.774.615.578.1110.12
Skewb Final 6 2.48 5.53 Croatia 5.625.045.926.852.48
First round 7 4.55 6.10 Croatia 6.504.555.136.688.28

Gergely Novotni - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.98 9.10 Hungary 9.397.988.819.859.11
Second round 4 9.03 9.60 Hungary 9.369.869.039.599.98
First round 6 8.13 9.65 Hungary 9.919.6211.408.139.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.90 2.56 Hungary 2.783.022.401.902.51
First round 3 1.77 2.53 Hungary 2.392.572.634.661.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.69 31.17 Hungary 28.6928.9832.1032.43DNF
First round 1 24.91 NR 29.49 NR Hungary 32.0126.5924.9132.0229.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.02 1:04.11 Hungary 1:11.711:02.411:05.881:04.041:01.02
First round 2 1:01.29 1:07.01 Hungary 1:01.291:03.911:05.141:11.981:13.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:05.87 2:21.51 Hungary 2:05.872:22.932:35.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:19.12 3:30.36 Hungary 3:42.003:19.123:29.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 18.54 28.57 Hungary 29.3622.9335.4918.5433.42
Clock Final 6 10.82 15.02 Hungary 18.0016.2513.8010.8215.02
Megaminx Final 1 36.12 NR 41.29 Hungary 38.7648.8540.6736.1244.43
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97 4.44 Hungary 5.314.204.683.974.43
First round 6 3.74 4.78 Hungary 5.904.704.813.744.84
Skewb Final 4 3.08 5.28 Hungary 5.865.113.084.877.08
First round 4 4.30 5.16 Hungary 5.774.814.306.264.91

Ianis Costin Chele - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Second round 8 10.05 10.97 Romania 11.1010.0514.5610.7211.08
First round 9 9.11 10.37 Romania 9.839.1110.6610.6610.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.67 2.84 Romania 4.242.311.672.204.00
First round 2 1.76 2.08 Romania 1.992.412.421.851.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 44.72 47.03 Romania 46.3447.6844.7247.0859.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:20.89 1:30.61 Romania 1:49.421:29.741:29.391:20.891:32.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:10.59 Romania 4:10.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:19.53 Romania 6:19.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.02 17.37 Romania 17.4526.1417.7516.0216.90
Clock Final 9 14.47 17.04 Romania 18.3215.5317.28DNF14.47
Megaminx Final 8 1:12.32 1:19.27 Romania 1:19.631:17.171:22.761:12.321:21.00
Pyraminx Final 3 2.98 4.16 Romania 4.422.985.913.564.49
First round 3 2.89 4.06 Romania 2.893.805.174.943.45
Skewb Final 3 3.27 4.70 Romania 4.855.505.963.273.75
First round 3 3.69 4.81 Romania 5.178.853.695.264.01
Square-1 Final 6 20.18 22.33 Romania 20.1824.3921.7024.0821.22

Igor Martinovic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.93 24.78 Serbia 21.6928.5424.4528.1918.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.03 7.36 Serbia 7.257.207.037.648.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:52.69 Serbia 1:52.692:05.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 49.65 Serbia 53.5549.65
Pyraminx First round 22 10.50 12.61 Serbia 10.5013.2214.1911.0913.52

Ivan Miletić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.10 14.57 Serbia 11.1014.6815.0913.9516.54
First round 20 12.31 13.34 Serbia 13.2312.8814.3313.9112.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.75 5.27 Serbia 4.953.755.475.615.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 44.94 46.02 Serbia 45.4548.3244.9447.4745.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:22.88 1:26.55 Serbia 1:27.141:25.931:22.881:33.311:26.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.05 DNF Serbia 1:05.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.57 24.10 Serbia 23.6423.5825.0929.6820.57
Pyraminx First round 20 5.40 8.69 Serbia 5.406.8512.0711.607.63

Jakov Ljubicic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.75 DNF Serbia DNF9.7512.4711.30DNF
Second round 10 9.77 11.24 Serbia 9.7711.8110.9310.9912.89
First round 17 11.14 12.48 Serbia 12.1915.5913.8711.1411.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.40 4.25 Serbia 4.573.722.404.459.53
First round 8 2.45 3.52 Serbia 2.454.913.064.083.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 47.24 53.03 Serbia 52.3555.7847.2451.1955.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:36.00 1:44.91 Serbia 1:44.931:36.002:05.351:43.231:46.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:19.33 Serbia 4:19.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:35.23 Serbia 6:35.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.13 25.34 Serbia 30.4734.2021.1323.5721.99
Clock Final 5 11.03 14.17 Serbia DNF14.3012.8915.3211.03
Megaminx Final 12 1:23.73 1:42.40 Serbia 1:23.731:40.881:47.071:39.261:51.12
Pyraminx First round 14 5.31 6.75 Serbia 6.707.446.115.3110.63

Kristóf Veres - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.62 8.58 Hungary 9.426.629.468.038.28
Second round 2 8.34 9.26 Hungary 8.938.3410.338.8010.05
First round 2 8.22 9.28 Hungary 8.2210.109.948.469.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.15 4.07 Hungary 3.806.313.154.583.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.61 35.02 Hungary 31.6134.0135.3935.6539.97
First round 2 30.69 35.59 Hungary 31.5940.8330.6937.6837.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.05 1:12.13 Hungary 1:15.081:09.881:05.051:11.751:14.75
First round 4 1:06.68 1:09.57 Hungary 1:06.681:06.711:09.611:12.381:14.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:26.84 2:30.37 Hungary 2:26.842:37.142:27.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:44.64 Hungary 4:44.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:29.80 DNF Hungary 5:29.80DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.54 13.33 Hungary 11.5414.1012.6713.4913.84
Clock Final 10 12.43 17.65 Hungary 16.0012.43DNF17.1719.77
Megaminx Final 13 1:46.36 1:53.83 Hungary 1:56.391:46.431:46.361:58.682:01.17
Pyraminx First round 19 6.22 8.00 Hungary 7.167.809.0412.216.22
Skewb First round 10 4.90 7.17 Hungary 4.905.346.869.3211.70
Square-1 Final 11 36.72 DNF Hungary 36.7247.1049.89DNFDNS

Lazar Nikić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.30 20.05 Serbia 19.3022.5419.5221.0019.64
First round 29 17.93 19.99 Serbia 21.1428.1917.9320.1618.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.51 7.84 Serbia 6.5114.927.458.157.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:04.76 Serbia 1:04.761:27.46

Luka Jankovic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.71 12.08 Serbia 12.7412.2710.7114.5111.23
First round 11 8.24 11.31 Serbia 8.2415.3513.029.9610.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.68 4.07 Serbia 4.685.082.794.742.68
First round 7 2.23 3.33 Serbia 2.233.033.653.393.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.47 37.77 Serbia 43.0636.9935.4739.9036.41
First round 8 38.28 40.31 Serbia 40.4238.2841.4749.8239.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.26 1:12.20 Serbia 1:12.421:11.901:10.261:12.281:14.05
First round 5 1:06.28 1:10.67 Serbia 1:17.221:06.281:10.741:09.961:11.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Serbia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:52.39 4:02.98 Serbia 3:52.394:06.584:09.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.72 24.26 Serbia 23.3426.1720.7223.8925.54
Clock Final 4 10.54 NR 12.19 NR Serbia 12.7514.1212.6411.1910.54
Megaminx Final 4 54.97 NR 1:04.98 Serbia 1:06.471:03.041:05.581:06.3154.97
Pyraminx First round 11 4.62 6.11 Serbia 5.876.554.625.927.32
Skewb Final 5 3.11 5.30 NR Serbia 5.604.905.395.863.11
First round 6 5.18 6.01 Serbia 6.968.415.515.185.57
Square-1 Final 3 10.78 NR 14.70 Serbia 14.5513.0116.5810.7816.54

Luka Martinović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.51 21.36 Serbia 16.5119.9929.1619.5024.60
First round 28 14.69 19.34 Serbia 19.1418.7020.1924.7614.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.69 13.06 Serbia 6.6910.0021.0318.9410.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 32.64 40.73 Serbia 32.6452.7240.8946.8134.48

Marcel Ručigaj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.90 10.09 Slovenia 10.299.7410.2412.188.90
Second round 1 7.97 8.71 Slovenia 8.708.317.979.729.11
First round 1 7.29 9.05 Slovenia 9.129.8012.258.247.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.59 2.51 Slovenia 3.062.441.593.482.04
First round 5 1.91 2.92 Slovenia 3.832.452.481.913.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 41.51 46.74 Slovenia 41.5152.2150.2344.8445.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:19.75 1:27.27 Slovenia 1:20.911:32.331:28.561:19.751:39.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:47.64 2:50.44 Slovenia 2:49.792:53.882:47.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:25.64 Slovenia 5:25.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.92 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF1:23.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.31 17.86 Slovenia 18.5117.7619.1617.3116.31
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.96 1:07.39 Slovenia 1:05.121:11.841:01.961:07.101:09.95
Pyraminx First round 21 7.90 12.28 Slovenia 15.1817.149.397.9012.26

Matej Marčok - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.91 12.11 Serbia 11.9514.259.9112.4011.98
First round 8 9.32 10.21 Serbia 11.1711.349.4010.079.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.72 4.98 Serbia 6.494.924.724.935.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:24.51 Serbia 1:44.151:24.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.01 19.00 Serbia 17.6215.0123.0126.2316.38
Clock Final 17 30.51 Serbia 30.51DNF
Megaminx Final 14 1:36.48 2:15.70 Serbia 2:39.961:54.133:15.262:13.001:36.48
Pyraminx First round 13 4.42 6.34 Serbia 4.724.428.495.8010.84
Skewb First round 17 5.83 10.32 Serbia 12.6112.4511.467.055.83

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.91 12.55 Slovenia 13.2512.8814.0611.539.91
Second round 9 9.31 11.14 Slovenia 9.8912.9010.6312.919.31
First round 14 9.32 11.57 Slovenia 12.549.3214.3511.7110.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.38 3.53 Slovenia 5.614.072.383.293.24
First round 10 3.32 3.92 Slovenia 3.666.264.763.353.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.04 38.07 Slovenia 44.6838.9639.7235.5235.04
First round 7 35.84 39.50 Slovenia 37.9640.9040.4335.8440.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:06.99 1:17.71 Slovenia 1:06.991:20.651:12.011:38.551:20.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:24.74 2:33.18 Slovenia 2:27.472:47.342:24.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:51.11 3:57.99 Slovenia 3:56.383:51.114:06.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.16 28.05 Slovenia DNF21.1637.7323.2723.16
Clock Final 7 13.22 15.18 Slovenia 15.2820.3815.4613.2214.81
Megaminx Final 2 45.19 46.68 Slovenia 45.1946.2751.4347.1846.59
Pyraminx Final 9 6.24 6.80 Slovenia 10.056.576.946.246.89
First round 10 3.57 6.01 Slovenia 5.063.577.719.685.25
Skewb First round 12 5.68 7.40 Slovenia 5.688.428.325.858.02
Square-1 Final 5 20.30 21.89 Slovenia 21.2123.2421.2228.5120.30

Mihajlo Sremac - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.17 13.08 Serbia 13.0613.9612.2112.1721.04
First round 18 11.69 13.11 Serbia 13.7621.9411.6913.7611.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.76 5.30 Serbia 5.954.904.765.395.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.52 1:00.30 Serbia 1:01.2348.5258.50DNF1:01.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 26.50 30.37 Serbia 28.9434.6626.50DNF27.50
Clock Final 12 19.48 21.12 Serbia 21.2520.9419.4821.3621.18
Pyraminx Final 8 4.06 6.50 Serbia 12.424.064.687.067.77
First round 7 4.52 5.17 Serbia 5.774.575.954.525.17
Skewb First round 11 6.72 7.36 Serbia 12.887.178.006.726.90
Square-1 Final 15 DNF Serbia DNFDNF

Miloš Šebek - Montenegro WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.36 17.49 Montenegro 13.3617.4717.6417.3618.43
First round 27 15.86 18.61 Montenegro 19.2917.3215.8619.2122.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.79 5.81 Montenegro 5.1111.234.795.217.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:54.46 Montenegro 1:56.171:54.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 34.26 41.69 Montenegro 37.3845.3255.2334.2642.37
Megaminx Final 19 3:09.64 Montenegro 3:09.643:10.96
Pyraminx First round 29 15.38 18.73 Montenegro 19.49DNF15.3817.1219.58
Skewb First round 18 7.79 10.82 Montenegro 13.2813.129.787.799.56

Nikola Acimović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.04 16.10 Serbia 21.3118.2714.9314.0415.10
First round 21 11.60 13.61 Serbia 11.6919.4513.5815.5611.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.65 4.84 Serbia 4.905.157.534.463.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:29.50 Serbia 1:34.681:29.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 59.60 Serbia 1:07.1659.60
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Serbia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 5.85 7.56 Serbia 7.357.927.42DNF5.85
Skewb First round 19 6.28 12.15 Serbia 10.5113.8712.086.28DNF
Square-1 Final 9 19.94 31.64 Serbia 27.3019.9436.1841.7231.44

Nikola Kojić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.51 19.22 Serbia 18.5226.0520.6218.5117.51
First round 30 17.87 20.71 Serbia 22.3220.26DNF19.5517.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.35 6.68 Serbia 4.358.897.957.184.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:32.81 Serbia 1:47.691:32.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:01.99 Serbia 1:05.931:01.99
Clock Final 14 25.84 Serbia DNF25.84
Megaminx Final 20 3:20.54 Serbia 3:20.543:23.64
Pyraminx First round 17 6.48 7.32 Serbia 7.586.487.168.307.22
Skewb First round 15 6.77 10.01 Serbia 11.718.726.779.9211.39
Square-1 Final 14 1:00.94 Serbia 1:29.521:00.94

Nikolaj Jokic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.65 12.02 Serbia 13.39DNF12.319.6510.36
First round 10 9.36 10.97 Serbia 9.6811.0513.3512.179.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.28 4.32 Serbia 4.294.324.355.733.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 47.37 1:03.33 Serbia 1:02.421:09.621:10.2657.9647.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:52.98 Serbia DNF2:52.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.68 24.65 Serbia 21.6823.0328.5337.4422.38
Square-1 Final 13 57.57 Serbia 1:02.8057.57

Nina Bibovski - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.64 37.28 Serbia 28.6440.7729.7041.3844.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.69 12.82 Serbia 13.4411.6813.3514.5510.69
Pyraminx First round 31 17.32 24.02 Serbia 29.4220.8517.3221.7933.98
Skewb First round 28 13.55 30.50 Serbia 34.3437.6027.2513.5529.92

Olivera Radovanović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.26 16.30 Serbia 15.8916.5716.4313.2616.64
First round 23 12.10 14.52 Serbia 12.1016.4412.7115.2615.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.56 4.61 Serbia 4.934.085.534.813.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.09 Serbia 1:10.091:14.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:31.77 1:40.20 Serbia 1:37.671:37.781:45.151:31.771:48.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:35.26 Serbia 5:35.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 DNF Serbia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 33.15 41.08 Serbia 33.1552.9141.4046.0435.81
Megaminx Final 15 1:49.08 2:20.06 Serbia 1:49.082:09.93DNF2:28.662:21.60
Pyraminx Final 7 4.67 6.01 Serbia 6.406.495.476.174.67
First round 5 3.11 4.77 Serbia 5.075.105.434.153.11
Skewb First round 24 8.95 15.51 Serbia 10.53DNF8.9525.5410.45

Pavle Tomašević - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 22.69 23.73 Serbia 23.0423.4027.4922.6924.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.79 7.93 Serbia 12.648.357.428.015.79

Stefan Šebez - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.75 NR 9.46 Serbia 14.008.407.7511.048.93
Second round 6 9.18 9.81 Serbia 9.5610.639.2411.029.18
First round 3 8.99 9.38 Serbia 9.379.2110.928.999.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.78 3.51 Serbia 3.863.423.266.001.78
First round 6 2.52 2.97 NR Serbia 2.523.102.862.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 39.68 42.44 Serbia 40.7039.6844.401:07.3442.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:24.28 1:27.06 Serbia 1:30.321:24.361:33.821:24.281:26.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:06.19 Serbia 3:06.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:17.04 Serbia 6:17.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.08 22.99 Serbia 23.8820.9825.0419.0824.12
Megaminx Final 11 1:20.84 1:41.36 Serbia 1:39.031:47.411:53.181:20.841:37.64
Pyraminx First round 15 4.63 6.97 Serbia 6.4110.417.784.636.73
Skewb First round 13 7.35 9.45 Serbia 10.457.358.1511.429.76
Square-1 Final 1 12.25 14.51 NR Serbia 12.2513.9317.6116.5713.02

Szabolcs Szántai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.34 10.07 Hungary 9.349.5610.4312.8210.23
Second round 7 8.98 10.45 Hungary 13.929.678.9811.3710.31
First round 7 7.48 10.08 Hungary 7.4811.778.7312.849.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.54 2.70 Hungary 6.353.131.543.041.92
First round 4 2.43 2.77 Hungary 2.435.282.922.952.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.91 36.65 Hungary 38.5934.1030.9137.2738.97
First round 3 32.33 37.11 Hungary 36.0635.7339.5432.33DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.66 1:08.36 Hungary 1:09.451:08.521:07.101:12.191:06.66
First round 3 1:04.88 1:07.77 Hungary 1:09.931:06.811:12.691:04.881:06.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:14.69 2:21.10 Hungary 2:29.492:14.692:19.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:23.47 3:43.23 Hungary 4:01.293:23.473:44.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:38.35 DNF Hungary 1:38.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.25 15.08 Hungary 17.1015.0415.8111.2514.39
Clock Final 1 7.15 8.14 Hungary 7.15DNF9.088.097.26
Megaminx Final 7 1:03.45 1:11.15 Hungary 1:03.451:17.871:09.781:14.971:08.69
Pyraminx Final 5 3.52 4.20 Hungary 4.713.527.883.963.92
First round 8 3.22 5.24 Hungary 6.484.325.515.893.22
Skewb Final 2 2.83 4.17 Hungary 4.323.714.475.202.83
First round 2 3.37 3.98 Hungary 5.594.063.753.374.14
Square-1 Final 2 7.64 NR 14.68 Hungary 12.967.6415.5815.5124.41

Tijana Petrović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.45 20.92 Serbia 19.6415.4523.7227.0419.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.64 7.44 Serbia 5.6415.017.857.646.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Serbia DNFDNSDNS

Timotej Popadić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 29.77 35.77 Serbia 36.0429.7733.5044.0637.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.56 20.08 Serbia 20.8912.56DNF24.4114.95
Pyraminx First round 32 11.97 28.53 Serbia 25.6411.9733.7026.24DNF
Skewb First round 27 18.67 26.63 Serbia 18.6734.2325.9119.7539.52

Toni Varga - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.14 12.54 Croatia 12.1412.4412.7712.4113.07
First round 16 11.32 12.35 Croatia 11.5411.3215.2112.9012.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.23 6.78 Croatia 5.237.857.896.685.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 46.96 55.18 Croatia 54.501:18.1158.1146.9652.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 29.85 34.76 Croatia DNF38.9731.3829.8533.93
Pyraminx First round 26 10.18 14.64 Croatia 22.2914.5710.1818.4410.90

Vuk Maksimov - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.24 26.55 Serbia 26.9928.9127.3025.3625.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.91 6.96 Serbia 5.917.897.287.056.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 2:05.56 Serbia 2:05.56DNF
Skewb First round 20 9.52 12.17 Serbia 12.0410.0714.419.5216.59

Vuk Nešić - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 44.20 56.00 Serbia 44.2059.281:04.5956.1452.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.34 10.10 Serbia 9.699.699.3411.2710.91
Clock Final 14 25.84 Serbia DNF25.84
Pyraminx First round 30 17.01 22.29 Serbia 20.1823.7422.9625.6317.01
Skewb First round 26 10.70 24.32 Serbia 21.7430.0426.0710.7025.15

Ábris Galler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.88 9.46 Hungary 9.258.8810.129.0810.04
Second round 3 8.98 9.40 Hungary 10.568.988.999.709.51
First round 5 8.48 9.52 Hungary 9.888.489.4610.539.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.73 5.02 Hungary 6.264.413.73DNF4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.11 38.75 Hungary 36.11DNF38.9638.7238.56
First round 4 35.70 37.30 Hungary 38.4335.7036.6336.8542.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.23 1:14.88 Hungary 1:16.081:11.231:22.631:15.341:13.22
First round 6 1:06.49 1:15.11 Hungary 1:17.481:15.311:12.541:06.491:20.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:52.26 3:04.71 Hungary 2:52.262:52.563:29.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:37.79 Hungary 5:37.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.43 12.60 Hungary 12.6611.8816.5713.2511.43
Megaminx Final 16 2:12.31 Hungary 2:20.882:12.31
Pyraminx First round 23 10.82 13.11 Hungary 13.8810.8214.3911.0514.65
Skewb First round 22 8.13 13.85 Hungary 17.598.1315.0511.9614.55
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.