Norwegian Championship 2018


Date
Apr 6 - 8, 2018
City
Vestby, Norway
Venue

Vestby Videregående Skole

Address
Noreveien 2, 1540 Vestby
Website
Norwegian Championship 2018 website
Organizer
Kristian Muggerud
WCA Delegates
Reto Bubendorf and Ulrik Bredland
Contact
kristian.muggerud@gmail.com, retobubendorf@gmail.com, ubredland@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
124
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 6.69 8.26 Norway 8.828.466.697.988.34
2 Daniel Wallin 8.18 8.54 Sweden 9.238.748.188.538.35
3 Morten Arborg 7.73 8.60 Norway 9.288.178.359.377.73

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.58 1.91 Sweden 2.221.682.771.841.58
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.84 2.23 NR Norway 2.142.372.182.911.84
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.97 2.33 Sweden 4.052.002.902.101.97

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 32.51 33.28 Sweden 33.3837.4632.7332.5133.72
2 Daniel Wallin 29.70 35.14 Sweden 29.7035.6038.5536.5133.32
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 32.32 35.51 Sweden 34.7236.0936.7735.7232.32

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 56.53 1:04.33 Norway DNF1:01.301:08.0556.531:03.64
2 Bence Barát 1:00.51 1:05.03 Hungary 1:09.631:00.861:07.061:07.181:00.51
3 Morten Arborg 59.40 1:08.60 Norway 1:10.501:15.641:01.891:13.4159.40

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:03.21 2:07.28 Hungary 2:09.482:09.142:03.21
2 Celine Tran 1:56.11 NR 2:08.64 NR Norway 2:23.281:56.112:06.54
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:59.16 2:08.93 Sweden 1:59.162:16.332:11.29

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:42.30 2:51.76 Hungary 2:59.382:53.592:42.30
2 Celine Tran 3:07.09 NR 3:13.85 NR Norway 3:19.893:07.093:14.57
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:14.55 3:18.72 Sweden 3:24.283:17.333:14.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 39.39 DNF Germany DNF47.3639.39
2 Bence Barát 47.65 52.95 Hungary 1:02.1147.6549.10
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:01.83 DNF Sweden 1:16.53DNF1:01.83

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 27 27.67 Hungary 272927
2 Reto Bubendorf 26 28.33 Finland 302926
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 26 30.00 Sweden 292635

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 9.99 NR 14.34 Norway 15.6212.2615.1415.989.99
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.19 14.57 Norway 14.4717.5015.6313.1913.60
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.69 14.80 Sweden 12.6912.8718.1315.7615.77

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 38.71 52.28 Sweden DNF48.901:02.8145.1338.71
2 Daniel Wallin 52.72 59.60 Sweden 58.161:18.041:01.5859.0652.72
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.62 1:19.75 Finland 1:21.671:30.151:10.621:13.951:23.64

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.41 6.93 Sweden 6.388.105.417.976.43
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.84 6.95 Finland 6.44DNF5.846.617.79
3 Daniel Wallin 6.22 7.59 Sweden 6.228.218.20DNF6.36

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 48.15 54.44 Sweden 48.1555.4754.9052.961:00.16
2 Daniel Wallin 51.80 56.21 Sweden 55.3951.801:01.5755.7757.48
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:02.73 1:05.85 Norway 1:06.351:02.731:02.991:08.211:09.78

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.72 2.87 Sweden 2.812.983.892.831.72
2 Daniel Wallin 2.82 3.53 Sweden 3.044.423.134.852.82
3 Marcus Moberg 3.17 4.18 Sweden 6.053.475.683.403.17

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.74 3.52 Sweden 2.744.614.523.023.02
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.00 3.90 Sweden 3.754.583.373.005.25
3 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.50 3.90 NR Norway 4.273.503.943.584.18

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 7.91 9.39 NR Sweden 9.2712.468.897.9110.00
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.07 10.60 Sweden 8.0710.698.8312.2716.12
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.11 14.43 Norway 10.1116.5812.5214.1921.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6:54.24 NR DNF Norway DNF8:07.876:54.24
2 Bence Barát 7:41.04 DNF Hungary DNF7:41.04DNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 10:21.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF10:21.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18:11.00 NR DNF Norway 18:11.00DNSDNS
2 Bence Barát 22:13.00 DNF Hungary DNFDNF22:13.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 14/15 53:07 NR Switzerland 14/15 53:07
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 7/8 33:20 Sweden 7/8 33:20
3 Kristian Holme 5/6 44:57 Norway 5/6 44:57