Norwegian Championship 2014


Information

Norwegian Championship 2014 is open to everyone

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.09 NR 9.75 Norway 9.7210.369.1612.387.09
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.41 11.19 Norway 11.3410.7110.4111.5312.91
3 Henrik Anfinsen 11.55 12.88 Norway 11.5512.8312.5814.4413.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.06 3.56 Norway 3.314.214.473.063.16
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.38 4.08 Norway 4.935.093.383.673.65
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.53 4.39 Norway 3.964.564.658.083.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 39.12 44.12 Norway 39.1246.4446.6839.25DNF
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 46.24 49.26 Norway 51.6552.4446.2447.9548.18
3 Hilmar Magnusson 46.06 51.24 NR Iceland 55.1350.2050.7852.7446.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:12.19 1:17.73 Norway 1:15.83DNF1:12.191:22.021:15.33
2 Hilmar Magnusson 1:41.73 1:57.59 Iceland 2:03.072:23.151:51.611:58.091:41.73
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:45.72 1:58.78 Norway 1:56.682:14.272:05.381:45.721:54.29

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl Håkon Solheim 8:56.31 DNF Norway 8:56.31DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 4:12.88 NR 4:23.81 NR Norway 4:12.884:37.364:21.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:10.50 DNF Norway DNF3:10.503:19.34
2 Andreas Askjem 3:37.52 DNF Norway DNF3:37.52DNF
3 Johan Sokrates Wind 4:39.21 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:39.21

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Sokrates Wind 28 NR Norway 28
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 31 Norway 31
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 37 Norway 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.06 15.02 Norway 14.2118.7814.4314.0616.43
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 16.08 18.78 Norway 19.8316.0818.9419.8417.56
3 Jonathan Hamstad 16.50 19.72 Norway 20.7723.2821.3317.0616.50

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:03.02 1:07.92 Norway 1:10.931:09.801:03.02
2 Andreas Askjem 2:04.65 2:16.95 Norway 2:04.652:21.062:25.13
3 Kristian Muggerud 2:01.85 2:23.02 Norway 2:26.632:40.592:01.85

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonas Aaslet 26.18 29.13 Denmark 28.1326.1830.3128.96DNF
2 Alexander Edfalk 23.97 29.54 Sweden DNF34.2526.4923.9727.87
3 Alex Makassiouk 29.01 35.77 Norway 37.7729.0140.0129.53DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:18.77 1:21.57 Norway 1:29.121:18.771:25.331:20.581:18.80
2 Morten Arborg 1:16.81 1:25.17 Norway 1:21.211:23.901:30.411:16.811:32.16
3 Jonathan Hamstad 1:58.59 2:14.05 Norway 1:58.592:21.582:07.432:13.152:22.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.91 6.39 Norway 6.284.914.939.227.97
2 Morten Arborg 3.63 8.73 Norway 9.808.533.639.757.91
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.05 9.42 Norway 8.058.0610.969.2518.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.93 14.61 NR Norway 16.4328.8014.2513.1611.93
2 Nicolay Roness 11.44 15.31 Norway 14.6814.4016.8611.44DNF
3 Jonathan Hamstad 8.63 NR 18.30 Norway 8.6312.0342.5923.7219.16

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 18.88 NR 27.34 NR Norway 24.0331.0035.5918.8827.00
2 Hilmar Magnusson 44.40 52.47 Iceland 49.5344.4057.3450.53DNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:22.91 Norway 1:22.911:30.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Askjem 22:24.00 Norway 22:24.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5/7 59:44 Norway 5/7 59:44
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3/4 39:27 Norway 3/4 39:27