Norwegian Championship 2014


Information

Norwegian Championship 2014 is open to everyone

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.44 9.02 Norway 8.448.639.0810.199.36
2 Jonathan Hamstad 8.65 11.08 Norway DNF11.6810.9010.668.65
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.85 11.80 Norway 12.699.8510.7012.0114.59
4 Henrik Anfinsen 12.28 12.75 Norway 12.2812.8316.3512.7012.71
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.88 13.34 Norway 13.0613.9114.5410.8813.06
6 Hilmar Magnusson 12.41 13.58 Iceland 14.2013.7712.7712.4116.96
7 Kristian Muggerud 12.43 14.26 Norway 13.9915.1712.4315.6513.62
8 Johan Sokrates Wind 12.43 14.87 Norway 15.1312.4314.1117.3315.36
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 12.61 16.04 Norway 13.7815.3319.0120.3912.61
10 Ulrik Bredland 14.41 16.66 Norway 18.4316.7016.6616.6214.41
11 Carl Håkon Solheim 14.42 17.22 Norway 17.3218.1816.3014.4218.05
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.89 17.42 Norway 18.2922.5817.9715.9915.89
13 Nicolay Roness 15.47 17.64 Norway 17.5615.6319.7420.3415.47
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.16 17.91 Norway 16.1617.8115.1621.0519.77
15 Magnus Morud Vaagen 16.41 18.56 Norway 16.4116.8826.7921.2717.53
16 Halvor Bjørntvedt 16.03 18.93 Norway 16.0319.8118.3422.4418.64
17 Andreas Askjem 17.81 20.48 Norway 18.0121.2217.8124.3022.21
18 Jonatan Solheim 16.34 20.82 Norway 21.2516.3421.8019.4047.55
19 Jarle Kvåle 19.81 22.33 Norway 21.1524.2019.8121.6427.56
20 Erlend Danielsen 21.03 22.35 Norway 31.9621.8322.0221.0323.19
21 Ivar Strangstadstuen 21.93 25.27 Norway 23.9724.6828.1327.1621.93
22 Tom Pettersen 18.63 25.57 Norway 29.3418.6319.03DNF28.34
23 Alex Makassiouk 20.25 25.62 Norway 27.3631.5123.1120.2526.39
24 Mikael Knudsen 21.91 25.76 Norway 25.46DNF28.0521.9123.77
25 Kristine Vatnan 24.05 26.16 Norway 27.2224.09DNF24.0527.16
26 Størk Avelsgaard Lien 24.56 27.41 Norway 32.1124.5627.4126.2228.61
27 Marie Lilleborge 25.45 27.85 Norway 27.7630.0228.2227.5625.45
28 Christopher Kvarme 27.74 29.55 Norway 29.5830.8427.7436.7528.22
29 Hong-Dang Lam 21.79 30.23 Norway 34.2528.0630.4032.2421.79
30 Simon Bakken 26.35 34.12 Norway 34.4946.5634.4333.4426.35
31 Tobias Knudsen 22.03 34.19 Norway 34.7731.0341.5322.0336.77
32 Alexander Edfalk 30.84 35.35 Sweden 34.7130.8436.3136.5935.03
33 Håkon Fredly 34.54 37.71 Norway 36.3637.1943.3934.5439.59
34 Jonas Aaslet 35.35 38.18 Denmark 43.6337.5840.0536.9035.35
35 Johannes Bjartnes 33.84 38.55 Norway 33.8436.5244.81DNF34.31
36 Dat Danny Pham 36.15 38.99 Norway 37.3538.2141.4148.1336.15
37 Per Kristen Fredlund 32.84 41.34 Norway 41.7732.84DNF37.9844.28
38 William Peer Berg 41.69 48.02 Norway 1:00.2541.6949.1947.4747.41
39 Karina Lilleborge 45.72 49.09 Norway 47.1551.3845.7248.7558.98
40 Andreas Garmannslund 39.88 51.87 Norway 51.3439.8843.411:13.241:00.85
41 Audun Skjervold 36.66 56.29 Norway DNS55.9146.6836.661:06.28
42 Scott Macody Lund 52.88 1:00.99 Norway 52.8856.391:10.061:05.931:00.66
43 Jonathan Tangen Barkhald 39.45 1:01.41 Norway 50.15DNF39.4544.751:29.34
44 Henrik Tvervåg 40.38 1:08.45 Norway 1:07.861:17.80DNF59.6940.38
45 Torgeir Børresen 3:16.28 4:58.47 Norway 4:44.693:16.284:46.155:35.565:24.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.08 9.12 Norway 8.099.0010.288.0810.46
2 Jonathan Hamstad 10.19 10.90 Norway 10.5310.1911.1511.0213.96
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.07 11.61 Norway 12.0812.2511.6211.1411.07
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.91 12.95 Norway 10.9114.0612.3415.1312.46
5 Kristian Muggerud 12.90 14.07 Norway 20.5915.2113.2912.9013.71
6 Johan Sokrates Wind 11.53 14.83 Norway 16.5611.5313.0214.9117.35
7 Hilmar Magnusson 11.87 14.88 Iceland 16.2814.0314.3211.8718.00
8 Henrik Anfinsen 12.42 15.53 Norway 16.8816.1016.4614.0412.42
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 12.38 16.11 Norway 17.4012.3817.5021.4613.44
10 Thomas Lind Magnussen 14.74 16.29 Norway 17.7514.7416.1216.5016.24
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.21 16.48 Norway 23.1513.2115.8616.2317.35
12 Jonatan Solheim 14.35 16.72 Norway DNF14.5414.3518.7516.86
13 Nicolay Roness 14.15 16.74 Norway 17.6717.1118.3815.4314.15
14 Magnus Morud Vaagen 13.78 16.77 Norway 17.1117.0020.6413.7816.21
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.53 18.33 Norway 21.9615.5315.6327.1317.40
16 Ulrik Bredland 18.16 19.65 Norway 18.2220.2620.9120.4618.16
17 Erlend Danielsen 19.16 19.83 Norway 19.1623.7819.8519.9019.75
18 Andreas Askjem 16.44 20.17 Norway 18.1723.6518.6916.4424.16
19 Tom Pettersen 20.41 22.97 Norway 21.4620.4124.2227.9023.22
20 Jarle Kvåle 22.13 23.44 Norway 22.4323.8622.1324.0227.56
21 Mikael Knudsen 20.52 23.48 Norway 21.7620.5224.1324.5625.92
22 Hong-Dang Lam 22.99 25.42 Norway 24.7724.2228.9322.9927.26
23 Ivar Strangstadstuen 20.59 26.44 Norway 23.7726.2331.9620.5929.33
24 Alex Makassiouk 23.08 26.62 Norway 26.4348.4726.8823.0826.55
25 Christopher Kvarme 25.96 29.87 Norway 26.9827.3025.9636.7735.33
26 Kristine Vatnan 25.11 29.91 Norway 34.2329.5630.7729.4125.11
27 Størk Avelsgaard Lien 22.08 30.59 Norway 29.4822.08DNF36.7825.51
28 Tobias Knudsen 28.65 33.20 Norway 28.6543.8035.7133.7130.18
29 Simon Bakken 28.39 36.47 Norway 37.6936.1741.2428.3935.56
30 Marie Lilleborge 26.89 36.67 Norway 43.2335.6331.1426.89DNF
31 Alexander Edfalk 28.28 36.83 Sweden 38.9728.2845.5235.9735.55
32 Håkon Fredly 32.29 37.11 Norway 38.1840.2132.2932.9542.37
33 Halvor Bjørntvedt 14.78 47.52 Norway DNF16.711:46.2214.7819.63

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.09 NR 9.75 Norway 9.7210.369.1612.387.09
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.41 11.19 Norway 11.3410.7110.4111.5312.91
3 Henrik Anfinsen 11.55 12.88 Norway 11.5512.8312.5814.4413.22
4 Jonathan Hamstad 10.28 13.27 Norway 10.2815.1514.1811.5314.11
5 Johan Sokrates Wind 13.11 13.59 Norway 13.1114.4414.0813.1513.53
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 13.03 13.66 Norway 13.3015.0013.0313.0514.63
7 Hilmar Magnusson 12.25 13.93 Iceland 13.1612.2513.0515.5817.21
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 14.80 16.23 Norway 15.2720.6515.7114.8017.71
9 Ulrik Bredland 14.72 16.67 Norway 18.4616.2814.7218.0515.68
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 14.30 17.22 Norway 17.9423.5016.5017.2114.30
11 Kristian Muggerud 14.75 17.77 Norway 14.7519.3116.9117.0921.75
12 Nicolay Roness 15.71 18.13 Norway 15.7121.4015.9324.7117.05
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.33 18.54 Norway 20.3020.4418.1917.1316.33
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.03 19.26 Norway 18.7122.1116.9614.03DNF
15 Magnus Morud Vaagen 17.09 19.84 Norway 22.2217.0917.1120.1824.84
16 Jonatan Solheim 14.83 20.08 Norway 16.4320.61DNF14.8323.20

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 2.61 3.83 Norway 3.418.092.614.213.88
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 1.86 3.99 Norway 9.093.621.863.844.50
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.15 4.60 Norway 5.933.345.694.782.15
4 Ulrik Bredland 4.46 5.31 Norway 4.465.205.136.455.61
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.96 5.58 Norway 5.554.967.945.935.27
6 Magnus Morud Vaagen 5.61 5.81 Norway 5.847.385.885.705.61
7 Nicolay Roness 4.56 6.07 Norway 6.305.866.064.567.57
8 Hilmar Magnusson 5.57 6.13 Iceland 5.976.088.405.576.34
9 Jonatan Solheim 5.22 6.29 Norway 7.276.435.226.885.57
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 4.68 6.57 Norway 6.084.688.465.16DNF
11 Johan Sokrates Wind 4.68 6.71 Norway 6.537.266.344.687.44
12 Kristian Muggerud 5.49 7.96 Norway 5.4939.018.599.685.60
13 Alexander Edfalk 6.46 8.14 Sweden 8.957.416.468.0711.58
14 Mikael Knudsen 5.82 8.17 Norway 10.058.315.827.278.93
15 Andreas Askjem 5.37 8.39 Norway 10.655.377.817.0210.35
16 Alex Makassiouk 7.52 8.41 Norway 7.528.158.828.678.41
17 Håkon Fredly 7.12 8.51 Norway 8.387.128.398.759.22
18 Tom Pettersen 6.16 8.58 Norway 10.217.0210.916.168.52
19 Hong-Dang Lam 6.10 8.89 Norway 10.509.3814.856.106.78
20 Erlend Danielsen 5.44 8.92 Norway 5.448.138.8311.349.81
21 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.90 9.23 Norway 7.2616.3212.096.908.34
22 Ivar Strangstadstuen 7.03 9.43 Norway 9.667.037.6810.94DNF
23 Tobias Knudsen 8.22 10.71 Norway 10.13DNF9.4012.618.22
24 Marie Lilleborge 7.08 10.88 Norway 12.1218.637.0810.4410.08
25 Simon Bakken 9.75 10.96 Norway 9.879.7512.9026.2610.12
26 Thomas Lind Magnussen 7.13 11.28 Norway 15.22DNF7.139.039.59
27 Henrik Anfinsen 7.06 11.45 Norway 16.5312.0813.557.068.72
28 Jarle Kvåle 9.28 12.10 Norway 13.7024.2812.319.2810.28
29 Johannes Bjartnes 11.37 12.35 Norway 29.0311.7612.6611.3712.64
30 Jonas Aaslet 9.07 12.52 Denmark 11.8112.9112.849.0713.61
31 Kristine Vatnan 8.49 12.53 Norway 9.718.4912.7119.6515.18
32 Karina Lilleborge 6.06 16.83 Norway 12.7320.5621.746.0617.21
33 Dat Danny Pham 8.20 18.04 Norway 27.9115.3935.7810.828.20
34 Audun Skjervold 16.28 27.95 Norway 53.8524.4331.1028.3316.28
35 Andreas Garmannslund 19.65 30.24 Norway 31.11DNF28.1119.6531.49

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 3.80 4.25 Norway 3.815.053.905.113.80
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.55 4.29 Norway 4.903.554.584.094.21
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.66 4.69 Norway 4.225.448.063.664.41
4 Ulrik Bredland 3.33 5.12 Norway 6.884.843.335.155.38
5 Johan Sokrates Wind 4.65 5.17 Norway 6.035.784.654.764.97
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.38 5.37 Norway 4.196.757.335.163.38
7 Nicolay Roness 4.32 5.53 Norway 5.915.317.505.364.32
8 Magnus Morud Vaagen 4.87 5.94 Norway 6.155.6010.416.084.87
9 Hilmar Magnusson 4.46 6.37 Iceland 6.118.314.469.164.69
10 Kristian Muggerud 4.93 6.64 Norway 5.857.319.346.774.93
11 Andreas Askjem 4.95 6.80 Norway 6.408.754.957.806.19
12 Carl Håkon Solheim 4.40 6.81 Norway 8.835.917.956.564.40
13 Mikael Knudsen 5.62 6.89 Norway 7.367.318.446.015.62
14 Erlend Danielsen 5.80 6.97 Norway 7.466.418.475.807.03
15 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.36 7.01 Norway 5.668.297.085.3615.94
16 Jonatan Solheim 6.57 7.03 Norway 7.816.6615.396.626.57
17 Thomas Lind Magnussen 5.88 7.35 Norway 5.888.509.037.106.45
18 Alexander Edfalk 6.51 7.44 Sweden 7.086.518.469.806.77
19 Alex Makassiouk 6.86 9.17 Norway 10.537.799.869.866.86
20 Håkon Fredly 5.96 9.34 Norway 9.838.665.9611.849.52
21 Ivar Strangstadstuen 8.13 10.37 Norway 9.2212.449.8012.088.13
22 Tom Pettersen 8.09 10.52 Norway 13.038.0910.348.1917.72
23 Tobias Knudsen 6.11 10.79 Norway 12.586.119.5312.6010.25
24 Simon Bakken 7.11 10.81 Norway 10.0015.3113.908.547.11
25 Hong-Dang Lam 6.19 11.36 Norway 12.9614.2210.7810.356.19
26 Marie Lilleborge 11.61 13.09 Norway 12.8611.6112.8615.3813.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.06 3.56 Norway 3.314.214.473.063.16
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.38 4.08 Norway 4.935.093.383.673.65
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.53 4.39 Norway 3.964.564.658.083.53
4 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.96 5.03 Norway 5.473.967.114.774.86
5 Nicolay Roness 4.61 5.24 Norway 5.565.155.027.814.61
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.56 5.29 Norway 4.885.485.955.504.56
7 Magnus Morud Vaagen 4.74 5.35 Norway 5.678.144.915.484.74
8 Hilmar Magnusson 4.80 5.45 Iceland 4.966.325.0611.944.80
9 Jonathan Hamstad 3.97 5.62 Norway 7.974.683.975.686.50
10 Ulrik Bredland 4.50 5.86 Norway 6.406.125.064.506.71
11 Johan Sokrates Wind 5.27 5.87 Norway 6.155.277.945.565.91
12 Jonatan Solheim 4.37 6.38 Norway 10.516.316.935.914.37
13 Mikael Knudsen 4.97 6.42 Norway 7.255.867.786.154.97
14 Erlend Danielsen 5.53 6.68 Norway 6.085.536.9311.617.03
15 Andreas Askjem 4.75 6.83 Norway 8.087.815.966.714.75
16 Kristian Muggerud 7.53 8.72 Norway 16.458.317.577.5310.29

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 38.63 41.72 Norway 38.6339.9745.1540.04DNF
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 45.70 52.30 Norway 56.5954.9954.3645.7047.56
3 Jonathan Hamstad 53.66 1:00.41 Norway 58.471:02.051:00.7053.661:10.11
4 Hilmar Magnusson 45.80 NR 1:02.57 Iceland 54.5857.4245.801:15.70DNF
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:02.69 1:04.28 Norway 1:02.691:05.821:03.131:03.891:06.08
6 Nicolay Roness 58.76 1:08.68 Norway 58.761:07.461:15.21DNF1:03.36
7 Carl Håkon Solheim 1:01.55 1:09.14 Norway DNF1:06.341:06.861:01.551:14.21
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:04.21 1:20.50 Norway 1:19.971:26.331:33.611:04.211:15.19
9 Magnus Morud Vaagen 1:14.91 1:22.52 Norway 1:14.911:16.681:57.701:32.971:17.92
10 Erlend Danielsen 1:10.61 1:22.85 Norway 2:02.761:17.971:10.611:20.181:30.41
11 Johan Sokrates Wind 1:04.44 1:27.19 Norway 1:44.781:33.141:04.441:23.591:24.83
12 Henrik Anfinsen 1:11.44 1:28.38 Norway DNF1:29.551:23.171:11.441:32.42
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:13.93 1:29.10 Norway 1:24.781:27.561:13.931:46.031:34.97
14 Andreas Askjem 1:33.78 1:35.77 Norway 2:19.551:34.801:37.571:34.941:33.78
15 Kristian Muggerud 1:27.03 1:41.64 Norway 1:47.811:33.081:44.031:27.031:54.21
16 Ulrik Bredland 1:28.15 1:49.36 Norway 1:28.151:45.472:21.031:59.781:42.84
17 Ivar Strangstadstuen 1:38.83 1:49.60 Norway 1:38.831:59.711:42.112:17.161:46.97
18 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:44.59 DNF Norway 1:44.59DNFDNFDNSDNS
19 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:04.71 Norway 2:04.712:23.57
20 Mikael Knudsen 2:09.49 Norway 2:09.49DNF
21 Jarle Kvåle 2:09.63 Norway 2:09.632:24.91
22 Tobias Knudsen 2:22.29 Norway 2:53.362:22.29
23 Christopher Kvarme 2:28.59 Norway 2:28.592:36.75
24 Hong-Dang Lam 2:31.56 Norway 2:31.56DNF
25 Alexander Edfalk 2:53.83 Sweden 3:25.752:53.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 39.12 44.12 Norway 39.1246.4446.6839.25DNF
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 46.24 49.26 Norway 51.6552.4446.2447.9548.18
3 Hilmar Magnusson 46.06 51.24 NR Iceland 55.1350.2050.7852.7446.06
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 51.40 1:05.71 Norway 1:05.971:20.551:02.691:08.4751.40
5 Carl Håkon Solheim 52.55 1:06.24 Norway 1:13.881:04.771:13.211:00.7452.55
6 Jonathan Hamstad 59.84 1:06.78 Norway 1:04.11DNF59.841:10.111:06.11
7 Nicolay Roness 1:00.82 1:08.23 Norway 1:12.601:03.891:08.191:23.181:00.82
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:06.71 1:17.77 Norway 1:06.711:25.011:24.591:19.191:09.53
9 Johan Sokrates Wind 1:13.93 1:17.77 Norway 1:18.421:18.471:20.021:13.931:16.43
10 Erlend Danielsen 1:18.55 1:23.86 Norway 1:26.271:33.641:20.801:18.551:24.52
11 Magnus Morud Vaagen 1:15.55 1:28.36 Norway 1:15.55DNF1:24.731:16.791:43.57
12 Henrik Anfinsen 1:28.13 1:37.37 Norway 1:28.131:38.751:38.111:35.681:38.31

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:10.00 1:14.29 Norway 1:20.751:10.001:10.111:22.551:12.00
2 Jonathan Hamstad 1:42.91 1:50.35 Norway 1:43.632:09.881:49.361:42.911:58.06
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:43.54 1:50.44 Norway 1:48.751:50.142:04.911:52.421:43.54
4 Hilmar Magnusson 1:37.34 1:50.97 Iceland 1:46.472:01.681:37.341:50.441:56.00
5 Henrik Anfinsen 2:23.16 2:30.74 Norway 2:54.082:25.362:26.072:40.792:23.16
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:10.45 2:38.25 Norway 3:06.622:39.132:58.382:10.452:17.25
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:26.29 2:42.10 Norway 2:54.322:57.682:26.292:29.242:42.74
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 2:44.59 2:55.12 Norway 2:52.363:04.112:55.592:57.402:44.59
9 Erlend Danielsen 2:38.46 2:56.07 Norway 2:53.062:38.463:09.442:46.913:08.25
10 Ivar Strangstadstuen 2:54.75 3:10.40 Norway 3:12.133:21.962:54.753:11.583:07.49
11 Magnus Morud Vaagen 3:08.53 3:21.70 Norway 3:13.683:40.823:10.604:10.503:08.53
12 Nicolay Roness 3:05.22 3:24.99 Norway 3:25.343:33.963:05.22DNF3:15.66
13 Mikael Knudsen 3:30.50 3:40.88 Norway 3:30.503:32.433:37.083:53.133:57.79
14 Marie Lilleborge 3:51.91 4:01.37 Norway 3:51.913:59.114:01.774:27.224:03.23
15 Ulrik Bredland 4:17.84 Norway 4:56.324:17.84
16 Jarle Kvåle 4:26.36 Norway 4:33.034:26.36
17 Alexander Edfalk 5:28.90 Sweden 5:28.906:04.45

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1:12.19 1:17.73 Norway 1:15.83DNF1:12.191:22.021:15.33
2 Hilmar Magnusson 1:41.73 1:57.59 Iceland 2:03.072:23.151:51.611:58.091:41.73
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:45.72 1:58.78 Norway 1:56.682:14.272:05.381:45.721:54.29
4 Jonathan Hamstad 1:48.06 2:03.58 Norway 1:58.301:48.062:05.052:07.382:59.96
5 Henrik Anfinsen 2:16.75 2:24.09 Norway 2:21.322:16.752:20.062:30.902:38.20
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:24.77 2:30.38 Norway 2:25.412:40.912:24.77DNF2:24.83
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:25.25 2:44.97 Norway 2:32.902:40.583:11.633:01.422:25.25
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 2:50.55 3:19.20 Norway 2:50.553:15.063:12.253:45.363:30.30

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl Håkon Solheim 8:56.31 DNF Norway 8:56.31DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 4:12.88 NR 4:23.81 NR Norway 4:12.884:37.364:21.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:10.50 DNF Norway DNF3:10.503:19.34
2 Andreas Askjem 3:37.52 DNF Norway DNF3:37.52DNF
3 Johan Sokrates Wind 4:39.21 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:39.21
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4:57.65 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:57.65
5 Jarle Kvåle 7:28.28 DNF Norway 7:28.28DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Sokrates Wind 28 NR Norway 28
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 31 Norway 31
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 37 Norway 37
4 Hilmar Magnusson 44 Iceland 44
5 Jonathan Hamstad 47 Norway 47
6 Erlend Danielsen 54 Norway 54
6 Thomas Lind Magnussen 54 Norway 54
8 Jonatan Solheim 64 Norway 64
9 Kristine Vatnan DNF Norway DNF
9 Magnus Morud Vaagen DNF Norway DNF
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
9 Ulrik Bredland DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 10.19 NR 14.70 NR Norway 16.4714.8410.1914.7214.55
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 15.97 17.74 Norway 18.4921.3117.9115.9716.81
3 Jonathan Hamstad 19.05 22.94 Norway 23.9719.0525.8222.1922.66
4 Hilmar Magnusson 21.00 25.90 Iceland 25.6321.0027.7731.5024.31
5 Andreas Askjem 24.21 26.42 Norway 31.4626.3125.7427.2224.21
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.27 26.43 Norway 24.5319.2723.20DNF31.55
7 Johan Sokrates Wind 25.77 26.69 Norway 27.0027.0425.7731.4126.03
8 Ulrik Bredland 25.02 29.42 Norway 30.7328.6225.0232.6928.90
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.92 32.12 Norway 37.0731.7457.2824.9227.56
10 Kristian Muggerud 27.88 33.84 Norway 27.8835.6838.6131.4634.37
11 Henrik Anfinsen 33.30 36.57 Norway 40.5535.8333.3033.3347.86
12 Ivar Strangstadstuen 39.36 43.33 Norway 48.5043.2341.5239.3645.25
13 Carl Håkon Solheim 40.05 47.71 Norway 1:56.8840.0546.3048.3248.50
14 Thomas Lind Magnussen 34.44 47.92 Norway 49.6447.9659.4146.1634.44
15 Nicolay Roness 44.85 49.28 Norway 44.8550.8550.4950.9546.51
16 Erlend Danielsen 44.05 51.11 Norway 55.1952.0453.7144.0547.58
17 Magnus Morud Vaagen 39.41 53.67 Norway 39.411:18.5343.8351.461:05.73
18 Jarle Kvåle 44.86 53.84 Norway 44.8655.811:02.0659.2246.49
19 Marie Lilleborge 48.55 1:05.02 Norway 59.231:22.0148.551:04.681:11.15
20 Jonatan Solheim 37.65 1:15.54 Norway 1:22.5037.651:08.611:52.611:15.52
21 Alexander Edfalk 1:01.78 1:18.17 Sweden 1:01.781:20.001:32.041:20.041:14.46
22 Tom Pettersen 1:03.55 1:23.48 Norway 1:07.812:34.631:03.551:25.301:37.32
23 Alex Makassiouk 1:10.55 1:25.61 Norway DNF1:10.551:41.971:18.581:16.28
24 Jonas Aaslet 1:22.28 1:32.24 Denmark 1:22.281:29.981:24.581:49.751:42.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 10.96 15.77 Norway 20.7513.2815.0910.9618.94
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.89 16.95 Norway 17.1514.8917.4427.5716.26
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 20.66 22.07 Norway 25.0520.6621.9423.1821.08
4 Jonathan Hamstad 21.99 24.79 Norway 22.7927.4921.9931.7324.08
5 Johan Sokrates Wind 20.09 25.44 Norway 22.9327.7520.0925.6429.01
6 Hilmar Magnusson 22.22 26.87 Iceland 25.9626.6331.4128.0322.22
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.04 27.90 Norway 32.1729.3428.6125.0425.74
8 Andreas Askjem 19.68 28.38 Norway 26.1119.6824.8443.2834.19
9 Ulrik Bredland 28.46 33.47 Norway 37.3828.4632.9430.0841.15
10 Kristian Muggerud 26.73 34.73 Norway 26.7331.6044.0149.4728.58
11 Henrik Anfinsen 34.09 41.59 Norway 34.091:06.6941.5537.5945.64
12 Ivar Strangstadstuen 38.28 42.66 Norway 45.4142.8842.3338.2842.78
13 Carl Håkon Solheim 32.94 44.84 Norway 1:27.0245.3039.8432.9449.37
14 Magnus Morud Vaagen 38.66 46.10 Norway 38.6645.3651.7043.2549.68
15 Erlend Danielsen 37.41 46.93 Norway 56.0237.4144.0940.6959.52
16 Nicolay Roness 40.75 49.94 Norway 40.7552.9643.651:52.7553.21
17 Jarle Kvåle 51.21 59.53 Norway 1:14.5051.2154.6959.211:04.68
18 Thomas Lind Magnussen 43.75 1:02.84 Norway 43.7553.52DNF48.591:26.41

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.06 15.02 Norway 14.2118.7814.4314.0616.43
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 16.08 18.78 Norway 19.8316.0818.9419.8417.56
3 Jonathan Hamstad 16.50 19.72 Norway 20.7723.2821.3317.0616.50
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 18.80 21.89 Norway 23.5024.3619.2518.8022.91
5 Johan Sokrates Wind 22.58 26.38 Norway 52.0023.7222.5822.7232.69
6 Hilmar Magnusson 20.01 27.85 Iceland 20.0126.9229.4227.4629.18
7 Andreas Askjem 25.44 27.96 Norway 30.0025.4428.6927.4027.78
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 22.94 28.26 Norway 27.8722.9429.2927.6237.58
9 Kristian Muggerud 27.44 33.27 Norway 33.4635.0931.2627.4438.35
10 Ulrik Bredland 34.25 36.66 Norway 50.1540.2834.8934.2534.82

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:03.02 1:07.92 Norway 1:10.931:09.801:03.02
2 Andreas Askjem 2:04.65 2:16.95 Norway 2:04.652:21.062:25.13
3 Kristian Muggerud 2:01.85 2:23.02 Norway 2:26.632:40.592:01.85
4 Marie Lilleborge 2:47.53 3:20.65 Norway 3:09.452:47.534:04.97
5 David Nilsen 3:23.56 3:40.48 Norway 4:07.433:23.563:30.46
6 Halvor Bjørntvedt 2:57.75 4:10.00 Norway 5:36.813:55.442:57.75
7 Jarle Kvåle 5:50.90 6:16.32 Norway 5:58.165:50.906:59.91
8 Jonatan Solheim 4:04.88 DNF Norway 4:04.88DNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonas Aaslet 26.18 29.13 Denmark 28.1326.1830.3128.96DNF
2 Alexander Edfalk 23.97 29.54 Sweden DNF34.2526.4923.9727.87
3 Alex Makassiouk 29.01 35.77 Norway 37.7729.0140.0129.53DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 35.21 49.64 Norway 1:03.4435.2145.41DNF40.08
5 Henrik Anfinsen 39.90 59.60 Norway 39.901:33.032:26.0142.2643.52
6 Jarle Kvåle 29.51 1:02.37 Norway 1:30.3642.0654.68DNF29.51

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:18.77 1:21.57 Norway 1:29.121:18.771:25.331:20.581:18.80
2 Morten Arborg 1:16.81 1:25.17 Norway 1:21.211:23.901:30.411:16.811:32.16
3 Jonathan Hamstad 1:58.59 2:14.05 Norway 1:58.592:21.582:07.432:13.152:22.87
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:28.48 2:41.53 Norway 3:37.042:48.702:28.482:41.662:34.23
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:31.65 2:49.17 Norway 2:50.812:52.253:20.272:31.652:44.44
6 Ivar Strangstadstuen 2:46.86 3:20.74 Norway 2:46.863:17.583:21.403:30.393:23.25
7 Carl Håkon Solheim 2:51.33 3:23.65 Norway 3:27.562:54.182:51.333:49.21DNF
8 Magnus Morud Vaagen 3:31.55 Norway 3:31.55DNF
9 Ulrik Bredland 3:55.78 Norway 4:14.563:55.78
10 Alexander Edfalk 4:19.55 Sweden 4:42.774:19.55
11 Tom Pettersen 5:10.50 Norway 5:10.507:26.55
12 Erlend Danielsen 5:40.05 Norway 6:32.345:40.05

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 3.56 6.11 NR Norway 7.973.569.344.785.58
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.50 6.15 Norway 6.255.806.404.506.84
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5.15 8.66 Norway 13.378.805.156.1111.06
4 Andreas Askjem 4.30 10.24 Norway 13.336.4614.4710.934.30
5 Jonas Aaslet 8.77 10.53 Denmark 10.8311.8011.758.779.00
6 Magnus Morud Vaagen 6.68 10.96 Norway 11.9413.6112.718.246.68
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.30 11.44 Norway 12.2510.7111.3712.608.30
8 Jonathan Hamstad 8.06 12.18 Norway 14.6212.57DNF8.069.34
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 5.34 12.20 Norway 8.5914.3721.685.3413.65
10 Mikael Knudsen 9.80 12.62 Norway 14.9416.119.8010.0512.87
11 Alex Makassiouk 9.68 13.44 Norway 16.7614.229.6812.2513.85
12 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.47 13.90 Norway 13.6512.2515.799.4716.94
13 Alexander Edfalk 7.41 13.95 Sweden 14.7013.1116.1114.057.41
14 Ulrik Bredland 7.69 14.72 Norway 17.8719.497.727.6918.56
15 Jonatan Solheim 6.05 14.85 Norway 17.1322.338.476.0518.96
16 Nicolay Roness 7.96 15.17 Norway 15.1419.0816.087.9614.30
17 Thomas Lind Magnussen 11.71 15.58 Norway 16.5012.2118.0311.7118.93
18 Tom Pettersen 11.92 15.97 Norway 22.0215.3519.7312.8411.92
19 Ivar Strangstadstuen 13.52 16.36 Norway 19.1515.0219.4114.9013.52
20 Simon Bakken 13.30 16.66 Norway 17.6617.0213.3015.3033.08
21 Kristian Muggerud 10.65 16.91 Norway 20.9719.5817.1610.6514.00
22 Hilmar Magnusson 13.22 17.57 Iceland 36.6123.4515.6813.2213.59
23 Erlend Danielsen 12.59 21.95 Norway 23.6327.0423.6218.6112.59
24 Jarle Kvåle 20.43 25.02 Norway 28.3422.1127.8720.4325.09
25 Henrik Anfinsen 34.86 Norway 40.5334.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.91 6.39 Norway 6.284.914.939.227.97
2 Morten Arborg 3.63 8.73 Norway 9.808.533.639.757.91
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.05 9.42 Norway 8.058.0610.969.2518.22
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.33 10.10 Norway 8.8321.658.3310.9410.53
5 Jonas Aaslet 8.21 10.30 Denmark 10.2813.058.219.7510.88
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.79 11.93 Norway 12.0314.165.799.6116.49
7 Jonathan Hamstad 9.45 12.09 Norway 9.4513.1810.6712.4114.40
8 Magnus Morud Vaagen 11.11 12.85 Norway 13.0212.1915.6613.3411.11
9 Andreas Askjem 11.59 15.29 Norway 11.5916.7713.45DNF15.65
10 Mikael Knudsen 11.75 15.97 Norway 14.7415.0418.1311.7519.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.93 14.61 NR Norway 16.4328.8014.2513.1611.93
2 Nicolay Roness 11.44 15.31 Norway 14.6814.4016.8611.44DNF
3 Jonathan Hamstad 8.63 NR 18.30 Norway 8.6312.0342.5923.7219.16
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.38 21.00 Norway 13.3827.0524.2221.6917.09
5 Alex Makassiouk 17.84 21.49 Norway 27.2025.5619.9718.9517.84
6 Alexander Edfalk 16.16 21.55 Sweden 16.1626.8218.1119.7231.89
7 Johan Sokrates Wind 19.88 22.55 Norway 21.8119.8836.6822.4823.36
8 Erlend Danielsen 19.74 26.20 Norway 20.0230.9932.1527.6019.74
9 Jonas Aaslet 18.24 27.38 Denmark 25.4228.6733.7418.2428.05
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.11 29.12 Norway 25.1133.2130.5925.6931.08
11 Hilmar Magnusson 34.63 NR 46.90 NR Iceland 44.7854.6641.2534.63DNF
12 Kristian Muggerud 29.53 1:06.17 Norway 1:48.9346.0843.4929.532:32.20

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 18.88 NR 27.34 NR Norway 24.0331.0035.5918.8827.00
2 Hilmar Magnusson 44.40 52.47 Iceland 49.5344.4057.3450.53DNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:22.91 Norway 1:22.911:30.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Askjem 22:24.00 DNF Norway 22:24.00DNFDNS
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5/7 59:44 Norway 5/7 59:44
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3/4 39:27 Norway 3/4 39:27
3 Andreas Askjem DNF Norway DNF
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF Norway DNF