Northside Cube Days 2020


Date
Jan 11 - 12, 2020
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Northside Christian College

Address
151 Flockton St, Everton Park, QLD
Details

College Hall

Organizers
Ming Dao Ting and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Northside Christian College is proud to host NCD20, this time over two days and featuring two fun unofficial events! Please see the Team Blind / Mirror Blocks Sign Up & Instructions tab for details. Hope to see you there!

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
122
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Northside Cube Days 2020 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made. Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be processed until you have paid the registration fees.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after the 2nd of January will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before the 2nd of January. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

All registration fees include GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

David Pearce won with an average of 9.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Charlesworth finished second (9.91) and Nicholas Paul finished third (10.04).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 8.46 9.44 Australia 13.168.5610.099.688.46
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.74 9.91 Australia 7.7411.3810.809.559.39
3 Nicholas Paul 8.72 10.04 Australia 12.7610.2710.558.729.29
4 Christian Morgan 10.00 10.94 Australia 10.6110.7012.2411.5210.00
5 Benjamin Warry 8.97 10.98 Australia 11.3010.6512.158.9710.99
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 10.79 11.49 Australia 10.7911.9111.7611.2111.51
7 Jermaine Manthey 9.55 11.62 Australia 10.3312.08DNF12.459.55
8 Minn Aung 11.25 11.63 Australia 12.4311.4012.0311.4711.25

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 8.70 9.23 Australia 10.719.358.889.478.70
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.37 9.49 Australia 11.299.718.379.709.06
3 Christian Morgan 9.43 10.27 Australia 11.9510.639.4310.0410.15
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 9.07 10.70 Australia 10.9411.789.399.0711.84
5 Nicholas Paul 9.72 11.02 Australia 11.0111.1410.9013.779.72
6 Benjamin Warry 8.32 11.03 Australia 14.268.598.3210.2315.33
7 Minn Aung 10.25 11.30 Australia 13.3710.2610.2510.7712.88
8 Jermaine Manthey 9.27 11.78 Australia 11.1111.989.2715.1412.26
9 Thomas Smith 8.14 12.29 Australia 12.2112.1914.5612.488.14
10 Dylan Erece-Verches 9.47 12.37 New Zealand 13.9910.779.4714.1512.34
11 Andrew Huang 10.78 12.38 Australia 14.1213.0110.7812.0912.03
12 Alex Patti 9.87 12.53 Australia 9.8713.3016.6913.3510.93
13 Alan Ma 10.45 12.62 Australia 13.2211.0913.9213.5510.45
14 Zac Graham 9.67 12.88 Australia DNF15.1511.4312.069.67
15 Aquila Janoschka 11.98 12.88 Australia 12.2913.1811.9813.1813.78
16 Andrew Do 12.15 13.07 Australia 13.4813.5714.5112.1512.17
17 Duncan Butcher 11.96 13.31 Australia 13.9913.6211.9612.3314.41
18 Isaac Wells 10.50 13.62 Australia 13.7010.5014.4115.9312.76
19 Hao Do 11.61 13.95 Australia 15.5716.3612.4111.6113.88
20 Ray Cusack 11.53 14.34 Australia 11.5320.7715.0313.2414.76
21 William Nicholson Carter 12.82 14.43 Australia 13.9115.0912.8214.2919.74
22 Haydn McLennan 10.67 14.49 Australia 12.7916.4515.6710.6715.01
23 Daniel Venzke 11.99 14.66 Australia 13.8411.9913.7116.4219.27
24 Tyler Keen 13.06 14.78 Australia 13.6015.1815.5619.9913.06
25 Jack Hinz 12.14 14.85 Australia 13.0118.9613.6512.1417.88
26 Kyan Kivinen 13.56 14.99 Australia 14.5113.5614.9916.6315.47
27 Charlie Eggins 13.26 15.26 Australia 14.7824.5316.1114.8813.26
28 Edward Hollingdale 11.29 15.39 Australia 17.8211.2915.3920.5112.96
29 Baden Forster 13.11 15.63 Australia 13.9816.8917.7813.1116.02
30 Tiana Diachenko 13.84 16.01 Australia 16.1713.8418.7616.6415.21
31 Nathan Seeto 14.99 16.14 Australia 17.1915.5616.3114.9916.56
32 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 14.56 16.31 Australia 15.2514.5622.1017.0916.60
33 Jimmy Chan 12.34 16.53 Australia 21.0312.3422.2414.0214.54
34 Nathan Hopkins 15.17 16.57 Australia 18.3015.9215.1715.4821.51
35 Ryan Glennon 14.13 16.58 Australia 14.1318.0316.9614.7518.02
36 David McLean 14.83 16.64 Australia 16.4414.8315.8617.6218.79
37 Ming Dao Ting 14.68 16.88 Australia 14.6820.5215.0215.1121.42
38 Josef Matijevic 15.99 17.60 Australia 17.8415.9918.3117.8317.12
39 Asher Vancouver Johnston 17.92 19.13 Australia 20.3418.7317.9220.0718.60
40 Jessica Cao 15.87 20.42 Australia 15.8723.4818.5519.2424.10

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 7.91 8.68 Australia 10.348.258.858.937.91
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.84 9.64 Australia 11.139.6310.017.849.29
3 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.80 10.14 Australia 12.9810.868.8010.029.53
4 Christian Morgan 9.56 10.54 Australia 9.5610.2811.2710.0812.47
5 Thomas Smith 10.40 10.95 Australia 10.9110.9510.4010.9912.75
6 Benjamin Warry 10.02 11.12 Australia 10.6710.0212.8410.6512.03
7 Hao Do 10.59 11.48 Australia 11.7210.5911.4911.2313.93
8 Minn Aung 10.44 11.56 Australia 12.0011.7912.5910.4410.89
9 Jermaine Manthey 9.23 11.57 Australia 11.0016.7411.4112.309.23
10 Nicholas Paul 9.91 11.95 Australia 9.9111.8313.1010.9214.15
11 Dylan Erece-Verches 10.49 12.45 New Zealand 15.0310.9914.3210.4912.05
12 Zac Graham 10.77 12.45 Australia 15.9113.4211.4910.7712.45
13 Haydn McLennan 11.35 12.50 Australia 12.7012.2211.3512.5913.02
14 Duncan Butcher 11.37 12.68 Australia 12.9915.0412.8512.1911.37
15 Andrew Huang 9.91 12.69 Australia 9.9113.7119.0112.3911.97
16 Jack Hinz 12.37 12.93 Australia 12.7515.3112.3713.1212.91
17 Andrew Do 11.48 13.24 Australia 12.4614.2815.9212.9911.48
18 Charlie Eggins 12.25 13.37 Australia 13.2612.8114.0414.7512.25
19 Alan Ma 11.95 13.63 Australia 11.9512.7211.9616.2021.37
20 Ray Cusack 12.43 13.79 Australia 14.3215.9114.0413.0212.43
21 Aquila Janoschka 10.83 14.28 Australia 13.1710.8314.9323.5414.73
22 Jimmy Chan 13.20 14.35 Australia 14.3013.2027.3713.2715.49
23 Isaac Wells 13.61 14.38 Australia 16.3714.6713.6114.2114.27
24 Winston Chin 12.57 14.85 Australia 14.0717.1715.0215.4512.57
25 Jessica Cao 12.78 15.02 Australia 16.5216.1014.0912.7814.88
26 William Nicholson Carter 13.61 15.09 Australia 13.6114.6415.1516.2315.47
27 Baden Forster 14.26 15.45 Australia 17.1815.1914.5716.5814.26
28 Nathan Seeto 12.05 15.51 Australia 14.9516.8612.0514.7322.03
29 Nathan Hopkins 13.80 15.55 Australia 19.0413.8113.8015.3917.46
30 Ryan Glennon 14.19 15.61 Australia 22.3015.3616.3415.1214.19
31 Edward Hollingdale 14.35 15.61 Australia 14.6215.1217.0819.7314.35
32 Alex Patti 10.79 15.81 Australia 18.6015.9110.7922.3412.91
33 Tiana Diachenko 14.92 15.84 Australia 16.4515.9215.1418.3314.92
34 Ming Dao Ting 13.33 16.11 Australia DNF13.3315.4617.1315.74
35 Daniel Venzke 15.76 16.22 Australia 16.6415.7616.2116.2616.19
36 Tyler Keen 15.51 16.28 Australia 15.7415.7422.1917.3715.51
37 David McLean 13.08 16.37 Australia 13.0820.6917.0218.0514.05
38 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 14.84 16.64 Australia 14.8420.3216.1515.6818.10
39 Kyan Kivinen 15.59 17.00 Australia 16.4918.8420.6315.6815.59
40 Josef Matijevic 14.56 17.07 Australia 19.7514.5616.2721.8015.20
41 Asher Vancouver Johnston 16.62 18.02 Australia 17.6418.7116.6217.7125.03
42 Leo Taylor 16.30 18.13 Australia 20.4219.8417.9216.3016.62
43 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 17.35 18.33 Australia 18.9517.4522.4518.6017.35
44 Harrison Hollands 15.81 18.35 Australia 15.8822.5315.8116.63DNS
45 Liam Brown 16.68 18.62 Australia 19.5116.6817.4718.8927.52
46 Renato Pardo 16.93 18.64 Chile 19.6418.6417.6520.0916.93
47 Laura Ting 18.10 18.81 Australia 22.7918.6718.1018.5819.18
48 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 16.79 18.97 New Zealand 16.7923.1720.9618.7117.24
49 Ebony Chapman 18.22 19.08 Australia 18.5819.3618.2224.5619.31
50 Armaan Azad 16.75 19.18 Australia 22.2524.2016.7517.0018.30
51 Harriet Caunt 17.31 21.55 Australia 23.6420.5025.7420.5017.31
52 Isaiah Beamer 18.66 21.98 United States 18.6623.0322.9319.9724.59
53 Jack Williams 18.62 22.23 Australia 18.6221.8823.7323.1621.66
54 Cody Caston 20.72 22.65 Australia 24.1321.9425.4521.8720.72
55 Guy Reiss 18.93 23.30 Australia 25.6923.3023.7718.9322.82
56 Hugo Kinichi Briner 12.17 23.69 Australia 12.17DNF41.2415.0814.74
57 Zack Byrne 19.08 23.90 Australia 22.1129.3225.5624.0319.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 7.58 8.36 Australia 7.6110.619.317.588.17
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 7.44 9.74 Australia 9.537.4411.9010.818.88
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.41 10.04 Australia 10.6113.159.869.419.64
4 Jermaine Manthey 10.10 10.69 Australia 10.28DNF10.1010.2911.50
5 Benjamin Warry 8.75 11.18 Australia 12.098.75DNF12.568.89
6 Jakob Ivanhoe 10.35 11.45 Australia 10.9411.7012.4811.7210.35
7 Christian Morgan 10.51 11.79 Australia 12.8913.7611.7810.5110.70
8 Hao Do 10.49 11.93 Australia 12.0710.4911.9711.7412.84
9 Thomas Smith 9.91 12.04 Australia 11.8513.1311.929.9112.34
10 Dylan Erece-Verches 11.07 12.14 New Zealand 11.9311.0712.34DNF12.15
11 Andrew Huang 10.09 12.26 Australia 13.1015.2010.5910.0913.08
12 Nicholas Paul 9.68 12.35 Australia 9.6810.0715.3314.6412.35
13 Zac Graham 10.34 12.35 Australia 14.3310.3411.0215.0811.70
14 Haydn McLennan 10.09 12.39 Australia 11.8510.8016.0914.5310.09
15 Duncan Butcher 11.13 12.46 Australia 12.7211.3313.3418.7311.13
16 Alex Patti 11.05 12.62 Australia 14.1611.0512.2811.4314.62
17 Minn Aung 10.96 12.74 Australia 15.0911.6512.3610.9614.20
18 Baden Forster 12.19 13.22 Australia 12.4612.9512.1914.6314.25
19 Alan Ma 11.71 13.72 Australia 17.4011.7114.5312.5214.12
20 William Nicholson Carter 13.15 13.80 Australia 14.0013.2022.9514.1913.15
21 Isaac Wells 9.68 13.90 Australia 14.8613.6118.1413.239.68
22 Ray Cusack 12.83 14.01 Australia 14.4814.1514.8113.3912.83
23 Charlie Eggins 11.72 14.15 Australia 12.4416.7915.4314.5711.72
24 Daniel Venzke 10.09 14.71 Australia 16.3020.2713.4614.3810.09
25 Ming Dao Ting 12.43 14.71 Australia 14.7114.3015.5615.1312.43
26 Jack Hinz 12.72 14.80 Australia 15.6415.4413.3212.7215.72
27 Jimmy Chan 11.41 14.86 Australia 11.4113.5122.1614.7216.36
28 Edward Hollingdale 13.65 14.90 Australia 15.0014.6217.4313.6515.07
29 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.99 14.95 China 14.5714.3615.9319.4113.99
30 Andrew Do 14.38 15.03 Australia 14.3815.6714.9414.4816.05
31 Aquila Janoschka 10.06 15.36 Australia 15.2415.8215.2915.5510.06
32 Josef Matijevic 13.81 15.58 Australia 15.4117.7914.5013.8116.82
33 Nathan Hopkins 12.79 15.87 Australia 16.0112.7915.3516.2617.39
34 Tiana Diachenko 13.51 16.03 Australia 19.4613.5117.0915.0415.97
35 Armaan Azad 14.45 16.08 Australia 18.7314.4515.7516.0216.46
36 Winston Chin 13.50 16.14 Australia 23.4413.8817.1417.3913.50
37 Hugo Kinichi Briner 12.54 16.79 Australia 21.2320.1712.5416.0114.18
38 Noah Kint 11.26 16.85 Australia 16.6718.4315.4425.1211.26
39 Ryan Glennon 14.68 16.96 Australia 16.3717.8314.6816.6831.29
40 Laura Ting 16.38 17.19 Australia 18.3816.3817.6017.5416.44
41 Kyan Kivinen 13.77 17.21 Australia 16.0216.4619.1813.7719.14
42 Nathan Seeto 13.42 17.23 Australia 23.2618.0613.4213.4520.17
43 David McLean 15.19 17.28 Australia 16.5616.9715.1918.3025.52
44 Tyler Keen 16.93 17.61 Australia 17.7417.0918.0119.3816.93
45 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 15.81 17.63 Australia 17.0015.8117.7018.1920.76
46 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 17.25 18.05 New Zealand 19.2917.2717.2517.5921.74
47 Jessica Cao 13.92 18.09 Australia 17.8120.3913.9216.0621.50
48 Asher Vancouver Johnston 15.95 18.17 Australia 17.4821.3215.9516.9420.08
49 Guy Reiss 16.74 18.30 Australia 18.2821.9119.0816.7417.53
50 Cody Caston 16.06 18.45 Australia 18.8422.4718.6916.0617.81
51 Renato Pardo 16.49 18.63 Chile 18.7419.4216.4919.2817.86
52 Harrison Hollands 15.89 18.91 Australia 18.2915.8920.5820.6717.87
53 Isaiah Beamer 16.20 18.96 United States 24.2718.3719.6316.2018.89
54 Liam Brown 14.78 19.03 Australia 14.7821.9518.7419.2119.15
55 Leo Taylor 17.24 19.50 Australia 20.9719.8917.2417.6425.55
56 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 14.64 19.52 Australia 16.9417.6623.9614.6426.31
57 Harriet Caunt 16.96 19.83 Australia 20.4118.6020.5020.4816.96
58 Jack Williams 18.20 19.86 Australia 20.7018.9625.9919.9218.20
59 Ebony Chapman 17.32 20.80 Australia 19.9620.5621.8821.9117.32
60 Zack Byrne 16.54 20.88 Australia 22.3720.9924.1119.2716.54
61 Max Purcell 16.79 20.97 Australia 21.4423.4521.6116.7919.86
62 Andy Du 14.74 22.42 Australia 24.2914.7422.9320.0525.01
63 Brandon Gullon 21.68 22.61 Philippines 23.4721.7922.5829.1321.68
64 Caleb Dale 18.13 22.71 Australia 20.2227.6530.3718.1320.27
65 Ellie Feng 19.20 22.82 Australia 19.2025.7022.1325.8820.62
66 Conan Mo 17.05 23.02 Australia 24.3022.5724.3122.2017.05
67 Hannah Coombs 18.73 23.08 Australia 24.5019.1225.6118.7325.79
68 Samuel Michael Gaffney 20.77 23.30 Australia 20.7721.7227.6921.8026.37
69 Benjamin Paul 16.50 23.38 Australia 20.8626.4224.6016.5024.69
70 Josiah Pollard 20.33 23.72 Australia 22.7624.4126.2723.9920.33
71 Joseph Francis 21.65 23.84 Australia 30.5223.1421.6525.1423.23
72 Tom Moloney 19.92 24.26 Australia 20.71DNF25.1626.9219.92
73 Ryan Paroz 18.55 24.66 Australia 28.0625.9919.9428.2518.55
74 Cooper Tate 21.09 24.67 Australia 28.5621.6323.8121.09DNF
75 Ankith Kummu Mahesh 19.67 24.88 Australia 27.1726.2427.6121.2219.67
76 Alex Haley 23.56 24.97 Australia 25.4123.5628.2924.3425.15
77 Benjamin Wiseman 22.23 24.99 Australia 27.3323.2026.0725.7122.23
78 Max Chamberlain 23.00 25.00 New Zealand 23.0025.0424.1125.8530.10
79 Callan Schonrock 22.95 25.13 Australia 25.7128.5922.9524.9524.72
80 Jack Bruce 19.95 25.27 Australia 19.9528.1133.5323.3724.32
81 Stanley Cullin Way 22.43 25.39 Australia 25.1824.9026.5426.0822.43
82 Connor Theodore 23.38 25.54 Australia 29.26DNF23.9523.3823.40
83 Summer Houghton 23.69 25.55 Australia 30.2326.3823.6923.7826.50
84 Elijah Adrian Watter 21.33 27.63 Australia 31.5128.9421.3327.7926.16
85 Byron Wrigley 25.61 28.10 Australia 30.2027.1526.9525.6130.69
86 James Gray 27.36 28.23 Australia 27.3627.8327.9929.6228.88
87 James Blythe 22.44 28.32 Australia 27.9522.4426.7631.9630.24
88 Thomas Morean 25.81 28.44 Australia 34.6627.4931.2226.6225.81
89 Max Thornton 24.40 29.00 Australia 35.6025.9629.9024.4031.13
90 Mason Ray 25.24 29.09 Australia 34.7326.6625.2431.5829.03
91 Dominik Beveridge 24.01 29.38 Australia 29.9136.9324.0127.5030.74
92 Siddharth Arora 26.86 29.39 India 33.9329.0431.5726.8627.56
93 Jack Williams 24.13 29.58 Australia 26.4131.29DNF31.0524.13
94 Matthew Giles 26.30 29.96 Australia 26.3027.9537.8827.0834.86
95 Elijah Wren 26.74 29.99 Australia 37.0326.7432.0128.3929.56
96 Ali Ashrafy 21.94 30.21 Australia 21.9432.3427.7032.0630.87
97 Joseph Pearce 26.98 30.93 Australia 29.9634.5626.9829.2933.55
98 Jake Pullen 27.87 31.65 Australia 31.9533.5927.87DNF29.42
99 Jeremy Johnson 25.43 31.81 Canada 26.5940.6247.8628.2325.43
100 Mitchell Bergoff 25.55 31.88 Australia 35.2225.5527.5632.8538.80
101 Mac Scarlett 28.37 32.80 Australia 28.3728.6335.4634.3236.30
102 Mykal Antony Bootes 30.65 33.02 Australia 33.4630.6532.2933.3249.30
103 Sam Wells 29.99 33.20 Australia 33.8934.3329.9938.0731.38
104 Raymond Wu Won 32.06 34.53 Australia 40.2632.0635.3834.7233.48
105 Matthew Wilson 29.11 34.87 Australia 29.1139.1941.5132.2533.18
106 Mark Charlesworth 29.81 34.99 Australia 35.7934.7534.4229.8139.39
107 Caleb Eggins 32.09 35.70 Australia 35.4832.0933.5245.2138.10
108 Lewis Bullock 34.56 36.12 Australia 37.6035.7734.5634.9938.49
109 Geoff Eggins 35.34 38.28 Australia 41.5344.3335.3436.2937.03
110 Renten Sasse 31.89 39.64 Australia 36.3447.5943.6331.8938.96
111 Robin Kalda 37.05 39.74 Australia 37.0539.0645.2437.5242.63
112 Het Mehta 28.68 41.54 Australia 47.3949.8936.1328.6841.10
113 Lucas Stay 28.99 42.44 Australia 45.8428.9938.4343.06DNF
114 Freddy Nieuwoudt 42.78 54.42 United Kingdom DNF46.5258.1242.7858.62
115 Jett Michael Phommaxaysy 43.29 59.10 Australia 1:03.9758.8743.2955.871:02.56
116 Charlie Gino De Luca-Mazza 49.57 1:03.08 Australia 49.6859.2249.57DNF1:20.34
117 Lachlan McRae 55.56 1:05.81 Australia 1:15.471:21.2955.5658.941:03.03
118 Patrick Hill-Lewis 1:09.74 1:17.36 Australia 1:25.221:18.851:13.321:19.911:09.74
119 Chris Wood 23.54 DNF Australia 37.5023.5425.94DNFDNF
120 Maxwell Gene Maclean Russell 36.68 DNF Australia 39.13DNFDNF43.5836.68
121 KC Ernestine Acdal 51.57 DNF Australia 51.57DNF1:36.54DNF1:00.71
122 Glenn Wilson 1:02.05 DNF Australia DNF1:06.091:32.89DNF1:02.05

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 33.70 37.80 Australia 37.6638.8438.3833.7037.36
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 37.43 40.28 Australia 42.1837.8337.4340.8346.38
3 Tommas Austin-Milne 41.93 44.86 Australia 44.0244.7145.8446.8641.93
4 Nicholas Paul 46.11 48.18 Australia 46.5847.6546.11DNF50.30
5 Thomas Smith 39.94 48.24 Australia 49.5449.6645.51DNF39.94
6 Alan Ma 45.44 49.87 Australia DNF45.5645.4452.8951.16
7 Hao Do 48.79 51.94 Australia 51.8548.9548.79DNF55.03
8 Jermaine Manthey 50.60 54.15 Australia 55.8450.60DNF51.2655.35

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 34.28 36.83 Australia 35.0338.6934.2836.9338.52
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 34.88 38.59 Australia 38.6141.9434.8835.2242.66
3 Tommas Austin-Milne 36.61 41.73 Australia 39.7842.2344.1343.1836.61
4 Nicholas Paul 42.42 46.88 Australia 44.4542.4253.0855.9443.12
5 Alan Ma 42.26 47.02 Australia 43.0550.2842.2648.4449.57
6 Thomas Smith 43.39 47.31 Australia 52.1844.0043.3949.3948.55
7 Hao Do 43.89 48.92 Australia 43.8956.7045.6645.5155.60
8 Jermaine Manthey 46.91 50.52 Australia 46.9153.9150.6748.5352.35
9 Jimmy Chan 42.24 50.61 Australia 42.2452.2551.0256.9848.55
10 Nathan Seeto 49.74 51.53 Australia 49.7453.7151.1250.5552.92
11 Daniel Venzke 45.94 51.59 Australia 57.6353.0545.9454.5047.22
12 Hugo Kinichi Briner 49.08 53.01 Australia 54.0349.0849.281:02.4255.73
13 William Nicholson Carter 47.72 53.20 Australia 53.2651.211:02.8755.1247.72
14 Haydn McLennan 48.57 53.35 Australia 48.5750.361:01.2654.8454.84
15 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 51.10 53.41 Australia 53.7453.2556.8053.2551.10
16 Duncan Butcher 49.27 56.82 Australia 53.5749.271:14.4457.2859.61
17 Zac Graham 50.83 57.84 Australia 58.051:02.2453.2350.831:10.53
18 Isaac Wells 55.49 58.71 Australia 1:02.0957.5358.9259.6855.49
19 Aquila Janoschka 47.31 59.34 Australia 1:00.441:06.4347.3159.9157.66
20 Ming Dao Ting 48.73 59.97 Australia 1:03.8948.7349.021:07.011:12.73
21 Ray Cusack 50.89 1:00.33 Australia 1:02.0251.951:07.021:09.4550.89
22 Andrew Do 51.36 1:01.68 Australia 51.361:00.281:08.121:10.8756.64
23 Minn Aung 54.80 1:02.26 Australia 54.801:03.691:05.6459.661:03.42
24 Tiana Diachenko 56.92 1:02.30 Australia 1:05.9257.631:08.291:03.3556.92
25 Jessica Cao 57.10 1:04.37 Australia 1:03.4857.101:05.561:11.031:04.06
26 David McLean 54.00 1:05.11 Australia 1:18.3554.001:07.2955.281:12.76
27 Edward Hollingdale 58.31 1:05.32 Australia 58.311:04.501:07.781:03.69DNS
28 Winston Chin 54.60 1:06.54 Australia 1:18.051:12.8554.601:11.9054.86
29 Asher Vancouver Johnston 55.54 1:10.47 Australia 55.541:07.581:10.421:13.401:16.63
30 Jack Hinz 1:05.61 1:10.67 Australia 1:11.461:10.041:05.611:10.521:15.65
31 Tyler Keen 1:06.79 1:11.49 Australia 1:07.381:15.491:11.591:06.791:18.77
32 Andrew Huang 52.40 1:12.86 Australia 1:05.431:08.3052.401:24.84DNF
33 Harrison Hollands 59.77 1:16.20 Australia 1:09.671:36.181:26.9759.771:11.97
34 Liam Brown 1:11.08 1:17.29 Australia 1:11.081:25.231:12.881:20.951:18.04
35 Cody Caston 1:07.19 1:27.00 Australia 1:07.191:24.721:35.691:20.58DNF
36 Nathan Hopkins 1:12.69 1:27.10 Australia 1:12.691:36.611:42.611:14.271:30.42
37 Josef Matijevic 1:13.47 1:28.93 Australia 1:28.201:13.471:16.05DNF1:42.54
38 Chris Wood 1:17.90 Australia 1:17.901:50.95
39 Jack Bruce 1:19.42 Australia 1:19.42DNF
40 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 1:23.17 Australia 1:39.701:23.17
41 Leo Taylor 1:23.56 Australia 1:31.661:23.56
42 Christian Morgan 1:24.24 Australia 1:24.24DNF
43 Charlie Eggins 1:24.39 Australia 1:24.391:27.14
44 Ryan Glennon 1:31.00 Australia 1:31.581:31.00
45 Ryan Paroz 1:34.06 Australia 1:34.061:40.66
46 Hannah Coombs 1:39.30 Australia 1:39.301:46.52
47 Samuel Michael Gaffney 1:40.50 Australia DNF1:40.50
48 Jeremy Johnson 1:42.30 Canada 2:17.891:42.30
49 Max Purcell 1:43.15 Australia 1:43.152:01.20
50 Caleb Dale 1:45.17 Australia 1:45.171:49.79
51 Laura Ting 1:45.88 Australia 1:51.571:45.88
52 Max Chamberlain 1:47.73 New Zealand 2:07.111:47.73
53 Connor Theodore 1:55.58 Australia 2:09.691:55.58
54 Benjamin Paul 1:57.73 Australia 2:04.241:57.73
55 Ebony Chapman 2:00.08 Australia 2:13.592:00.08
56 Jake Pullen 2:00.79 Australia 2:00.792:15.58
57 Guy Reiss 2:01.33 Australia DNF2:01.33
58 Joseph Francis 2:05.73 Australia DNF2:05.73
59 Mykal Antony Bootes 2:15.19 Australia 2:15.192:19.66
60 Benjamin Wiseman 2:18.99 Australia 2:22.252:18.99
61 Max Thornton 2:21.41 Australia 2:21.412:24.04
62 James Gray 2:23.37 Australia 2:23.372:30.34
63 Matthew Wilson 2:23.72 Australia 2:41.212:23.72
64 Ankith Kummu Mahesh 2:25.43 Australia 2:25.432:25.56
65 Andy Du 2:33.97 Australia 2:33.97DNF
66 Mac Scarlett 2:34.18 Australia 2:34.18DNF
67 Ali Ashrafy 2:35.97 Australia DNF2:35.97
68 KC Ernestine Acdal 2:38.76 Australia DNF2:38.76
69 Stanley Cullin Way 2:50.91 Australia DNF2:50.91
70 Caleb Eggins 2:51.00 Australia 2:51.00DNF
71 Mason Ray 2:53.98 Australia 2:59.112:53.98
72 Jett Michael Phommaxaysy DNF Australia DNFDNF
72 Joseph Pearce DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 1:07.60 1:13.48 Australia 1:10.541:18.871:12.241:07.601:17.67
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:06.38 1:13.65 Australia 1:13.021:16.061:11.881:17.881:06.38
3 Zac Graham 1:27.79 1:36.00 Australia 1:45.221:27.791:32.671:41.301:34.03
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:27.37 1:37.74 Australia 1:34.551:28.751:49.921:27.372:17.07
5 Alan Ma 1:28.67 1:37.81 Australia 1:39.611:31.421:47.381:42.391:28.67
6 Tiana Diachenko 1:29.05 1:38.21 Australia 1:41.611:37.261:43.561:29.051:35.76
7 Hugo Kinichi Briner 1:40.30 1:43.50 Australia 1:40.411:40.301:44.731:45.361:54.16
8 Minn Aung 1:38.96 1:44.29 Australia 1:38.961:40.171:52.901:55.871:39.79
9 Isaac Wells 1:36.50 1:49.33 Australia 1:54.681:44.561:36.501:54.021:49.41
10 Ming Dao Ting 1:43.45 1:50.31 Australia 1:44.081:56.491:43.451:57.151:50.35
11 Edward Hollingdale 1:42.67 1:50.33 Australia 1:57.681:42.671:58.511:45.371:47.94
12 William Nicholson Carter 1:41.32 1:51.18 Australia 1:41.321:57.911:53.062:03.021:42.56
13 Jermaine Manthey 1:36.11 1:51.75 Australia 2:05.421:41.711:50.321:36.112:03.22
14 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:39.64 1:52.37 Australia 1:55.201:58.741:52.251:39.641:49.66
15 Haydn McLennan 1:45.87 1:52.71 Australia 2:05.421:45.871:55.391:48.721:54.01
16 Hao Do 1:34.73 1:54.70 Australia 1:59.963:08.711:34.731:59.501:44.64
17 Nicholas Paul 1:36.44 1:55.84 Australia 1:59.251:56.071:36.441:52.202:00.49
18 Aquila Janoschka 1:47.82 2:03.92 Australia 2:04.712:06.941:47.822:07.332:00.11
19 Daniel Venzke 1:52.68 2:09.68 Australia 2:03.632:07.11DNF2:18.291:52.68
20 Jessica Cao 2:08.60 2:10.66 Australia 2:15.132:08.602:08.952:13.312:09.73
21 Andrew Do 1:56.29 2:12.15 Australia 2:29.612:13.002:13.002:10.461:56.29
22 David McLean 2:06.74 2:13.53 Australia 2:09.562:25.812:12.522:18.522:06.74
23 Benjamin Warry 2:13.53 2:20.50 Australia 2:13.532:27.272:28.432:16.422:17.81
24 Ray Cusack 2:08.24 2:22.99 Australia 2:26.472:13.502:08.242:29.012:36.22
25 Asher Vancouver Johnston 2:19.33 Australia 2:22.082:19.33
26 Andrew Huang 2:21.08 Australia 2:21.082:30.16
27 Harrison Hollands 2:33.53 Australia 2:33.532:36.72
28 Christian Morgan 2:38.60 Australia 3:24.792:38.60
29 Liam Brown 2:40.18 Australia 2:46.922:40.18
30 Tyler Keen 2:55.87 Australia 3:02.002:55.87
31 Ryan Paroz 3:00.96 Australia 3:46.863:00.96
32 Cody Caston 3:01.02 Australia 3:03.273:01.02
33 Leo Taylor 3:01.80 Australia 3:01.803:26.99
34 Max Purcell 3:19.57 Australia 3:47.553:19.57
35 Laura Ting 3:31.21 Australia 3:31.21DNF
36 Samuel Michael Gaffney 3:44.94 Australia DNF3:44.94
37 KC Ernestine Acdal 3:46.71 Australia DNF3:46.71
38 Sam Wells 3:50.38 Australia 3:50.38DNF
39 Dominik Beveridge DNF Australia DNFDNF
39 James Gray DNF Australia DNFDNF
39 Josef Matijevic DNF Australia DNFDNF
39 Stanley Cullin Way DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:37.07 2:48.35 Australia 2:39.243:08.732:37.07
2 David Pearce 2:55.27 3:09.30 Australia 2:55.273:06.773:25.87
3 Hugo Kinichi Briner 3:14.88 3:15.91 Australia 3:16.083:14.883:16.77
4 Tiana Diachenko 3:17.40 3:27.04 Australia 3:43.583:20.133:17.40
5 Alan Ma 3:34.52 3:47.75 Australia 3:58.913:49.823:34.52
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 3:12.15 3:48.77 Australia 3:12.153:15.874:58.29
7 Edward Hollingdale 3:50.39 3:54.97 Australia 3:50.393:58.023:56.51
8 Haydn McLennan 4:29.61 Australia 4:29.61
9 Ming Dao Ting 4:33.25 Australia 4:33.25
10 Benjamin Warry 4:35.22 Australia 4:35.22
11 Isaac Wells 4:36.94 Australia 4:36.94
12 Asher Vancouver Johnston 5:36.42 Australia 5:36.42
13 Christian Morgan DNF Australia DNF
13 Harrison Hollands DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:55.90 4:08.55 Australia 4:22.084:07.673:55.90
2 Tiana Diachenko 4:22.44 4:46.38 Australia 4:57.174:22.444:59.52
3 Isaac Wells 4:49.66 4:56.45 Australia 4:55.625:04.084:49.66
4 David Pearce 4:59.31 5:08.73 Australia 5:26.465:00.434:59.31
5 Hugo Kinichi Briner 4:51.42 5:14.23 Australia 5:41.494:51.425:09.79
6 Edward Hollingdale 6:04.49 Australia 6:04.49
7 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6:13.64 Australia 6:13.64
8 Ming Dao Ting 6:29.24 Australia 6:29.24
9 Aquila Janoschka 6:41.01 Australia 6:41.01
10 Harrison Hollands 7:03.03 Australia 7:03.03
11 Minn Aung 7:25.06 Australia 7:25.06
12 Liam Brown 8:51.42 Australia 8:51.42
13 Alan Ma DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 52.15 DNF Australia 55.18DNF52.15
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:13.47 DNF China 1:13.47DNFDNF
3 Ming Dao Ting 2:59.02 3:19.26 Australia 3:03.342:59.023:55.42
4 Benjamin Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
4 Daniel Venzke DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
4 Isaac Wells DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
4 Jack Bruce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
4 Tommas Austin-Milne DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 55.11 DNF China DNF55.11DNF
2 David Pearce 56.88 DNF Australia DNFDNF56.88
3 Benjamin Paul 1:19.61 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:19.61
4 Daniel Venzke 1:25.90 DNF Australia 1:25.90DNFDNF
5 Ming Dao Ting 2:13.43 DNF Australia 2:13.43DNFDNF
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 2:18.92 DNF Australia 3:39.27DNF2:18.92
7 Isaac Wells 2:19.08 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:19.08
8 Jack Bruce 2:38.97 2:48.71 Australia 2:38.973:03.302:43.87
9 Nathan Seeto 2:43.24 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:43.24
10 David McLean 3:10.62 DNF Australia 3:22.24DNF3:10.62
11 Tiana Diachenko 3:34.69 DNF Australia 3:41.753:34.69DNF
12 Josef Matijevic 4:21.60 DNF Australia 4:21.60DNFDNF
13 Conan Mo 5:00.08 DNF Australia DNF5:00.08DNS
14 Leo Taylor 6:19.72 DNF Australia 6:19.72DNFDNS
15 Jack Hinz 7:46.99 DNF Australia 7:46.99DNSDNS
16 Alex Patti DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Andrew Do DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Baden Forster DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Geoff Eggins DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Max Chamberlain DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
16 Nicholas Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Ray Cusack DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Raymond Wu Won DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
16 Ryan Paroz DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Thomas Smith DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
16 Tyler Keen DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 William Nicholson Carter DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Warry 32 33.67 Australia 363233
2 David Pearce 31 34.33 Australia 403231
3 Aquila Janoschka 36 DNF Australia 39DNF36
4 David McLean 37 DNF Australia DNF4437
5 Ming Dao Ting 38 DNF Australia 38DNF47
6 Benjamin Paul 39 DNF Australia DNF4039
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 39 DNF Australia 39DNF57
8 Haydn McLennan 40 DNF Australia DNFDNF40
9 Ryan Paroz 41 DNF Australia 41DNFDNF
10 Andrew Do 42 DNF Australia DNFDNF42
10 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 42 DNF China DNFDNF42
12 Benjamin Wiseman 46 DNF Australia DNFDNF46
12 Liam Brown 46 DNF Australia DNF4646
14 Minn Aung 47 DNF Australia 48DNF47
15 Alex Patti 49 DNF Australia DNF49DNF
16 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 50 DNF Australia 50DNF57
17 Tiana Diachenko 53 DNF Australia 53DNF56
18 Tyler Keen 54 DNF Australia 5654DNF
19 Christian Morgan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
19 Conan Mo DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Jack Hinz DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
19 Laura Ting DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
19 Nicholas Paul DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 53.70 55.56 Australia 1:04.1453.9654.7353.7058.00
2 Zac Graham 50.96 57.62 Australia 50.961:01.8455.6858.3658.83
3 Alan Ma 54.29 59.84 Australia 58.491:01.361:02.1654.2959.66
4 Thomas Smith 1:27.28 1:35.29 Australia 1:38.091:33.901:37.081:34.901:27.28
5 David McLean 1:28.46 1:38.52 Australia 1:43.421:34.041:52.891:38.101:28.46
6 Isaac Wells 1:31.47 1:41.58 Australia 1:31.471:51.131:34.681:45.831:44.23
7 Hugo Kinichi Briner 1:29.92 1:46.54 Australia 1:41.261:47.631:50.741:59.531:29.92
8 David Pearce 1:32.12 1:47.13 Australia 2:05.741:32.121:43.761:53.991:43.65
9 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:38.58 1:55.07 Australia 1:53.571:38.581:54.422:07.731:57.21
10 Duncan Butcher 1:44.32 1:59.16 Australia 2:01.521:44.322:05.121:59.761:56.19
11 Ryan Glennon 1:53.50 2:00.32 Australia 1:53.502:19.821:56.002:05.291:59.68
12 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:58.45 2:05.24 Australia 2:04.351:58.452:06.412:04.96DNF
13 Nicholas Paul 2:03.18 Australia 2:14.692:03.18
14 Charlie Eggins 2:07.59 Australia 2:32.662:07.59
15 Hao Do 2:08.26 Australia 2:18.072:08.26
16 Tiana Diachenko 2:10.13 Australia 2:31.852:10.13
17 Aquila Janoschka 2:15.55 Australia 2:34.142:15.55
18 Ming Dao Ting 2:16.32 Australia 2:16.322:32.41
19 Daniel Venzke 2:19.65 Australia 2:45.472:19.65
20 Ebony Chapman 2:20.43 Australia 2:46.112:20.43
21 Baden Forster 2:24.33 Australia 2:24.332:37.28
22 Christian Morgan 2:27.64 Australia 2:27.642:30.47
23 Edward Hollingdale 2:29.10 Australia 2:29.10DNF
24 Cody Caston 2:50.87 Australia 2:50.873:01.57
25 Alex Patti 2:51.97 Australia 2:53.002:51.97
26 Minn Aung 2:56.99 Australia DNF2:56.99
27 Joseph Francis 2:57.37 Australia 3:51.272:57.37
28 Mason Ray 3:01.04 Australia DNF3:01.04
29 Max Purcell 3:37.43 Australia DNF3:37.43
30 Caleb Eggins DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 James Gray DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Joseph Pearce DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Laura Ting DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Mac Scarlett DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Mykal Antony Bootes DNF Australia DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Duncan Butcher 4.48 5.16 Australia 6.995.045.165.284.48
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.61 5.24 Australia 5.084.038.913.616.61
3 Cody Caston 3.80 5.57 Australia 9.467.404.073.805.23
4 Benjamin Warry 4.01 5.80 Australia 9.984.015.395.286.72
5 David Pearce 3.97 6.24 Australia 5.043.976.846.848.67
6 Hao Do 5.23 6.88 Australia 7.7116.025.236.946.00
7 Aquila Janoschka 6.11 6.88 Australia 6.686.117.718.546.24
8 Zac Graham 5.88 8.70 Australia 9.915.8810.255.9339.29

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.40 3.72 Australia 3.812.403.763.594.38
2 Cody Caston 3.23 5.46 Australia 4.793.237.237.274.36
3 Benjamin Warry 4.40 6.16 Australia 4.405.789.964.997.71
4 Duncan Butcher 5.87 6.41 Australia 6.695.876.615.928.43
5 Aquila Janoschka 5.33 6.55 Australia 5.3312.926.366.436.86
6 David Pearce 5.59 6.61 Australia 5.856.777.205.598.30
7 Zac Graham 5.15 6.88 Australia 9.7211.335.715.215.15
8 Hao Do 5.03 6.90 Australia 8.736.017.387.315.03
9 Andrew Huang 4.64 6.93 Australia DNF5.307.078.434.64
10 Andrew Do 5.41 7.26 Australia 5.417.4110.296.617.77
11 Nicholas Paul 5.54 7.75 Australia 8.7611.307.307.205.54
12 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 5.49 7.84 Australia 5.496.108.979.998.46
13 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6.00 8.45 Australia 6.006.919.479.349.10
14 Minn Aung 6.27 8.79 Australia 7.3512.536.276.4918.84
15 Thomas Smith 7.30 8.84 Australia 8.797.3010.269.947.78
16 Liam Brown 7.60 9.87 Australia 9.9510.489.287.6010.39
17 Caleb Dale 9.18 10.09 Australia 17.1310.749.189.4210.10
18 Alex Patti 8.23 10.12 Australia 8.239.418.7813.7212.17
19 Kyan Kivinen 8.11 10.50 Australia 11.6612.1010.379.468.11
20 Asher Vancouver Johnston 7.89 10.64 Australia 11.8217.3610.397.899.71
21 Noah Kint 7.29 10.65 Australia 9.3311.817.2910.8016.20
22 Tom Moloney 6.77 10.90 Australia 11.2711.166.7711.5310.27
23 Jack Hinz 7.64 10.96 Australia 9.107.6411.5013.4312.28
24 Josef Matijevic 7.25 11.10 Australia 8.7311.407.2517.3313.17
25 Max Chamberlain 9.85 11.14 New Zealand 9.8510.3211.4711.64DNF
26 William Nicholson Carter 7.88 11.40 Australia 10.388.7215.1015.627.88
27 Mason Ray 7.73 11.47 Australia 7.7314.639.7317.5310.06
28 Guy Reiss 7.53 11.69 Australia 11.2116.9713.637.5310.24
29 Isaac Wells 7.95 12.42 Australia 12.6413.217.9515.0511.40
30 Chris Wood 9.14 12.46 Australia 9.6213.0614.709.1418.90
31 Laura Ting 10.48 12.83 Australia 14.0718.8211.9112.5110.48
32 James Gray 9.74 13.35 Australia 13.9913.4319.0812.649.74
33 Baden Forster 9.45 13.40 Australia 9.4518.4111.2216.4912.48
34 Andy Du 11.13 13.44 Australia 15.1114.1811.5814.5511.13
35 Hugo Kinichi Briner 10.92 13.80 Australia 13.1016.2612.0321.5710.92
36 David McLean 13.02 14.38 Australia 16.0814.4013.0715.6613.02
37 Zack Byrne 11.51 14.96 Australia 16.0726.8311.8716.9411.51
38 Byron Wrigley 12.00 15.02 Australia 12.0019.6512.1713.2320.50
39 Max Purcell 12.14 15.17 Australia 14.8712.1416.1218.9314.52
40 Winston Chin 9.55 15.18 Australia 9.5520.0716.6019.329.61
41 Jack Williams 10.54 15.32 Australia 15.5615.9810.5418.2514.42
42 Joseph Pearce 12.24 15.36 Australia 12.2414.9014.2916.8821.63
43 Tiana Diachenko 13.10 15.78 Australia 13.1019.0813.4821.1614.78
44 Max Thornton 13.29 16.13 Australia 13.2914.3413.7021.4720.36
45 Caleb Eggins 12.74 16.27 Australia 40.0315.4512.7414.5118.85
46 Geoff Eggins 12.71 17.00 Australia 18.2515.8716.8712.7127.03
47 Jermaine Manthey 13.85 17.07 Australia 18.1413.8530.7714.1618.91
48 Charlie Eggins 8.85 17.48 Australia 8.8515.54DNF19.1017.80
49 Ryan Glennon 9.24 17.54 Australia 16.6620.1115.8622.209.24
50 Conan Mo 13.16 17.57 Australia 15.6213.1617.4728.4319.61
51 Siddharth Arora 8.03 17.67 India 15.3025.498.0315.0222.68
52 Elijah Wren 15.50 17.73 Australia 16.4431.6018.3815.5018.37
53 Connor Theodore 12.37 18.68 Australia 18.4818.0527.4012.3719.52
54 Ray Cusack 11.49 18.70 Australia 21.0318.7211.4945.2716.35
55 Josiah Pollard 15.56 18.83 Australia 15.5622.2618.3822.1615.96
56 Freddy Nieuwoudt 14.88 19.09 United Kingdom 14.8827.4318.9120.4017.97
57 Tyler Keen 14.85 19.64 Australia 29.2317.0821.0820.7714.85
58 Ankith Kummu Mahesh 11.09 21.10 Australia 11.0927.8322.9321.3019.06
59 Haydn McLennan 19.59 21.14 Australia 20.0423.0720.3024.7319.59
60 Jake Pullen 17.72 21.25 Australia 23.8831.5121.8017.7218.07
61 Lewis Bullock 13.62 21.28 Australia 27.3122.1716.8924.7813.62
62 Ming Dao Ting 12.81 21.83 Australia 33.5526.9012.8123.1915.39
63 Mykal Antony Bootes 18.85 22.24 Australia 21.4035.1718.8520.4224.90
64 Elijah Adrian Watter 12.65 22.68 Australia 12.6538.6120.0726.5921.39
65 James Blythe 19.95 22.99 Australia 19.9523.2724.0721.6426.24
66 KC Ernestine Acdal 13.71 23.20 Australia 17.9626.72DNF24.9213.71
67 Maxwell Gene Maclean Russell 17.22 23.32 Australia 19.5724.5328.5925.8717.22
68 Mac Scarlett 20.02 24.07 Australia 22.9420.0239.1725.9823.30
69 Jack Williams 18.23 27.29 Australia 18.2333.5128.1638.0220.20
70 Benjamin Paul 18.60 27.62 Australia 26.1518.6031.2625.4432.39
71 Renten Sasse 14.78 28.56 Australia 25.641:34.4721.1814.7838.85
72 Ellie Feng 24.69 34.50 Australia 1:13.6826.6134.5842.3224.69

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 11/11 53:32 China 11/11 53:329/13 59:43
2 David Pearce 6/6 21:31 Australia 6/6 21:319/13 50:11
3 Daniel Venzke 6/6 33:48 Australia 6/6 33:486/8 50:21
4 Ming Dao Ting 5/6 37:22 Australia 5/6 37:225/8 47:26
5 Josef Matijevic 3/3 24:14 Australia 3/3 24:14DNF
6 David McLean 2/2 9:26 Australia 2/2 9:262/3 19:09
7 Conan Mo 2/2 14:50 Australia DNF2/2 14:50
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 2/3 25:36 Australia 2/3 25:362/3 27:56
9 Isaac Wells 2/4 22:46 Australia 2/4 22:463/6 47:21
10 Andrew Do DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Benjamin Paul DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Nathan Seeto DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Nicholas Paul DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Ryan Paroz DNF Australia DNFDNF