New Zealand Championships 2010


Date
Jul 10, 2010
City
Wellington, New Zealand
Venue

Te Papa Museum of New Zealand

Address
Website
New Zealand Championships 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Dene Beardsley
Contact

Speedcubing NZ, Elephanta Marketing Ltd

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Stone - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 43.83 1:04.08 New Zealand 1:25.0853.40DNF43.8353.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Alexander Ujhazy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 47.38 52.78 Australia 52.6654.3647.381:08.7751.33
2x2x2 Cube First 13 15.65 20.77 Australia 17.4625.5519.3015.65DNF

Aneurin Hunt - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 49.05 52.05 New Zealand 51.961:09.0350.0954.1149.05
2x2x2 Cube First 17 13.33 52.74 New Zealand 1:42.0026.63DNF13.3329.59

Angelu Cayanan - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 19.59 21.17 New Zealand 20.3422.7823.8120.3819.59
First 7 20.30 22.44 New Zealand 24.5026.3121.3121.5220.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.08 6.67 New Zealand 6.15DNF7.596.276.08
First 2 4.63 NR 7.71 New Zealand 8.784.636.7510.287.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 40.83 56.98 New Zealand 48.961:01.3140.831:00.681:28.93

Brendan O'Kane - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:34.86 1:42.32 New Zealand 1:56.711:49.311:35.031:34.861:42.61

Cameron Hobbs - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 21.94 23.67 New Zealand 26.7124.7221.9422.8623.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.18 9.05 New Zealand 7.55DNF9.364.1810.25
First 3 7.13 7.77 New Zealand 7.137.527.519.258.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 44.59 50.68 New Zealand 52.0546.6953.311:06.7544.59
Combined First 8 30.55 55.35 New Zealand DNF51.9030.5548.781:05.36
Clock Final 1 14.11 OcR 17.60 New Zealand DNF18.0020.3314.1114.47
Pyraminx Final 2 10.46 12.61 New Zealand 11.3312.9410.4613.5615.44

Chenoa Brungar - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 50.69 57.25 New Zealand 1:06.4756.3058.0550.6957.41

Chris Maiyaven - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 29.43 36.39 New Zealand 39.5339.4731.6838.0329.43
2x2x2 Cube First 15 10.88 27.41 New Zealand 22.0810.8813.06DNF47.09

Courtney Evans - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:18.72 1:23.69 New Zealand 1:18.781:18.721:45.661:18.721:33.58

Daniel Curson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 29.71 41.01 New Zealand 40.58DNF40.3129.7142.15
2x2x2 Cube First 18 18.38 DNF New Zealand DNS21.1519.1618.38DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 1:39.58 New Zealand DNF1:39.58

Daniel Edwards - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 28.34 41.69 New Zealand DNF29.1928.3455.4740.40

David Lim - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.77 16.85 New Zealand 18.1117.3317.6615.5614.77
First 6 18.72 21.85 New Zealand 20.3324.9020.9324.2818.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.31 8.32 New Zealand 7.318.949.557.368.66
First 5 5.56 7.94 New Zealand 6.9110.535.566.3813.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.38 1:51.57 New Zealand DNF1:58.651:46.591:31.381:49.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 3:40.13 3:41.71 New Zealand 3:41.683:46.973:41.663:41.803:40.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.02 33.75 New Zealand 34.7129.0239.6329.7536.80
Combined First 4 30.59 35.16 New Zealand 34.5333.9337.0230.5939.40
Pyraminx Final 7 15.83 19.45 New Zealand 23.9315.8317.7123.5617.08

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.53 15.42 New Zealand 15.8316.3413.5314.0917.66
First 2 12.88 NR 15.66 New Zealand 19.2517.5212.8815.1114.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.15 1:05.10 NR New Zealand 1:16.341:08.271:02.151:02.521:04.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.97 2:05.58 New Zealand 2:04.281:52.972:06.092:09.962:06.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:04.53 4:09.88 New Zealand 4:15.714:04.534:09.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.58 33.26 New Zealand 28.5833.1355.0035.5231.13
Combined First 3 30.75 34.33 New Zealand 31.5032.9438.5654.7830.75
Pyraminx Final 3 9.46 12.72 New Zealand 11.4322.3115.569.4611.16
Square-1 Final 2 15.27 OcR 21.48 NR New Zealand 22.1529.2219.7815.2722.52

Ellie Molloy - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:00.15 1:04.64 New Zealand 1:00.151:07.461:06.591:02.381:04.96

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.94 OcR 8.52 WR Australia 9.3614.118.028.197.94
First 1 8.90 9.38 Australia 9.889.568.909.559.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.38 2.84 OcR Australia 2.153.004.271.383.36
First 1 1.68 3.23 Australia 3.593.271.683.433.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.55 WR 42.63 Australia 50.6641.3035.5541.7244.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.72 1:13.47 OcR Australia 1:12.901:09.721:13.061:14.461:15.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.21 OcR 2:46.57 OcR Australia 2:54.052:28.212:57.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.58 18.50 OcR Australia 17.4720.0213.5818.9419.09
Combined First 1 17.22 18.52 OcR Australia 18.5917.7717.2221.0619.21
Pyraminx Final 1 5.77 6.52 Australia 6.008.226.155.777.40
Square-1 Final 1 17.53 19.07 OcR Australia 18.5919.0920.3617.5319.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Australia DNF

Frank Grieve - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 34.19 38.89 New Zealand 36.2237.6842.7834.1944.69

Gan Zhangcheng - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:22.38 1:45.07 New Zealand 2:22.081:48.971:41.401:44.831:22.38

George Shann - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 31.43 44.25 New Zealand 43.3849.0531.4341.6147.77
Pyraminx Final 8 17.06 21.89 New Zealand 17.06DNF24.4421.9719.27

George van Pelt - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 22.25 25.41 New Zealand 24.7529.0222.2527.2524.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.27 3:30.84 New Zealand 3:36.773:39.113:16.653:03.273:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 1:04.02 1:17.88 New Zealand DNF1:04.021:24.631:17.811:11.19

Hashim Ali - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 43.47 56.78 New Zealand 1:01.3453.3459.6857.3343.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Hogan Gill - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 1:14.33 1:33.30 New Zealand 1:44.561:29.971:25.362:09.581:14.33

Jacob Watson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 22.56 25.85 New Zealand 22.5626.6624.3326.5527.08
2x2x2 Cube First 11 9.58 12.30 New Zealand 15.009.5811.9419.949.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.71 2:02.93 New Zealand 2:15.652:11.191:48.281:42.712:09.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 3:25.16 3:45.09 New Zealand 3:47.75DNF3:37.783:49.753:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 44.56 1:15.22 New Zealand 1:21.411:30.251:18.6944.561:05.55
Pyraminx Final 6 15.63 17.86 New Zealand 16.38DNF19.0215.6318.18

Jae Hyuk Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 46.33 50.92 Republic of Korea 49.38DNF48.9146.3354.47

Jake Holah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 19.90 25.53 Australia 31.4622.1522.97DNF19.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.88 7.83 Australia 5.889.187.416.909.72
First 6 7.19 8.20 Australia 7.598.697.199.528.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 2:09.27 DNF Australia 2:25.06DNFDNF2:22.402:09.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 48.68 57.09 Australia 52.7148.941:13.251:09.6148.68

Jay Lee - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:17.69 1:29.20 New Zealand 2:00.181:41.881:19.081:17.691:26.65
2x2x2 Cube First 14 17.59 22.50 New Zealand 48.3427.4019.6617.5920.44

Jermal Taliauli - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 54.68 1:02.37 New Zealand 1:09.5254.68DNF57.191:00.40
Pyraminx Final 9 15.90 39.71 New Zealand 25.681:55.3033.8359.6115.90

Jorge Waayman - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.47 19.40 New Zealand 17.4719.5626.5218.3620.27
First 5 19.08 21.63 New Zealand 27.2524.1521.5519.1819.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.61 8.78 New Zealand 7.979.187.619.369.19
First 8 7.75 8.75 New Zealand 8.759.059.617.758.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 37.97 47.49 New Zealand 56.3037.9755.1640.2147.09
Combined First 5 39.55 43.58 New Zealand 47.1640.8150.1842.7839.55

Josh van Mierlo - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 31.09 41.56 New Zealand 51.1350.3334.5031.0939.84
2x2x2 Cube First 16 15.58 50.92 New Zealand 25.651:57.4415.5836.711:30.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF New Zealand DNFDNS

Joshua Brungar - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 20.44 23.22 New Zealand DNF22.8120.9320.4425.93
2x2x2 Cube First 10 8.41 9.84 New Zealand 8.419.2510.3414.839.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:39.96 1:57.08 New Zealand 1:49.561:55.462:06.212:09.961:39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 41.56 47.79 New Zealand 52.0548.5849.7545.0341.56
Combined First 7 44.90 51.98 New Zealand 51.411:32.3649.9354.6144.90

Karel Doorman - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.30 19.97 New Zealand 20.2215.3019.3620.3421.40
First 8 20.66 23.08 New Zealand 39.5921.4622.9324.8420.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.46 7.28 New Zealand 6.466.817.787.867.25
First 4 6.47 7.79 New Zealand 6.659.838.638.096.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.31 1:29.24 New Zealand 1:20.311:21.91DNF1:37.911:27.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:33.15 DNF New Zealand DNF3:34.21DNF3:33.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 39.40 45.51 New Zealand 45.4041.5239.4049.6159.94
Combined First 6 34.15 45.07 New Zealand 50.861:06.8641.3834.1542.97
Pyraminx Final 4 11.63 14.39 New Zealand 12.3419.9317.2713.5511.63
Square-1 Final 3 2:12.78 3:11.29 New Zealand 3:37.783:57.212:53.282:12.783:02.80

Lara Molloy - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 58.19 1:09.58 New Zealand 1:13.25DNF1:04.331:11.1558.19

Michelle Cha - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:02.47 1:12.46 New Zealand 1:17.061:22.001:02.471:16.431:03.88

Nicholas Kjestrup - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 45.16 51.80 New Zealand 53.8151.5051.7245.1652.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Sebastian Krueger - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 27.81 36.16 New Zealand 36.6927.8141.5937.3834.40
2x2x2 Cube First 12 9.66 18.66 New Zealand 9.6617.4328.9622.2216.34

Shaan Singh - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 1:18.02 1:24.90 New Zealand 1:20.781:18.881:37.221:18.021:35.05

Taylor Hamling - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.90 19.28 New Zealand 28.2718.2215.9021.3018.31
First 4 17.66 18.19 New Zealand 17.6618.9617.7822.5217.83
2x2x2 Cube First 9 7.16 8.87 New Zealand 7.167.729.9112.418.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.96 1:27.52 New Zealand 1:24.531:39.901:34.461:22.961:23.56

Vaibhav Sharma - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 47.00 50.64 New Zealand 58.5948.9452.2850.7147.00

Wei Shian Chen - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 20.75 23.71 New Zealand 25.1826.9720.7524.0821.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.66 2:13.70 New Zealand 2:09.182:12.131:58.662:19.782:29.55
Pyraminx Final 5 13.90 15.28 New Zealand 14.2713.9015.4319.0816.13

William Palmer - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 54.15 1:04.80 New Zealand 1:00.441:27.901:07.591:06.3854.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Zhaohan Xiong - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.59 NR 16.32 New Zealand 17.5316.1112.5917.4315.41
First 3 15.25 15.90 New Zealand 18.4415.4615.8315.2516.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71 NR 6.24 NR New Zealand 6.726.905.562.716.44
First 7 5.84 8.43 New Zealand 5.848.528.868.098.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.38 1:37.72 New Zealand 1:25.381:36.441:48.801:27.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.81 NR 25.81 NR New Zealand 22.8126.5525.8325.0530.55
Combined First 2 24.59 NR 27.53 NR New Zealand 27.4127.2224.5927.9629.30