Dutch Championship 2007


Date
Nov 24, 2007
City
Zwolle, Netherlands
Venue

IJsselhallen Zwolle

Address
Rieteweg 4, 8011 AB Zwolle
Website
Dutch Championship 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Information

The Dutch Championship 2007 will be held during the toy fair Spellenspektakel 2007. Dutch Championship 2007 is only open to competitors with the Dutch nationality.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 14.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joël van Noort finished second (15.12) and Rama Temmink finished third (15.30).

World records: Ron van Bruchem‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.55 (single).

André Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 32.59 36.42 Netherlands 38.0934.5032.5944.5536.68
4x4x4 Cube First 11 4:54.65 Netherlands 4:54.658:50.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 2:03.33 Netherlands 2:03.332:17.96

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 25.81 28.20 Netherlands 28.6525.81DNF27.6128.34
4x4x4 Cube First 9 2:27.13 Netherlands 2:27.132:41.52

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 22.03 35.96 Netherlands 42.1828.881:04.6236.8322.03
4x4x4 Cube First 6 1:40.72 Netherlands 2:31.651:40.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 5 38.75 Netherlands 38.7551.93

Conny Schuyt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 44.81 51.82 Netherlands 44.8151.8853.9049.691:05.50

Daniel van der End - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 40.05 50.95 Netherlands 53.2740.0550.001:01.8049.57

Duncan Plomp - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 1:08.19 1:21.48 Netherlands 1:33.461:08.591:22.402:49.661:08.19

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.69 14.15 Netherlands 13.2212.6916.3412.9016.47
First 2 12.02 14.60 Netherlands 15.7813.2244.3114.8112.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.43 1:03.95 Netherlands 1:06.5659.501:05.801:12.0548.43
First 2 55.93 Netherlands 1:04.9255.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:28.52 NR Netherlands 2:28.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.41 30.00 Netherlands 28.9329.9320.4135.6631.13
First 3 26.09 Netherlands 26.0936.96

Grada Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 1:43.22 2:01.99 Netherlands 1:43.222:13.812:05.861:46.302:21.75

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.58 18.48 Netherlands 15.5818.7518.9018.6118.09
First 6 17.65 19.91 Netherlands 24.3419.5017.6520.6119.61
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:57.41 Netherlands 2:56.951:57.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 1:25.84 Netherlands 1:25.841:33.09

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 25.02 27.36 Netherlands 25.6527.3135.0325.0229.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 47 Netherlands 47

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 33.69 38.15 Netherlands 52.0244.8135.4633.6934.17

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 1:02.43 1:18.61 Netherlands 1:23.651:29.311:18.471:02.431:13.71

Jan Paul Posma - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 56.81 1:03.52 Netherlands 1:05.3856.8158.881:06.311:27.38

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.06 15.12 Netherlands 17.28DNF15.0213.0512.06
First 1 13.28 14.21 Netherlands 13.2814.6613.4014.5615.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:09.47 1:23.02 Netherlands 1:29.111:09.471:22.941:22.681:23.44
First 4 1:13.91 Netherlands 1:17.651:13.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.93 29.61 Netherlands 30.2530.3327.9328.2534.58
First 4 26.94 Netherlands 26.9427.53

Klaas Steenhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 42.50 47.71 Netherlands 1:15.6544.5547.9742.5050.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF

Marc van Beest - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 15.02 17.38 Netherlands 16.3419.0036.3615.0216.81
First 3 12.31 15.72 Netherlands 14.8018.7216.4212.3115.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 53.08 1:00.92 Netherlands 1:07.5253.081:04.0953.431:05.25
First 1 48.28 NR Netherlands 48.2855.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.56 27.33 Netherlands 31.5524.4123.5629.7527.84
First 2 22.69 Netherlands 28.5022.69

Martijn Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 55.22 1:15.61 Netherlands 1:31.0355.2259.651:41.481:16.16

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 53.43 1:13.49 Netherlands 1:30.5654.46DNF1:15.4653.43

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 24.08 24.99 Netherlands 25.1324.9534.3724.0824.88
First 8 21.65 23.87 Netherlands 22.1325.0325.1921.6524.44

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.78 15.30 Netherlands 14.3614.9616.5712.7817.40
First 4 14.34 16.02 Netherlands 16.6114.3416.0024.6315.46
4x4x4 Cube First 5 1:16.40 Netherlands 1:16.401:16.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.88 23.12 Netherlands 20.8828.5021.6321.5126.22
First 1 22.35 Netherlands 23.4122.35

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.55 WR 16.24 Netherlands 15.2319.7217.539.5515.96
First 5 13.03 16.95 Netherlands 13.0319.0816.5315.6518.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:04.59 1:12.43 Netherlands 1:15.781:12.361:23.531:09.151:04.59
First 3 1:02.05 Netherlands 1:02.051:23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 48.53 Netherlands 1:06.4348.53

Ruud Sloot - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 24.52 31.05 Netherlands 1:13.1524.5228.7727.0037.38
4x4x4 Cube First 10 2:35.56 Netherlands 2:35.564:42.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 1:06.52 Netherlands 1:11.851:06.52

Samantha Heuperman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 56.18 1:04.16 Netherlands 1:17.401:02.251:09.9356.181:00.31

Sjoerd Kruis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 34.11 42.87 Netherlands 44.9654.9337.5334.1146.11

Tom van der Zanden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 1:11.36 1:21.24 Netherlands 1:32.271:17.811:11.361:14.061:31.86

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.18 18.79 Netherlands 18.3119.1931.5318.1818.87
First 7 18.38 21.11 Netherlands 21.9419.6636.8821.7218.38
4x4x4 Cube First 8 1:59.46 Netherlands 2:21.711:59.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 50.77 Netherlands 50.771:15.71

Willem Sloot - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 1:03.94 1:15.90 Netherlands 1:22.781:03.941:18.551:48.131:06.36
4x4x4 Cube First 12 6:11.69 Netherlands 6:11.698:12.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS