Dutch Championship 2007


Date
Nov 24, 2007
City
Zwolle, Netherlands
Venue

IJsselhallen Zwolle

Address
Rieteweg 4, 8011 AB Zwolle
Website
Dutch Championship 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Information

The Dutch Championship 2007 will be held during the toy fair Spellenspektakel 2007. Dutch Championship 2007 is only open to competitors with the Dutch nationality.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 14.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Joël van Noort finished second (15.12) and Rama Temmink finished third (15.30).

World records: Ron van Bruchem‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.55 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 12.69 14.15 Netherlands 13.2212.6916.3412.9016.47
2 Joël van Noort 12.06 15.12 Netherlands 17.28DNF15.0213.0512.06
3 Rama Temmink 12.78 15.30 Netherlands 14.3614.9616.5712.7817.40
4 Ron van Bruchem 9.55 WR 16.24 Netherlands 15.2319.7217.539.5515.96
5 Marc van Beest 15.02 17.38 Netherlands 16.3419.0036.3615.0216.81
6 Guus Razoux Schultz 15.58 18.48 Netherlands 15.5818.7518.9018.6118.09
7 Ton Dennenbroek 18.18 18.79 Netherlands 18.3119.1931.5318.1818.87
8 Michel Hop 24.08 24.99 Netherlands 25.1324.9534.3724.0824.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joël van Noort 13.28 14.21 Netherlands 13.2814.6613.4014.5615.43
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.02 14.60 Netherlands 15.7813.2244.3114.8112.02
3 Marc van Beest 12.31 15.72 Netherlands 14.8018.7216.4212.3115.94
4 Rama Temmink 14.34 16.02 Netherlands 16.6114.3416.0024.6315.46
5 Ron van Bruchem 13.03 16.95 Netherlands 13.0319.0816.5315.6518.66
6 Guus Razoux Schultz 17.65 19.91 Netherlands 24.3419.5017.6520.6119.61
7 Ton Dennenbroek 18.38 21.11 Netherlands 21.9419.6636.8821.7218.38
8 Michel Hop 21.65 23.87 Netherlands 22.1325.0325.1921.6524.44
9 Hans van der Zijden 25.02 27.36 Netherlands 25.6527.3135.0325.0229.13
10 Arjan Bosse 25.81 28.20 Netherlands 28.6525.81DNF27.6128.34
11 Ruud Sloot 24.52 31.05 Netherlands 1:13.1524.5228.7727.0037.38
12 Arnaud van Galen 22.03 35.96 Netherlands 42.1828.881:04.6236.8322.03
13 André Bakker 32.59 36.42 Netherlands 38.0934.5032.5944.5536.68
14 Jaap Scherphuis 33.69 38.15 Netherlands 52.0244.8135.4633.6934.17
15 Sjoerd Kruis 34.11 42.87 Netherlands 44.9654.9337.5334.1146.11
16 Klaas Steenhuis 42.50 47.71 Netherlands 1:15.6544.5547.9742.5050.61
17 Daniel van der End 40.05 50.95 Netherlands 53.2740.0550.001:01.8049.57
18 Conny Schuyt 44.81 51.82 Netherlands 44.8151.8853.9049.691:05.50
19 Jan Paul Posma 56.81 1:03.52 Netherlands 1:05.3856.8158.881:06.311:27.38
20 Samantha Heuperman 56.18 1:04.16 Netherlands 1:17.401:02.251:09.9356.181:00.31
21 Mats Valk 53.43 1:13.49 Netherlands 1:30.5654.46DNF1:15.4653.43
22 Martijn Bakker 55.22 1:15.61 Netherlands 1:31.0355.2259.651:41.481:16.16
23 Willem Sloot 1:03.94 1:15.90 Netherlands 1:22.781:03.941:18.551:48.131:06.36
24 Jacco Krijnen 1:02.43 1:18.61 Netherlands 1:23.651:29.311:18.471:02.431:13.71
25 Tom van der Zanden 1:11.36 1:21.24 Netherlands 1:32.271:17.811:11.361:14.061:31.86
26 Duncan Plomp 1:08.19 1:21.48 Netherlands 1:33.461:08.591:22.402:49.661:08.19
27 Grada Ooms 1:43.22 2:01.99 Netherlands 1:43.222:13.812:05.861:46.302:21.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marc van Beest 53.08 1:00.92 Netherlands 1:07.5253.081:04.0953.431:05.25
2 Erik Akkersdijk 48.43 1:03.95 Netherlands 1:06.5659.501:05.801:12.0548.43
3 Ron van Bruchem 1:04.59 1:12.43 Netherlands 1:15.781:12.361:23.531:09.151:04.59
4 Joël van Noort 1:09.47 1:23.02 Netherlands 1:29.111:09.471:22.941:22.681:23.44

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marc van Beest 48.28 NR Netherlands 48.2855.11
2 Erik Akkersdijk 55.93 Netherlands 1:04.9255.93
3 Ron van Bruchem 1:02.05 Netherlands 1:02.051:23.72
4 Joël van Noort 1:13.91 Netherlands 1:17.651:13.91
5 Rama Temmink 1:16.40 Netherlands 1:16.401:16.83
6 Arnaud van Galen 1:40.72 Netherlands 2:31.651:40.72
7 Guus Razoux Schultz 1:57.41 Netherlands 2:56.951:57.41
8 Ton Dennenbroek 1:59.46 Netherlands 2:21.711:59.46
9 Arjan Bosse 2:27.13 Netherlands 2:27.132:41.52
10 Ruud Sloot 2:35.56 Netherlands 2:35.564:42.81
11 André Bakker 4:54.65 Netherlands 4:54.658:50.43
12 Willem Sloot 6:11.69 Netherlands 6:11.698:12.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:28.52 NR Netherlands 2:28.52DNF
2 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
2 Hans van der Zijden DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
2 Joël van Noort DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
2 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 39 Netherlands 39
2 Marc van Beest 45 Netherlands 45
3 Hans van der Zijden 47 Netherlands 47
4 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Guus Razoux Schultz DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Klaas Steenhuis DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 20.88 23.12 Netherlands 20.8828.5021.6321.5126.22
2 Marc van Beest 23.56 27.33 Netherlands 31.5524.4123.5629.7527.84
3 Joël van Noort 27.93 29.61 Netherlands 30.2530.3327.9328.2534.58
4 Erik Akkersdijk 20.41 30.00 Netherlands 28.9329.9320.4135.6631.13

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 22.35 Netherlands 23.4122.35
2 Marc van Beest 22.69 Netherlands 28.5022.69
3 Erik Akkersdijk 26.09 Netherlands 26.0936.96
4 Joël van Noort 26.94 Netherlands 26.9427.53
5 Arnaud van Galen 38.75 Netherlands 38.7551.93
6 Ron van Bruchem 48.53 Netherlands 1:06.4348.53
7 Ton Dennenbroek 50.77 Netherlands 50.771:15.71
8 Ruud Sloot 1:06.52 Netherlands 1:11.851:06.52
9 Guus Razoux Schultz 1:25.84 Netherlands 1:25.841:33.09
10 André Bakker 2:03.33 Netherlands 2:03.332:17.96
11 Willem Sloot DNF Netherlands DNFDNS