Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017


Date
Mar 4 - 5, 2017
City
Montevideo , Uruguay
Venue

Laboratiorio Tecnológico del Uruguay (LATU)

Address
Av Italia 6201, Montevideo
Details

Salón del expositor

Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact
christian_1992_1@hotmail.com, ricardopiotti@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Agustin Gianneo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 31.37 34.54 Uruguay 31.3733.6133.3536.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 5.91 8.22 Uruguay 8.178.895.919.207.61
First 31 8.11 8.73 Uruguay 8.838.118.578.808.88
Square-1 Second 9 28.09 32.16 Uruguay 30.9036.8328.7428.09DNF
Combined First 10 23.49 32.72 Uruguay 23.4945.5129.9631.4636.75

Agustin do Campo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.81 12.38 Uruguay 10.8113.7011.5813.0312.53
Second 7 9.97 11.56 Uruguay 12.2911.269.9713.4211.14
First 5 9.97 11.69 Uruguay 10.4514.689.9711.6612.97
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.79 6.82 Uruguay 8.088.645.514.796.86

Agustín Diano - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.36 14.73 Uruguay 17.8418.1812.3612.6113.74
First 17 12.02 14.75 Uruguay 16.4612.0213.8716.8113.91
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.51 5.63 Uruguay 6.974.5111.404.685.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:08.92 1:18.70 Uruguay 1:18.581:14.521:23.001:25.561:08.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:39.63 3:17.69 Uruguay 2:39.633:18.302:56.773:38.01DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 72 Uruguay 72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 1:04.99 Uruguay DNF1:04.99
Pyraminx Second 11 7.63 10.36 Uruguay 12.6411.669.529.917.63
First 12 8.50 10.28 Uruguay 14.299.6410.198.5011.00

Alejo Rodriguez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 17.53 21.05 Uruguay 17.6417.5320.9326.8924.57
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.06 5.04 Uruguay 4.064.855.085.187.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 37.61 DNF Uruguay DNF50.4137.6156.95DNF

Andres Romaniello - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.28 21.09 Uruguay 18.4117.28DNF23.2621.61
First 32 15.56 20.35 Uruguay 19.7320.0324.4815.5621.30
2x2x2 Cube First 29 2.66 8.41 Uruguay 7.2610.592.66DNF7.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:26.99 2:43.48 Uruguay 2:49.012:47.342:26.992:48.452:34.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Uruguay DNSDNF

Axel Silveira - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.98 17.98 Uruguay 18.9017.0617.9716.9820.77
First 37 15.50 22.58 Uruguay 41.1929.0520.9917.6915.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:11.73 1:22.12 Uruguay 1:16.341:42.881:34.821:15.191:11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 29.24 34.87 Uruguay 36.8829.2433.5834.141:21.55
Combined First 18 30.22 33.44 Uruguay 30.2232.7540.4332.7534.81

Bautista Bonazzola - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.82 9.60 Argentina 9.289.368.8210.1713.03
Second 1 8.20 9.31 Argentina 8.209.789.308.959.69
First 1 8.38 9.87 Argentina 9.1511.5712.408.388.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78 2.62 Argentina 1.783.022.934.321.91
Second 3 2.01 3.73 Argentina DNF2.014.802.144.25
First 1 1.90 2.09 NR Argentina 1.952.391.991.902.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.81 42.57 Argentina 45.1844.8237.7251.4036.81
Second 2 40.76 41.98 Argentina 40.9840.7646.8741.7343.22
Combined First 2 39.25 43.33 Argentina 46.7941.5239.2548.0041.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.05 1:19.76 NR Argentina 1:19.141:21.611:14.051:18.531:25.71
Second 2 1:17.88 1:22.76 Argentina 1:28.351:17.881:18.921:22.391:26.98
Combined First 3 1:12.71 NR 1:23.45 Argentina 1:33.641:30.881:12.711:21.021:18.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:48.32 2:49.49 Argentina 2:48.322:49.432:50.72
First 3 2:54.20 3:09.67 Argentina 3:33.182:54.203:01.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:19.28 4:41.58 Argentina 4:19.284:27.125:18.33
Combined First 6 4:43.49 6:20.78 Argentina 4:43.499:09.425:09.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Argentina 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.00 15.55 Argentina 20.7015.3913.0015.4415.81
Second 1 14.79 15.68 Argentina 14.7915.8716.2019.9214.96
Combined First 1 12.06 NR 15.74 Argentina 14.7117.6720.7312.0614.85
Clock Combined Final 3 13.46 15.74 Argentina 26.4713.8313.4616.8416.55
Megaminx Final 5 1:26.88 1:30.51 Argentina 1:33.261:26.881:30.761:55.101:27.51
Combined First 5 1:31.75 1:45.04 Argentina 1:36.101:49.451:31.752:12.861:49.56
Pyraminx Final 6 5.03 7.51 Argentina 6.297.58DNF8.665.03
Second 7 2.87 NR 7.32 Argentina 8.287.626.05DNF2.87
First 7 3.61 6.60 Argentina 8.053.7512.713.617.99
Skewb Final 2 3.58 4.51 Argentina 3.903.588.474.635.00
First 2 3.35 5.07 Argentina 4.334.406.643.356.49
Square-1 Final 4 12.26 15.85 Argentina 15.5916.5015.4520.8412.26
Second 4 12.74 15.21 Argentina 12.9912.7417.2915.3617.95
Combined First 4 12.67 17.05 Argentina 19.0312.6719.0617.8514.28

Bruno Lezama - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 13.59 16.37 Uruguay 16.8119.1115.8613.5916.44
2x2x2 Cube First 7 2.49 4.20 Uruguay 3.844.652.49DNF4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:14.55 1:20.38 Uruguay 1:22.691:14.551:18.821:19.641:31.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:04.12 2:08.31 Uruguay 2:17.472:14.572:04.122:05.692:04.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 27.55 34.53 Uruguay 37.8431.6727.5535.0836.84
Clock Combined Final 7 21.74 26.91 Uruguay 31.5727.1921.97DNF21.74
Megaminx Combined First 9 2:04.34 2:07.71 Uruguay 2:23.752:05.282:04.342:07.482:10.38
Pyraminx First 6 4.71 6.44 Uruguay 5.476.128.247.744.71
Skewb Final 7 3.45 6.67 Uruguay 23.583.457.217.425.39
First 3 4.68 5.40 NR Uruguay 6.274.684.956.264.98
Square-1 Combined First 9 24.92 31.71 Uruguay 27.1224.9237.8246.6030.18

Bruno Mapelli - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.53 23.49 Argentina 25.1626.3718.9528.5415.53
First 38 19.91 23.11 Argentina 20.3019.9123.8933.8225.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.52 5.94 Argentina 6.316.316.794.525.20
First 19 5.45 6.05 Argentina 6.556.356.265.455.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Argentina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 42.43 50.67 Argentina 52.9752.7042.4346.351:19.85
Clock Combined Final 13 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 13.13 17.98 Argentina 16.5218.9618.45DNF13.13
Second 12 8.33 11.64 Argentina 11.8011.8911.2416.218.33
First 15 8.06 13.73 Argentina 14.628.0613.8813.4913.81
Skewb First 16 14.55 15.82 Argentina 15.2716.3715.8214.5529.46

Bértil Estrugo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.71 18.63 Uruguay 15.7117.6419.0222.2619.23
First 29 17.48 18.93 Uruguay 18.6018.8519.3417.4819.63
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.66 9.68 Uruguay 11.3410.986.7216.675.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 1:20.58 1:30.12 Uruguay 1:37.361:32.691:27.891:29.791:20.58
Combined First 19 1:06.35 1:14.43 Uruguay 1:06.351:24.681:06.361:26.361:12.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:30.30 2:54.48 Uruguay 2:57.613:07.353:18.352:30.302:38.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:24.46 DNF Uruguay DNF2:24.46DNF
Clock Combined Final 9 22.74 27.52 Uruguay 25.5427.3129.7122.74DNF
Pyraminx First 23 15.74 19.84 Uruguay 23.1017.9243.9815.7418.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:19.00 NR Uruguay 10:19.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 25:22 Uruguay DNF3/5 25:22

Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.47 17.86 Argentina 18.3219.1116.1412.4721.22
First 18 13.22 14.76 Argentina 13.2213.4213.7417.1218.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.65 1:38.94 Argentina 1:39.891:32.651:37.201:55.161:39.72
Second 7 1:35.60 1:47.96 Argentina 1:47.161:56.741:35.601:45.381:51.33
Combined First 7 1:36.48 1:42.66 Argentina 1:51.751:48.501:36.481:37.751:41.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:57.82 DNF Argentina 1:57.821:58.30DNF
First 4 1:49.27 DNF Argentina DNF1:49.27DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:24.00 NR Argentina 10:24.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/7 1:00:00 Argentina DNF4/7 1:00:00

Christian Goñi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.09 15.67 Uruguay 14.8217.05DNF10.0915.15
First 15 12.32 14.11 Uruguay 14.5914.7712.3214.1413.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.10 4.40 Uruguay 4.164.104.527.494.51
Second 12 3.26 4.88 Uruguay DNF4.023.265.924.71
First 11 3.72 4.46 Uruguay 4.744.594.193.724.61
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 1:01.76 1:04.67 Uruguay 1:11.391:01.761:01.861:07.711:04.43
Combined First 10 57.01 59.52 Uruguay 58.7157.011:00.901:00.6759.18
5x5x5 Cube Second 12 2:01.90 2:11.12 Uruguay 2:11.952:12.252:09.702:11.702:01.90
Combined First 12 1:50.73 2:08.79 Uruguay 2:16.052:05.401:50.732:11.282:09.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:56.71 4:25.91 Uruguay 4:47.413:56.714:33.60
First 8 4:18.11 4:21.16 Uruguay 4:23.444:21.924:18.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:46.85 5:54.75 Uruguay 5:46.856:05.415:51.99
Combined First 5 5:57.49 6:09.41 Uruguay 6:12.606:18.135:57.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.98 DNF Uruguay 1:01.98DNF1:04.99
First 1 58.57 DNF Uruguay 58.57DNF1:01.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 Uruguay 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.33 20.82 Uruguay 22.4522.7419.3320.0619.95
Second 5 16.88 20.55 Uruguay 18.8222.3621.5021.3416.88
Combined First 6 17.74 20.02 Uruguay 26.7420.0217.7418.0721.98
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.94 1:41.42 Uruguay 1:36.871:46.412:02.981:40.981:35.94
Combined First 8 2:01.79 2:04.30 Uruguay 2:04.352:04.342:01.792:06.042:04.22
Pyraminx First 16 6.07 13.98 Uruguay 26.106.0715.9312.0014.00
Skewb First 17 9.57 19.18 Uruguay 23.809.5719.9119.2018.42
Square-1 Second 12 57.22 1:14.79 Uruguay 2:32.871:25.6457.2259.011:19.72
Combined First 13 44.21 54.41 Uruguay 46.5644.211:03.1559.6157.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 55:40 Uruguay 2/3 8:147/9 55:40

Cristian Ezequiel Vega - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 21.65 24.40 Argentina 21.6523.4022.6027.2129.38
First 33 19.07 20.53 Argentina 21.1321.3119.1628.5119.07
2x2x2 Cube First 41 8.43 13.63 Argentina 11.5417.7911.568.4324.02
Clock Combined Final 2 10.64 12.05 Argentina 15.1711.8210.6411.5812.75
Pyraminx First 25 16.44 27.12 Argentina 16.4421.3639.4123.7136.30

Daniel Lezama - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 37 8.02 10.72 Uruguay 12.4711.288.0210.7510.13

Diego Moraes - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.17 14.56 Uruguay DNF16.6413.1913.1713.85
First 12 12.16 13.89 Uruguay 15.8412.1623.6512.5713.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.82 3.15 Uruguay 2.823.103.502.943.42
Second 2 2.83 3.72 Uruguay 3.394.314.462.833.47
First 2 2.97 3.26 Uruguay 3.183.173.422.973.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.98 53.80 Uruguay 57.5453.9257.5149.9845.98
Second 7 46.31 53.96 Uruguay 50.1858.1553.561:06.4346.31
Combined First 9 49.10 57.68 Uruguay 58.1049.101:00.3558.3456.61
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 2:10.13 2:16.16 Uruguay 2:10.402:10.262:29.612:27.822:10.13
Combined First 15 1:55.42 2:29.09 Uruguay DNF1:55.422:17.733:05.432:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.15 23.57 Uruguay 28.2220.9620.1521.9227.84
Second 8 20.70 22.79 Uruguay 21.4823.1623.7325.1220.70
Combined First 7 18.29 21.89 Uruguay 21.3320.9823.3718.2926.18
Pyraminx Final 9 9.07 15.31 Uruguay 16.9717.1419.6211.819.07
Second 8 6.90 8.20 Uruguay 8.958.217.4310.586.90
First 10 6.76 9.27 Uruguay 8.726.769.659.4314.04
Skewb First 14 9.49 12.18 Uruguay 10.0829.879.4915.1511.32

Echagüe Jonathan - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 20.30 25.13 Argentina 20.3026.4931.0927.0321.87
First 40 23.51 24.88 Argentina 25.7526.3023.5123.8425.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 6.56 9.04 Argentina 9.966.569.499.518.12
First 30 3.05 8.61 Argentina 8.3710.523.0511.576.93
Pyraminx First 26 15.58 27.46 Argentina 28.9628.56DNF15.5824.87
Skewb First 21 23.20 41.84 Argentina 1:31.0554.4923.2040.9630.06

Elias Fuentes - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.67 23.51 Argentina 28.0620.3317.6722.1529.54
First 30 17.88 20.03 Argentina 24.1319.0017.8819.4621.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.38 6.72 Argentina 7.957.004.386.356.80
First 28 5.26 8.31 Argentina 11.219.536.515.268.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:19.34 1:29.54 Argentina 1:41.141:19.341:25.411:28.581:34.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:32.54 2:41.33 Argentina 2:47.102:36.252:40.642:32.545:45.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 51.50 56.38 Argentina 54.1751.5052.541:02.43DNF
Clock Combined Final 5 13.74 17.47 Argentina DNF13.7420.5717.0514.80
Pyraminx Second 14 10.39 12.45 Argentina 13.4211.1417.2512.7910.39
First 14 5.69 13.00 Argentina 21.215.6920.2410.668.09

Eric Dang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.74 16.68 United States 17.6521.0816.1511.7416.23
First 21 14.70 15.85 United States 15.9814.7014.7316.8319.27
4x4x4 Cube Second 12 56.99 1:04.18 United States 1:07.441:00.551:04.5556.991:07.64
Combined First 16 59.05 1:10.37 United States 1:10.831:11.241:15.1659.051:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 24.86 29.89 United States 28.5229.1733.8031.9724.86
Combined First 13 24.32 27.08 United States 35.3324.3227.5427.4326.28

Ernesto Cabrera - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.03 18.01 Uruguay 13.0337.1820.1716.9216.94
First 26 14.83 16.75 Uruguay 14.8317.1816.6816.3918.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.14 7.22 Uruguay 7.506.824.147.348.42
First 21 3.71 6.54 Uruguay 7.157.463.716.276.20
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 1:13.67 1:21.44 Uruguay 1:39.911:15.681:21.191:27.451:13.67
Combined First 21 1:13.86 1:18.34 Uruguay 1:33.041:14.041:23.331:13.861:17.66
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:54.32 2:15.63 Uruguay 2:28.622:23.502:14.811:54.322:08.58
Combined First 13 1:48.73 2:13.05 Uruguay 2:30.822:13.242:31.091:55.101:48.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
First 5 2:02.99 DNF Uruguay 2:02.99DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 4 13.03 NR 17.16 NR Uruguay 13.0322.0529.3014.3815.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 45:02 Uruguay DNF5/5 45:02

Ezequiel Acosta - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.58 15.62 Uruguay 14.7817.0413.5815.3216.77
First 24 14.08 16.36 Uruguay 17.8515.2014.0816.0418.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 7 2.13 4.31 Uruguay 2.134.524.175.044.23
First 13 3.76 4.75 Uruguay 4.515.224.523.767.42
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 1:09.02 1:14.57 Uruguay 1:19.331:09.021:12.381:32.841:11.99
Combined First 20 56.60 1:17.22 Uruguay 1:27.591:18.781:22.271:10.6056.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 35.12 44.76 Uruguay 1:05.2542.3450.1035.1241.85
Pyraminx First 22 9.39 19.22 Uruguay 19.679.3924.5226.7913.48

Ezequiel Matiauda - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 39.80 44.84 Uruguay 39.8045.5945.6743.2549.56
2x2x2 Cube First 43 13.58 15.49 Uruguay 14.7816.9313.5815.0216.67

Fabricio Suanes - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 20.50 25.92 Uruguay 28.3526.2820.5050.8123.14
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.23 8.86 Uruguay 7.238.359.069.649.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:26.14 1:34.67 Uruguay 1:41.491:26.141:32.381:30.461:41.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 41.77 51.08 Uruguay 55.251:10.7045.4152.5941.77

Federico Da Fonseca - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.14 15.81 Argentina 17.8014.1016.7112.1416.62
First 16 12.52 14.60 Argentina 12.5215.4313.3217.7415.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.67 4.77 Argentina 3.675.567.104.384.38
Second 10 3.05 4.45 Argentina 3.054.484.294.594.71
First 8 3.62 4.22 Argentina 5.243.883.624.943.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.93 1:00.44 Argentina 57.5755.931:03.621:05.541:00.14
Second 10 54.17 1:00.44 Argentina 1:02.021:11.801:01.1558.1554.17
Combined First 6 50.96 54.20 Argentina 50.9656.9251.8655.7455.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 23.86 29.02 Argentina 35.7229.0023.8626.9931.08
Combined First 11 17.30 25.53 Argentina 29.7317.3028.1224.4824.00
Pyraminx Final 1 4.28 4.71 Argentina 4.314.724.285.116.39
Second 1 3.20 4.60 NR Argentina 4.674.165.514.983.20
First 1 3.49 4.67 NR Argentina 7.863.965.613.494.44
Skewb Final 1 2.80 3.94 NR Argentina 3.023.905.712.804.90
First 1 3.37 3.96 NR Argentina 3.373.733.925.354.24
Square-1 Final 5 17.05 21.78 Argentina 30.8917.0524.9417.7322.66
Second 5 15.62 22.23 Argentina 15.6227.6822.3916.6229.31
Combined First 5 16.56 17.40 Argentina 16.6216.5625.6617.6317.94

Federico Mendez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.89 17.54 Uruguay 18.4617.9914.8916.1618.83
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.57 6.14 Uruguay 10.896.335.825.576.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 59.49 1:06.04 Uruguay 1:15.0359.491:06.261:07.561:04.30
6x6x6 Cube First 10 4:28.20 4:35.70 Uruguay 4:40.394:28.204:38.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 7:18.55 7:50.20 Uruguay 7:37.278:34.777:18.55

Felipe Medel - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.19 10.17 Chile 10.7210.599.1912.179.19
Second 2 8.61 9.35 NR Chile 9.158.619.5912.079.30
First 3 8.67 10.71 Chile 9.8811.398.6714.0910.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 3.87 Chile 2.756.514.184.143.28
Second 1 2.29 3.25 Chile 2.293.583.035.333.14
First 4 2.56 3.57 Chile 2.564.483.372.914.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.65 38.33 Chile 39.6740.4338.6235.6536.69
Second 1 30.90 NR 36.70 NR Chile 38.0134.7430.9043.5137.34
Combined First 1 36.02 39.15 Chile 36.0241.0440.1138.6138.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.73 1:20.79 Chile 1:25.941:21.691:11.731:20.531:20.15
Second 1 1:09.38 NR 1:15.87 NR Chile 1:17.511:09.381:31.161:10.411:19.70
Combined First 1 1:11.55 1:15.88 Chile 1:16.981:11.551:21.931:12.291:18.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:33.09 2:43.71 Chile 2:55.412:42.642:33.09
First 1 2:31.51 2:40.51 Chile 2:39.122:31.512:50.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:31.21 3:38.88 Chile 3:37.683:47.763:31.21
Combined First 1 3:26.64 NR 3:37.99 NR Chile 3:41.663:26.643:45.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:21.93 DNF Chile 2:21.93DNFDNF
First 3 1:45.58 DNF Chile 1:45.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Chile DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.95 19.24 Chile 19.9419.5518.2619.9116.95
Second 3 13.38 16.92 Chile 13.3815.3817.1018.2918.98
Combined First 3 14.87 17.09 Chile 18.1817.4414.8715.6419.01
Clock Combined Final 1 6.64 NR 8.58 Chile 9.836.648.699.177.87
Megaminx Final 2 53.20 1:07.82 Chile 1:02.2153.201:17.441:03.801:21.06
Combined First 2 1:10.14 1:15.70 Chile 1:17.091:18.051:11.971:21.891:10.14
Pyraminx Final 4 4.58 7.01 Chile 7.744.585.3611.677.92
Second 4 4.85 6.51 Chile 6.0610.514.856.506.96
First 4 3.97 5.71 Chile 5.113.977.255.796.23
Skewb Final 6 4.87 6.52 Chile 7.587.915.274.876.72
First 4 4.76 5.46 Chile 5.256.185.414.765.73
Square-1 Final 3 11.15 14.11 Chile 11.1515.1714.4212.7416.59
Second 2 11.07 13.15 Chile 11.0711.6718.9213.2414.54
Combined First 2 11.44 12.76 Chile 11.4413.4612.6020.2412.23

Fernando Lomazzi - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.11 16.56 Argentina 15.3816.04DNF11.1118.25
First 11 12.06 13.67 Argentina 14.1213.4112.0616.6013.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.98 4.13 Argentina 3.475.074.464.452.98
Second 5 3.03 4.26 Argentina 3.034.724.034.104.65
First 12 4.10 4.70 Argentina 4.104.694.544.865.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.89 1:04.86 Argentina 1:00.831:03.141:10.611:13.4748.89
Second 11 1:01.34 1:03.99 Argentina 1:08.891:02.481:07.981:01.341:01.52
Combined First 15 1:05.58 1:09.27 Argentina 1:07.391:11.741:08.691:05.581:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:20.14 DNF Argentina DNFDNF2:20.14
First 2 1:40.99 1:55.74 Argentina 2:07.321:40.991:58.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Argentina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 18.69 27.93 Argentina 18.6928.9624.2534.4530.59
Combined First 8 19.36 21.90 Argentina 19.9523.2626.0619.3622.49
Clock Combined Final 11 37.30 1:11.71 Argentina 1:09.4350.2037.30DNF1:35.49
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:53.62 2:11.95 Argentina 2:30.432:01.512:31.461:53.622:03.90
Pyraminx Final 5 6.68 7.41 Argentina 7.647.187.4010.036.68
Second 9 6.27 8.42 Argentina 9.928.20DNF6.277.15
First 11 6.00 10.00 Argentina 8.816.0013.118.0814.38
Skewb Final 5 5.94 6.27 Argentina 6.597.785.945.956.28
First 6 5.14 6.60 Argentina 5.717.495.146.607.48
Square-1 Final 1 11.08 12.41 Argentina 13.3412.9111.0811.8012.52
Second 1 10.56 12.07 NR Argentina 10.5611.1011.3013.8218.04
Combined First 3 8.69 15.10 Argentina 18.6912.1716.4516.698.69

Francisco Alonso - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.48 13.67 Uruguay 10.4813.7014.1115.2013.21
Second 11 9.81 13.64 Uruguay 15.4116.7113.409.8112.12
First 13 12.25 13.97 Uruguay 13.4416.1613.1412.2515.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.60 4.66 Uruguay 4.055.217.453.604.71
Second 11 3.48 4.59 Uruguay 4.713.484.134.926.69
First 6 1.98 4.07 Uruguay 6.244.261.983.394.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.55 43.24 NR Uruguay 49.6842.5743.4738.5543.67
Second 5 40.33 46.17 Uruguay 40.3347.2242.4848.8156.73
Combined First 5 40.37 49.75 Uruguay DNF46.5754.4048.2940.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.94 1:27.19 NR Uruguay 1:31.601:28.501:28.581:24.491:20.94
Second 4 1:20.97 1:32.02 Uruguay 1:20.971:28.581:51.891:27.381:40.11
Combined First 6 1:20.61 NR 1:41.73 Uruguay 1:45.421:49.211:44.161:35.601:20.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:23.02 3:27.46 Uruguay 3:33.273:23.023:26.09
First 5 3:24.55 3:33.17 Uruguay 3:24.553:42.773:32.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:34.83 6:24.47 Uruguay 6:57.475:34.836:41.11
Combined First 7 5:37.99 6:36.85 Uruguay 5:37.996:48.227:24.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.70 20.70 Uruguay 21.7322.0822.1417.7018.28
Second 10 23.51 24.49 Uruguay 29.4724.2124.0225.2523.51
Combined First 9 21.21 22.68 Uruguay 21.2721.2125.0921.6728.75
Megaminx Final 7 1:41.76 1:45.25 Uruguay 1:41.761:45.061:53.411:41.891:48.81
Combined First 6 1:51.93 1:52.90 Uruguay 1:54.411:53.391:51.931:52.531:52.79
Pyraminx Final 3 5.21 6.13 Uruguay 7.905.636.895.885.21
Second 3 4.30 5.62 Uruguay 6.23DNF6.114.514.30
First 3 3.90 5.51 Uruguay 3.905.314.877.086.35
Skewb Final 4 3.44 5.08 NR Uruguay 4.413.447.273.687.14
First 9 3.97 8.25 Uruguay 13.4410.176.318.273.97

Francisco Cabral de Jesus - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.41 11.35 Argentina 10.4111.0611.0812.0111.90
Second 4 9.16 10.89 Argentina 10.4813.3610.749.1611.46
First 7 12.37 12.61 Argentina 12.4117.5012.5612.8612.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84 3.54 Argentina 3.873.304.463.462.84
Second 4 2.91 3.89 Argentina 3.814.743.122.917.37
First 3 2.44 3.32 Argentina 4.342.443.662.863.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.94 42.53 Argentina 46.6138.9849.8841.9937.94
Second 3 40.58 42.04 Argentina 42.6954.6242.6040.8440.58
Combined First 4 38.27 44.92 Argentina 48.8545.7338.2740.8448.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.46 1:23.55 Argentina 1:27.311:21.651:34.891:21.701:21.46
Second 3 1:18.07 1:23.29 Argentina 1:18.071:19.541:26.181:31.001:24.14
Combined First 2 1:19.03 1:23.28 Argentina 1:23.621:22.081:31.631:24.131:19.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:38.47 2:47.50 Argentina 2:42.132:38.473:01.89
First 2 2:29.89 NR 2:44.08 Argentina 2:44.432:29.892:57.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:56.40 NR 4:11.20 NR Argentina 3:56.404:22.434:14.77
Combined First 2 4:02.10 NR 4:15.27 NR Argentina 4:23.144:20.564:02.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Argentina 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.90 17.43 Argentina 25.1215.1719.2617.8614.90
Second 4 15.97 18.13 Argentina 26.0718.1317.0915.9719.17
Combined First 4 17.10 17.47 Argentina 19.1218.1017.1817.1017.12
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.04 1:22.48 Argentina 1:26.071:27.891:21.481:19.901:18.04
Combined First 3 1:02.02 1:18.92 Argentina 1:19.061:19.111:18.601:28.291:02.02
Pyraminx Second 10 6.61 8.51 Argentina 7.846.6110.257.4313.97
First 9 4.00 6.84 Argentina 9.915.217.894.007.41
Skewb Final 8 5.05 8.51 Argentina 12.988.818.865.057.86
First 5 3.67 5.85 Argentina 6.278.305.435.863.67
Square-1 Second 7 20.75 28.18 Argentina 20.751:03.2424.8426.1933.50
Combined First 11 26.12 35.59 Argentina 41.4946.9526.1235.7729.50

Franco Rivero - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.90 17.07 Uruguay 20.5819.7013.2612.9018.26
First 20 13.99 15.54 Uruguay 14.3614.1513.9918.1218.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 2.45 7.48 Uruguay 8.376.662.457.4110.31
First 16 4.22 5.51 Uruguay 6.987.524.414.225.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:06.95 1:10.81 Uruguay 1:14.751:06.951:11.141:13.521:07.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:18.79 2:29.54 Uruguay 2:49.732:18.792:34.412:25.662:28.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 28.69 36.00 Uruguay 28.6937.9244.0329.0940.99
Combined First 19 24.54 34.51 Uruguay 24.6235.6448.1224.5443.26
Pyraminx First 20 10.05 16.25 Uruguay 17.5113.21DNF18.0210.05
Skewb First 15 4.18 12.26 Uruguay 11.9414.96DNF9.894.18
Square-1 Combined First 14 35.21 54.78 Uruguay 52.59DNF1:03.0035.2148.74

Gastón Chornobroff - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 25.63 27.79 Argentina 25.8735.9425.6327.1630.33
First 44 24.63 28.52 Argentina 27.1129.6628.7931.4624.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 7.00 8.51 Argentina 7.269.368.909.967.00
First 32 6.69 8.80 Argentina 8.846.6912.037.659.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:49.12 Argentina 1:49.122:06.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Argentina 47
Clock Combined Final 12 1:25.30 Argentina 1:32.721:25.30
Pyraminx First 21 15.88 17.12 Argentina 15.8818.31DNF16.1416.91
Skewb First 19 23.43 27.14 Argentina 25.7932.1029.0923.4326.53
Square-1 Combined First 16 5:21.22 Argentina 7:11.945:21.22

Gennaro Monetti - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 39.97 59.61 Uruguay DNF1:01.271:09.0948.4639.97

Ignacio Goñi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 56.92 1:10.90 Uruguay 56.921:02.60DNF1:09.801:20.30

Irene Larghero - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 16.21 18.01 Uruguay 18.3716.6020.9916.2119.05
First 31 17.04 20.15 Uruguay 19.4717.5123.4717.0423.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 6.29 7.11 Uruguay 7.326.297.107.286.94
First 25 6.69 7.59 Uruguay 7.069.296.697.917.79

Irene Pinto - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.95 11.90 Uruguay 12.4110.9512.3115.8510.99
Second 6 10.62 11.47 Uruguay 11.2511.7310.6213.8211.43
First 6 11.02 11.77 Uruguay 12.6611.5111.0211.1313.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.30 23.71 Uruguay 25.8526.7422.8722.3022.42
Second 9 21.32 24.15 Uruguay 26.1323.1621.3224.0325.26
Combined First 10 21.53 24.13 Uruguay 22.2225.0325.15DNF21.53

Jose Keh - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 22.79 25.27 Argentina 28.2724.1522.7923.401:20.67
First 34 20.17 20.57 Argentina 20.4926.3220.1720.4120.80
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.88 9.26 Argentina 17.499.226.888.779.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:32.29 Argentina 1:32.291:36.68
Clock Combined Final 10 37.36 46.11 Argentina 48.49DNF40.3849.4737.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.58 5.21 Argentina 4.585.235.785.085.31
Second 2 3.28 4.89 Argentina 4.924.90DNF3.284.84
First 2 3.65 4.98 Argentina 3.824.416.7212.563.65
Skewb First 12 4.55 9.40 Argentina 9.4310.3611.758.414.55

Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.23 9.95 Chile 9.909.7011.5010.249.23
Second 3 8.07 9.37 Chile 10.329.588.078.2012.62
First 2 8.75 10.26 Chile 10.698.7511.6510.159.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.32 48.40 Chile 55.9349.0049.7337.3246.46
Second 4 38.79 43.05 Chile 42.9752.3942.7343.4538.79
Combined First 3 39.94 43.44 Chile 44.2839.9443.7048.3342.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.32 1:35.10 Chile 1:53.451:34.801:34.931:31.321:35.57
Second 6 1:32.53 1:41.03 Chile 1:40.671:39.271:43.151:32.531:44.15
Combined First 5 1:29.40 1:37.17 Chile 1:37.831:34.641:40.301:29.401:39.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 DNF Chile DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Chile DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.33 15.07 Chile 15.8414.5314.3316.4014.85
Second 2 14.20 16.77 Chile 14.2017.9317.9417.5914.79
Combined First 2 14.00 16.01 Chile 14.2215.2014.0018.8318.60
Megaminx Final 1 50.55 54.51 Chile 50.5556.9054.6851.9556.98
Combined First 1 52.84 55.87 Chile 56.5555.3352.8455.741:02.76
Square-1 Final 7 25.99 40.07 Chile 37.9638.2425.9944.0255.27
Second 10 28.21 35.44 Chile 28.2134.6448.3342.7428.93
Combined First 8 29.89 30.68 Chile 30.0830.1631.8129.8944.05

Lucas Martin Disipio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 22.67 26.91 Argentina 26.3527.9026.4722.6728.93
First 43 24.40 26.19 Argentina 25.6528.1030.1524.4024.82
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.57 12.25 Argentina 17.178.937.5720.4310.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:41.49 Argentina 1:41.492:47.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 5:00.58 Argentina 5:00.586:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 1:15.29 Argentina DNF1:15.29
Pyraminx Second 15 10.72 14.11 Argentina 15.5512.2314.9610.7215.14
First 17 5.68 14.21 Argentina 14.5413.1714.915.6816.55

Lucas Moliné - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 37.45 40.51 Uruguay 39.6541.9837.4539.9042.01
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.34 15.55 Uruguay 22.0012.7122.987.3411.95
Pyraminx First 24 16.42 21.18 Uruguay 23.5516.4219.5520.44DNF
Skewb Final 10 9.93 DNF Uruguay 10.36DNF12.009.93DNF
First 8 5.41 7.90 Uruguay 8.899.967.317.505.41

Manuel Oribe - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 22.60 28.56 Argentina 40.6233.0325.8022.6026.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 7.28 8.28 Argentina 8.207.288.797.878.78
First 24 4.72 7.53 Argentina 12.124.728.576.367.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:26.54 Argentina 2:26.542:38.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Argentina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 40.40 59.75 Argentina 40.401:03.3058.121:01.4159.72
Megaminx Combined First 12 5:51.84 Argentina 7:22.305:51.84
Pyraminx First 18 7.71 14.75 Argentina 34.149.3315.407.7119.52
Skewb First 13 8.67 9.92 Argentina 11.348.749.688.6714.41
Square-1 Combined First 15 55.08 1:13.45 Argentina 55.081:23.431:12.611:16.101:11.64

Marcos Masini - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.53 13.23 Argentina 12.5314.8913.4013.3812.90
First 9 11.84 13.08 Argentina 12.0315.5514.0511.8413.17
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.77 4.39 Argentina 4.253.776.524.244.67
First 10 2.49 4.33 Argentina 4.233.805.892.494.95
4x4x4 Cube Second 9 55.72 1:00.29 Argentina 55.721:10.1358.6459.631:02.61
Combined First 12 59.01 1:03.79 Argentina 1:04.8059.011:07.661:04.411:02.16
5x5x5 Cube Second 9 1:45.69 2:01.38 Argentina 2:01.852:00.722:01.582:11.301:45.69
Combined First 9 1:58.07 2:07.30 Argentina 2:06.312:12.532:10.091:58.072:05.50
6x6x6 Cube First 9 4:22.40 4:33.42 Argentina 4:39.224:38.654:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:22.72 7:44.20 Argentina 8:01.877:48.017:22.72
Combined First 9 7:38.07 7:54.38 Argentina 7:38.077:38.588:26.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Argentina 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 6 17.32 20.64 Argentina 21.5517.3222.1220.5019.86
Combined First 5 17.67 19.39 Argentina 18.1126.1721.9518.1017.67
Clock Combined Final 8 25.88 27.10 Argentina 27.1234.9227.2725.8826.91
Megaminx Final 8 1:38.67 2:06.89 Argentina 2:04.502:30.252:00.992:15.191:38.67
Combined First 7 1:43.42 2:00.08 Argentina 2:00.542:08.621:43.422:02.641:57.06
Pyraminx Second 6 4.56 6.82 Argentina 4.567.147.087.006.37
First 5 3.59 6.04 Argentina 8.634.604.883.5911.36
Skewb Final 3 3.96 4.71 Argentina 3.964.624.954.57DNF
First 7 4.45 6.65 Argentina 6.285.887.788.554.45
Square-1 Second 6 21.24 26.30 Argentina 27.9921.7729.1450.5021.24
Combined First 7 26.14 29.83 Argentina 30.4526.1433.0929.6129.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 23:10 Argentina 2/3 23:10DNF

María Belén Carozo Jorcín - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.50 15.90 Uruguay 17.0917.6614.5015.1715.44
First 27 15.45 17.16 Uruguay 16.2120.4819.4815.7815.45
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 1:11.68 1:17.54 Uruguay 1:25.931:16.581:20.691:15.361:11.68
Combined First 18 1:09.01 1:11.35 Uruguay 1:16.291:11.681:09.121:13.241:09.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 33.39 42.85 Uruguay 43.8133.43DNF33.3951.31
Combined First 21 30.91 35.85 Uruguay 35.0932.5740.3830.9139.88
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.86 NR 1:24.67 NR Uruguay 1:30.261:20.761:23.001:17.861:30.82
Combined First 4 1:30.25 1:34.04 Uruguay 1:33.921:35.751:39.281:30.251:32.44

Mateo Rodríguez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.45 12.35 Uruguay 11.4512.3013.2312.4912.25
Second 8 9.22 NR 12.88 Uruguay 13.6112.2412.7814.889.22
First 8 12.13 12.64 Uruguay 12.1313.1214.9412.4412.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.88 59.13 Uruguay 58.8355.881:03.8857.671:00.90
Second 6 46.84 51.89 Uruguay 59.651:06.6846.8448.3947.63
Combined First 7 45.77 56.40 Uruguay 57.421:16.7945.7756.0755.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.11 1:34.84 Uruguay 1:51.011:34.931:35.371:31.111:34.23
Second 5 1:28.08 1:33.82 Uruguay 1:36.101:37.761:29.981:35.371:28.08
Combined First 4 1:22.89 1:32.01 Uruguay 1:39.451:32.051:36.641:27.331:22.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:15.86 3:19.75 Uruguay 3:27.493:15.863:15.90
First 4 3:18.68 3:27.44 Uruguay 3:20.063:18.683:43.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:31.03 4:45.72 NR Uruguay 4:38.095:08.034:31.03
Combined First 3 4:15.62 NR 4:57.36 Uruguay 5:54.624:15.624:41.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.26 24.90 Uruguay DNF26.6325.6422.2622.43
Second 11 20.53 25.58 Uruguay 27.6126.9322.1927.9620.53
Combined First 14 18.31 27.33 Uruguay 53.8822.9032.1226.9618.31
Megaminx Combined First 11 2:27.82 2:57.63 Uruguay DNF2:48.563:01.623:02.702:27.82

Mauricio Martinez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 29.97 42.19 Uruguay 43.4142.2140.9429.9743.42
2x2x2 Cube First 42 14.08 14.84 Uruguay 15.3621.4914.8114.0814.34
Pyraminx First 19 6.90 15.17 Uruguay 23.688.2321.786.9015.51

Mauro Guelbenzu - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 50.84 56.21 Uruguay 50.8459.0951.491:25.4558.05

Melissa Gonzalez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 32.31 41.53 Uruguay 42.33DNF32.3140.5141.74

Munemichi Suzuki - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.59 16.24 Uruguay 13.5918.8521.6513.8116.05
First 19 13.53 15.46 Uruguay 16.4115.0913.5325.0114.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.97 6.57 Uruguay DNF4.977.105.716.90
First 18 4.74 5.97 Uruguay 6.075.566.284.747.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:10.52 1:23.89 Uruguay 1:23.261:40.861:19.841:28.581:10.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 24.52 28.15 Uruguay 26.5127.8124.5233.6730.13
Combined First 17 22.95 31.91 Uruguay 22.9534.0429.5132.1838.83
Pyraminx Final 7 5.88 8.55 Uruguay 8.3612.845.889.887.42
Second 5 6.16 6.56 Uruguay 6.976.636.196.856.16
First 8 5.42 6.74 Uruguay 7.766.155.428.766.31
Skewb Final 9 6.47 9.35 Uruguay 6.4712.908.987.8411.22
First 10 2.86 NR 8.27 Uruguay 7.9014.258.388.532.86

Nicolas Aguirre - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.87 14.07 Uruguay 16.6215.1112.8713.7613.34
Second 9 10.50 12.90 Uruguay 11.2613.4610.5014.3213.97
First 14 11.24 14.08 Uruguay 18.0911.2412.6411.52DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.59 7.83 Uruguay 7.8911.024.597.018.60
First 22 3.92 6.66 Uruguay 9.636.913.925.467.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.84 1:02.12 Uruguay 59.261:03.341:03.7649.84DNF
Second 8 54.29 59.41 Uruguay 1:02.3754.291:03.4459.6656.20
Combined First 8 54.03 57.10 Uruguay 54.0355.5359.9358.8356.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:48.88 1:59.57 Uruguay 1:48.881:56.191:55.292:07.24DNF
Second 10 1:54.94 2:09.16 Uruguay 2:16.562:17.051:56.841:54.942:14.07
Combined First 10 2:04.74 2:08.30 Uruguay 2:07.722:10.032:13.082:04.742:07.14
6x6x6 Cube First 11 4:48.54 DNF Uruguay 4:48.544:54.32DNF

Nicolás Cababie - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 45.31 51.45 Uruguay 58.6954.4245.3148.1051.83

Pablo Bukovec - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.53 17.10 Uruguay 18.9917.4420.1514.8812.53
First 23 13.36 16.36 Uruguay 17.6017.1013.3614.3718.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.78 7.11 Uruguay 7.108.073.786.677.57
First 27 6.96 8.23 Uruguay 9.307.818.396.968.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:26.37 1:45.11 Uruguay 1:42.241:26.371:54.352:31.691:38.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 28.44 30.71 Uruguay 43.5829.1729.1928.4433.77
Combined First 15 24.85 28.70 Uruguay 25.7736.8535.2525.0924.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Uruguay DNFDNS

Paolo Alvite - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.84 10.82 Uruguay 13.428.848.9112.3611.20
Skewb First 20 24.99 30.78 Uruguay 32.8630.8132.1129.4324.99

Pedro Escudero - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 16.37 21.59 Uruguay 16.3722.9319.9921.8524.57
First 39 15.37 24.17 Uruguay 15.3721.8218.0532.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.82 7.64 Uruguay 5.827.308.986.63DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:35.11 Uruguay 1:59.611:35.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 4:01.84 Uruguay 4:01.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 37.87 1:06.80 Uruguay DNF37.871:10.171:29.7840.44
Combined First 22 34.36 37.65 Uruguay 59.4439.4838.8534.3634.63
Square-1 Final 6 27.73 35.85 Uruguay 27.7336.3940.6630.5044.31
Second 8 25.36 29.96 Uruguay 31.3231.5425.3632.8627.02
Combined First 6 26.19 29.55 Uruguay 28.9926.1937.5430.0129.66

Raúl Low Beattie - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.49 13.75 Chile 14.8413.4914.0713.4913.69
First 10 12.91 13.18 Chile 12.9913.3712.91DNF13.19
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 55.91 1:07.78 Chile 1:11.411:08.3155.911:10.331:04.71
Combined First 14 53.38 1:06.15 Chile 1:00.1453.381:03.16DNF1:15.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:06.08 2:13.30 Chile 2:13.902:06.082:12.132:30.192:13.88
Second 11 2:06.62 2:10.32 Chile DNF2:13.152:06.622:11.182:06.64
Combined First 14 2:11.72 2:16.91 Chile 2:16.302:15.422:19.022:11.72DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:25.39 4:45.47 Chile 5:20.654:25.394:30.38
First 7 4:09.35 4:18.15 Chile 4:27.964:17.134:09.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:58.75 6:13.30 Chile 5:58.756:00.766:40.38
Combined First 4 5:53.67 6:05.02 Chile 5:53.676:21.485:59.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Chile 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 20.14 27.74 Chile 34.0320.1447.0924.3924.80
Combined First 16 25.00 29.14 Chile 28.6531.9230.8127.9525.00
Clock Combined Final 6 17.92 20.91 Chile 19.3418.77DNF24.6217.92
Square-1 Final 2 9.89 12.57 Chile 10.4214.1513.139.8915.14
Second 3 9.26 13.30 Chile 9.2614.7913.6011.50DNF
Combined First 1 8.10 NR 11.16 Chile 12.718.1014.7011.719.07

Renzo Tissoni - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 15.32 16.07 Uruguay 15.4616.9215.3217.1615.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 5.23 5.90 Uruguay 5.238.286.255.995.45
First 15 4.34 5.13 Uruguay 4.925.265.224.346.24

Ricardo Piotti - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.47 21.01 Uruguay 27.4222.1918.1522.6913.47
First 36 19.50 21.87 Uruguay 19.5020.1229.2519.5925.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81 3.95 Uruguay 3.814.283.772.816.76
Second 8 3.16 4.33 Uruguay 4.033.165.363.60DNF
First 9 3.36 4.29 Uruguay 4.823.924.133.365.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 1:00.19 1:06.58 Uruguay 1:21.151:00.191:01.561:10.511:07.67
Combined First 11 57.44 1:00.25 Uruguay 1:31.611:00.9558.121:01.6957.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.11 2:01.30 Uruguay 1:42.112:06.782:04.942:00.021:58.93
Second 8 1:53.76 1:59.05 Uruguay 1:53.761:56.491:55.232:17.682:05.44
Combined First 8 1:53.49 2:07.11 Uruguay 1:53.492:13.792:14.322:10.931:56.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:51.43 3:57.22 Uruguay 3:55.763:51.434:04.47
First 6 3:14.95 3:42.88 Uruguay 4:01.573:14.953:52.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 5:56.31 DNF Uruguay 5:56.31DNFDNF
Skewb First 11 5.40 8.68 Uruguay 9.195.4010.396.45DNF
Square-1 Final 8 47.50 1:02.09 Uruguay 51.4547.501:04.321:10.491:12.26
Second 11 43.48 49.27 Uruguay 1:09.3845.6557.2943.4844.87
Combined First 12 42.32 48.71 Uruguay 42.321:00.1447.2744.3454.51

Samir Saldivia Martinez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 22.21 24.80 Uruguay 26.9423.1725.2522.2125.98
First 41 22.20 25.57 Uruguay 28.96DNF22.2023.2824.46
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.73 9.36 Uruguay 11.26DNF7.056.739.77

Santiago Ferreira - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 45 2:13.07 DNF Uruguay 2:13.07DNFDNSDNSDNS

Sebastiano Benato - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 28.89 34.30 Uruguay 28.8935.8037.2429.8746.19
2x2x2 Cube First 39 9.01 11.72 Uruguay 12.219.0130.0411.4811.46
Skewb First 18 15.95 23.00 Uruguay 31.5519.88DNF15.9517.58

Thiago Rivas - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.43 12.13 Uruguay 11.4311.9211.6712.8113.15
Second 5 10.66 11.39 Uruguay 10.7411.5710.6614.5411.86
First 4 9.54 11.03 NR Uruguay 10.5811.1013.7211.409.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.77 4.79 Uruguay 4.344.455.576.182.77
Second 6 2.76 4.27 Uruguay 3.894.722.764.214.99
First 5 3.19 3.90 Uruguay 3.194.817.013.373.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.65 NR 20.17 Uruguay 18.0028.1621.8420.6613.65
Second 7 17.71 21.44 Uruguay 21.3820.6924.7917.7122.24
Combined First 12 21.56 26.17 Uruguay 25.6425.4229.3727.4621.56
Pyraminx Final 8 7.49 10.67 Uruguay 10.2910.2311.8811.497.49
Second 13 10.23 12.25 Uruguay 10.6110.2314.1112.0218.15
First 13 7.92 11.22 Uruguay 12.4012.298.9813.617.92