Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017


Date
Mar 4 - 5, 2017
City
Montevideo , Uruguay
Venue

Laboratiorio Tecnológico del Uruguay (LATU)

Address
Av Italia 6201, Montevideo
Details

Salón del expositor

Website
Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017 website
Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact
christian_1992_1@hotmail.com, ricardopiotti@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.38 9.87 Argentina 9.1511.5712.408.388.88
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.75 10.26 Chile 10.698.7511.6510.159.94
3 Felipe Medel 8.67 10.71 Chile 9.8811.398.6714.0910.85
4 Thiago Rivas 9.54 11.03 NR Uruguay 10.5811.1013.7211.409.54
5 Agustin do Campo 9.97 11.69 Uruguay 10.4514.689.9711.6612.97
6 Irene Pinto 11.02 11.77 Uruguay 12.6611.5111.0211.1313.51
7 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 12.37 12.61 Argentina 12.4117.5012.5612.8612.37
8 Mateo Rodríguez 12.13 12.64 Uruguay 12.1313.1214.9412.4412.35
9 Marcos Masini 11.84 13.08 Argentina 12.0315.5514.0511.8413.17
10 Raúl Low Beattie 12.91 13.18 Chile 12.9913.3712.91DNF13.19
11 Fernando Lomazzi 12.06 13.67 Argentina 14.1213.4112.0616.6013.49
12 Diego Moraes 12.16 13.89 Uruguay 15.8412.1623.6512.5713.27
13 Francisco Alonso 12.25 13.97 Uruguay 13.4416.1613.1412.2515.32
14 Nicolas Aguirre 11.24 14.08 Uruguay 18.0911.2412.6411.52DNF
15 Christian Goñi 12.32 14.11 Uruguay 14.5914.7712.3214.1413.60
16 Federico Da Fonseca 12.52 14.60 Argentina 12.5215.4313.3217.7415.04
17 Agustín Diano 12.02 14.75 Uruguay 16.4612.0213.8716.8113.91
18 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.22 14.76 Argentina 13.2213.4213.7417.1218.96
19 Munemichi Suzuki 13.53 15.46 Uruguay 16.4115.0913.5325.0114.89
20 Franco Rivero 13.99 15.54 Uruguay 14.3614.1513.9918.1218.61
21 Eric Dang 14.70 15.85 United States 15.9814.7014.7316.8319.27
22 Renzo Tissoni 15.32 16.07 Uruguay 15.4616.9215.3217.1615.82
23 Pablo Bukovec 13.36 16.36 Uruguay 17.6017.1013.3614.3718.59
24 Ezequiel Acosta 14.08 16.36 Uruguay 17.8515.2014.0816.0418.22
25 Bruno Lezama 13.59 16.37 Uruguay 16.8119.1115.8613.5916.44
26 Ernesto Cabrera 14.83 16.75 Uruguay 14.8317.1816.6816.3918.81
27 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 15.45 17.16 Uruguay 16.2120.4819.4815.7815.45
28 Federico Mendez 14.89 17.54 Uruguay 18.4617.9914.8916.1618.83
29 Bértil Estrugo 17.48 18.93 Uruguay 18.6018.8519.3417.4819.63
30 Elias Fuentes 17.88 20.03 Argentina 24.1319.0017.8819.4621.63
31 Irene Larghero 17.04 20.15 Uruguay 19.4717.5123.4717.0423.82
32 Andres Romaniello 15.56 20.35 Uruguay 19.7320.0324.4815.5621.30
33 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 19.07 20.53 Argentina 21.1321.3119.1628.5119.07
34 Jose Keh 20.17 20.57 Argentina 20.4926.3220.1720.4120.80
35 Alejo Rodriguez 17.53 21.05 Uruguay 17.6417.5320.9326.8924.57
36 Ricardo Piotti 19.50 21.87 Uruguay 19.5020.1229.2519.5925.91
37 Axel Silveira 15.50 22.58 Uruguay 41.1929.0520.9917.6915.50
38 Bruno Mapelli 19.91 23.11 Argentina 20.3019.9123.8933.8225.14
39 Pedro Escudero 15.37 24.17 Uruguay 15.3721.8218.0532.65DNF
40 Echagüe Jonathan 23.51 24.88 Argentina 25.7526.3023.5123.8425.04
41 Samir Saldivia Martinez 22.20 25.57 Uruguay 28.96DNF22.2023.2824.46
42 Fabricio Suanes 20.50 25.92 Uruguay 28.3526.2820.5050.8123.14
43 Lucas Martin Disipio 24.40 26.19 Argentina 25.6528.1030.1524.4024.82
44 Gastón Chornobroff 24.63 28.52 Argentina 27.1129.6628.7931.4624.63
45 Manuel Oribe 22.60 28.56 Argentina 40.6233.0325.8022.6026.84
46 Sebastiano Benato 28.89 34.30 Uruguay 28.8935.8037.2429.8746.19
47 Agustin Gianneo 31.37 34.54 Uruguay 31.3733.6133.3536.66DNF
48 Lucas Moliné 37.45 40.51 Uruguay 39.6541.9837.4539.9042.01
49 Melissa Gonzalez 32.31 41.53 Uruguay 42.33DNF32.3140.5141.74
50 Mauricio Martinez 29.97 42.19 Uruguay 43.4142.2140.9429.9743.42
51 Ezequiel Matiauda 39.80 44.84 Uruguay 39.8045.5945.6743.2549.56
52 Nicolás Cababie 45.31 51.45 Uruguay 58.6954.4245.3148.1051.83
53 Mauro Guelbenzu 50.84 56.21 Uruguay 50.8459.0951.491:25.4558.05
54 Gennaro Monetti 39.97 59.61 Uruguay DNF1:01.271:09.0948.4639.97
55 Ignacio Goñi 56.92 1:10.90 Uruguay 56.921:02.60DNF1:09.801:20.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.20 9.31 Argentina 8.209.789.308.959.69
2 Felipe Medel 8.61 9.35 NR Chile 9.158.619.5912.079.30
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.07 9.37 Chile 10.329.588.078.2012.62
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.16 10.89 Argentina 10.4813.3610.749.1611.46
5 Thiago Rivas 10.66 11.39 Uruguay 10.7411.5710.6614.5411.86
6 Irene Pinto 10.62 11.47 Uruguay 11.2511.7310.6213.8211.43
7 Agustin do Campo 9.97 11.56 Uruguay 12.2911.269.9713.4211.14
8 Mateo Rodríguez 9.22 NR 12.88 Uruguay 13.6112.2412.7814.889.22
9 Nicolas Aguirre 10.50 12.90 Uruguay 11.2613.4610.5014.3213.97
10 Marcos Masini 12.53 13.23 Argentina 12.5314.8913.4013.3812.90
11 Francisco Alonso 9.81 13.64 Uruguay 15.4116.7113.409.8112.12
12 Raúl Low Beattie 13.49 13.75 Chile 14.8413.4914.0713.4913.69
13 Diego Moraes 13.17 14.56 Uruguay DNF16.6413.1913.1713.85
14 Agustín Diano 12.36 14.73 Uruguay 17.8418.1812.3612.6113.74
15 Ezequiel Acosta 13.58 15.62 Uruguay 14.7817.0413.5815.3216.77
16 Christian Goñi 10.09 15.67 Uruguay 14.8217.05DNF10.0915.15
17 Federico Da Fonseca 12.14 15.81 Argentina 17.8014.1016.7112.1416.62
18 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 14.50 15.90 Uruguay 17.0917.6614.5015.1715.44
19 Munemichi Suzuki 13.59 16.24 Uruguay 13.5918.8521.6513.8116.05
20 Fernando Lomazzi 11.11 16.56 Argentina 15.3816.04DNF11.1118.25
21 Eric Dang 11.74 16.68 United States 17.6521.0816.1511.7416.23
22 Franco Rivero 12.90 17.07 Uruguay 20.5819.7013.2612.9018.26
23 Pablo Bukovec 12.53 17.10 Uruguay 18.9917.4420.1514.8812.53
24 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 12.47 17.86 Argentina 18.3219.1116.1412.4721.22
25 Axel Silveira 16.98 17.98 Uruguay 18.9017.0617.9716.9820.77
26 Ernesto Cabrera 13.03 18.01 Uruguay 13.0337.1820.1716.9216.94
27 Irene Larghero 16.21 18.01 Uruguay 18.3716.6020.9916.2119.05
28 Bértil Estrugo 15.71 18.63 Uruguay 15.7117.6419.0222.2619.23
29 Ricardo Piotti 13.47 21.01 Uruguay 27.4222.1918.1522.6913.47
30 Andres Romaniello 17.28 21.09 Uruguay 18.4117.28DNF23.2621.61
31 Pedro Escudero 16.37 21.59 Uruguay 16.3722.9319.9921.8524.57
32 Bruno Mapelli 15.53 23.49 Argentina 25.1626.3718.9528.5415.53
33 Elias Fuentes 17.67 23.51 Argentina 28.0620.3317.6722.1529.54
34 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.65 24.40 Argentina 21.6523.4022.6027.2129.38
35 Samir Saldivia Martinez 22.21 24.80 Uruguay 26.9423.1725.2522.2125.98
36 Echagüe Jonathan 20.30 25.13 Argentina 20.3026.4931.0927.0321.87
37 Jose Keh 22.79 25.27 Argentina 28.2724.1522.7923.401:20.67
38 Lucas Martin Disipio 22.67 26.91 Argentina 26.3527.9026.4722.6728.93
39 Gastón Chornobroff 25.63 27.79 Argentina 25.8735.9425.6327.1630.33

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.82 9.60 Argentina 9.289.368.8210.1713.03
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.23 9.95 Chile 9.909.7011.5010.249.23
3 Felipe Medel 9.19 10.17 Chile 10.7210.599.1912.179.19
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.41 11.35 Argentina 10.4111.0611.0812.0111.90
5 Irene Pinto 10.95 11.90 Uruguay 12.4110.9512.3115.8510.99
6 Thiago Rivas 11.43 12.13 Uruguay 11.4311.9211.6712.8113.15
7 Mateo Rodríguez 11.45 12.35 Uruguay 11.4512.3013.2312.4912.25
8 Agustin do Campo 10.81 12.38 Uruguay 10.8113.7011.5813.0312.53
9 Francisco Alonso 10.48 13.67 Uruguay 10.4813.7014.1115.2013.21
10 Nicolas Aguirre 12.87 14.07 Uruguay 16.6215.1112.8713.7613.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.90 2.09 NR Argentina 1.952.391.991.902.34
2 Diego Moraes 2.97 3.26 Uruguay 3.183.173.422.973.60
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.44 3.32 Argentina 4.342.443.662.863.43
4 Felipe Medel 2.56 3.57 Chile 2.564.483.372.914.44
5 Thiago Rivas 3.19 3.90 Uruguay 3.194.817.013.373.51
6 Francisco Alonso 1.98 4.07 Uruguay 6.244.261.983.394.55
7 Bruno Lezama 2.49 4.20 Uruguay 3.844.652.49DNF4.10
8 Federico Da Fonseca 3.62 4.22 Argentina 5.243.883.624.943.85
9 Ricardo Piotti 3.36 4.29 Uruguay 4.823.924.133.365.83
10 Marcos Masini 2.49 4.33 Argentina 4.233.805.892.494.95
11 Christian Goñi 3.72 4.46 Uruguay 4.744.594.193.724.61
12 Fernando Lomazzi 4.10 4.70 Argentina 4.104.694.544.865.04
13 Ezequiel Acosta 3.76 4.75 Uruguay 4.515.224.523.767.42
14 Alejo Rodriguez 4.06 5.04 Uruguay 4.064.855.085.187.04
15 Renzo Tissoni 4.34 5.13 Uruguay 4.925.265.224.346.24
16 Franco Rivero 4.22 5.51 Uruguay 6.987.524.414.225.13
17 Agustín Diano 4.51 5.63 Uruguay 6.974.5111.404.685.23
18 Munemichi Suzuki 4.74 5.97 Uruguay 6.075.566.284.747.92
19 Bruno Mapelli 5.45 6.05 Argentina 6.556.356.265.455.55
20 Federico Mendez 5.57 6.14 Uruguay 10.896.335.825.576.27
21 Ernesto Cabrera 3.71 6.54 Uruguay 7.157.463.716.276.20
22 Nicolas Aguirre 3.92 6.66 Uruguay 9.636.913.925.467.62
23 Agustin do Campo 4.79 6.82 Uruguay 8.088.645.514.796.86
24 Manuel Oribe 4.72 7.53 Argentina 12.124.728.576.367.67
25 Irene Larghero 6.69 7.59 Uruguay 7.069.296.697.917.79
26 Pedro Escudero 5.82 7.64 Uruguay 5.827.308.986.63DNF
27 Pablo Bukovec 6.96 8.23 Uruguay 9.307.818.396.968.50
28 Elias Fuentes 5.26 8.31 Argentina 11.219.536.515.268.90
29 Andres Romaniello 2.66 8.41 Uruguay 7.2610.592.66DNF7.38
30 Echagüe Jonathan 3.05 8.61 Argentina 8.3710.523.0511.576.93
31 Agustin Gianneo 8.11 8.73 Uruguay 8.838.118.578.808.88
32 Gastón Chornobroff 6.69 8.80 Argentina 8.846.6912.037.659.92
33 Fabricio Suanes 7.23 8.86 Uruguay 7.238.359.069.649.17
34 Jose Keh 6.88 9.26 Argentina 17.499.226.888.779.80
35 Samir Saldivia Martinez 6.73 9.36 Uruguay 11.26DNF7.056.739.77
36 Bértil Estrugo 5.66 9.68 Uruguay 11.3410.986.7216.675.66
37 Daniel Lezama 8.02 10.72 Uruguay 12.4711.288.0210.7510.13
38 Paolo Alvite 8.84 10.82 Uruguay 13.428.848.9112.3611.20
39 Sebastiano Benato 9.01 11.72 Uruguay 12.219.0130.0411.4811.46
40 Lucas Martin Disipio 7.57 12.25 Argentina 17.178.937.5720.4310.65
41 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8.43 13.63 Argentina 11.5417.7911.568.4324.02
42 Mauricio Martinez 14.08 14.84 Uruguay 15.3621.4914.8114.0814.34
43 Ezequiel Matiauda 13.58 15.49 Uruguay 14.7816.9313.5815.0216.67
44 Lucas Moliné 7.34 15.55 Uruguay 22.0012.7122.987.3411.95
45 Santiago Ferreira 2:13.07 DNF Uruguay 2:13.07DNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2.29 3.25 Chile 2.293.583.035.333.14
2 Diego Moraes 2.83 3.72 Uruguay 3.394.314.462.833.47
3 Bautista Bonazzola 2.01 3.73 Argentina DNF2.014.802.144.25
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.91 3.89 Argentina 3.814.743.122.917.37
5 Fernando Lomazzi 3.03 4.26 Argentina 3.034.724.034.104.65
6 Thiago Rivas 2.76 4.27 Uruguay 3.894.722.764.214.99
7 Ezequiel Acosta 2.13 4.31 Uruguay 2.134.524.175.044.23
8 Ricardo Piotti 3.16 4.33 Uruguay 4.033.165.363.60DNF
9 Marcos Masini 3.77 4.39 Argentina 4.253.776.524.244.67
10 Federico Da Fonseca 3.05 4.45 Argentina 3.054.484.294.594.71
11 Francisco Alonso 3.48 4.59 Uruguay 4.713.484.134.926.69
12 Christian Goñi 3.26 4.88 Uruguay DNF4.023.265.924.71
13 Renzo Tissoni 5.23 5.90 Uruguay 5.238.286.255.995.45
14 Bruno Mapelli 4.52 5.94 Argentina 6.316.316.794.525.20
15 Munemichi Suzuki 4.97 6.57 Uruguay DNF4.977.105.716.90
16 Elias Fuentes 4.38 6.72 Argentina 7.957.004.386.356.80
17 Pablo Bukovec 3.78 7.11 Uruguay 7.108.073.786.677.57
18 Irene Larghero 6.29 7.11 Uruguay 7.326.297.107.286.94
19 Ernesto Cabrera 4.14 7.22 Uruguay 7.506.824.147.348.42
20 Franco Rivero 2.45 7.48 Uruguay 8.376.662.457.4110.31
21 Nicolas Aguirre 4.59 7.83 Uruguay 7.8911.024.597.018.60
22 Agustin Gianneo 5.91 8.22 Uruguay 8.178.895.919.207.61
23 Manuel Oribe 7.28 8.28 Argentina 8.207.288.797.878.78
24 Gastón Chornobroff 7.00 8.51 Argentina 7.269.368.909.967.00
25 Echagüe Jonathan 6.56 9.04 Argentina 9.966.569.499.518.12

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.78 2.62 Argentina 1.783.022.934.321.91
2 Diego Moraes 2.82 3.15 Uruguay 2.823.103.502.943.42
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.84 3.54 Argentina 3.873.304.463.462.84
4 Felipe Medel 2.75 3.87 Chile 2.756.514.184.143.28
5 Ricardo Piotti 2.81 3.95 Uruguay 3.814.283.772.816.76
6 Fernando Lomazzi 2.98 4.13 Argentina 3.475.074.464.452.98
7 Christian Goñi 4.10 4.40 Uruguay 4.164.104.527.494.51
8 Francisco Alonso 3.60 4.66 Uruguay 4.055.217.453.604.71
9 Federico Da Fonseca 3.67 4.77 Argentina 3.675.567.104.384.38
10 Thiago Rivas 2.77 4.79 Uruguay 4.344.455.576.182.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 36.02 39.15 Chile 36.0241.0440.1138.6138.74
2 Bautista Bonazzola 39.25 43.33 Argentina 46.7941.5239.2548.0041.68
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.94 43.44 Chile 44.2839.9443.7048.3342.34
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 38.27 44.92 Argentina 48.8545.7338.2740.8448.18
5 Francisco Alonso 40.37 49.75 Uruguay DNF46.5754.4048.2940.37
6 Federico Da Fonseca 50.96 54.20 Argentina 50.9656.9251.8655.7455.00
7 Mateo Rodríguez 45.77 56.40 Uruguay 57.421:16.7945.7756.0755.70
8 Nicolas Aguirre 54.03 57.10 Uruguay 54.0355.5359.9358.8356.94
9 Diego Moraes 49.10 57.68 Uruguay 58.1049.101:00.3558.3456.61
10 Christian Goñi 57.01 59.52 Uruguay 58.7157.011:00.901:00.6759.18
11 Ricardo Piotti 57.44 1:00.25 Uruguay 1:31.611:00.9558.121:01.6957.44
12 Marcos Masini 59.01 1:03.79 Argentina 1:04.8059.011:07.661:04.411:02.16
13 Federico Mendez 59.49 1:06.04 Uruguay 1:15.0359.491:06.261:07.561:04.30
14 Raúl Low Beattie 53.38 1:06.15 Chile 1:00.1453.381:03.16DNF1:15.15
15 Fernando Lomazzi 1:05.58 1:09.27 Argentina 1:07.391:11.741:08.691:05.581:18.61
16 Eric Dang 59.05 1:10.37 United States 1:10.831:11.241:15.1659.051:09.05
17 Franco Rivero 1:06.95 1:10.81 Uruguay 1:14.751:06.951:11.141:13.521:07.78
18 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:09.01 1:11.35 Uruguay 1:16.291:11.681:09.121:13.241:09.01
19 Bértil Estrugo 1:06.35 1:14.43 Uruguay 1:06.351:24.681:06.361:26.361:12.25
20 Ezequiel Acosta 56.60 1:17.22 Uruguay 1:27.591:18.781:22.271:10.6056.60
21 Ernesto Cabrera 1:13.86 1:18.34 Uruguay 1:33.041:14.041:23.331:13.861:17.66
22 Agustín Diano 1:08.92 1:18.70 Uruguay 1:18.581:14.521:23.001:25.561:08.92
23 Bruno Lezama 1:14.55 1:20.38 Uruguay 1:22.691:14.551:18.821:19.641:31.28
24 Axel Silveira 1:11.73 1:22.12 Uruguay 1:16.341:42.881:34.821:15.191:11.73
25 Munemichi Suzuki 1:10.52 1:23.89 Uruguay 1:23.261:40.861:19.841:28.581:10.52
26 Elias Fuentes 1:19.34 1:29.54 Argentina 1:41.141:19.341:25.411:28.581:34.62
27 Fabricio Suanes 1:26.14 1:34.67 Uruguay 1:41.491:26.141:32.381:30.461:41.16
28 Pablo Bukovec 1:26.37 1:45.11 Uruguay 1:42.241:26.371:54.352:31.691:38.75
29 Jose Keh 1:32.29 Argentina 1:32.291:36.68
30 Pedro Escudero 1:35.11 Uruguay 1:59.611:35.11
31 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:41.49 Argentina 1:41.492:47.21
32 Gastón Chornobroff 1:49.12 Argentina 1:49.122:06.98
33 Manuel Oribe 2:26.54 Argentina 2:26.542:38.34

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 30.90 NR 36.70 NR Chile 38.0134.7430.9043.5137.34
2 Bautista Bonazzola 40.76 41.98 Argentina 40.9840.7646.8741.7343.22
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 40.58 42.04 Argentina 42.6954.6242.6040.8440.58
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.79 43.05 Chile 42.9752.3942.7343.4538.79
5 Francisco Alonso 40.33 46.17 Uruguay 40.3347.2242.4848.8156.73
6 Mateo Rodríguez 46.84 51.89 Uruguay 59.651:06.6846.8448.3947.63
7 Diego Moraes 46.31 53.96 Uruguay 50.1858.1553.561:06.4346.31
8 Nicolas Aguirre 54.29 59.41 Uruguay 1:02.3754.291:03.4459.6656.20
9 Marcos Masini 55.72 1:00.29 Argentina 55.721:10.1358.6459.631:02.61
10 Federico Da Fonseca 54.17 1:00.44 Argentina 1:02.021:11.801:01.1558.1554.17
11 Fernando Lomazzi 1:01.34 1:03.99 Argentina 1:08.891:02.481:07.981:01.341:01.52
12 Eric Dang 56.99 1:04.18 United States 1:07.441:00.551:04.5556.991:07.64
13 Christian Goñi 1:01.76 1:04.67 Uruguay 1:11.391:01.761:01.861:07.711:04.43
14 Ricardo Piotti 1:00.19 1:06.58 Uruguay 1:21.151:00.191:01.561:10.511:07.67
15 Raúl Low Beattie 55.91 1:07.78 Chile 1:11.411:08.3155.911:10.331:04.71
16 Ezequiel Acosta 1:09.02 1:14.57 Uruguay 1:19.331:09.021:12.381:32.841:11.99
17 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:11.68 1:17.54 Uruguay 1:25.931:16.581:20.691:15.361:11.68
18 Ernesto Cabrera 1:13.67 1:21.44 Uruguay 1:39.911:15.681:21.191:27.451:13.67
19 Bértil Estrugo 1:20.58 1:30.12 Uruguay 1:37.361:32.691:27.891:29.791:20.58

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 35.65 38.33 Chile 39.6740.4338.6235.6536.69
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 37.94 42.53 Argentina 46.6138.9849.8841.9937.94
3 Bautista Bonazzola 36.81 42.57 Argentina 45.1844.8237.7251.4036.81
4 Francisco Alonso 38.55 43.24 NR Uruguay 49.6842.5743.4738.5543.67
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 37.32 48.40 Chile 55.9349.0049.7337.3246.46
6 Diego Moraes 45.98 53.80 Uruguay 57.5453.9257.5149.9845.98
7 Mateo Rodríguez 55.88 59.13 Uruguay 58.8355.881:03.8857.671:00.90
8 Federico Da Fonseca 55.93 1:00.44 Argentina 57.5755.931:03.621:05.541:00.14
9 Nicolas Aguirre 49.84 1:02.12 Uruguay 59.261:03.341:03.7649.84DNF
10 Fernando Lomazzi 48.89 1:04.86 Argentina 1:00.831:03.141:10.611:13.4748.89

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:11.55 1:15.88 Chile 1:16.981:11.551:21.931:12.291:18.37
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:19.03 1:23.28 Argentina 1:23.621:22.081:31.631:24.131:19.03
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1:12.71 NR 1:23.45 Argentina 1:33.641:30.881:12.711:21.021:18.44
4 Mateo Rodríguez 1:22.89 1:32.01 Uruguay 1:39.451:32.051:36.641:27.331:22.89
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:29.40 1:37.17 Chile 1:37.831:34.641:40.301:29.401:39.05
6 Francisco Alonso 1:20.61 NR 1:41.73 Uruguay 1:45.421:49.211:44.161:35.601:20.61
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:36.48 1:42.66 Argentina 1:51.751:48.501:36.481:37.751:41.74
8 Ricardo Piotti 1:53.49 2:07.11 Uruguay 1:53.492:13.792:14.322:10.931:56.62
9 Marcos Masini 1:58.07 2:07.30 Argentina 2:06.312:12.532:10.091:58.072:05.50
10 Nicolas Aguirre 2:04.74 2:08.30 Uruguay 2:07.722:10.032:13.082:04.742:07.14
11 Bruno Lezama 2:04.12 2:08.31 Uruguay 2:17.472:14.572:04.122:05.692:04.68
12 Christian Goñi 1:50.73 2:08.79 Uruguay 2:16.052:05.401:50.732:11.282:09.68
13 Ernesto Cabrera 1:48.73 2:13.05 Uruguay 2:30.822:13.242:31.091:55.101:48.73
14 Raúl Low Beattie 2:11.72 2:16.91 Chile 2:16.302:15.422:19.022:11.72DNF
15 Diego Moraes 1:55.42 2:29.09 Uruguay DNF1:55.422:17.733:05.432:04.12
16 Franco Rivero 2:18.79 2:29.54 Uruguay 2:49.732:18.792:34.412:25.662:28.55
17 Elias Fuentes 2:32.54 2:41.33 Argentina 2:47.102:36.252:40.642:32.545:45.17
18 Andres Romaniello 2:26.99 2:43.48 Uruguay 2:49.012:47.342:26.992:48.452:34.64
19 Bértil Estrugo 2:30.30 2:54.48 Uruguay 2:57.613:07.353:18.352:30.302:38.49
20 Agustín Diano 2:39.63 3:17.69 Uruguay 2:39.633:18.302:56.773:38.01DNF
21 Pedro Escudero 4:01.84 Uruguay 4:01.84DNF
22 Lucas Martin Disipio 5:00.58 Argentina 5:00.586:49.55
23 Manuel Oribe DNF Argentina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1:09.38 NR 1:15.87 NR Chile 1:17.511:09.381:31.161:10.411:19.70
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1:17.88 1:22.76 Argentina 1:28.351:17.881:18.921:22.391:26.98
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:18.07 1:23.29 Argentina 1:18.071:19.541:26.181:31.001:24.14
4 Francisco Alonso 1:20.97 1:32.02 Uruguay 1:20.971:28.581:51.891:27.381:40.11
5 Mateo Rodríguez 1:28.08 1:33.82 Uruguay 1:36.101:37.761:29.981:35.371:28.08
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:32.53 1:41.03 Chile 1:40.671:39.271:43.151:32.531:44.15
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:35.60 1:47.96 Argentina 1:47.161:56.741:35.601:45.381:51.33
8 Ricardo Piotti 1:53.76 1:59.05 Uruguay 1:53.761:56.491:55.232:17.682:05.44
9 Marcos Masini 1:45.69 2:01.38 Argentina 2:01.852:00.722:01.582:11.301:45.69
10 Nicolas Aguirre 1:54.94 2:09.16 Uruguay 2:16.562:17.051:56.841:54.942:14.07
11 Raúl Low Beattie 2:06.62 2:10.32 Chile DNF2:13.152:06.622:11.182:06.64
12 Christian Goñi 2:01.90 2:11.12 Uruguay 2:11.952:12.252:09.702:11.702:01.90
13 Ernesto Cabrera 1:54.32 2:15.63 Uruguay 2:28.622:23.502:14.811:54.322:08.58
14 Diego Moraes 2:10.13 2:16.16 Uruguay 2:10.402:10.262:29.612:27.822:10.13

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:14.05 1:19.76 NR Argentina 1:19.141:21.611:14.051:18.531:25.71
2 Felipe Medel 1:11.73 1:20.79 Chile 1:25.941:21.691:11.731:20.531:20.15
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:21.46 1:23.55 Argentina 1:27.311:21.651:34.891:21.701:21.46
4 Francisco Alonso 1:20.94 1:27.19 NR Uruguay 1:31.601:28.501:28.581:24.491:20.94
5 Mateo Rodríguez 1:31.11 1:34.84 Uruguay 1:51.011:34.931:35.371:31.111:34.23
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:31.32 1:35.10 Chile 1:53.451:34.801:34.931:31.321:35.57
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:32.65 1:38.94 Argentina 1:39.891:32.651:37.201:55.161:39.72
8 Nicolas Aguirre 1:48.88 1:59.57 Uruguay 1:48.881:56.191:55.292:07.24DNF
9 Ricardo Piotti 1:42.11 2:01.30 Uruguay 1:42.112:06.782:04.942:00.021:58.93
10 Raúl Low Beattie 2:06.08 2:13.30 Chile 2:13.902:06.082:12.132:30.192:13.88

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2:31.51 2:40.51 Chile 2:39.122:31.512:50.90
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:29.89 NR 2:44.08 Argentina 2:44.432:29.892:57.93
3 Bautista Bonazzola 2:54.20 3:09.67 Argentina 3:33.182:54.203:01.64
4 Mateo Rodríguez 3:18.68 3:27.44 Uruguay 3:20.063:18.683:43.59
5 Francisco Alonso 3:24.55 3:33.17 Uruguay 3:24.553:42.773:32.19
6 Ricardo Piotti 3:14.95 3:42.88 Uruguay 4:01.573:14.953:52.11
7 Raúl Low Beattie 4:09.35 4:18.15 Chile 4:27.964:17.134:09.35
8 Christian Goñi 4:18.11 4:21.16 Uruguay 4:23.444:21.924:18.11
9 Marcos Masini 4:22.40 4:33.42 Argentina 4:39.224:38.654:22.40
10 Federico Mendez 4:28.20 4:35.70 Uruguay 4:40.394:28.204:38.50
11 Nicolas Aguirre 4:48.54 DNF Uruguay 4:48.544:54.32DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2:33.09 2:43.71 Chile 2:55.412:42.642:33.09
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:38.47 2:47.50 Argentina 2:42.132:38.473:01.89
3 Bautista Bonazzola 2:48.32 2:49.49 Argentina 2:48.322:49.432:50.72
4 Mateo Rodríguez 3:15.86 3:19.75 Uruguay 3:27.493:15.863:15.90
5 Francisco Alonso 3:23.02 3:27.46 Uruguay 3:33.273:23.023:26.09
6 Ricardo Piotti 3:51.43 3:57.22 Uruguay 3:55.763:51.434:04.47
7 Christian Goñi 3:56.71 4:25.91 Uruguay 4:47.413:56.714:33.60
8 Raúl Low Beattie 4:25.39 4:45.47 Chile 5:20.654:25.394:30.38

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 3:26.64 NR 3:37.99 NR Chile 3:41.663:26.643:45.67
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4:02.10 NR 4:15.27 NR Argentina 4:23.144:20.564:02.10
3 Mateo Rodríguez 4:15.62 NR 4:57.36 Uruguay 5:54.624:15.624:41.85
4 Raúl Low Beattie 5:53.67 6:05.02 Chile 5:53.676:21.485:59.91
5 Christian Goñi 5:57.49 6:09.41 Uruguay 6:12.606:18.135:57.49
6 Bautista Bonazzola 4:43.49 6:20.78 Argentina 4:43.499:09.425:09.42
7 Francisco Alonso 5:37.99 6:36.85 Uruguay 5:37.996:48.227:24.34
8 Federico Mendez 7:18.55 7:50.20 Uruguay 7:37.278:34.777:18.55
9 Marcos Masini 7:38.07 7:54.38 Argentina 7:38.077:38.588:26.49
10 Ricardo Piotti 5:56.31 DNF Uruguay 5:56.31DNFDNF
11 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF Chile DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 3:31.21 3:38.88 Chile 3:37.683:47.763:31.21
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:56.40 NR 4:11.20 NR Argentina 3:56.404:22.434:14.77
3 Bautista Bonazzola 4:19.28 4:41.58 Argentina 4:19.284:27.125:18.33
4 Mateo Rodríguez 4:31.03 4:45.72 NR Uruguay 4:38.095:08.034:31.03
5 Christian Goñi 5:46.85 5:54.75 Uruguay 5:46.856:05.415:51.99
6 Raúl Low Beattie 5:58.75 6:13.30 Chile 5:58.756:00.766:40.38
7 Francisco Alonso 5:34.83 6:24.47 Uruguay 6:57.475:34.836:41.11
8 Marcos Masini 7:22.72 7:44.20 Argentina 8:01.877:48.017:22.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 58.57 DNF Uruguay 58.57DNF1:01.83
2 Fernando Lomazzi 1:40.99 1:55.74 Argentina 2:07.321:40.991:58.92
3 Felipe Medel 1:45.58 DNF Chile 1:45.58DNFDNF
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:49.27 DNF Argentina DNF1:49.27DNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera 2:02.99 DNF Uruguay 2:02.99DNFDNF
6 Bértil Estrugo 2:24.46 DNF Uruguay DNF2:24.46DNF
7 Bautista Bonazzola DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Irene Pinto DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
7 Manuel Oribe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
7 Marcos Masini DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
7 Pablo Bukovec DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 1:01.98 DNF Uruguay 1:01.98DNF1:04.99
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:57.82 DNF Argentina 1:57.821:58.30DNF
3 Fernando Lomazzi 2:20.14 DNF Argentina DNFDNF2:20.14
4 Felipe Medel 2:21.93 DNF Chile 2:21.93DNFDNF
5 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 36 Uruguay 36
2 Bautista Bonazzola 37 Argentina 37
3 Raúl Low Beattie 43 Chile 43
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 47 Argentina 47
4 Gastón Chornobroff 47 Argentina 47
4 Marcos Masini 47 Argentina 47
7 Agustín Diano 72 Uruguay 72
8 Bruno Mapelli DNF Argentina DNF
8 Felipe Medel DNF Chile DNF
8 Fernando Lomazzi DNF Argentina DNF
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF Chile DNF
8 Manuel Oribe DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 12.06 NR 15.74 Argentina 14.7117.6720.7312.0614.85
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.00 16.01 Chile 14.2215.2014.0018.8318.60
3 Felipe Medel 14.87 17.09 Chile 18.1817.4414.8715.6419.01
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.10 17.47 Argentina 19.1218.1017.1817.1017.12
5 Marcos Masini 17.67 19.39 Argentina 18.1126.1721.9518.1017.67
6 Christian Goñi 17.74 20.02 Uruguay 26.7420.0217.7418.0721.98
7 Diego Moraes 18.29 21.89 Uruguay 21.3320.9823.3718.2926.18
8 Fernando Lomazzi 19.36 21.90 Argentina 19.9523.2626.0619.3622.49
9 Francisco Alonso 21.21 22.68 Uruguay 21.2721.2125.0921.6728.75
10 Irene Pinto 21.53 24.13 Uruguay 22.2225.0325.15DNF21.53
11 Federico Da Fonseca 17.30 25.53 Argentina 29.7317.3028.1224.4824.00
12 Thiago Rivas 21.56 26.17 Uruguay 25.6425.4229.3727.4621.56
13 Eric Dang 24.32 27.08 United States 35.3324.3227.5427.4326.28
14 Mateo Rodríguez 18.31 27.33 Uruguay 53.8822.9032.1226.9618.31
15 Pablo Bukovec 24.85 28.70 Uruguay 25.7736.8535.2525.0924.85
16 Raúl Low Beattie 25.00 29.14 Chile 28.6531.9230.8127.9525.00
17 Munemichi Suzuki 22.95 31.91 Uruguay 22.9534.0429.5132.1838.83
18 Axel Silveira 30.22 33.44 Uruguay 30.2232.7540.4332.7534.81
19 Franco Rivero 24.54 34.51 Uruguay 24.6235.6448.1224.5443.26
20 Bruno Lezama 27.55 34.53 Uruguay 37.8431.6727.5535.0836.84
21 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 30.91 35.85 Uruguay 35.0932.5740.3830.9139.88
22 Pedro Escudero 34.36 37.65 Uruguay 59.4439.4838.8534.3634.63
23 Ezequiel Acosta 35.12 44.76 Uruguay 1:05.2542.3450.1035.1241.85
24 Bruno Mapelli 42.43 50.67 Argentina 52.9752.7042.4346.351:19.85
25 Fabricio Suanes 41.77 51.08 Uruguay 55.251:10.7045.4152.5941.77
26 Elias Fuentes 51.50 56.38 Argentina 54.1751.5052.541:02.43DNF
27 Manuel Oribe 40.40 59.75 Argentina 40.401:03.3058.121:01.4159.72
28 Alejo Rodriguez 37.61 DNF Uruguay DNF50.4137.6156.95DNF
29 Agustín Diano 1:04.99 Uruguay DNF1:04.99
30 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:15.29 Argentina DNF1:15.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 14.79 15.68 Argentina 14.7915.8716.2019.9214.96
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.20 16.77 Chile 14.2017.9317.9417.5914.79
3 Felipe Medel 13.38 16.92 Chile 13.3815.3817.1018.2918.98
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.97 18.13 Argentina 26.0718.1317.0915.9719.17
5 Christian Goñi 16.88 20.55 Uruguay 18.8222.3621.5021.3416.88
6 Marcos Masini 17.32 20.64 Argentina 21.5517.3222.1220.5019.86
7 Thiago Rivas 17.71 21.44 Uruguay 21.3820.6924.7917.7122.24
8 Diego Moraes 20.70 22.79 Uruguay 21.4823.1623.7325.1220.70
9 Irene Pinto 21.32 24.15 Uruguay 26.1323.1621.3224.0325.26
10 Francisco Alonso 23.51 24.49 Uruguay 29.4724.2124.0225.2523.51
11 Mateo Rodríguez 20.53 25.58 Uruguay 27.6126.9322.1927.9620.53
12 Raúl Low Beattie 20.14 27.74 Chile 34.0320.1447.0924.3924.80
13 Fernando Lomazzi 18.69 27.93 Argentina 18.6928.9624.2534.4530.59
14 Munemichi Suzuki 24.52 28.15 Uruguay 26.5127.8124.5233.6730.13
15 Federico Da Fonseca 23.86 29.02 Argentina 35.7229.0023.8626.9931.08
16 Eric Dang 24.86 29.89 United States 28.5229.1733.8031.9724.86
17 Pablo Bukovec 28.44 30.71 Uruguay 43.5829.1729.1928.4433.77
18 Axel Silveira 29.24 34.87 Uruguay 36.8829.2433.5834.141:21.55
19 Franco Rivero 28.69 36.00 Uruguay 28.6937.9244.0329.0940.99
20 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 33.39 42.85 Uruguay 43.8133.43DNF33.3951.31
21 Pedro Escudero 37.87 1:06.80 Uruguay DNF37.871:10.171:29.7840.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.33 15.07 Chile 15.8414.5314.3316.4014.85
2 Bautista Bonazzola 13.00 15.55 Argentina 20.7015.3913.0015.4415.81
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 14.90 17.43 Argentina 25.1215.1719.2617.8614.90
4 Felipe Medel 16.95 19.24 Chile 19.9419.5518.2619.9116.95
5 Thiago Rivas 13.65 NR 20.17 Uruguay 18.0028.1621.8420.6613.65
6 Francisco Alonso 17.70 20.70 Uruguay 21.7322.0822.1417.7018.28
7 Christian Goñi 19.33 20.82 Uruguay 22.4522.7419.3320.0619.95
8 Diego Moraes 20.15 23.57 Uruguay 28.2220.9620.1521.9227.84
9 Irene Pinto 22.30 23.71 Uruguay 25.8526.7422.8722.3022.42
10 Mateo Rodríguez 22.26 24.90 Uruguay DNF26.6325.6422.2622.43

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 6.64 NR 8.58 Chile 9.836.648.699.177.87
2 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 10.64 12.05 Argentina 15.1711.8210.6411.5812.75
3 Bautista Bonazzola 13.46 15.74 Argentina 26.4713.8313.4616.8416.55
4 Ernesto Cabrera 13.03 NR 17.16 NR Uruguay 13.0322.0529.3014.3815.04
5 Elias Fuentes 13.74 17.47 Argentina DNF13.7420.5717.0514.80
6 Raúl Low Beattie 17.92 20.91 Chile 19.3418.77DNF24.6217.92
7 Bruno Lezama 21.74 26.91 Uruguay 31.5727.1921.97DNF21.74
8 Marcos Masini 25.88 27.10 Argentina 27.1234.9227.2725.8826.91
9 Bértil Estrugo 22.74 27.52 Uruguay 25.5427.3129.7122.74DNF
10 Jose Keh 37.36 46.11 Argentina 48.49DNF40.3849.4737.36
11 Fernando Lomazzi 37.30 1:11.71 Argentina 1:09.4350.2037.30DNF1:35.49
12 Gastón Chornobroff 1:25.30 Argentina 1:32.721:25.30
13 Bruno Mapelli DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 52.84 55.87 Chile 56.5555.3352.8455.741:02.76
2 Felipe Medel 1:10.14 1:15.70 Chile 1:17.091:18.051:11.971:21.891:10.14
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:02.02 1:18.92 Argentina 1:19.061:19.111:18.601:28.291:02.02
4 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:30.25 1:34.04 Uruguay 1:33.921:35.751:39.281:30.251:32.44
5 Bautista Bonazzola 1:31.75 1:45.04 Argentina 1:36.101:49.451:31.752:12.861:49.56
6 Francisco Alonso 1:51.93 1:52.90 Uruguay 1:54.411:53.391:51.931:52.531:52.79
7 Marcos Masini 1:43.42 2:00.08 Argentina 2:00.542:08.621:43.422:02.641:57.06
8 Christian Goñi 2:01.79 2:04.30 Uruguay 2:04.352:04.342:01.792:06.042:04.22
9 Bruno Lezama 2:04.34 2:07.71 Uruguay 2:23.752:05.282:04.342:07.482:10.38
10 Fernando Lomazzi 1:53.62 2:11.95 Argentina 2:30.432:01.512:31.461:53.622:03.90
11 Mateo Rodríguez 2:27.82 2:57.63 Uruguay DNF2:48.563:01.623:02.702:27.82
12 Manuel Oribe 5:51.84 Argentina 7:22.305:51.84

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 50.55 54.51 Chile 50.5556.9054.6851.9556.98
2 Felipe Medel 53.20 1:07.82 Chile 1:02.2153.201:17.441:03.801:21.06
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:18.04 1:22.48 Argentina 1:26.071:27.891:21.481:19.901:18.04
4 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:17.86 NR 1:24.67 NR Uruguay 1:30.261:20.761:23.001:17.861:30.82
5 Bautista Bonazzola 1:26.88 1:30.51 Argentina 1:33.261:26.881:30.761:55.101:27.51
6 Christian Goñi 1:35.94 1:41.42 Uruguay 1:36.871:46.412:02.981:40.981:35.94
7 Francisco Alonso 1:41.76 1:45.25 Uruguay 1:41.761:45.061:53.411:41.891:48.81
8 Marcos Masini 1:38.67 2:06.89 Argentina 2:04.502:30.252:00.992:15.191:38.67

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.49 4.67 NR Argentina 7.863.965.613.494.44
2 Jose Keh 3.65 4.98 Argentina 3.824.416.7212.563.65
3 Francisco Alonso 3.90 5.51 Uruguay 3.905.314.877.086.35
4 Felipe Medel 3.97 5.71 Chile 5.113.977.255.796.23
5 Marcos Masini 3.59 6.04 Argentina 8.634.604.883.5911.36
6 Bruno Lezama 4.71 6.44 Uruguay 5.476.128.247.744.71
7 Bautista Bonazzola 3.61 6.60 Argentina 8.053.7512.713.617.99
8 Munemichi Suzuki 5.42 6.74 Uruguay 7.766.155.428.766.31
9 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.00 6.84 Argentina 9.915.217.894.007.41
10 Diego Moraes 6.76 9.27 Uruguay 8.726.769.659.4314.04
11 Fernando Lomazzi 6.00 10.00 Argentina 8.816.0013.118.0814.38
12 Agustín Diano 8.50 10.28 Uruguay 14.299.6410.198.5011.00
13 Thiago Rivas 7.92 11.22 Uruguay 12.4012.298.9813.617.92
14 Elias Fuentes 5.69 13.00 Argentina 21.215.6920.2410.668.09
15 Bruno Mapelli 8.06 13.73 Argentina 14.628.0613.8813.4913.81
16 Christian Goñi 6.07 13.98 Uruguay 26.106.0715.9312.0014.00
17 Lucas Martin Disipio 5.68 14.21 Argentina 14.5413.1714.915.6816.55
18 Manuel Oribe 7.71 14.75 Argentina 34.149.3315.407.7119.52
19 Mauricio Martinez 6.90 15.17 Uruguay 23.688.2321.786.9015.51
20 Franco Rivero 10.05 16.25 Uruguay 17.5113.21DNF18.0210.05
21 Gastón Chornobroff 15.88 17.12 Argentina 15.8818.31DNF16.1416.91
22 Ezequiel Acosta 9.39 19.22 Uruguay 19.679.3924.5226.7913.48
23 Bértil Estrugo 15.74 19.84 Uruguay 23.1017.9243.9815.7418.49
24 Lucas Moliné 16.42 21.18 Uruguay 23.5516.4219.5520.44DNF
25 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 16.44 27.12 Argentina 16.4421.3639.4123.7136.30
26 Echagüe Jonathan 15.58 27.46 Argentina 28.9628.56DNF15.5824.87

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.20 4.60 NR Argentina 4.674.165.514.983.20
2 Jose Keh 3.28 4.89 Argentina 4.924.90DNF3.284.84
3 Francisco Alonso 4.30 5.62 Uruguay 6.23DNF6.114.514.30
4 Felipe Medel 4.85 6.51 Chile 6.0610.514.856.506.96
5 Munemichi Suzuki 6.16 6.56 Uruguay 6.976.636.196.856.16
6 Marcos Masini 4.56 6.82 Argentina 4.567.147.087.006.37
7 Bautista Bonazzola 2.87 NR 7.32 Argentina 8.287.626.05DNF2.87
8 Diego Moraes 6.90 8.20 Uruguay 8.958.217.4310.586.90
9 Fernando Lomazzi 6.27 8.42 Argentina 9.928.20DNF6.277.15
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 6.61 8.51 Argentina 7.846.6110.257.4313.97
11 Agustín Diano 7.63 10.36 Uruguay 12.6411.669.529.917.63
12 Bruno Mapelli 8.33 11.64 Argentina 11.8011.8911.2416.218.33
13 Thiago Rivas 10.23 12.25 Uruguay 10.6110.2314.1112.0218.15
14 Elias Fuentes 10.39 12.45 Argentina 13.4211.1417.2512.7910.39
15 Lucas Martin Disipio 10.72 14.11 Argentina 15.5512.2314.9610.7215.14

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 4.28 4.71 Argentina 4.314.724.285.116.39
2 Jose Keh 4.58 5.21 Argentina 4.585.235.785.085.31
3 Francisco Alonso 5.21 6.13 Uruguay 7.905.636.895.885.21
4 Felipe Medel 4.58 7.01 Chile 7.744.585.3611.677.92
5 Fernando Lomazzi 6.68 7.41 Argentina 7.647.187.4010.036.68
6 Bautista Bonazzola 5.03 7.51 Argentina 6.297.58DNF8.665.03
7 Munemichi Suzuki 5.88 8.55 Uruguay 8.3612.845.889.887.42
8 Thiago Rivas 7.49 10.67 Uruguay 10.2910.2311.8811.497.49
9 Diego Moraes 9.07 15.31 Uruguay 16.9717.1419.6211.819.07
10 Bruno Mapelli 13.13 17.98 Argentina 16.5218.9618.45DNF13.13

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.37 3.96 NR Argentina 3.373.733.925.354.24
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.35 5.07 Argentina 4.334.406.643.356.49
3 Bruno Lezama 4.68 5.40 NR Uruguay 6.274.684.956.264.98
4 Felipe Medel 4.76 5.46 Chile 5.256.185.414.765.73
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.67 5.85 Argentina 6.278.305.435.863.67
6 Fernando Lomazzi 5.14 6.60 Argentina 5.717.495.146.607.48
7 Marcos Masini 4.45 6.65 Argentina 6.285.887.788.554.45
8 Lucas Moliné 5.41 7.90 Uruguay 8.899.967.317.505.41
9 Francisco Alonso 3.97 8.25 Uruguay 13.4410.176.318.273.97
10 Munemichi Suzuki 2.86 NR 8.27 Uruguay 7.9014.258.388.532.86
11 Ricardo Piotti 5.40 8.68 Uruguay 9.195.4010.396.45DNF
12 Jose Keh 4.55 9.40 Argentina 9.4310.3611.758.414.55
13 Manuel Oribe 8.67 9.92 Argentina 11.348.749.688.6714.41
14 Diego Moraes 9.49 12.18 Uruguay 10.0829.879.4915.1511.32
15 Franco Rivero 4.18 12.26 Uruguay 11.9414.96DNF9.894.18
16 Bruno Mapelli 14.55 15.82 Argentina 15.2716.3715.8214.5529.46
17 Christian Goñi 9.57 19.18 Uruguay 23.809.5719.9119.2018.42
18 Sebastiano Benato 15.95 23.00 Uruguay 31.5519.88DNF15.9517.58
19 Gastón Chornobroff 23.43 27.14 Argentina 25.7932.1029.0923.4326.53
20 Paolo Alvite 24.99 30.78 Uruguay 32.8630.8132.1129.4324.99
21 Echagüe Jonathan 23.20 41.84 Argentina 1:31.0554.4923.2040.9630.06

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.80 3.94 NR Argentina 3.023.905.712.804.90
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.58 4.51 Argentina 3.903.588.474.635.00
3 Marcos Masini 3.96 4.71 Argentina 3.964.624.954.57DNF
4 Francisco Alonso 3.44 5.08 NR Uruguay 4.413.447.273.687.14
5 Fernando Lomazzi 5.94 6.27 Argentina 6.597.785.945.956.28
6 Felipe Medel 4.87 6.52 Chile 7.587.915.274.876.72
7 Bruno Lezama 3.45 6.67 Uruguay 23.583.457.217.425.39
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.05 8.51 Argentina 12.988.818.865.057.86
9 Munemichi Suzuki 6.47 9.35 Uruguay 6.4712.908.987.8411.22
10 Lucas Moliné 9.93 DNF Uruguay 10.36DNF12.009.93DNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 8.10 NR 11.16 Chile 12.718.1014.7011.719.07
2 Felipe Medel 11.44 12.76 Chile 11.4413.4612.6020.2412.23
3 Fernando Lomazzi 8.69 15.10 Argentina 18.6912.1716.4516.698.69
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.67 17.05 Argentina 19.0312.6719.0617.8514.28
5 Federico Da Fonseca 16.56 17.40 Argentina 16.6216.5625.6617.6317.94
6 Pedro Escudero 26.19 29.55 Uruguay 28.9926.1937.5430.0129.66
7 Marcos Masini 26.14 29.83 Argentina 30.4526.1433.0929.6129.42
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 29.89 30.68 Chile 30.0830.1631.8129.8944.05
9 Bruno Lezama 24.92 31.71 Uruguay 27.1224.9237.8246.6030.18
10 Agustin Gianneo 23.49 32.72 Uruguay 23.4945.5129.9631.4636.75
11 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 26.12 35.59 Argentina 41.4946.9526.1235.7729.50
12 Ricardo Piotti 42.32 48.71 Uruguay 42.321:00.1447.2744.3454.51
13 Christian Goñi 44.21 54.41 Uruguay 46.5644.211:03.1559.6157.06
14 Franco Rivero 35.21 54.78 Uruguay 52.59DNF1:03.0035.2148.74
15 Manuel Oribe 55.08 1:13.45 Argentina 55.081:23.431:12.611:16.101:11.64
16 Gastón Chornobroff 5:21.22 Argentina 7:11.945:21.22

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Lomazzi 10.56 12.07 NR Argentina 10.5611.1011.3013.8218.04
2 Felipe Medel 11.07 13.15 Chile 11.0711.6718.9213.2414.54
3 Raúl Low Beattie 9.26 13.30 Chile 9.2614.7913.6011.50DNF
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.74 15.21 Argentina 12.9912.7417.2915.3617.95
5 Federico Da Fonseca 15.62 22.23 Argentina 15.6227.6822.3916.6229.31
6 Marcos Masini 21.24 26.30 Argentina 27.9921.7729.1450.5021.24
7 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 20.75 28.18 Argentina 20.751:03.2424.8426.1933.50
8 Pedro Escudero 25.36 29.96 Uruguay 31.3231.5425.3632.8627.02
9 Agustin Gianneo 28.09 32.16 Uruguay 30.9036.8328.7428.09DNF
10 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 28.21 35.44 Chile 28.2134.6448.3342.7428.93
11 Ricardo Piotti 43.48 49.27 Uruguay 1:09.3845.6557.2943.4844.87
12 Christian Goñi 57.22 1:14.79 Uruguay 2:32.871:25.6457.2259.011:19.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Lomazzi 11.08 12.41 Argentina 13.3412.9111.0811.8012.52
2 Raúl Low Beattie 9.89 12.57 Chile 10.4214.1513.139.8915.14
3 Felipe Medel 11.15 14.11 Chile 11.1515.1714.4212.7416.59
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.26 15.85 Argentina 15.5916.5015.4520.8412.26
5 Federico Da Fonseca 17.05 21.78 Argentina 30.8917.0524.9417.7322.66
6 Pedro Escudero 27.73 35.85 Uruguay 27.7336.3940.6630.5044.31
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 25.99 40.07 Chile 37.9638.2425.9944.0255.27
8 Ricardo Piotti 47.50 1:02.09 Uruguay 51.4547.501:04.321:10.491:12.26

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo 10:19.00 NR Uruguay 10:19.00DNFDNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 10:24.00 NR Argentina 10:24.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Cabrera 5/5 45:02 Uruguay DNF5/5 45:02
2 Christian Goñi 7/9 55:40 Uruguay 2/3 8:147/9 55:40
3 Marcos Masini 2/3 23:10 Argentina 2/3 23:10DNF
4 Bértil Estrugo 3/5 25:22 Uruguay DNF3/5 25:22
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4/7 1:00:00 Argentina DNF4/7 1:00:00
6 Andres Romaniello DNF Uruguay DNSDNF
6 Pablo Bukovec DNF Uruguay DNFDNS