Nacionales Guatemala 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
El Tablón, Sololá, Guatemala
Venue

Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Campus Altiplano

Address
Km 137 caserío Xolbé
Details

Salón Principal

Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Pablo Say

Information

El costo de inscripción es de Q 50.00 de base (3x3) más Q 10.00 por categoría extra, se debe depositar previamente y enviar un correo para poder ser aceptado y aparecer en el listado de competidores. La inscripción incluye playera del evento, más información en la pestaña 'Inscripción'.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 9.31 10.46 Costa Rica 10.2410.0011.1313.439.31
2 Jurgen Lara 10.09 11.36 Guatemala 10.6612.7410.6813.2810.09
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.82 11.78 Guatemala 11.7812.5911.2212.3510.82

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.04 4.02 Costa Rica 4.094.023.043.964.22
2 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 3.63 4.22 Guatemala 4.104.1910.103.634.36
3 Daniel Méndez 3.90 4.39 Guatemala 5.374.513.904.394.28

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 33.91 37.55 Guatemala 37.7340.6442.3434.2733.91
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 30.98 NR 38.60 Guatemala 39.1537.9430.9838.7246.51
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 38.86 43.09 Costa Rica 39.4950.3738.8644.9944.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:05.75 1:14.59 Guatemala 1:11.021:18.271:05.751:18.471:14.48
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:09.25 1:16.96 Guatemala 1:19.781:29.531:13.561:17.541:09.25
3 Jostin Alvarez 1:14.63 1:17.14 Costa Rica 1:14.631:24.631:18.161:16.231:17.02

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 2:23.06 2:32.15 Guatemala 2:30.272:23.062:43.11
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2:39.25 NR 2:40.89 NR Costa Rica 2:42.762:40.652:39.25
3 Jurgen Lara 2:36.28 2:46.19 Guatemala 2:36.282:45.272:57.01

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:43.14 3:54.27 Guatemala 3:43.143:52.394:07.29
2 Jostin Alvarez 3:59.52 4:20.87 Costa Rica 3:59.524:45.954:17.13
3 Daniel Méndez 4:47.51 4:54.64 Guatemala 4:47.805:08.614:47.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:07.36 DNF Guatemala 1:12.041:07.36DNF
2 Joel Hernández 1:27.59 NR DNF El Salvador DNF1:27.59DNF
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:54.00 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF1:54.00

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 31 40.67 Guatemala 533831
2 Pablo Say 37 40.67 Guatemala 423743
3 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 45 48.00 Guatemala 484551

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 14.72 17.56 Costa Rica 20.6420.6916.0715.9814.72
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 17.35 18.82 Guatemala 17.9817.9420.5517.3520.90
3 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 16.48 21.36 Guatemala 20.9622.9223.4820.1916.48

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.78 8.65 Guatemala 8.6010.678.079.277.78
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 18.51 23.77 Guatemala 18.5131.55DNF19.0220.75
3 Pablo Say 16.74 24.28 Guatemala 23.8828.7716.7420.2044.82

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Batz 52.56 1:07.28 Guatemala 1:19.531:08.3253.9852.56DNF
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:09.35 1:16.00 Guatemala 1:09.351:17.671:15.201:15.121:19.16
3 Sergio Bulux 1:08.11 1:17.99 Guatemala 1:12.661:08.111:19.961:22.461:21.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.25 5.94 Guatemala 5.837.756.115.895.25
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.56 6.01 Costa Rica 5.765.566.116.156.79
3 Pablo Say 5.67 6.22 Guatemala 8.245.946.765.675.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.91 5.15 Guatemala 5.794.734.943.917.84
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.97 5.34 Guatemala 4.975.425.265.685.33
3 Daniel Escobar 5.85 6.77 Guatemala 5.857.366.949.456.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.10 14.18 Guatemala 13.8313.1116.7413.1015.59
2 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 9.37 NR 19.71 NR Costa Rica 16.159.3721.5923.0221.39
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.97 23.52 Guatemala 30.8024.0919.9720.9525.52

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3/3 12:15 Guatemala 3/3 12:15
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4/5 42:04 Guatemala 4/5 42:04
3 Joel Hernández 3/5 34:16 NR El Salvador 3/5 34:16